Race Results for
Idaho Time Trial Festival
Boise, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 05/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.22Howard Roose (1 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 200853   
2507.78Steve Olson (2 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 26734   
3528.34Timothy Elliott (1 - Cat5)   La Grande, OR 368042   
4548.90Scott Hoover (3 - Cat3)   Caldwell, ID 16701   
5569.46Everett Beyer (1 - Cat4)   Bosie, ID 155191   
6590.02John Swyers (2 - Cat5)   Ketchum, ID 213209   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - A - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.23Richard Feldman   Ketchum, ID 11408   
2543.61Sean O'Shea   Boise, ID 66157   
3589.99Henry Harper (1 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 81720   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - A - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Robert Mitchell (1 - Cat3)   Meridian, ID 103067   
1565.00Robert Mitchell (2 - Cat3)   Meridian, ID 103067   
2590.00Christopher Berry (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 261537   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.31Daniel Bechtold   Boise, ID 286091   
2528.66Benjamin Monaghan (1 - Cat2)   Meridian, ID 302538   
3590.01Robert Hoene (2 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 45460   

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - B - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0John Yarnell (1 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 274752   
1Carl Arriola   Boise, ID 212776   

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - B - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.56John Lodman   Boise, ID 290533   
2498.17Richard Coyle (1 - Cat4)   Granite Bay, CA 277158   
3528.78Mark Bockenstette   Boise, ID 196946   
4559.39Chris Harder (2 - Cat4)   Jackson, WY 280609   
5590.00Steve Taylor (3 - Cat4)   Meridian, ID 304766   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenny McDaniel   Boise, ID 319190   
2Joshua Barton   Eagle, ID 59059   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nathan Galpin   Hailey, ID 245948   
2565.00Mark Estrebillo   Boise, ID 279328   
3590.00matt renspurger   Meridian, ID 290671   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jeff Coffman   Boise, ID 365933   
2548.33Mark Yoder   Boise Idaho 366299   
3556.66Jake Armstrong   Boise, ID 372864   
4564.99James Hunter   Spring Creek, NV 247284   
5573.32joe lechner   Meridian, ID 379531   
6581.65John Nicholas   Nampa, ID 304714   
7589.98Peter Krebs   Belgrade, MT 312880   

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenn Halladay   Kuna, ID 192738   
2Sarah Barber (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 139667   

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Annamarie Hofstetter (1 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 338942   
2552.50Lisa Kolesar (2 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 368826   
3565.00Patty Puz (3 - Cat4)   Sun Valley, ID 167416   
4577.50Angie Parra   Boise, ID 379809   
5590.00Debbie Taylor (4 - Cat4)   Meridian 365506   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUORESpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee