Race Results for
Solon CX
Solon, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - A - Any

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Twining (1 - Cat1)   N. Lawrence, OH 236108   Lake Effect
2 John Proppe (1 - Cat2)   North Royalton, OH 301502   Lake Effect
3 David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH 179664   Cycle-Smart
4 Paul Martin (2 - Cat1)   North Royalton, OH 207549   Panter
5 Tom Franek      Edge
6 Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH 41544   
7 Jason Halloran (2 - Cat2)   Lakewood, OH 170377   Spin
8 Jason Suppan (1 - Cat3)   Orrville, OH 310626   Soupcan
9 Joe Lautzenheiser (2 - Cat3)   North Lawrence, OH 350138   Orrville
10 James Dieringer (3 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OH 171905   Spin
11 Michael Vanucci (3 - Cat2)   Sagamore Hills, OH 58217   Lake Effect
12 Nate Szabo (4 - Cat3)   Parma, OH 235675   Lake Effect

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Singlespeed - Any

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH 41544   Allegheny Cycling Association
2 John Lorson (1 - Cat3)   Orrville, OH 21611   Ride On Wooster
3 Aaron Cruikshank   Akron, OH 258844   Carbon Racing
4 Sean Burkey (2 - Cat3)   Lyndhurst, OH 5533   
5 Weston Flickinger (1 - Cat4)   Akron, OH 298929   Prochain Cycling
6 Craig Hannibal (3 - Cat3)   Pepper Pike, OH 236062   Lake Effect Cycling Team
7 Gregg Brekke (4 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OH 154192   
8 David Sawitke (2 - Cat4)   Sagamore Hills, OH 62451   Spin
9 Paul Hamad   Cleveland, OH 235316   
10 Dave Schalmo (3 - Cat4)   Cleveland, OH 379080   
DNF James Dieringer (Cat3)   Lakewood, OH 171905   Spin

Men - Cat 3/4 - B - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Thompson (1 - Cat3)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 278707   Summit Freewheelers
2 Brooke Furio   Rocky River, OH 12572   Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
3 Wesley Jones (2 - Cat3)   Orrville, OH 200114   SoupCan Racing
4 Russell Smith   Destrehan, LA 74463   
5 Emilio Poggio (3 - Cat3)   Shaker Heights, OH 326258   
6 Mike Adams (4 - Cat3)   Stow, OH 115151   WAS Labs Cycling
7 Ryan Knopf (5 - Cat3)   Strongsville, OH 200115   SoupCan Racing
8 Josh Schmidt (6 - Cat3)   Oberlin, OH 287999   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
9 Joe Stratton (1 - Cat4)   Rocky River, OH 301549   
10 Christopher Pfeil   Painesville, OH 292700   
11 Chris Staneluis (2 - Cat4)   Shaker Heights, OH 181786   Snake Bite Racing
12 Steve Drazdik      
13 Jeffrey Salipante (7 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 54231   Square Wheels

Men - Cat 3/4 - B - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Pallotto (1 - Cat3)   Mantua, OH 54101   Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 Chris Riccardi (2 - Cat3)   Tallmadge, OH 115805   Lake Effect Cycling Team
3 Bill Marut (3 - Cat3)   Painesville, OH 169120   Lake Effect Cycling Team
4 Russell Verlinger (4 - Cat3)   Cleveland, OH 36616   
5 Wayne Pignolet (5 - Cat3)   Sandpoint, ID 204615   Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
6 Ron Kubala (1 - Cat4)   Northfield, OH 346212   
7 Dick Brink   Cleveland, OH 4859   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
8 Mike Schmidt      
9 Paul Salipante (6 - Cat3)   Cleveland, OH 59309   Square Wheels
10 Evan Wachs (7 - Cat3)   Cleveland, OH 36843   
11 George Hluck (2 - Cat4)   Painted Post, NY 114800   Corning/NoTubes Race Team
12 Ed Masta      
DNF Dave Bartels (Cat4)   Twinsburg, OH 303715   Summit Freewheelers

Men - Cat 3/4 - B - Any

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Lorson (1 - Cat3)   Orrville, OH 21611   Ride On Wooster
2 Joe McDaniel   Brooklyn, OH 392058   
3 Scott Kuboff (2 - Cat3)   University Heights, OH 298848   Snake Bite Racing
4 Jacob Crow (3 - Cat3)   Kent, OH 390290   
5 Kenneth Gardner (4 - Cat3)   Chesterland, OH 290880   
6 Ryan Comeau (5 - Cat3)   Kent, OH 386291   Lost Cogs
7 Chris Nicula (6 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 254842   Chagrin River Cycling
8 David Short (7 - Cat3)   Cheswick, PA 352068   
9 Andrew Miller (8 - Cat3)   Tallmadge, OH 309911   Team Snakebite
10 Kyle Johannes (9 - Cat3)   Kent, OH 388484   Lost Cogs
11 Jared Preston (10 - Cat3)   North Royalton, OH 319528   MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
12 John Sternen (1 - Cat4)   Chagrin Falls, OH 344680   Spin
13 William Neidinger (11 - Cat3)   Broadview Heights, OH 331826   Team Snakebite
14 John Nichols (2 - Cat4)   Chagrin Falls, OH 313270   Chagrin River Cycling
15 Ian Broadhead (12 - Cat3)   Kent, OH 346976   Lost Cogs
16 Roger Sapp (3 - Cat4)   Kent 387997   Lost Cogs
17 Christopher Lee (4 - Cat4)   Euclid, OH 386351   
DNF Brett Davis (Cat3)   University Heights, OH 207616   Spin

Men - Cat 4 - C - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Wadsworth   Avon Lake, OH 284529   
2 David Sawitke   Sagamore Hills, OH 62451   Spin
3 William Gibson   Mentor, OH 285140   Blue Sky
4 Robert Breedlove   Painesville, OH 4716   Chagrin River Cycling
5 Jos Belich   Vermilion, OH 254015   
6 William Gardner   Mcmurray, PA 202965   
7 Edward Reed   Evanston, IL 73287   The Pony Shop
8 Dale Seeds   North Canton, OH 63439   Stark Velo
9 Brian Maher      
10 Daryl Breedlove   Painesville, OH 59456   Chagrin River Cycling
11 Paul Miotta      

Men - Cat 4 - C - Any

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Helmuth   Orrville, OH 386084   
2 David Short   Cheswick, PA 352068   
3 Jonathon Scott   Cleveland Heights, OH 377013   
4 David Miceli   Westlake, OH 273686   
5 Dan Whitney      
6 Jeremy Paul   Cleveland, OH 360340   
7 Chris Reese   Liberty, MO 303603   
8 Victor Allen   Stow, OH 279360   
9 Stephen Cinch   Cleveland 384523   
10 Dean Koch      
11 Chris Dungan      Mountain Road Cycles
12 Alex Kloss   Cleveland, OH 388872   Case Western Reserve University
13 Brandon Mercer   Mantua, OH 389500   
14 Craig Burland      
15 Rob Giorgi   Rocky River, OH 13351   
16 Jacob English      Mountain Road Cycles
17 Jim Warren      
18 Robbie Mocilnikar      
19 Rudoph Armocida      
20 Brook Bright   Westlake, OH 388700   
21 David Semanik   Walton Hills, OH 331300   
22 Brian Wismer      
23 Hank Stock      
24 Michael Taylor      Mountain Road Cycles

Men - Junior - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tad Hannibal      
2 Keaton Adams   Stow, OH 359202   WAS Labs Cycling
3 James Hanys      
4 Jeremy Neth   Hudson, OH 387954   
5 Camden Adams   Stow 365682   WAS Labs Cycling
6 Harrison Stoneking   Broadview Heights, OH 387413   
7 Madeleine Burland      
8 Nickolas Burland      

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - A - Any

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Ponti (1 - Cat3)   Mentor, OH 359459   
2 Kennedy Adams (2 - Cat3)   Stow, OH 310691   WAS Labs Cycling
3 Jane Geisse (3 - Cat3)   Chagrin Falls, OH 261161   Spin
4 Laura Webb (4 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OH 379521   
5 Gwen Davis (5 - Cat3)   Tallmadge, OH 245157   Lake Effect Cycling Team
6 Angela Ridgel (6 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OH 231289   Team Snakebite
7 Amanda Schmidt (7 - Cat3)   Oberlin, OH 288000   Avanti Racing Club
8 Elizabeth Hiser   Westlake Ohio 389080   
9 Michelle Mead   Berea, OH 389166   SnakeBite

Women - Cat 4 - C - Any

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rosilie Franek   Hiram, OH 387951   
2 Michelle Mead   Berea, OH 389166   
3 Elizabeth Hiser   Westlake Ohio 389080   
4 Pam Semanik   Walton Hills, OH 255011   Snake Bite Racing
5 Kritina Baric      
6 Tiffany Kert   Akron, OH 314024   Lake Effect Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee