Race Results for
Morgan Cross
Cedar Rapids, IA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Rockwell   Decorah, IA40:19 226222  Decorah Bicybles
2 Kyle Sedore   Des Moines, IA40:40 218716  103 Bike Iowa
3 Damon Knowling   Cedar Rapids, IA-1 lap 378167  191 
4 Heather Maher   South Amana, IA-1 lap 391465  190 

Men - Master 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Landon Beachy (1 - Cat2)   Kalona, IA40:52 126058  158 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2 James Hopson (2 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA41:25 155004  151 Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Mark Considine (1 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA42:47 322456  159 New Pioneer Food Co-op
4 John Adamson (2 - Cat3)   Cedar Falls, IA43:27 87722  155 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
5 Thomas Lambert (1 - Cat4)   Burlington, IA43:49 53571  80 Bike Burlington
6 Jim Pratt (2 - Cat4)   Boone, IA46:48 238061  153 Colorbiotics
7 Norman Wellings (3 - Cat4)   Oskaloosa, IA47:04 360819  152 
8 Gerry Voelliger (4 - Cat4)   Bettendorf, IA47:30 257582  157 Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
9 Michael Merulla (3 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA48:19 45682  156 Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Kathleen Porter (3 - Cat3)   Cedar Falls, IA-1 lap 236465  154 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
DNS Harry Fortney (Cat3)   Kelley, IA 113262  150 Des Moines Cycle Club

Men - Master 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Stonebarger (1 - Cat2)   Iowa City Ia39:40 120435  130 Mass Bay Road Club
2 John Peters (1 - Cat3)   Cedar Rapids, IA40:13 125358  134 HBA Racing Team
3 Karl Rosenberg (2 - Cat3)   Cedar Rapids, IA42:58 84062  133 Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
4 Jon Sulzberger (3 - Cat3)   Muscatine, IA43:49 72351  135 Melon City Bike Club Inc.
5 Robert Piper   45:24  131 
6 Curtis Sawin (1 - Cat4)   Amana, IA-1 lap 329660  132 

Men - Master 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucas Llado (1 - Cat4)   Iowa City, IA41:50 161592  108 
2 Greg Aronson (1 - Cat2)   Bettendorf, IA42:02 192337  101 Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
3 Lee Venteicher (1 - Cat1)   Decorah, IA42:47 74475  106 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
4 Henning Gerke (1 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA42:51 319496  105 Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Andy Breitsprecher (2 - Cat3)   Ely, IA42:54 243670  107 Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
6 Steve Reynolds (3 - Cat3)   Pella, IA43:50 244044  100 Jimmy John's Racing Team
7 Brian Alatalo (2 - Cat4)   Cedar Rapids Iowa-1 lap 350484  102 Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Kurt Benson   Desmoines, IA-1 lap 302081  104 

Men - Cat4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Peter   Cedar Falls, IA 375166  32 University of Northern Iowa
2 Christopher Welsh   Iowa City, IA 342288  47 
3 Eric Taylor   Iowa City, IA 316210  60 
4 Colby Easterday   Altoona, IA 375159  37 
5 John Martinek   Coralville, IA 391104  52 
6 Brian Alatalo   Cedar Rapids Iowa 350484  46 Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Justin Guiter   Ames, IA 360609  57 
8 Christopher Ridder   Odgen, UT 333806  36 Velo Syndikat Racing Club
9 Robert Piper   Iowa City, IA 384972  45 
10 cory bower   Palo, IA 361095  50 
11 Robert Kennedy     59 
12 John Wemmie   Coralville, IA 343810  51 
13 John Burkle   Iowacity, IA 301651  40 Atlas Cycling Team
14 Seth Schuerman     56 
15 Joshua Lawrence   Mason City, IA 383961  41 North Iowa Spin
16 Todd Erickson   Cedar Rapids, IA 111655  58 
17 Joshua Awe   Columbus Junction, IA 294899  48 DICCE
18 Shawn Lueth   Mount Vernon, IA 361804  44 
19 James Schmadeke     55 
20 Travis Awe     49 

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Fuhrmann   Waukon, IA45:00 98204  139 
2 Steve Reynolds   Pella, IA46:34 244044  100 Jimmy John's Racing Team
3 Andy Breitsprecher   Ely, IA47:04 243670  107 Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
4 Kyle Williams   Iowa City, IA47:36 239639  39 Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Mariusz Czarnomski   Cedar Rapids, IA47:51 272490  141 Mercy-Specialized
6 Kevin Quijas (1 - Cat4)   Davenport, IA48:15 349694  30 Velosport Iowa /American Equity
7 Bryan Wenzel   Coralville, IA48:38 368348  137 University of Iowa
8 Steven Hanson   Iowa City, IA48:58 360405  35 
9 Jon Yetley (2 - Cat4)   Coralville, IA49:17 160912  136 
10 Eric Waldron   Iowa City, IA49:43 180909  33 Goosetown Racing Club
11 George McCann   Coralville, IA50:09 347482  38 Goosetown Racing Club
12 Damon Salter   Palo, IA51:14 293859  140 HBA Racing Team
13 Joshua Peter   Cedar Falls, IA51:28 375166  32 University of Northern Iowa
14 Ian Henriksen   Muscatine, IA51:58 335064  138 Melon City Bike Club Inc.
15 Henry Diggelmann   Mason City, IA52:19 276873  31 
16 Christopher Ridder   Odgen, UT-1 lap 333806  36 Velo Syndikat Racing Club
17 Colby Easterday   Altoona, IA-1 lap 375159  37 
18 Thomas Finnegan   Bettendorf, IA-2 laps 257363  34 Dice

Men - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Kullbom (1 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 270606  Atlas Cycling
2 James Cochran (2 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 52322  10 Atlas Cycling
3 Trevor Rockwell (3 - Cat2)   Decorah, IA 226222  Decorah Bicybles
4 Jeremiah Gantzer (4 - Cat2)   Bettendorf, IA 213287  11 Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
5 Ryan Jacobsen (5 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 197021  12 Atlas Cycling Team
6 Alex Libin (6 - Cat2)   Clive, IA 228194  University of Iowa
7 Lee Venteicher   Decorah, IA 74475  Bikes To You / World of Bikes
8 Geoff Perrill (1 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 223955  Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Eric Wehr (2 - Cat3)   Cedar Falls, IA 360507  
10 Benjamin Anderson (3 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 364716  Iowa City Cycling Club
11 Jacob Oyen (4 - Cat3)   Pella, IA 203228  Jimmy John's Racing Team
12 John Stonebarger (7 - Cat2)   Iowa City Ia 120435  130 Mass Bay Road Club
13 Robin Williams (8 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 240092  76 Mercy-Specialized
14 Jon Sulzberger (5 - Cat3)   Muscatine, IA 72351  135 Melon City Bike Club Inc.
DNS Harry Fortney (Cat3)   Kelley, IA 113262  Des Moines Cycle Club

Men - Beginners

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Sherman     162 
2 Damon Knowling   Cedar Rapids, IA 378167  160 
3 Keith Abkes     164 
4 Robin Hayward   Iowa City, IA 377559  161 Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Michelle Barker     163 

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Lueth   Mount Vernon, IA 361802  91 
2 Tyler Reynolds   Pella, IA 361385  92 Jimmy John's Racing Team
3 Cole Finnegan   Bettendorf, IA 338928  94 Dice
4 Kaden Snoop   Marion, IA 329334  93 Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
5 Jackson Barker     95 

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin Williams (1 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA46:55 240092  76 Mercy-Specialized
2 Darcy Sanford (2 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA48:22 219270  77 Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Linda Cooper (1 - Cat3)   Ankeny, IA48:51 235018  70 Smart Honda Women's Team
4 tara coady (2 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA-1 lap 354258  73 
5 Cara Hamann (3 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA-1 lap 252141  75 Mercy-Specialized
6 Kathleen Porter (4 - Cat3)   Cedar Falls, IA-1 lap 236465  71 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
7 Ingrid Anderson   Iowa City, IA-1 lap 379206  74 
8 Ali Young (1 - Cat4)   Polk City, IA-1 lap 375684  72 VeloRosa Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaShimanoOSMOUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee