Race Results for
Tour of Ontario
Ontario, OR
(Event Information)
View By:
Stage Race on 03/31/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Flight D - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Howard Roose (1 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 200853   
2 Kip Burden (2 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 238302   
3 Michael Austin (1 - Cat4)   Walla Walla, WA 214989   
4 Timothy Elliott (1 - Cat5)   La Grande, OR 368042   
5 Del Newquist (2 - Cat5)   Weiser, ID 339692   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Flight A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Johnson (1 - Pro)   Boise, ID 208321   
2 Jeremy Ward (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 277380   
3 Daniel Bechtold   Boise, ID 286091   
4 Robb Floth (2 - Cat2)   Kuna, ID 264340   
5 Josh Howard (3 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 277638   
6 Benjamin Monaghan (4 - Cat2)   Meridian, ID 302538   
7 William Barta (5 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 277745   
8 Brian Parker (6 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 248018   
9 Robert Hoene (7 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 45460   

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Flight D - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Lodman   Boise, ID 290533   
2 Frank Benzing   Boise, ID 277330   
3 Michael Mercy (1 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 261330   
4 Steve Taylor (2 - Cat4)   Meridian, ID 304766   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - FlightB - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Greenawald (1 - Cat2)   Twin Falls, ID 225268   
2 Russell Thorstrom (2 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 187144   
3 Christopher Berry (3 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 261537   
4 Clayne Driever (1 - Cat3)   Meridian, ID 288010   

Men - Cat 3 - Flight B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaler Marshall   Walla Walla, WA 321012   
2 Ethan Reynolds   Boise, ID 280215   
3 Anders Nystrom   Boise, ID 281627   
4 Colton Hlavinka   Boise, ID 233016   
5 Maxwell Coleman   Walla Walla, WA 7366   
6 Max Toeldte   Boise, ID 291393   
7 Jesse Kroll   Boise, ID 291660   
8 Eric Hinderager   Meridian, ID 224310   
9 Justin Bledsoe   Nampa, ID 317400   
10 Derek Brown   Boise, ID 259999   
11 Kevin Spiegel   Boise, ID 197579   
12 John Curtis   Eagle, ID 320356   
13 Matthew Morgan   Boise, ID 275273   

Men - Cat 4 - Flight C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Dylan Quintana   Boise, ID 324240   
0 Benjamin Quintana   Boise, ID 324238   
0 Doug LaMott   Boise, ID 110377   
0 phillip love   Richland, WA 309932   
0 Kevin Hoffman   Boise, ID 291644   
0 Michael Chase   Meridian, ID 276728   
0 David Clark   Kennewick, WA 293937   
1 Andrew Harris   Pocatello Id 354180   
2 Matteo Jorgenson   Boise, ID 266037   
3 Benedikt Toeldte   Boise, ID 323822   

Men - Cat 5 - Flight E

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Thompson   Meridian, ID 321330   
2 Kevin Thonney   Walla Walla, WA 367560   
3 Jerrod Kuerth   Twin Falls, ID 365630   
4 Patrick Buob   Walla Walla, WA 366473   
5 Mark French   Boise, ID 375905   
8 Kevin Goade   New Plymouth 370470   
9 Jesus Sanchez   Star, ID 365903   
10 Eric Botos   Boise Idaho 361321   
12 joe escudero   Pendleton 376879   
13 Nicholas Cheatham   Ontario 370524   
17 Jim Schmid   New Plymouth 376545   

Women - Cat 3/4 - Flight E

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bethany Kobza   Meridian, ID 281413   
2 Heather Youngwerth   Boise, ID 322356   
3 Vanessa Johnson   Seattle , WA 367844   
4 Kristin Muchow (1 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 293611   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee