Race Results for
Baker Orchard Cyclocross
Centuria, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/06/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Faulkner   Mendota Heights, MN 244650  102 Crossniacs
2 Christopher Fisher (1 - Cat1)   Inver Grove Heights, MN 182827  103 Crossniacs
3 Joshua Roeser (1 - Cat2)   Buffalo, MN 160630  101 Crossniacs
4 Christopher Smith (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 118619  104 Hup United
5 Fred Mills (3 - Cat2)   Saint Louis Park, MN 261006  105 Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
6 Paul Krumrich   Minneapolis, MN 294121  109 Unattached
7 Charles Simacek (4 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 230406  107 Freewheel Bike
8 Eric Thompson   Shoreview, MN 150540  117 Plan C
9 Matthew Allen   Minneapolis, MN 200426  115 Behind-Bars/LGR
10 James Buddenbaum (5 - Cat2)   Bloomington, MN 185684  120 Seven
11 Keith Bianchi (6 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 188055  112 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
12 Andy Hoenisch   Madison, WI 208707  111 Twin Six
13 Daniel Jacobsen (7 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 277887  116 Omnium Racing
14 Steve Laurel (8 - Cat2)   Longmont, CO 240886  110 Unattached
15 Gregory LaVick   St. Paul, MN 20517  119 Synergy
16 Matt Leizinger (9 - Cat2)   Minnetonka, MN 284245  118 Sweetn Salty Cycling
17 Andrew Dahl (2 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 8504  121 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trek Malarski   Duluth Mn 389774  370 Unattached
2 Nick Carter (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 361308  367 Birchwood/GIS
3 Wyatt Furois (2 - Cat4)   Falcon Heights, MN 361699  356 Gopher Wheelmen
4 Ethan Peterson (3 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 360805  368 Birchwood/GIS
5 Ellis Nordhougen (4 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 361303  365 Crossniacs
6 Gabe VanSloun     363 Birchwood/GIS
7 Connor Ingham   Oakdale 389943  372 Gopher Wheelmen
8 Evan Digman     371 DigIt Tri

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Hoenisch (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 208707  208 Twin Six
2 Brandon Krawczyk   Waukesha, WI 232232  243 Twin Six
3 Ronald Williams (2 - Cat3)   Duluth, MN 142191  207 Velo Duluth
4 Michael Phillips (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 200784  205 Curt Goodrich Racing Team
5 Mike Johnson (3 - Cat3)   Chippewa Falls, WI 160617  261 Unattached
6 Daniel Wheeler (4 - Cat3)   St. Paul, MN 227791  248 Gopher Wheelmen
7 Jay Henderson (5 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 15779  206 Silver Cycling
8 Jeffrey Hilligoss (2 - Cat2)   Eden Prairie, MN 16228  213 Angry Catfish
9 Thomas Manderfeld (6 - Cat3)   Sauk Rapids, MN 82764  237 Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
10 Isaac Young (7 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 326552  210 Unattached
11 Paul Schoening (8 - Cat3)   Plymouth, MN 31734  209 Team Plan C
12 Brian Kozicki (9 - Cat3)   Saint Louis Park, MN 164415  260 Top Natchez Racing
13 Bryan Hill (10 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 315814  215 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
14 Gregory Pautsch   Chippewa Falls, WI 180532  255 Planet Bike
15 Ben Doom     271 Unattached
16 Adam Staufenberg (3 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MN 146505  211 Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
17 Tim Stone (11 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 200623  279 Kenwood Racing
18 John Thompson   Shoreview, MN 63849  226 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
19 Robert Marhefke (12 - Cat3)   River Falls, WI 22498  242 Unattached
20 Eric Sundstrom (13 - Cat3)   Elk River, MN 98302  212 International Christian Cycling Club
21 Charles Townsend (14 - Cat3)   Mendota Heights, MN 46011  265 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
22 David Merry   Marshfield, WI 390143  222 Unattached
23 Michael Phernetton   Hudson, WI 119274  256 Cyclovaxc
24 David Ludwigson (1 - Cat4)   Stillwater, MN 212903  219 Loon State Cyclists
25 Vince Rosetta (15 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 254966  241 Synergy
26 Ryan Marsel (4 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 313268  229 Behind-Bars/LGR
27 Jon Friedell (16 - Cat3)   Minnetonka, MN 194324  280 Kenwood Racing
28 Mike Brotman (17 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 360474  246 Synergy
29 Stuart Benson (2 - Cat4)   Shafer, MN 100413  253 Unattached
30 Unknown Unknown      
31 Paul Inkala (3 - Cat4)   Apple Valley, MN 245256  252 Unattached
32 Al Iverson     278 Lifetime Fitness
33 Bart Hollaren (18 - Cat3)   Rosemount, MN 333156  232 Unattached
34 William Dick (19 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 360265  275 Top Natchez Racing
35 Adam Grafa (20 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 309212  240 Birchwood/GIS
36 Jason Gaikowski (21 - Cat3)   Apple Valley, MN 75232  273 360 Racing
37 Matthew Allen (4 - Cat4)   La Crosse, WI 367983  235 GP Velotek
38 Shannon Smith (22 - Cat3)   St. Paul, MN 222039  221 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
39 Mike Constant (23 - Cat3)   Champlin, MN 133193  276 Crossniacs
40 Koen Bastiaens (5 - Cat4)   Eagan, MN 245853  274 Unattached
41 Dan Inderieden (24 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 218333  262 Bent Crank Racing
42 Barry Schmitt (25 - Cat3)   Eagan, MN 182024  217 Unattached
43 jeremiah andersen (26 - Cat3)   La Crosse, WI 356726  234 Unattached
44 Chris Sur (27 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 302904  266 Unattached
45 Eric Swenson (28 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 212056  247 Crossniacs
46 Dan Meyer (29 - Cat3)   Lake Elmo, MN 117486  236 Loon State Cyclists
47 Erik Paulsen (6 - Cat4)   Excelsior, MN 284912  270 Crossniacs
48 Jeffrey Penman (30 - Cat3)   Ellsworth, WI 288396  233 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
49 Matt Lovaas (7 - Cat4)   Edina, MN 221930  218 IC3
50 Mark Overgaard (8 - Cat4)   Vadnaisheights, MN 297849  263 Gopher Wheelmen
51 Eric Thoerner (9 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 264225  268 Birchwood/GIS
52 Todd Hoekstra   St Paul, MN 314978  264 SPRBC
53 Kevin Brandt (10 - Cat4)   Apple Valley, MN 350762  259 Unattached
54 Jason Goldberg (31 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 359  269 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN 297766  301 ISCorp
2 Rhett Finley   Wayzata, MN 233002  302 Crossniacs
3 Ethan Furois   Falcon Heights, MN 322612  303 Gopher Wheelmen
4 Ryan Marsel   Minneapolis, MN 313268  304 Behind-Bars/LGR
5 David Olheiser   Minneapolis, MN 316402  312 Unattached
6 Benjamin Cox   Woodbury, MN 313208  309 Crossniacs
7 Brady Prenzlow   Brooklyn Park, MN 307715  315 Balance Cycling/Eriks Bike Shop
8 Derek Van De Velde   Minneapolis, MN 360270  313 Omnium Racing
9 Jeremy Ames   Minneapolis, MN 285970  306 Angry Catfish
10 Taylor George   Apple Valley, MN 245466  307 Crossniacs
11 Buckley Birkholz   Wausau, WI 310285  311 Cyclocrossracing.com
12 Jeff Ingham   Oakdale, MN 218867  320 Gopher Wheelmen
13 Chris Van Ert   Saint Paul, MN 230802  308 Peace Coffee Racing
14 Ian Johnson   Minneaplois, MN 300764  317 Behind-Bars/LGR
15 David Peterson   Minneapolis, MN 239997  316 Birchwood/GIS
16 Jeffrey Penman   Ellsworth, WI 288396  319 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
17 Douglas Carter   Minneapolis, MN 283695  318 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Fetters   Minneapolis, MN 266342  40 Unattached
2 Matthew Johannsen   Minneapolis, MN 361955  41 Omnium Racing
3 Ryan Carlson   Minnetonka, MN 264020  57 Twin Six
4 Daniel Svedberg   Woodbury, MN 278187  61 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
5 Jeffrey Jackson     55 Unattached
6 David Rosed     62 Unattached
7 Seth Iverson   Minneapolis, MN 267095  53 Omnium Racing
8 Matthew Allen   La Crosse, WI 367983  50 GP Velotek
9 Phil Clark   Minneapolis, MN 356472  59 Unattached
10 Andrew Holien   Virginia Minnesota 386297  73 Unattached
11 Weston Tardy   Duluth, MN 389749  63 Unattached
12 Mike Berger   Golden Valley, MN 301976  56 Loon State Cyclists
13 David Hart   Stanthonyvillage, MN 289783  58 Gopher Wheelmen
14 Christoffer Graham   Wayzata, MN 56693  54 Unattached
15 Mark Rosen   Osego, MN 134202  52 unattached
16 Mat Fisk     70 Unattached
17 Kevin Brandt   Apple Valley, MN 350762  43 Unattached
18 Logan Anderson   Saint Paul, MN 340696  69 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
19 Mark Leppke   Minneapolis, MN 267806  66 Behind-Bars/LGR
20 Brian Malarski   Chicago Il 68091  42 Gopher Wheelmen
21 Jason Donlan   Waconia, MN 301995  47 Sho-air
22 Aaron Collins   Minneapolis, MN 375461  72 Top Natchez Racing
23 Karl Svedberg   Woodbury, MN 296081  65 Chilkoot Velo
24 Ryan Guthrie   Hugo, MN 356819  75 Gopher Wheelmen
25 Michael McKinney   Hudson, WI 360010  44 Unattached
26 Mike Larson   Cambridge, MN 101450  68 Unattached
27 Erik Erickson   Blaine, MN 389892  71 Gopher Wheelmen
28 James VanSloun   Minneapolis, MN 348396  74 Birchwood/GIS
29 Scott Voermans   Roseville Mn 371585  49 Unattached
30 Todd Fawcett   Saint Paul, MN 296468  67 Synergy
31 Paul Sanders   Minneapolis, MN 384755  46 Unattached
32 Brad Ingles   Saint Paul, MN 387389  64 Unattached
33 Doug Dye     51 Unattached
34 German Jimenez   Saint Paul, MN 360982  60 Unattached
35 Kent Furois   Falcon Heights, MN 341008  45 Gopher Wheelmen

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Sone (1 - Cat2)   Northfield, MN 224939  251 Crossniacs
2 Corey Coogan Cisek   Minneapolis, MN 261947  257 Cyclocrossracing.com
3 Jeanne Fleck (1 - Cat1)   Proctor, MN 302812  245 Velo Duluth
4 Niki Soderberg (2 - Cat2)   Wausau , WI 310193  224 Cyclocrossracing.com
5 Carol Jeane Sansome (3 - Cat2)   Eagan, MN 211756  201 Silver Cycling
6 Terra James (4 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN 281803  254 Sweetn Salty Cycling
7 Kristy Henderson (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 264109  202 Silver Cycling
8 Alexandra Lacey (2 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 210133  231 Omnium Racing
9 Heather Edwards-Thoerner (5 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 112633  267 Birchwood/GIS
10 Patti Schmidt-Iverson     277 Lifetime Fitness
11 Teresa Moriarty (2 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 169344  204 MBRC/Flanders
12 Jennifer Nowlin (6 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MN 281920  250 Peace Coffee Racing
13 Rachael Jensen (3 - Cat3)   Shell Lake, WI 288627  230 Racers Against Childhood Cancer
14 Heather George (4 - Cat3)   Apple Valley, MN 293715  258 Birchwood/GIS
15 Abby Ruess (5 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 312258  244 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn 302412  355 Gopher Wheelmen
2 Alicia Fisk     360 Unattached
3 Julie Thompson   Saint Paul, MN 327888  366 Unattached
4 Kyra Jackson   Hayward, WI 386436  357 Unattached
5 Gabriella Tsurutoni     369 Birchwood/GIS
6 Alicia Vin Zant     364 Unattached
7 Kaelin Jackson     358 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee