Race Results for
California State Endurance Championship
Big Bear Lake, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country Marathon on 10/06/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID (TINKER) JUAREZ   Whittier, CA 18332  307 FACTORY CANNONDALE
2 JOHN NOBIL   La Jolla, CA 26168  362 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
3 JOEL TITIUS   Corona, CA 356595  291 
4 ELLIOT REINECKE   Cardiff, CA 152470  337 SKULD RACING
5 ROMOLO FORCINO   Oak Hills, CA 188303  353 CHAINS REQUIRED BIKE
6 DEREK HERMON   Big Bear Lake, CA 15935  361 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
7 BRIAN KINNARE     300 
DNF COLIN STUFFMANN   Los Angeles, CA 132266  264 GIANT FACTORY OFF RO
DNF RAUL TARANGO   Fawnskin, CA 192663  342 BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Men - OPEN - SENIOR - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS BRANSON     345 DONS BIKES
2 JOHN HORNBECK   Wildomar, CA 288624  325 
3 DAVID GRAF   Garden Grove 359551  359 AMERICAN INTERBANC/C
4 RYAN STEERS   Los Angeles, CA 288281  297 
5 SCOTT PENDLETON   Norfolk, VA 274072  301 University of Southern California
6 BRIAN GORDON   Corona, CA 308314  298 
7 MIKE GETLIN     333 TOPANGA CREEK BIKES
DNF BRANDON TURLEY   Provo, UT 365917  320 FAST FRIDAY

Men - OPEN - MASTER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TRENT FORD   La Jolla, CA 360247  352 BLACKSTAR RACING
2 BEN JONES   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 106338  314 FOCUS BIKES/VELO HAN
3 JEFFREY BEAUMONT   Simi Valley, CA 318638  271 Fast Friday
4 JASON HOLDEN   San Diego, CA 292590  338 SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
5 MICHAEL STAFFIERI   San Clemente, CA 388779  273 
6 AARON BOATMAN     363 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
7 DEREK OLDFIELD   San Diego, CA 298873  285 
8 JOSE LAUREANORAMOS   Chino Hills, CA 286824  339 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
9 CHARLES HARPER   Billings, MT 217535  288 
10 ERICK LORD   Ventura, CA 356290  311 
DNF MARCO AROCHA   Thousand Oaks, CA 287924  313 B4B/SHO-AIR/ROCK N R
DNF JON MCGEE   San Clemente, CA 375615  280 Blackstar Racing
DNF ALAN CARR     287 

Men - OPEN - MASTER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROB MCGEE   San Clemente, CA 370667  265 Blackstar Racing
2 PASCAL BONAVENTURE   La Jolla, CA 259418  319 Swami's Cycling Club
3 CRAIG MORDOCK   San Clemente, CA 388750  321 Blackstar Racing
4 CLINTON CAMPBELL   Yucaipa, CA 271865  302 DONS BICYCLES
5 MATTHIAS JEZEK   Irvine, CA 289895  270 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
6 MICHAEL HILLENBRAND   Las Vegas, NV 4621  276 
7 MICHAEL NASCO   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 359059  284 
8 GAVIN BURKE     350 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
9 GARY FORESTER     355 
DNF CHAZ MACLAUGHLIN   Dana Point, CA 201653  344 
DNF LYNN WILKIRSON   Escondido, CA 38267  306 SURF CITY / STERLING

Men - OPEN - MASTER - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID SULLIVAN   Encinitas, CA 159062  294 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
2 TODD BROWN   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 48675  329 
3 ROBERT RODGERS   Ladera Ranch, CA 30298  357 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
4 REGGIE LAMSON   Big Bear Lake, CA 20250  308 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
5 ROBERT NEARY   Ventura, CA 49595  343 BICYCLES OF OJAI
6 STAN FORD   Temcula 12017  323 SOCAL ENDURANCE
7 ADAM CONAWAY   Quartz Hill, CA 7523  346 
8 BOB WILLCOX   San Diego, CA 69952  295 EXCEL SPORTS
9 STEVE KUTINA   Mission Viejo, CA 383276  356 
10 DAVID MARSH   Apple Valley, CA 366655  305 CHAINS REQUIRED
11 ERNST MUELLER   Big Bear Lake, CA 25317  277 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
DNF SCOTT SAMPSON   Newhall, CA 213711  263 

Men - OPEN - MASTER - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 FRED UTTKE   Blue Jay, CA 284459  281 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2 MARK BLAKESLEE   Big Bear City, CA 334790  304 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
3 BRIAN KINIRY   Santa Maria, CA 101576  331 TEAM APE

Men - CAT 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JASON HENDRICKSON (1 - Cat3)   La Jolla, CA 214430  269 
2 AL GARZA   Simi Valley, CA 12903  326 TRIPLE THREAT CYCLING TEAM
3 PAUL LORUSSO   Canoga Park, CA 21618  336 BICYCLE NERD

Men - CAT 2/3 - SENIOR - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 COLE AVERY   Thousand Oaks, CA 281632  316 FAST FRIDAY
2 BEN GALPHIN   Ventura 360230  309 
DNF ED CHRISTENSEN     341 

Men - CAT 2/3 - MASTER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ADAM MCCAMISH     317 DON'S BICYCLES
2 ADAM GABLER   Upland, CA 419233  283 DONS BICYCLES
3 GARY B GARMAN   Oak Park, CA 388931  318 TRIPLE THREAT CYCLING TEAM
4 RENE CONTRERAS     349 
5 MICHAEL MURSICK   Fawnskin, CA 84137  335 
6 ENRIQUE NAVARRO   Montebello, CA 380559  290 

Men - CAT 2/3 - MASTER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GREG TURNER (1 - Cat3)   Thousand Oaks, CA 191067  282 TRIPLE THREAT CYCLING TEAM
2 GARETH ROBERTS   Thousand Oaks, CA 30085  293 TRIPLE THREAT CYCLING TEAM
3 MARK AVERY (2 - Cat3)   Thousand Oaks, CA 130180  315 FAST FRIDAY
4 DAVE YUNG   Van Nuys, CA 183815  272 FAST FRIDAY
5 MIKE GIROUX   Agoura Hills, CA 387214  358 TRIPLE THREAT CYCLING TEAM
6 SCOTT HARPER     312 
7 STAN MORTENSEN   Newport Beach, CA 229807  286 
8 CHRIS BOTTI (3 - Cat3)   Ojai, CA 4354  340 BIKES OF OJA
9 KEVIN HINTON   Culver City, CA 290170  348 VELOWORK/BMC
10 RICHARD WILHELM     303 BIKE RELIGION
11 JIM BARRETT     327 
DNF IAN JONES   Long Beach, CA 365019  268 

Men - CAT 2/3 - MASTER - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAN TURNER     279 TRIPLE THREAT CYCLING TEAM
2 STEVE KNUEVEN   Murrieta, CA 298375  347 I.E. BIKES
3 Peter Eaton   Ladera Ranch, CA 220310  299 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
4 RICH FERSCH   La Habra, CA 181198  289 RACEHAUS

Women - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LESLEY PATERSON   San Diego, CA 293451  328 
2 KAREN LUNDGREN   Big Bear Lake, CA 83345  360 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
3 ANNA DVORAK   Reseda, CA 252867  292 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
4 HEATHER RANOA   Murrieta, CA 240134  354 SO CAL ENDURANCE

Women - OPEN - SENIOR - 1-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHANNON HOWELL   Playa Del Rey, CA 343040  330 University of Southern California

Women - OPEN - MASTER - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TAMARA TABEEK   San Diego, CA 73804  324 SKULD RACING/BRAVEHE
DNF LINDA MCGEE   San Clemente Clemente, CA 386270  266 Blackstar Racing
DNF ANGELA WIMBERLY   San Diego, CA 180041  267 CAL COAST

Women - CAT 2/3 - SENIOR - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MIA GETLIN     332 

Women - CAT 2/3 - MASTER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JENNY WONG   Oakland, CA 80924  310 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
2 LINDSAY DAVISON     351 BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Women - CAT 2/3 - MASTER - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WENDY TOOHEY     322 
2 SHERI MURSICK     334 
3 SUSAN MAYA     278 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
4 CATHERINE HINTON   Culver City, CA 302321  296 CYNERGY CYCLES
DNF CHERYL PARRISH     275 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFCUORESpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee