Race Results for
Sculpture Cross
Franconia township, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/16/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed - 10 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Wheeler   St. Paul, MN 227791   Gopher Wheelmen
2 Robert Marhefke   River Falls, WI 22498   Unattached
3 Isaac Young   Minneapolis, MN 326552   Unattached
4 Ted Clausen   Grand Forks Nd 326712   
5 Paul Sanders   Minneapolis, MN 384755   Unattached
6 Leo Haefemeyer      Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2 - 10 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN 147524   KUHL
2 Craig Faulkner   Mendota Heights, MN 244650   Crossniacs
3 Christopher Fisher (1 - Cat1)   Inver Grove Heights, MN 182827   Crossniacs
4 Devin OBrien (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 319334   Angry Catfish
5 Michael Phillips (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 200784   G.S. Circo Azzurro
6 Daniel Jacobsen (3 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 277887   Omnium Bike Shop
DNF Matthew Allen   Minneapolis, MN 200426   Behind-Bars/LGR
DNF Joshua Schwantes (Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 134220   Revolution Cycle and Ski
DNF Fred Mills (Cat2)   Saint Louis Park, MN 261006   Kenwood Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 10 - 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anders Sonnesyn   Minneapolis, MN 361767   MNJRC
2 Nick Gordon   Chanhassen, MN 364797   Unattached
3 Ellis Nordhougen (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 361303   Crossniacs

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 15 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Svedberg (1 - Cat4)   Woodbury, MN 278187   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
2 Trek Malarski   Duluth Mn 389774   Unattached
3 Will Curtis (2 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN 348506   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Harwood (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 139651   CROSS PROPZ RACING
2 Paul Schoening (2 - Cat3)   Plymouth, MN 31734   Team Plan C
3 Steven Sonnesyn   Minneapolis, MN 52811   Unattached
4 Stuart Benson (1 - Cat4)   Shafer, MN 100413   Unattached
5 Dan Inderieden   Minneapolis, MN 218333   Bent Crank Racing
6 Paul Inkala (2 - Cat4)   Apple Valley, MN 245256   Unattached
7 Jeffrey Evanson   Medina, MN 255457   MBRC/Flanders
8 Thomas Hagerty (3 - Cat3)   Shafer, MN 63047   Behind-Bars/LGR

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin Lacey (1 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN 193390   Omnium Bike Shop
2 David Ludwigson (2 - Cat4)   Stillwater, MN 212903   Loon State Cyclists
3 William Kuster (1 - Cat3)   Anoka, MN 59499   Loon State Cyclists
4 Dan Meyer (2 - Cat3)   Lake Elmo, MN 117486   Unattached
5 Michael Cisek (3 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 269355   Team Plan C
6 Bruce Porter (3 - Cat4)   Woodbury, MN 358801   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7 Todd Trembley (4 - Cat4)   Faribault, MN 217961   Unattached

Men - Cat 2/3 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Koeneman (1 - Cat2)   Apple Valley, MN 46700   Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Oliver Vrambout   Bayport, MN 121438   The Bikery Du Nord
3 Kent Throlson (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 179235   Balance Cycling/Eriks Bike ShopBalance Cycling/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Steve Laurel (Cat2)   Longmont, CO 240886   Team Plan C
DNF Paul Thoresen (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 35511   Unattached

Men - Cat 3 - 10 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Mills   Saint Louis Park, MN 261006   Revolution Cycle and Ski
2 Rhett Finley   Wayzata, MN 233002   Unattached
3 Innokenty Zavyalov   Minneapolis, MN 319002   Omnium Bike Shop
4 Dominic Talerico   Saint Paul, MN 385899   Unattached
5 Brian Bice   Minneapolis 360268   Omnium Bike Shop
6 Drew Wilson   Rochester, MN 321766   Unattached
7 Sam Janicki   Vadnais Heights, MN 384714   Unattached
8 Chris Van Ert   Saint Paul, MN 230802   Peace Coffee Racing
9 Eric Waldron   Iowa City, IA 180909   Unattached
10 Frank Lundeen   Saint Croix Falls, WI 111368   Unattached
11 Thomas Clasen   Saintpaul, MN 303775   Birchwood/GIS

Men - Cat 3/4 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Krumrich (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 294121   G.S. Circo Azzurro
2 Caleb Donaldson   Minneapolis, MN 224416   Omnium Bike Shop
3 Michael Slavics (1 - Cat4)   Chanhassen, MN 32917   International Christian Cycling Club
4 Peter Anderson (2 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 227969   G.S. Circo Azzurro
5 Andrew Collins (3 - Cat3)   Austin, MN 55595   Unattached
6 Barry Schmitt (4 - Cat3)   Eagan, MN 182024   Unattached
7 John Bryant (2 - Cat4)   St Paul, MN 42615   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Adam Staufenberg   Plymouth, MN 146505   Category 6 Racing Squad
DNF Ryan Cate (Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 161311   Revolution Cycle and Ski

Men - Cat 4 - 10 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Berkland      Unattached
2 Tim Werts   Plymouth, MN 388001   Unattached
3 Matthew Johannsen   Minneapolis, MN 361955   Omnium Racing
4 Quentin IkutaSchodde   Marine On Saint Croix, MN 360457   Synergy
5 Christoffer Graham   Wayzata, MN 56693   42
6 Daniel Svedberg   Woodbury, MN 278187   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
7 Trent Luger   Edina, MN 386182   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
8 Mark Hooley   St Paul, MN 211197   Synergy
9 Brian Malarski   Chicago Il 68091   Gopher Wheelmen
10 Tyler Ostlund   Minneapolis, MN 383221   Omnium Racing
11 Todd Thurmes   Saint Paul, MN 340342   Freewheel Bike
12 Greg Mealhouse   Stillwater, MN 288188   Synergy
13 Gary Underdahl   Eagan, MN 244139   Twin Six
14 Dustin Skarda   South Saint Paul, MN 352834   Unattached
15 Aaron Collins   Minneapolis, MN 375461   Top Natchez Racing
16 Matthew Appleman   Robbinsdale, MN 160003   Minnesota Cycling Team
17 Joe Vail   Minnetonka, MN 387523   Unattached
18 Jason Brown   Long Prairie, MN 337960   Unattached
19 Tim Morgan   Minneapolis, MN 294868   Bianchi / Grand Performance
20 Karl Svedberg   Woodbury, MN 296081   Chilkoot Velo
21 Seth Iverson   Minneapolis, MN 267095   Omnium Bike Shop
22 Matthew Prior   Minneapolis, MN 388901   Unattached
23 Michael McKinney   Hudson, WI 360010   Unattached
24 Jeff Haye   Minneapolis 385691   Unattached
25 Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244626   Gopher Wheelmen
26 Lee Collin      Unattached
27 Leo Haeffenmeyer      Unattached
28 Todd Fawcett   Saint Paul, MN 296468   Synergy
29 John Bryant   St Paul, MN 42615   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
30 Ted Higman   Marine On Saint Croix, MN 288187   Synergy

Women - Cat 1/2 - 10 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Sone (1 - Cat2)   Northfield, MN 224939   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2 Corey Coogan Cisek   Minneapolis, MN 261947   Silver Cycling
3 Lindsey Hillesheim (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 244915   Squadra Coppi

Women - Cat 3 - 10 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carol Jeane Sansome   Eagan, MN 211756   Silver Cycling
2 Kris Brazil   Faribault, MN 238279   Unattached
3 Patty Costello   Minneapolis, MN 302062   PlanC
4 Kathryn Phillips   Minneapolis, MN 62925   Synergy

Women - Cat 4 - 10 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Oberbroeckling   Iowa City, IA 313742   Team Q7
2 Megan Barr   Minneapolis, MN 378225   Women 4 - Prime
3 Lisa Thompson   Ewing, NJ 307706   Unattached
4 Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn 302412   Gopher Wheelmen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaOSMOSpyBonk BreakerCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee