Race Results for
Routine Leg Works Cyclocross
Golden, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/04/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4 - Sm 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Irtoeburn      
2 Scott Larsen   Highlands Ranch, CO 363043   Routine Leg Works
3 Andrew Wacker   Monument, CO 75624   Team Body Sync
4 Bryant Gonsalves   Boulder, CO 363543   
5 David Altschuld   Denver, CO 362699   
6 Rob Gilbert   Littleton, CO 247119   Rapid Racing
7 Chad Meinert   Lakewood, CO 181863   Routine Leg Works
8 Scott Daub   Littleton, CO 198752   TLR Cycling
9 Grady Huff   Longmont, CO 364311   CROSS PROPZ RACING
10 Greg LeNeveu   Louisville 305871   Sonic Boom Racing
11 Ike Nicoll   Denver, CO 309457   Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
12 Michael Mequi   Denver Co 376888   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
13 Kenneth Lanham   Denver, CO 41136   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
14 Peter Adamkovics   Arvada, CO 213810   
15 Joshua Schwiesow   Golden, CO 277942   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
16 David Ross   Denver 364534   
17 Jeremy Nelson      
18 Scott Shepherd   Wheat Ridge, CO 390182   
19 Jack Jefferies   Avon, CO 229853   
20 Robert Dahlstrom   Boulder, CO 59909   Boulder Cycle Sport
21 Todd Sexton   Highlands Ranch, CO 362840   Team Body Sync
22 Toby Turnage   Lakewood, CO 362577   
23 Clint Kay   Boulder, CO 364612   
24 Matthew Grandsaert   Boulder, CO 363371   Boulder Cycle Sport
25 Justin Green      
26 Eric Brandt   Littleton, CO 239991   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
27 Charlie Beecher   Golden 362622   
28 Shane Cusick      
29 Matt Weadley   Broomfield, CO 362452   
30 Kurt Kollerth      
31 Brian Graves   Denver, CO 364112   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
32 Brent Barkett   Boulder, CO 391165   
33 John Kerschner   Boulder, CO 271469   
34 Elliot Skultin   Morrison, CO 221530   Team Body Sync
35 Kevin Chadwick   Tacoma Wa 59942   
36 Gunnar Tande   Mill Valley, CA 180094   
37 Brian Hemstreet   Aurora, CO 362435   
38 Seth Murphy   Littleton, CO 192459   
39 Paul Waring   Colorado Springs 78469   Pikes Peak Velo
40 Greg Johnson      
41 Francisco Azpiroc      
42 Adam DeLaPena      
43 Brices Caldes      
44 Bruce Feinberg   Golden, CO 364051   
45 Matthew Blevins   Golden, CO 363713   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
46 Paul Betty   Denver, CO 388737   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
47 James Taylor   Littleton Co 378801   The Natural Way Racing Team
48 Dan Le      
49 Mark Beresniewicz   Edwards 389414   
50 Kenneth Ross   Aurora, CO 67379   

Men - Singlesp

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carlos Casali   Golden, CO39:38:00 216719   Gates Carbon Drive
2 Jesse Swift   Golden, CO 100646   Gates Carbon Drive
3 Nic Handy   Denver, CO 387778   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
4 William Pfaffendorf   Arvada, CO39:38:00 160628   Routine Leg Works
5 David OBrien   Denver, CO39:38:00 388818   
6 Josh Teplitzky   Denver, CO 35207   Cycleton
7 J Rocco Calgiano   Boulder, CO 165563   Boulder Cycle Sport
8 Chris Parks      
9 Jeffrey Homan   Loveland, CO 188296   Fort Collins Cycling Team
10 Chris Martel   Highlands Ranch, CO 113808   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
11 Jim Heuck      
12 Jesse Pisel   Golden 362127   

Men - Sm 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Loaiza   Plattsburgh, NY40:35:00 310677   
2 Liam Dunn   Denver, CO 271147   BJC/PANACHE
3 Andrew Sprafke   Lakewood, CO 276370   Rocky Mountain Racing
4 Cormac Dunn   Denver, CO 271148   Clif Bar Development Cross Team
5 Keegan Sotebeer   Parker, CO 332056   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
6 Aaron Vaughn   Boulder, CO 269163   Rally Sport Cycling Team
7 Scott Gordon   Boulder, CO 80189   
8 William Nabours   Boulder, CO 348996   
9 Christopher Ellefson   Denver, CO 214175   
10 Ben Frost   Wheat Ridge, CO 201127   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
11 Matthew Jones      
12 Zach Vanderkooy   Boulder, CO 107308   Boulder Cycle Sport
13 Dave Farrell   Pueblo, CO 276330   Team Body Sync
14 Stuart Gross      
15 Jerry Natale   Littleton, CO 360127   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching
16 Brad Woodard   Morrison, CO 299003   Team Body Sync
17 Greg Ross   Silverthorne, CO 257063   
18 Andy Harmon   Boulder, CO 226855   CROSS PROPZ RACING
19 Dan Wisdom   Denver, CO 377572   Cycleton
20 David Walker   Boulder, CO 259880   
21 Daimeon Shanks   Boulder, CO 126532   
22 Jason Sumner   Boulder, CO 180028   14527
23 Sean Hampton   Parker, CO 343140   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
24 Kristal Boni   Erie, CO 238717   Rapid Racing
25 Brian McCall   Carbondale, CO 23189   
26 Volker Orgeldinger   Denver, CO 149150   Cycleton
27 Robert Brudenell   Littleton, CO 363783   The Natural Way Racing Team
28 Greg Mueller   South Bend, IN 57121   Pro- Form Bike Shop
29 Nathaniel Swanberg   Boulder, CO 224974   Crossniacs

Men - Sm 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Swift   Golden, CO 100646   Gates Carbon Drive
2 Russell Griffin   Denver, CO 14176   Cycleton
3 Clay Harris   Evergreen, CO 152172   Team Kappius
4 Carlos Casali   Golden, CO 216719   Gates Carbon Drive
5 Scott Forrest   Golden, CO 12041   
6 Richard McCurdy   Highlands Ranch, CO 76200   Team Body Sync
7 Cary Dunn   Pine, CO 10203   Optimize Endurance Services
8 Paul Lugar   Boulder, CO 21788   
9 Jeffrey Lifgren   Milford Ny 362982   Wilderness Sports
10 Carlos Vulgamott   Lakewood, CO 129128   Golden Bike Shop
11 Peter Lopez   Denver, CO 21586   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
12 Trent Cooper   Denver, CO 87526   Pedal Pushers Cyclery
13 Jamie Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO 104091   Team Kappius
14 Carl Boni   Erie, CO 244813   Rapid Racing
15 Sean Steeves   Golden, CO 92497   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
16 Scott Fliegelman   Boulder, CO 271458   Rally Sport Cycling Team
17 Jason Coble   Steamboat Springs, CO 77871   Pedal Pushers Cyclery
18 Ryan Hillard   Denver, CO 364011   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
19 Adam DeVoe   Denver, CO 363991   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
20 Todd Gray      

Men - Sm 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maxl Freeman   Lakewood, CO40:51:00 283751   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2 Aaron Barcheck   Boulder, CO 180719   Team Small Batch
3 Jeff Leischner   Littleton, CO 90854   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4 Drew Sotebeer   Parker 363681   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
5 Darren Hanger   Littleton, CO 364013   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6 Michael Welker   Denver, CO 227319   Primal - 1st Bank
7 Jason Gardner   Denver, CO 293108   
8 Jordan Sher   Denver, CO 214172   Primal - 1st Bank
9 #547 Rider      
10 Matthew Davis   Marquette Mi 386447   Boulder Cycle Sport
11 David Ross   Denver 364534   
12 Jason Donaldson   Boulder, CO 240047   BBC p/b WheelWorx
13 Ryan Murphy   Lakewood, CO 362664   Routine Leg Works
14 Andrew Lincoln   Boulder 389143   
15 Drew VanKampen   Denver, CO 345850   
16 brian ridge   San Diego, CA 111124   
17 Kyle Gisbert   Denver 388662   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
18 Alan Stevens   Golden, CO 337752   
19 Eric Wright   Laramie, WY 179327   
20 Richard Visscher   Littleton, CO 36730   
21 Andy Woolard      
22 MIchael Pastko      
23 Philip Reiker   Englewood, CO 389996   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
24 Jeremiah Crane   Longmont, CO 177560   

Men - Sm Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Allen   Golden, CO57:20:00 161831   Feedback Sports Racing
2 Zane Godby   Louisville, CO 271426   Clif Bar Development Cross Team
3 Gage Hecht   Parker, CO 277074   International Christian Cycling Club
4 James Ford   Littleton, CO 157072   
5 Brett Pirie   Denver, CO 243114   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
6 Joshua Vogt   Lakewood, CO 286192   
7 Brian Schaning   Renton, WA 161933   Cyclocrossracing.com
8 Joseph Clemenzi   Boulder, CO 263528   Sports Garage Cycling
9 Tim Godby   Louisville, CO 59361   
10 Ciro Zarate   Avon, CO 365432   Foxtrot Racing
11 Will Campbell   Louisville, CO 259927   GS Boulder/Trek Store
12 Lisa Hudson   Golden, CO 223636   Feedback Sports Racing

Men - JM 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Campbell   Lakewood, CO16:40 362894   
2 Adam Casali   Golden, CO 364254   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
3 Patrick Murphy   16:40   
4 Quinn Meinert   Lakewood, CO 363433   Routine Leg Works
5 Grey Ottenstein   Littleton, CO 382605   
6 Aaron Kelly   Longmont, CO16:40 359194   Boulder Junior Cycling
7 Ryan Stowers   Denver16:40 381826   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
8 Carson Stone   Lakewood, CO 363637   Routine Leg Works
9 Ty Musgrave   Littleton, CO 390930   
10 Ian Skrine   16:40   
11 Christopher Wachula      
12 Thomas Whitesel   Golden, CO 363629   Green Mountain Sports Velo

Men - JM 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hans Vanderberg   15:13   
2 Alex Campbell   Missoula, MT 382402   
3 Peter Whitesel   Golden, CO 302581   
4 Trevor Way   Lakewood, CO 364571   
5 Broden Thielke   Aurora, CO 388391   

Men - JM 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Key   Boulder, CO20:02 363082   Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Patrick Whitesel   Golden, CO20:02 302580   
3 Sam Furness   20:02   
4 Stephen Haas   Lakewood, CO20:02 284765   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5 Aaron Elliott   Highlandsranch, CO20:02 285849   International Christian Cycling Club
6 Scott Way   Lakewood, CO20:02 364410   
7 Liam OBrien   Highlands Ranch, CO20:02 369463   IC3Colorado

Men - JM 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Ryburn   Castle Rock, CO20:50 363703   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2 Eli Hemming   Kiowa, CO 363812   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
3 Max Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO 363173   Black Sheep Cartel
4 Christopher w Wahle   Parker, CO 388069   International Christian Cycling Club

Men - SM 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Forrest   41:00:00   
2 Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO 77069   Feedback Sports Racing
3 Michael Schaub   Golden, CO 175658   Feedback Sports Racing
4 Scott Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO 268491   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
5 Bruce Whitesel   Golden, CO 38047   Green Mountain Sports Velo
6 Duane Marlatt   Highlands Ranch, CO 131689   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
7 Jerry Cutright   Highlands Ranch Co 8459   International Christian Cycling Club
8 Paul Humiston   Golden, CO 17111   
9 William Capron   Denver, CO 364337   
10 John Shearer   Littleton, CO 32373   Routine Leg Works
11 Ronald Weber   Littleton, CO 51172   Pedal Pushers Cyclery
12 Joe Sullivan   Highlands Ranch, CO 129016   TLR Cycling
13 Scott Bristol   Golden, CO 4880   
14 Tim Wachuta      
15 Francis Sullivan   Boulder Co 363364   Sports Garage Cycling

Men - SM 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lennard Zinn   Boulder, CO 120345   Boulder Cycle Sport
2 John Bliss   Boulder, CO 83145   Team Kappius
3 Jeff Payne   Arvada, CO 27498   
4 Bruce Dickinson   Frisco, CO 9446   Front Rangers Cycling Club
5 Lee Waldman   Wheatridge, CO 36941   Routine Leg Works
6 Thomas Prehn   Boulder, CO 53465   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
7 Rick Abbott   Boulder, CO 213837   Excel Sports Boulder
8 Girvan Kroesing   Denver, CO 362507   Front Rangers Cycling Club
9 Cory Kramer   Colorado Springs, CO 362404   Team Evergreen Racing
10 doug squires   Lafayette 389666   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
11 Michele Bliss   Boulder, CO 60539   Team Kappius
12 Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO 34198   Mix1
13 James Everett   Longmont, CO 47559   Boulder Cycle Sport
14 Richard Elliott   Littleton, CO 201254   International Christian Cycling Club
15 Gary Myers   Golden, CO 25607   
16 Jay Kenney   Denver, CO 362790   
17 Loren Hettinger   Littleton, CO 49896   
18 Emanuel Alongi   Boulder, CO 46372   Boulder Cycle Sport
19 Donald Haywood   Fort Collins 47650   

Women - Sw 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Stoll   Boulder, CO 115586   
2 Tara Picklo      
3 Jennifer OBrien   Denver, CO 388819   
4 Ronie Warner      
5 Katie Macarelli   Golden, CO 364233   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
6 Emily Fisken      
7 Suzie Livingston   Fort Collins 371452   Rams Cycling Team
8 Kim Gilbert   Littleton, CO 363167   Team Body Sync
9 Michele Moffat   Boulder, CO 219060   Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Shelley Hartman   Boulder, CO 368828   
11 Michelle Maxwell   Lafayette, CO 305270   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
12 Elizabeth Barcheck   Boulder, CO 388304   Team Small Batch
13 Lauryn Andre   Longmont, CO 292370   
14 Hannah Nordhaus      
15 Jennifer Boldry   Broomfield, CO 346612   
16 Sally Higgins   Arvada, CO 364228   Boulder Cycle Sport
17 Melinda Rider      
18 Karen Smith   Arvada, CO 280895   Team Evergreen Racing
19 Rebecca Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO 311263   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
20 Janet Saxon   Golden, CO 104412   
21 Crystal Black      
22 Melinda Gisbert   Englewood, CO 388660   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
23 Deborah Homan   Loveland, CO 201776   
24 Sybil Praski   Denver, CO 253110   

Women - JW 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO18:50 363223   Black Sheep Cartel
2 Stephanie Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO 357542   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
3 Isabella Macerelli      

Women - JW 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Way   Lakewood, CO 364411   

Women - SW 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Adamkovics   Arvada, CO45:39:00 289560   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
2 Kathy Eckert      
3 Arianne Caporiccio-Harris   Evergreen, CO 271185   ProDesign Cycling
4 Trish Heisdorffer   Westminster, CO45:39:00 221749   RockyMounts~Izze Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaCUORESpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee