Race Results for
Tour de Strongland Bike Race-Road
Vandergrift, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 09/09/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Willis   Tarentum, PA 194040   Road Hill Warriors
2 Paul Carberry   Pittsburgh, PA 349368   East End Cycling Club
3 Michael Masarik      Unattached
4 Joshua Nelson      Unattached
5 Brian Dankis   Rural Ridge, PA 297446   Unattached
6 Jeff Donato      Unattached
7 Beth Jameson      Unattached
8 John Nelson      Unattached
9 Danielle Werley      Unattached
10 William Holyfield      Unattached
11 Austin William-Ayers      Unattached
12 James Ayers   Ligonier, PA 298610   Unattached
13 Marc Zabicki   Livonia, MI 291377   Unattached
14 David Romano      Unattached

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis Brown   Pittsburgh, PA 129274   Unattached
2 John Brockenbrough   Murrysville, PA 46897   Pa. Elite Velo
3 James Feudale   W Leechburg, PA 219417   Unattached
4 Michael Coumos   Pittsburgh, PA 379199   East End Cycle
5 Kurt Miller      Master Mowers
6 Edward Doughty   Industry, PA 69765   Beaver Valley Velo
7 John Jameson   Tucson, AZ 43987   Unattached
8 Chris Helbling   Pittsburgh, PA 316914   East End Cycling Club
9 David Roney   Murrysville, PA 318166   Allegheny Cycling Association
10 Michael Maher   Saltsburg, PA 201351   Ag3r
11 James Miller      Unattached
12 Nathan Olczak      Birdsfoot Golf Club
13 William McElroy   Cranberry Twp, PA 246573   NHVelo
14 Robert Gregory      Unattached
15 Brad Bowser   Worthington, PA 322196   Unattached
16 Robert Lindsay   Lake Worth, FL 167092   Birdsfoot Golf Club
17 Ken Mowry   Pittsburgh, PA 380875   East End Cycling Club
18 James Anglin   Export, PA 265335   Alcoa
19 Aaron Swecker      Unattached
20 Philip Leopold   Indiana, PA 375709   Indiana University-PA
21 Luis Vega   Tucson, AZ 216322   Unattached
22 Kevin Spillar   Irwin, PA 117333   Unattached
23 Nick Cornett   Dublin, OH 229478   Unattached
24 Kevin Lutz    45623   PAA/REMAX
25 Rob Stirone      Unattached
26 Mike Brown      Unattached
27 Robert Berkebile   Windber, PA 295916   Unattached
28 Eric Weiland      Unattached
29 Mark Dempster   Freeport, PA 77592   Shick Insurance
30 Austin Bradley   Gibsonia 380009   Unattached
31 Connor Lindsay   Folsomfolsom, CA 389770   Unattached
32 Michael Stewart      Unattached
33 Travis Lindsay      Birdsfoot Golf Club
34 Daniel Bryant   Carmichael, CA 195929   Alcoa
35 Jason Lee      Alcoa
36 Collin Culpepper      Unattached
37 Larry Lutz   Southborough, MA 210417   Pedro's Boise
38 Jeff Culpepper      Unattached

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571   Team GPOA
2 Zachary Kovalcik   Portland, OR 266774   Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
3 Steven Kurpiewski   Pittsburgh, PA 265551   Team GPOA
4 John Heffner   Pittsburgh, PA 261703   Iron City Bikes
5 Kyle Kukieza   Zelienople, PA 308951   West Virginia University
6 David Short   Cheswick, PA 352068   Dirty Harry's
7 Michael Appel   Pittsburgh, PA 307479   Allegheny Cycling Association
8 Frankie Ross   Murrysville, PA 30633   Allegheny Cycling Association
9 Ben Hay   Pittsburgh, PA 274129   Iron City Bikes
10 Caleb Smith   Cheswick, PA 312772   Steel City Endurance
11 Mike Janeiro   Greensburg, PA 331910   Steel City Endurance
12 Glenn Ford   Sewickley, PA 275155   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
13 Peter Grewar   Cranberry Twp, PA 339650   Team Citius
14 Frank Corbett   Canonsburg, PA 116276   Allegheny Cycling Association
15 Ed Grystar   Oakmont, PA 224526   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
16 Butch Rittlemann      Unattached
17 Daniel Jack   New Kensington, PA 359548   Unattached
18 Joseph Yohe      Unattached
DNF Ralph Zottola      Unattached
DNF Mark Jack      Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Brewer (1 - Cat4)   Butler, PA 303338   Ag3r
2 Christina Dorko      Unattached
3 Kelley Watson      Unattached
4 Maria Vargas      Unattached
5 Dana Tinkey   Pittsburgh, PA 360892   Maxxis Tires

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyOSMOBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee