Race Results for
State Gravel Road Race
Richmond, IA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/08/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Monika Martin   Iowa City, IA 291545   Specialized
1 Chris Martin   Iowa City, IA 50430   Specialized

Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Hopson   Iowa City, IA 155004   Specialized

Men - Master 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Adamson (1 - Cat3)   Cedar Falls, IA 87722   Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2 Landon Beachy (1 - Cat4)   Kalona, IA 126058   Twisted Spokes Racing Team
3 Dan Bach (1 - Cat5)   Ankeny, IA 320200   DMOS
4 Richard Gilmore (2 - Cat4)   Washington, IA 65541   Twisted Spokes Racing Team
5 Terry Grapentine (2 - Cat5)   Ankeny, IA 249016   DMOS

Men - Master 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Hopson (1 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 155004   Specialized
2 Brad Kruse   Des Moines, IA 248214   Rasmussen

Men - Master 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Stonebarger (1 - Cat3)   Iowa City Ia 120435   MBRC
2 Jon Sulzberger (1 - Cat4)   Muscatine, IA 72351   Harpers
3 Matt Hartman      Unattached
4 Ron Vos (2 - Cat4)   Ankeny, IA 248552   Color Biotics

Men - CAT 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Kincaid   Burlington, IA 273575   Unattached
2 Pavel Kuznetsov   Coralville, IA 330900   Specialized
3 Brian Alatalo   Cedar Rapids Iowa 350484   Specialized
4 David Alexander   Des Moines, IA 379675   DMOS

Men - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Rettler   Davenport, IA 306435   American Equity
2 Benjamin Anderson   Iowa City, IA 364716   Specialized
3 Eric Waldron   Iowa City, IA 180909   Goose Town

Men - CAT 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Bishop   Muscatine, IA 223776   American Equity
2 Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA 52064   American Equity

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alijah Beatty   Washington, IA 350706   Twisted Spokes Racing Team

Women - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Cooper   Ankeny, IA 235018   Smart Honda
2 Sarah Barber   Cedar Rapids, IA 312930   HBA
3 Cathy McMullen   Desmoines, IA 309843   Smart Honda
4 Tara Coady   Iowa City, IA 354258   Unattached

Women - CAT 1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darcy Sanford   Iowa City, IA 219270   Specialized

Women - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Bach   Ankeny, IA 386691   DMOS
2 Michelle Pohlmeyer   Urbandale, IA 237566   DMOS
3 Kathleen Porter   Cedar Falls, IA 236465   Twisted Spokes Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee