Race Results for
NW Cup #6
Steven's Pass, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 08/05/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Hardtail

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lance Heim   Burien, WA05:33.99 310660  523 Dirt Corps
2 Jay Gore   Mercer Island, WA05:52.74 13725  213 Dirt Corps

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Strobel   Issaquah, WA03:09.68 181052  Pivot Kenda
2 Mitch Ropelato   Ogden, UT03:10.32 240150  51 Specialized USA Gravity
3 Neko Mulally   Reading, PA03:10.41 247832  33 Trek World Racing
4 Bryn Atkinson   03:11.12  16 Norco International
5 Austin Warren   Alpine, CA03:13.86 291587  78 DRD Intense
6 Cody Warren   Alpine, CA03:14.68 160802  DRD Intense
7 Kirk McDowall   03:18.35  20 Cyclepath
8 Kevin Littlefield   Auburn, WA03:20.27 311006  284 Evil Bikes Big Tree Bikes
9 Charlie Sponsel   Lake Oswego, OR03:20.38 230753  1005 Diamondback
10 Kyle Thomas   Bellevue, WA03:21.10 262613  Diamondback
11 Lars Sternberg   Ferndale, WA03:21.53 185351  10 Transition
12 Matt Orlando   Gig Harbor03:21.89 295526  1010 Cove Bikes/DNZ/ NWRiders
13 Alex McGuinnis   Portland, OR03:23.82 245733  Jim Karn Racing
14 Jonathan Widen   Mammoth Lakes, CA03:26.38 217988  691 TLD/ 5.10
15 Robert Rhall   Blue Lake Ca03:27.72 218117  13 Canfield Brothers
16 Spencer Burback   Boring, OR03:27.97 323606  361 Bike Gallery Mtn Corps
17 Alan Thompson   Salem, OR03:28.51 320584  35 Santiam Bicycle
18 Keith Thompson   Issaquah, WA03:29.75 35447  24 Wheelsport East
19 Eric Loney   Longview, WA03:30.25 230743  Project 529
20 Tyler Gilsdorf   Sammamish, WA03:30.44 228041  40 Downhill Zone Racing
21 Tyler Earnheart   Bellingham, WA03:32.00 293240  25 DropNZone
22 Willie Hobbs   Whitefish, MT03:32.36 280487  98 Great Northern Cycles
23 Adam Ransavage   North Bend, WA03:32.86 292601  26 Hankbuilt Racing
24 Chris Canfield   Bellingham, WA03:32.96 172199  677 Canfield Brothers Factory Team
25 Nathan Hoch   Snoqualmie, WA03:32.96 171210  82 Big Tree Bikes/Levelup
26 Zeb Tingey   Issaquah, WA03:33.50 228035  724 Big Tree Bikes
27 Joshua Kahn   Porltand, OR03:33.89 261583  42 Trek/Ashland Mtn Adventures
28 Matt Patterson   Snoqualmie, WA03:35.04 231152  23 Dirt Corps/Trek/Gregg's/Fox/TLD
29 Boe McGee   Bellevue, WA03:36.32 193517  717 
30 Trevor Parson   Everson, WA03:52.18 306082  1016 Transition
31 Brad King   Hemet04:27.53 258129  192 DRD Intense
32 Brad Benedict   Morgan Hill, CA06:56.12 198527  Specialized USA Gravity

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bas Van Steenbergen   03:18.34 393619  277 Transition/Deity/Cyclepath
2 Cody Kelley   Riverton, UT03:22.42 264805  490 Specialized USA Gravity
3 Kole Wetherell   Clatskanie, OR03:25.25 310603  339 Project 529/Santa Cruz/SRAM
4 Galen Carter   Salt Lake City, UT03:30.84 231784  302 Transition/Fox/Troy Lee/Smith Optics
5 Jonathan Allyn   Kent, WA03:32.06 310191  306 Big Tree Bikes / Evil
6 Bret Gilkey   Woodinville, WA03:37.19 294889  267 One Ghost Industries
7 Tom Van Steenbergen   03:38.16  276 Transition
8 Jacob Carmichael   Bellevue, WA03:43.70 343998  205 
9 Kye Refvem   Fall Cityfall City, WA03:44.80 365017  480 Dirt Corps/Fox/Trek
10 Nicholas Anzalone   Battleground, WA03:45.61 309355  264 
11 Corey Craig   Sherwood, OR03:53.36 358070  236 Lumberyard
12 Nikolas Clarke   Redmond, WA04:22.74 334728  411 DirtCorps/Trek/Fox/Deity
DNF Joseph Rager   Amboy, WADNF 292284  262 Rager Racing/SPY

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Smith   Anacortes, WA03:24.47 344722  210 Treelines/Hiddenwaves/Shuttlesnuts
2 Patrick Hennessey   Leavenworth, WA03:24.95 247032  196 Aiki Bike and Board
3 Curtis Hoffman   Kirkland, WA03:29.33 378429  274 bikesale.com
4 Tyler Horton   Hood River, OR03:29.60 357763  616 Team Finger Transition Bikes
5 Kent Billingsley   Missoula, MT03:30.04 327768  124 
6 Lucas Chalcraft   Bonney Lake, WA03:30.93 368537  402 DAD Racing/GHY
7 Eben Kiehl   Redmond, WA03:33.01 287787  604 Team Mukai
8 Andrew Frink   Redmond, WA03:33.75 244580  413 Mojo Wheels
9 Cameron Hoefer   Woodinville, WA03:36.30 302528  399 Dirt Corps
10 Alex Pfiffner   Bend, OR03:36.46 303088  637 
11 Anthony Leonarduzzi   Snoqualmie, WA03:36.76 303673  270 Deity ghy bikes marzocchi
12 Ryan Van Noy   Portland, OR03:36.97 338612  348 Troy Lee Designs
13 Steven Bafus   Moscow, ID03:37.40 212136  443 MericanRadness
14 Alex Cocco   Gorizia It03:37.85 322850  285 University of Oregon
15 Kris Christensen   Kirkland, WA03:38.99 259558  314 Mojo Wheels
16 Sean Gollub   Driggs, ID03:39.20 284285  689 Canfield Brothers
17 Justin Feldhaus   Mt Vernon03:41.20 341050  337 Fanatik Bike Co./ Zipfizz
18 Conner Mishalanie   Kirkland, WA03:42.30 264407  376 Fanatik Bike Co.
19 Kyle Hanley   Bellevue, WA03:45.01 269395  296 DNZ
20 Andrew Martin   Tacoma, WA03:46.19 278048  474 Downhill Zone
21 Blake Bryant   Sequim, WA03:46.50 295176  432 Broken Spoke Racing
22 Steven Ceto   Seattle, WA03:47.02 214392  425 Big Tree Bikes
23 Patrick Funk   Lake Oswego, OR03:47.39 230741  333 HANKBUILT
24 Jesse Ransavage   North Bend, WA03:48.43 303895  382 Sick Day Racing
25 Steve Tauscheck   Anacortes, WA03:51.78 236508  354 
26 Jeff Moceri   Kent, WA03:52.01 344032  371 Sick Day Racing/ Specialized/TLD
27 Nolan Richards   Sammamish, WA03:56.37 338330  482 DWB Racing
28 Mac Laws   Mountlake Terrace, WA04:07.82 291167  324 
29 Bryan Kieffer   Puyallup, WA04:11.41 100849  493 Team Pyscho
30 Clinton Overman   Bellingham, WA04:27.52 292852  379 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Blanchard   Portland, OR03:32.95 116443  110 
2 Nate Spencer   Maple Valley, WA03:38.38 348496  487 Center cycle/509/Sick Day
3 Adam Wright   03:38.93  235 Treelines / Hiddenwave
4 Sam Larson   Sacramento, CA03:39.09 314976  372 Sick Day Racing
5 Scott Kemp   Shoreline, WA03:39.70 191554  481 Gravity/County Law
6 Tyler Bates   Mercer Island, WA03:40.70 181028  349 Defend Stevens Pass
7 Jeff Rees   Spokane Valley, WA03:41.73 93452  416 The Bike Hub
8 Taylor Bloy   03:41.92  643 Hayes answer sun ringle manitou
9 Tom Ford   Leavenworth, WA03:42.16 135752  709 SPBP Trail Crew
10 Frank Robbins   Kirkland, WA03:46.15 196813  406 Kirkland Bikes
11 Andrew Knott   Enumclaw, WA03:46.46 312446  723 Dirty Birds
12 Travis Erickson   Seattle, WA04:03.34 228147  320 gohuckyourself.com
13 Joseph Rager   Amboy, WA04:04.05 277946  263 Rager Racing
14 Jason Willaford   Woodinville04:07.10 380825  469 Dirty Birds
DNS Ben Dixon   Issaquah, WADNS 164690  526 
DNS Shane McNulty   Bishop, CADNS 78414  710 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Dill   Seattle, WA03:38.98 343528  331 Chicas Muertas
2 Bryan Connolly   Kent, WA03:40.37 85868  286 Sick Day Racing/TLD/Specialized
3 Rob Castillo   Seattle, WA03:42.73 374784  255 DasRadHaus/Stevens Pass
4 Lance Canfield   Jackson, WY03:44.65 121750  697 Canfield Brothers Bikes
5 Shawn Foley   Snoqualmie, WA03:47.30 326008  271 MOD
6 Jim Karn   Bend, OR03:47.47 159963  676 
7 Jerry Southworth   Ravensdale, WA03:48.09 283597  330 
8 Mike Estes   Beaverton, OR03:48.12 263896  420 Cove/5 10/Gravity
9 Todd Olson   Welches, OR03:49.46 163220  258 Jim Karn Racing
10 George Smith   Longview, WA04:20.88 258930  241 Project 529
DNS Rocky Crocker   Wenatchee, WADNS 180676   Team WAR (Wenatchee Area Racers)
DNF Spencer Santenello   DNF  707 Treelines/Shuttlenuts/DNZ

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Johansen   Welches, OR05:04.52 382103  563 Shiloh Bike/Xfusion
2 Shane Cook   05:12.13  237 Lumberyard
3 Eric Harvey   05:15.39  564 DirtCorps
4 Josh Gibb   Redmond, WA05:23.02 375690  207 GoHuckYourself
5 Chase Jamieson   La Center, WA05:28.32 295632  544 Yeti Cycles
6 Sam Burgess   London England05:29.45 375464  172 
7 Scott Funston   Black Diamond, WA05:31.21 270185  439 Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
DNF Ben Gore   Mercer IslandDNF 347242  212 Dirt Corps

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stuart Gold   04:49.01  365 Day1 Energy/Gerks Ski & Cycle
2 Joshua Randall   04:56.42  268 Day1Energy/GoPro/Gamut
3 Takoda Crawford   04:57.94  334 Race Face GR Smith Optics
4 Zachary Jones   04:59.28  226 Bank of Mom and Dad
5 Jasper Wesselman   05:02.22  183 
6 Alex Wynakos   05:04.70  305 Wynakos Machine
7 Nick Damm   05:08.10  658 
8 Brian Demarest   Leavenworth, WA05:09.29 223858  716 
9 Emmet Williams   Fall City, WA05:10.14 338770  577 Dirt Corps
10 Trevor Altizer   Kirkland, WA05:10.40 371953  631 Bank of Mom & Dad
11 Kasper Dean   05:12.26  653 Broken Spoke
12 Ben MacMillan   05:14.25  690 Dirt Corps
13 Chase Smith   Tacoma, WA05:32.15 350774  252 BigTree Bikes

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Freedman   04:48.95  726 club ROOST
2 Justin Fernandes   Richland, WA04:49.91 261699  433 Northeastern University
3 Dan Zeller   Snohomish, WA04:50.39 375106  232 MoD
4 Brian Davison   Bellingham, WA04:54.16 379122  394 
5 Jack Hoobler   Monroe, WA04:55.35 272963  571 Marysville Bike Shop/Deity/Green Machine Bike Cleaner
6 Anthony Williams   Spokanes, WA05:03.20 375625  706 
7 Tim Staton   05:05.34  731 Tim's Bike Shop
8 Ian Morgan   05:07.92  735 
9 Brian Flynn   Seattle, WA05:08.19 375030  315 
10 Brett Porter   Camano Island, WA05:08.41 366895  245 
11 RJ Wattles   Seattle, WA05:08.50 377602  424 Project 529
12 John Gallegos   Cheney, WA05:09.52 368444  725 Gonzaga University
13 Matt Ritter   Renton, WA05:10.05 379842  319 GHY
14 Cory Yalowicki   05:13.22  201 
15 Kevin Mell   05:27.79  711 
16 Joseph Schindler   Woodinville, WA05:30.58 376169  419 
DNS Nick Miller   DNS  693 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Grijalva   Bandon, OR04:55.37 296416  694 
2 David Carr   04:57.60  624 
3 Rory McLeod   04:58.26  448 Sick Day Racing
4 Raul Atencio   05:00.80  360 Bike Gallery Mtn Corps
5 Tanner Hensley   05:01.71  574 Crockett Brewing Co.
6 Teague Barringer   05:01.81  447 Sick Day Racing
7 Kris Melton   05:02.34  667 
8 Jason Queen   Port Townsend , WA05:02.72 180096  479 Broken Spoke
9 Shawn Staberow   Snohomish, WA05:04.41 317294  733 
10 Will Porter   05:05.14  325 DWB
11 Tristyn Duerr   Snohomish, WA05:06.73 265439  476 MOD
12 Andrew Pickering   Woodinville, WA05:11.45 312444  357 Dirty Birds
13 Brett Cooper   Eliot, ME05:11.80 69438  247 MOD
14 Paul Schmierer   05:12.20  294 Broken Spoke Racing
15 William Trice   Seattle, WA05:16.00 163540  722 
16 Garth Gourley   05:18.31  318 Broken Spoke Racing
17 Michael Naselow   05:22.96  317 Squirrel Patrol
18 Dustin Rogers   Issaquah, WA10:44.31 344758  397 Dirt Corps Deity Trek Gregg's
DNS Pip Masion   Seattle, WADNS 228032  579 Dirty Whiteboys
DNS Daniel Comito   DNS  696 
DNF Frans Bloom   DNF  736 Dirty Birds

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Clarke   05:04.17  412 My Wifes VISA
2 Jeff Lane   05:05.93  251 Big Tree Bikes
3 Jim McCracken   05:08.85  215 Dirt Corps - Trek - Gregg's
4 Scotty Warner   05:10.22  721 D.W.B
5 Eddie Anzalone   Battle Ground, WA05:10.68 320606  265 
6 LJ McAllister   Everett, WA05:10.98 343778  322 JT Racing
7 Chad Parson   Kent, CT05:12.22 135670  536 Parson Bros Racing
8 Nolan Byers   Seattle, WA05:15.32 198702  680 
9 Brian Still   Renton05:15.56 362255  204 
10 Scott Boggs   05:15.81  336 
11 Andy Voight   05:18.57  580 Recycled Cycles/DWB Racing
12 Jay Gore   Mercer Island, WA05:35.85 13725  1213 Dirt Corps
13 Todd McCarthy   Portland, OR05:39.79 295169  209 Lumberyard/Teva/Kali
14 Jason Tuttle   05:41.66  718 GHY.com
15 Paul Glowka   Junction City, OR05:54.62 122001  440 
DNS James Dyment   DNS  701 
DNS Nelson Dan   DNS  347 Recycled cycles Skalpem Design DWB

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Bibbins   05:14.15  714 Penguin Ski Club
2 William Kieffer   Puyallup, WA05:17.49 19075  555 Team Psycho
3 Dan Overman   Bellingham, WA05:36.37 118584  378 
4 Daniel Allyn   Kent, WA05:36.76 310190  307 
5 Rick Gale   05:42.72  206 
DNS Randy Earle    Tacoma, WADNS 101858   Flyin Fossils

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bailey Villalovos   05:13.84  678 
2 Ethan Lieb   05:18.84  170 
3 Andrew Semanskee   05:23.05  475 MOD
4 Conrad Gold   05:30.68  353 Day1 Energy/Gerks Ski & Cycle
5 Zach McCracken   05:36.12  214 Dirt Corps - Trek - Gregg's
6 Colton Wiersum   05:52.20  712 Encompass Accounting
7 Andre Strom   Whitefish, MT06:11.07 316444  699 Blackwolf Racing
8 Kyle Strom   Whitefish, MT10:22.03 430015  700 Blackwolf Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel McMain   04:57.83  728 
2 Brandon Wampler   05:16.10  140 MoD
3 George Langer-Steger   05:20.62  253 
4 Eddie Ponce   05:24.31  687 
5 Kevin Sinfield   Woodinville, WA05:37.32 379840  281 Kirkland Bike
6 Bela Boyd   05:40.83  727 
7 Tyler Loeber   05:49.74  715 
8 Ian Robinson   Cedar Rapids, IA05:51.91 196360  145 Mom & Dad
DNS Daniel Saunders   St Petersburg, FLDNS 195272  703 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Capron   04:48.20  729 
2 Jed Murphey   04:52.89  732 
3 Nick Felure   Maple Valley, WA05:09.06 376388  301 
4 Jerry Villalovos   05:13.18  679 
5 Chris Shone   05:14.12  695 
6 Philip Schneider   Claremont, NH05:18.05 364848  719 
7 Cody Bruinsma   05:24.42  231 
8 Chris Buckley   Falmouth, ME05:44.61 75319  734 
9 Chris Sinfield   05:59.30  576 Kirkland Bike
DNS Nathan Saunders   DNS  702 
DNS Josh Harvey   Issaquah, WADNS 360426  650 
DNS Aaron Richter   Seattle, WADNS 356783  478 DWB

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Lieb   05:18.34  171 
2 Dave Randall   05:31.43  269 Thundercreek Racing
3 Mike Wynakos   05:41.54  189 
4 David Wiktorski   05:43.45  522 Team Toxic / Second Ascent Cycles
5 Ken Sinfield   Woodinville, WA06:24.09 377000  280 Kirkland Bike
DNS Dan Miller   DNS  692 
DNS JT Nelson   DNS   

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jaime Rees   Spokane Valley, WA03:46.66 228046  150 The Bike Hub/Loeka
2 Britney White   Bellingham, WA03:50.85 228926  158 Transition
3 Lauren Daney   Stafford, VA03:53.84 282816  161 DRD Intense
4 Katie Holden   Scotts Valley, CA04:01.85 198434  21 Specialized/SRAM
5 Karen O'Connell   Seattle, WA04:12.03 312430  155 Dirt Corps/Trek/Greggs
6 Cassandra Stamm   Carnation, WA04:20.88 278785  708 

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adrian Hopkins   Snoqualmie, WA04:02.17 362102  272 Ministry of Descent (MOD)
2 Aja Philp   04:03.20  644 
3 Gretchen Nelson   Seattles, WA04:09.47 343356  298 Chicas Muertas
4 Anita Hannon   04:24.98  822 Treelines/Hidden Waves
5 Kat Sweet   Kenmore, WA04:28.04 120909  720 Sweetlines/DirtCorps/Gregg's

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Sage   05:23.17  613 
2 Jennifer Tell   05:33.20  671 MOD
3 Ady BeeLane   05:33.74  250 Strudy Bitch Racing
4 Katie Jackson   05:35.61  299 Sturdy Bitch Racing
5 Ruth Thomas   05:36.69  428 
6 Tori Broughton   05:37.46  355 
7 McCall Schilling   05:40.78  384 Lumberyard Racing
8 Cherish Fox   05:42.89  670 
9 Kirsten Fors   05:55.27  130 Treelines
10 Leigh Woody   06:01.98  327 Squirrel Patrol
11 Yvonne Gillette   06:16.94  329 
DNS Kristina Pruitt   DNS  705 
DNS Rachel DeLateur   Tumwater, WADNS 9108  343 Greenline/Friends of Capital Forest

Women - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adrianna Moroz   05:35.57  615 
DNF Ama Hartman   DNF  704 Stevens Pass

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darcie Gray   05:46.66  240 
2 Elaina Klein   06:05.92  698 Blackwolf Racing
3 Debora Schwartz   06:07.06  224 
4 Sarah Hopkins   07:44.82  713 
5 Lindsay Rogers   08:06.10  396 

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Liberty Southworth   07:48.79  389 
2 Katie Sinfield   11:34.53  664 Kirkland Bike

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee