Race Results for
Rouge Roubaix 14
St. Francisville, LA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55+ (105 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL4:50:48 52672  504 Big Wheel Sunrise
2 Kerry Duggan   Gainesville, FL4:50:48 48418  501 Cycle Logic
3 Randall Legeai   New Orleans La5:03:44 45586  509 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
4 Lambert Vaes   Gainesville, FL5:12:58 265222  517 Team Cycle Logic
5 Steve Ruemmele   Indianapolis, IN5:03:12 163641  512 Mission Berry Farms
6 Steve Pavlovic   Collierville, TN5:24:20 242373  511 Memphis Velo
7 Mitchell Evans   Baton Rouge, LA5:29:25 216985  503 Raising Cane's Racing
8 John Scripture   Bossiercity, LA5:41:10 290827  513 Team LaS'port
9 Joe French   Shreveport, LA5:53:21 95831  505 Team LaS'port
10 M Chris Thibodeau   Telferner, TX5:54:10 59647  516 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
11 Tony Bouso   Bossier City, LA5:54:49 367248  500 Team LaS'port
12 Brian Smith   Shreveport, LA5:59:19 220677  515 Team LaS'port
13 Roger Larsen   Columbus, MS6:08:47 336542  508 
14 Dennis Dunham   Metairie, LA6:28:20 10186  502 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNS Steven Panella   Poplarville, MS 282560  510 
DNS Joseph Fritz   Panama City, FL 320064  506 Florida Masters Cycling
DNS Howard Sklar   Boulder, CO 339594  514 Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
DNF Frank Jennings   Edgartown, MA 45505  507 Mid State Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2 (105 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Koble   Denton, TX4:29:09 269412  21 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
2 Ryan Dromgoole (1 - Cat1)   Denton, TX4:29:41 275193  16 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
3 Corey Ray (2 - Cat1)   Coppell Texas4:29:41 157827  35 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
4 Brian Toone (3 - Cat1)   Birmingham, AL4:29:41 35753  39 Birmingham Velo
5 Eric Stubbs (4 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL4:30:49 255870  38 GearLink Racing INC.
6 Michael Lalla (5 - Cat1)   Coon Rapids Mn, MN4:32:16 201623  23 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
7 Ryan Saylor (6 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL4:32:26 31413  37 GearLink Racing INC.
8 Jason Snow (1 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL4:32:47 33370  44 0
9 Justin Bynum (2 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL4:33:32 266282  12 Birmingham Velo
10 Collin Davis (7 - Cat1)   Euless, TX4:35:05 225276  14 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
11 Timothy Henry (8 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN4:35:24 127993  19 Litespeed-BMW
12 Shawn Dobbs   San Diego, CA4:35:24 249894  15 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
13 Russ Walker (9 - Cat1)   Hallsville, TX4:35:34 68194  40 0
14 Jacob Brewer (10 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA4:39:05 263501  10 Herring Gas Cycling
15 Andrew Chocha (11 - Cat1)   Shreveport, LA4:44:00 78680  13 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
16 Wylie Bagley (3 - Cat2)   West Monroe, LA4:44:00 228798  S3 Racing team
17 John Brizzard (4 - Cat2)   Pensacola, FL4:49:47 275771  11 0
18 Kris French (12 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR4:50:00 265172  42 Dallas Racing
19 Jesse Moran (5 - Cat2)   Mansfield, TX4:50:00 195071  30 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
20 Jonathan Lang (6 - Cat2)   Baton Rouge, LA4:50:00 244682  25 Team LaS'port
21 Chris Lessing (7 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA4:50:00 274824  26 Round Here Racing
22 Jordan Lambert (8 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA4:53:58 297469  24 Herring Gas Cycling
23 Scott Kuppersmith (13 - Cat1)   Ridgeland, MS4:53:58 213439  22 Indian Cycle Racing
24 Woody Boudreaux (14 - Cat1)   Westwego, LA4:57:25 193992  Herring Gas Cycling
25 Chris Chotas (15 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA4:58:17 137731  43 Litespeed-BMW
26 Stanley Prutz (9 - Cat2)   Baton Rouge, LA5:07:48 229031  34 S3 Racing team
27 Alexander Hanes   Mobile, AL5:11:00 72996  18 Fairhope Cycling Project
28 Peter Eckel (10 - Cat2)   Shreveport La5:19:16 168532  17 S3 Racing team
29 Joseph Bolton (11 - Cat2)   Fairhope, AL5:23:29 193893  Fairhope Cycling Project
30 Charles Norman Nolan (16 - Cat1)   Baton Rouge, LA5:33:15 82289  32 Raising Cane's Racing
DNS Brice Jones (Cat1)   Fort Smith, AR 18152  20 Dickson Street Cycling Club
DNS Christopher Myers (Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL 275885  31 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
DNS David Potter (Cat2)   Shreveport La 225620  33 Team LaS'port
DNF Kenneth Bellau (Cat1)   New Orleans, LA 53859  Herring Gas Cycling
DNF Gregg Blow (Cat2)   Boynton Beach, FL 257922  ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF Michael McBrien (Cat2)   Milton, FL 278514  27 0
DNF Frank Moak (Cat2)   Brookhaven, MS 41597  29 Herring Gas Cycling
DNF Timothy Regan (Cat1)   River Ridge, LA 166133  36 Herring Gas Cycling
DNF Michael Wilder (Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 260481  41 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
DNF Stephen Mire (Cat2)   Covington, LA 281103  28 Team LaS'port

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40+ (105 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Davis (1 - Cat2)   Pensacola, FL4:49:35 201550  411 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
2 Michael Brown (1 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX4:50:48 60849  405 McKinney Velo Club
3 John Russ Emerson (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX4:50:48 251354  416 McKinney Velo Club
4 Hunter East (2 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR4:50:48 10367  415 Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Kevin Landry (2 - Cat3)   Youngsville, LA4:56:04 77897  429 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
6 Edward Novak (2 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA4:58:19 271440  438 Midsouth Masters Cycling
7 Trent Donat (3 - Cat2)   Park City, UT5:01:55 245308  414 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
8 Scott Gurganus (3 - Cat3)   Bossier City, LA5:03:15 186366  420 Team LaS'port
9 Timothy Doiron (4 - Cat3)   Sulphur, LA5:03:44 265029  413 Rhino Racing
10 Charles Dixon (1 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX5:05:30 53469  412 Austinbikes/Revenant
11 Jayson O'Mahoney (5 - Cat3)   Gainesville, FL5:06:10 169266  439 VeloBrew Cycling Club
12 Miguel Valle (6 - Cat3)   Miami, FL5:06:10 227309  451 Big Wheel Sunrise
13 Glenn Richard (4 - Cat2)   Lafayette, LA5:09:14 238039  453 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
14 James Phyfer (5 - Cat2)   Jackson, MS5:11:45 28088  441 Herring Gas Cycling
15 Jonathan Garrett (6 - Cat2)   Grapevine, TX5:12:52 12865  418 Knobbies & Slicks Bike Shop
16 Scott Hofer (2 - Cat4)   Lake Charles, LA5:13:15 305419  425 Rhino Racing
17 Alex Habbit (3 - Cat4)   Youngsville, LA5:13:24 308797  421 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
18 Steve Johnson (4 - Cat4)   Destrehan, LA5:13:45 259883  428 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
19 J McCay (7 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR5:18:45 48884  431 Oklahoma City Velo Club
20 Edgardo Tenreiro (7 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA5:19:38 57886  447 Raising Cane's Racing
21 David Hesser (5 - Cat4)   Alexandria, LA5:19:38 294506  423 S3 Racing team
22 David Turbyfill (6 - Cat4)   Pensacola, FL5:20:45 228717  449 West Florida Wheelmen
23 Keith Andrews (8 - Cat3)   New Orleans, LA5:21:12 50939  401 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
24 Michael Moriarty (7 - Cat4)   Decatur, AL5:21:28 303407  433 0
25 shannon aiken   5:21:46  400 
26 Cole Gober (8 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX5:22:02 50573  419 Austinbikes/Revenant
27 Jody Richardson (9 - Cat4)   Covington, LA5:26:30 276331  443 0
28 Rolan Jaramillo (10 - Cat4)   Destrehan, LA5:26:40 261024  427 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
29 Craig Baranowski (8 - Cat2)   Water Sound, FL5:30:32 63765  402 McKinney Velo Club
30 Robert Hope (9 - Cat3)   Tuscaloosa, AL5:30:32 201983  426 Velo City Pro Cycle
31 Peter Stephens (10 - Cat3)   Gulfport, MS5:34:18 55950  446 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
32 Robert Santopadre (11 - Cat4)   Mandeville, LA5:34:18 159242  444 Midsouth Masters Cycling
33 Fred McLaughlin (12 - Cat4)   Destin, FL5:34:32 325242  432 0
34 Johnny Clavelle (13 - Cat4)   Youngsville, LA5:53:17 239682  409 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
35 Joseph Noack (11 - Cat3)   Woodlands, TX6:03:25 70981  437 The Woodlands Cycling Club
36 Patrick Fresneda (14 - Cat4)   Destrehan, LA6:14:20 237874  417 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
37 Gary Todd (15 - Cat4)   Bossier City, LA6:19:35 307546  448 Team LaS'port
38 Frank Martin (12 - Cat3)   Tuscaloosa, AL6:27:30 278500  430 Velo City Pro Cycle
39 Robert Hanemann (16 - Cat4)   Mandeville, LA6:28:20 368262  442 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
40 Patrick Carrington (17 - Cat4)   Mandeville, LA6:34:30 48208  407 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
41 Chris Murphy (18 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA6:49:10 217326  434 GEAUX Race
DNS Keith Breaux (Cat2)   Monroe, LA 4704  404 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
DNS Lester Carson (Cat3)   River Oaks, TX 6311  408 Broken Films Racing
DNS Jason Snow (Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL 33370  445 0
DNS Ben Upchurch (Cat3)   Fayetteville, AR 36231  450 Dickson Street Cycling Club
DNS Tom Murphy (Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 203323  435 GEAUX Race
DNS Jason Newman (Cat3)   Cedar Park, TX 267114  436 Team Brain and Spine Cycling
DNS David Patterson (Cat4)   Mandeville, LA 271810  440 0
DNS Paul Burch (Cat4)   Shreveport, LA 52447  406 Team LaS'port
DNF Christopher Watson (Cat3)   Ft Worth, TX 37371  452 Lone Star Racing Club
DNF Peter Beland (Cat1)   Little Rock, AR 47037  403 Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNF Shane Hicks (Cat3)   Rosemary Beach, FL 251673  424 West Florida Wheelmen
DNF Jed Darby (Cat3)   Hattiesburg, MS 272941  410 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
DNF Robert Hanemann (Cat4)   Mandeville, LA 368262  422 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Men - Cat 3/4 (105 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 stephen hyde   Easthampton, MA4:49:42 305773  111 West Florida Wheelmen
2 Blair Krogh (1 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA4:49:42 314514  114 Raising Cane's Racing
3 Jesse Gaudet   Austin, TX4:49:42 218314  109 ATC Racing
4 Nathan Robinson (2 - Cat3)   Auburn, AL4:49:58 288972  227 TriStar Cycling Team
5 Brian Rogers (3 - Cat3)   Loganville, GA4:49:58 252880  126 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
6 Peter Reed (4 - Cat3)   Oxford, MS4:51:33 300740  125 QCW Cycling
7 Kevin Conerly (1 - Cat4)   Brandon, MS4:52:12 290891  235 0
8 samuel leblanc (5 - Cat3)   Kenner La4:52:16 301474  220 Raising Cane's Racing
9 chase romero (2 - Cat4)   New Iberia, LA4:52:23 328648  228 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
10 Sean Schnur (6 - Cat3)   Houston, TX4:52:23 270909  229 0
11 D. Nelson Daniel (7 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA4:52:23 8612  102 Tiger Cycling Foundation
12 Brandon Mitchell (8 - Cat3)   Erie, CO4:53:01 78715  119 Sonic Boom Racing
13 Brian LeJeune (9 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA4:54:58 242174  117 Raising Cane's Racing
14 Ed Merritt (10 - Cat3)   Boone, NC4:54:58 301877  121 Birmingham Bicycle
15 Steve Pascoe (11 - Cat3)   Conway, AR4:58:35 192475  127 Fayetteville Wheelmen
16 Hart Robinson (12 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN4:58:35 95015  129 Los Locos
17 Francis Asprodites (13 - Cat3)   New Orleans, LA4:58:35 201617  100 Tiger Cycling Foundation
18 Tim Moore (14 - Cat3)   Collierville, TN5:00:32 254741  120 901 Racing
19 Jason Dunford (3 - Cat4)   Zachary, LA5:00:32 362056  208 Tiger Cycling Foundation
20 Scott Borne (4 - Cat4)   Covington, LA5:00:32 228867  202 NOMAMBO
21 Ty Trammell (5 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO5:00:42 307451  230 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
22 Jess Parker (15 - Cat3)   Jenks, OK5:01:12 161436  124 Scuderia Superleggera
23 Branden Morvant (16 - Cat3)   Metairie, LA5:01:59 191139  131 Indian Cycle Racing
24 Josh Butler (6 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN5:04:49 342808  204 0
25 Dustin Drewes (17 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA5:05:05 281156  207 Raising Cane's Racing
26 Scott Richards (7 - Cat4)   Westlake, LA5:05:12 296292  225 Rhino Racing
27 Jason Betz (8 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA5:05:12 263143  201 0
28 Dustin Gill (18 - Cat3)   Alpharetta , GA5:05:18 346392  215 Fairhope Cycling Project
29 Tim Duvall   Conway, AR5:05:48 221000  106 Fayetteville Wheelmen
30 John Dias (19 - Cat3)   Luling, LA5:05:48 54226  103 S3 Racing team
31 Andrew Williamson   Fairhope, AL5:05:48 278577  128 Fairhope Cycling Project
32 Hunter Hardin (9 - Cat4)   Zachary, LA5:05:48 295409  217 Tiger Cycling Foundation
33 Brooks Abel (10 - Cat4)   Hattiesburg, MS5:06:03 219753  236 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
34 David Courdin (20 - Cat3)   Lookout Mountain, GA5:06:10 137822  132 Litespeed-BMW
35 Calvin O'Keeffe (21 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA5:10:22 255639  123 Litespeed-BMW
36 Graeme Preston (11 - Cat4)   New Orleans, LA5:13:48 331200  224 Tulane University
37 Tyler Hutchinson   Starkville, MS5:16:21 281348  112 Absolute Racing Team
38 Luke Wilson (12 - Cat4)   Summerville, SC5:16:21 238447  231 Low Country Cycling Team
39 Khari Omolara (13 - Cat4)   Bogue Chitto, MS5:16:30 140000  221 Absolute Racing Team
40 Randy Domingue (14 - Cat4)   Lafayette, LA5:16:42 304617  206 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
41 Miles Fortas (15 - Cat4)   Memphis, TN5:16:55 230368  212 Los Locos
42 David Monismith   Gainesville, FL5:17:55 257920  122 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
43 Billy Ridge (16 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA5:18:38 29824  234 Bicycle World Racing
44 jonathan pence (17 - Cat4)   Memphis, TN5:19:15 338738  223 901 Racing
45 JAMIE FREEMAN (18 - Cat4)   Monroe, LA5:21:10 303584  213 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
46 Gordon Duffy II (22 - Cat3)   Pensacola, FL5:30:26 290646  105 West Florida Wheelmen
47 Britt Drummond (23 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA5:32:20 196684  104 Tiger Cycling Foundation
48 Josh Greer (19 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA5:34:04 335810  216 Team LaS'port
49 Michail Feldman (20 - Cat4)   Mckinney, TX5:34:38 299827  210 McKinney Velo Club
50 Raland Burks (21 - Cat4)   Hattiesburg, MS5:36:40 325074  203 Fairhope Cycling Project
51 Dennis Duplessy (22 - Cat4)   Hattiesburg, MS5:37:20 258921  209 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
52 Ryan Yates (23 - Cat4)   Ridgeland, MS6:13:05 311633  233 Absolute Racing Team
DNS Jason Bordelon (Cat3)   Baton Rouge 298245  101 S3 Racing team
DNS kevin girkins   Austin, TX 342402  110 Team Brain and Spine Cycling
DNS Jason Kellen (Cat3)   Tuscaloosa 349620  113 0
DNS Daniel LaRocque (Cat3)   Zachary, LA 291566  115 Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNS Frank (Neel) Gammill (Cat4)   Memphis, TN 307820  214 0
DNS Charles Kibbe (Cat4)   New Iberia, LA 307161  218 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
DNF Dustin Flint (Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA 218330  107 Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNF Bennie Flores (Cat3)   Pride, LA 52111  108 Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNF Christian Leask (Cat3)   Taylor, MS 102326  116 0
DNF Gene McBrien (Cat3)   Milton, FL 278513  118 0
DNF Jerald Simon (Cat3)   St. Gabriel, LA 198358  133 Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNF Daniel Wisner (Cat3)   Metairie, LA 260014  134 Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNF Ryan Fontenot (Cat4)   Lake Charles, LA 274716  211 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
DNF John Wozniak (Cat3)   Brandon, MS 334102  232 Absolute Racing Team
DNF Jaden Kifer (Cat3)   New Orleans, LA 355844  219 Raising Cane's Racing
DNF Kyle Boudreaux (Cat3)   Covington, LA 171264  130 Raising Cane's Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 (105 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cole Parker   San Diego, CA4:51:10 357581  356 0
2 Dudley Fanguy (1 - Cat4)   Conehatta , MS5:06:46 341786  327 0
3 Jared Black   Houston , TX5:06:46 339304  375 West Florida Wheelmen
4 Brance Unkrich (2 - Cat4)   Lynn Haven, FL5:07:02 346606  373 0
5 John Hensz (3 - Cat4)   Panama City, FL5:07:20 367628  339 0
6 Thomas Miller (4 - Cat4)   Austin, TX5:12:45 308467  352 0
7 Ed Dunne (5 - Cat4)   Gainesville, FL5:14:26 349438  321 Cycle Logic
8 Andrew Sorey (6 - Cat4)   Terry, MS5:16:05 290191  366 Indian Cycle Racing
9 S Alan Laytham   Clanton, AL5:16:10 58861  348 ST3 Cycling
10 Brian Hill   Austin, TX5:18:30 303689  343 0
11 Eddie Martinez (1 - Cat5)   Austin, TX5:18:30 322128  351 0
12 jason frizell (7 - Cat4)   Denham Springsdenham Springs, LA5:18:55 350826  329 Tiger Cycling Foundation
13 Joseph Bacala   Anchorage, AK5:19:18 330938  301 GEAUX Race
14 Raul Doria (8 - Cat4)   Houma, LA5:19:32 338668  318 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
15 Chuck Sowers (9 - Cat4)   Panama City, FL5:22:30 220338  367 Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc.
16 john bullock (10 - Cat4)   Shreveport, LA5:25:20 287422  309 Team LaS'port
17 Darryl Allen   Fairhope, AL5:27:48 1398  300 Bay City Breakers
18 Zachary Byerly (11 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA5:28:25 360702  310 Raising Cane's Racing
19 Eric Banks   Ethel, LA5:28:25 367343  303 
20 Herbert Guhn (2 - Cat5)   Denham Springs, LA5:28:40 369304  333 Extreme Pita / Geaux Race
21 William Fairchild (12 - Cat4)   Hammond, LA5:28:40 347062  324 GEAUX Race
22 Mario Montagnino (3 - Cat5)   Harahan, LA5:28:40 304303  353 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
23 Kevin Herring (13 - Cat4)   Missouri City, TX5:28:40 270016  341 Sugar Cycles
24 larry shorts (4 - Cat5)   Gilbert, AZ5:28:40 374451  364 0
25 Barry Brummund   Southlake, TX5:30:57 335200  308 Knobbies & Slicks Bike Shop
26 Jonathan Thomas (14 - Cat4)   Batonrouge, LA5:31:39 309862  369 0
27 Bryan Bienvenu (5 - Cat5)   Baton Rougebaton Rouge, LA5:33:28 342572  306 Tiger Cycling Foundation
28 Carl Barrow   Lakecharles, LA5:34:27 305989  378 
29 Chuck Bolton   5:37:55  307 
30 Mitchell Moses (6 - Cat5)   Birmingham, AL5:39:10 303934  355 CCR
31 Wesley Morgan (15 - Cat4)   Shreveport La5:39:49 354550  354 Team LaS'port
32 Lynn Gray (16 - Cat4)   Saint Francisville, LA5:42:35 299369  332 NOMAMBO
33 Nick Falcon (17 - Cat4)   Lafayette, LA5:43:29 349796  325 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
34 Chris Hughes   5:44:30  344 
35 Shane Baldon (18 - Cat4)   Sugar Land, TX5:46:40 247418  302 Sugar Cycles
36 Steven Humphries (7 - Cat5)   Shreveport5:48:25 370722  345 LaS'port
37 Jose Fallas (8 - Cat5)   Brandon, MS5:53:15 333604  326 Indian Cycle Racing
38 Antoine Rollin (9 - Cat5)   Decatur, GA5:53:15 245631  360 0
39 andrew haile (10 - Cat5)   Natchez, MS5:57:15 365594  334 Indian Cycle Racing
40 Scott Sandidge (11 - Cat5)   Natchez Mississippi5:57:15 317684  362 Indian Cycle Racing
41 Scott Hathorn (12 - Cat5)   Clinton, MS5:59:20 367424  337 Absolute Racing Team
42 Phillip Slaughter (13 - Cat5)   Laurel, MS5:59:20 367411  365 
43 Jim Ready   Tewksbury, MA6:00:35 162535  357 
44 Brian Eason (14 - Cat5)   Memphis, TN6:04:25 311282  322 Wolf River Racing
45 Joseph Young   6:06:46  374 
46 Mick Gould (19 - Cat4)   Birmingham, AL6:07:20 306198  331 ST3 Cycling
47 Mike Herring (20 - Cat4)   Pelham, AL6:07:20 78492  342 CCR
48 Scott Thigpen   Guntersville6:07:20 383146  368 
49 Brian Baum (15 - Cat5)   New Orleans, LA6:13:34 311783  304 0
50 Taylor Hanegan (21 - Cat4)   Haughton, LA6:14:25 374783  336 S3 Racing
51 Forrest Daniell (16 - Cat5)   Daphne, AL6:14:45 360388  315 
52 Adrian Haynes   New Orleans, LA6:17:10 349254  338 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
53 Joseph Hall (17 - Cat5)   Madison, MS6:43:12 298309  335 Indian Cycle Racing
54 Hyde Carby (18 - Cat5)   Natchez, MS6:43:12 365898  311 Natchez Bicycle club
55 Jason Cash (19 - Cat5)   New Orleans, LA6:54:48 374950  312 
56 Eric Cheung (22 - Cat4)   Fairhope, AL7:44:51 358839  313 Fairhope Cycling Project
56 Emerich Heny (20 - Cat5)   Houma, LA7:44:51 349596  340 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
DNS Kevin Conerly (Cat4)   Brandon, MS 290891  314 0
DNS James Doherty (Cat5)   New Orleans, LA 365733  317 
DNS John Kakales     346 Wolf River Racing
DNS David Richard (Cat5)   Church Point, LA 365339  359 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
DNS jack ryan (Cat5)   Natchez, MS 369477  361 Indian Cycle Racing
DNS Kris Scairono (Cat5)   New Orleans, LA 366088  363 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNS Shane Thompson (Cat5)   Pearl, MS 359366  371 Absolute Racing Team
DNS Bradley Tompkins (Cat5)   Brandon, MS 341266  372 Absolute Racing Team
DNS Brady Kendall (Cat5)   Shreveport, LA 209657  347 Team LaS'port
DNF aj delahoussaye (Cat4)   Houma, LA 355634  316 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
DNF Travis Dorman (Cat5)   Panama City, FL 374748  319 
DNF Donald Douglas     320 
DNF Evan East   Little Rock, AR 345978  323 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
DNF Jeff Foret (Cat5)   Lafayette, LA 365335  328 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
DNF MICHAEL GORTON (Cat4)   Lake Charles, LA 333354  330 Rhino Racing
DNF william martin (Cat5)   Pensacola Beach, FL 304865  350 West Florida Wheelmen
DNF Buddy Reams (Cat4)   Pembroke Pines, FL 325734  358 Rhino Racing
DNF dwayne thompson (Cat5)   Denham Springs, LA 368345  370 0
DNF Colin Luke (Cat5)   Baton Rouge, LA 331240  349 Raising Cane's Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 (105 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louise Smyth   Houston, TX5:09:46 286102  558 Team LaS'port
2 Mary Jimenez   Shreveport, LA5:22:02 64143  564 Team LaS'port
3 Katie Bolton   Fairhope, AL5:35:00 276010  550 Fairhope Cycling Project
4 Samantha Stein   Vacherie5:43:25 334286  560 Raising Cane's Racing
5 Nicole Marcoe   Sausalito, CA5:49:05 205002  555 0
6 Louise Cheetham   Baton Rouge, LA6:04:41 330890  551 S3 Racing team
7 Mignon Guerin   New Orleans, LA6:18:54 262203  553 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
8 Caroline Voelkel   Covington, LA6:34:15 374549  565 0
9 Judith Kendrick   Pineville, LA6:56:20 237040  554 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
10 Lisa Colvin   Zachary Louisiana7:14:33 68629  552 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
DNS Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC 84776  556 Absolute Racing Team
DNS Melinda Steele   Austin, TX 168893  559 0
DNF Paula Fletcher   New Orleans, LA 119675  563 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF Elizabeth Schuster   Pensacola, FL 368303  562 0
DNF Holly Ratcliff   Zachary, LA 335832  557 Raising Cane's Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyOSMOBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee