Race Results for
Campton Cross
St. Charles, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/28/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hemme (1 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 153182  16 SRAM Factory
2 Kevin Klug (2 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 220282  48 The Pony Shop
3 Paul Mumford (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 167887  27 Chicago Cuttin Crew
4 Brian Conant (3 - Cat1)   Dekalb, IL 7522  The Pony Shop
5 David Reyes (4 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 211512  36 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 John Kurtz (2 - Cat2)   Lombard, IL 262404  22 Flatlandia Cycling Team
7 Louis Kuhn (5 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 19966  21 The Pony Shop
8 David Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 285991  25 Verdigris-Village CX
9 John Gatto (3 - Cat2)   Oak Forest, IL 121461  12 
10 Nicholas Ramirez (6 - Cat1)   Normal, IL 296749  34 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
11 Mark Harms (4 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 180869  15 5Nines Cycling
12 Jason Knauff (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 145455  20 Burnham Racing
13 Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386  ISCorp Cycling Team
14 Mark Bowers (6 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 348460  
15 Chase Negley (7 - Cat2)   Naperville, IL 295534  28 Iron Cycles
16 Ben Jenkins (1 - Cat3)   Geneva, IL 85606  49 
17 Ryan Gingerich (8 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 269609  58 
18 Dustin Morici (2 - Cat3)   Saint Charles, IL 288716  52 Sammy's Bike
19 Walid Abu Ghazaleh (7 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 111453  The Pony Shop
20 Paul Swinand (8 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 45986  41 Club Bicicletta
21 giordano guagliardo (3 - Cat3)   Lake Barrington, IL 317230  13 W2 Racing
22 John Lionberger (9 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 278689  23 The Pony Shop
23 Howard Smith (4 - Cat3)   Batavia, IL 84066  59 The Pony Shop
24 James Nowak (5 - Cat3)   Bartlett, IL 66038  29 ABD Cycling Team
25 Christopher Curran (6 - Cat3)   Springfield, IL 282543  Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
26 Andrew Demey (10 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 326372  10 Team Pegasus
27 Andrew Scheyer (7 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 351566  37 Team TATI
28 William Pankonin (11 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 273937  31 xXx Racing
29 Kyle Selph (8 - Cat3)   Aurora , IL 290759  40 Sammy's Bike
30 Andrew Haala (9 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 291382  56 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
31 Brad Dash (10 - Cat3)   Geneva, IL 108382  47 ABD Cycling Team
32 Mark McCain (11 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 348310  50 xXx Racing
33 Sasha Reschechtko (12 - Cat3)   Denver Co 323934  45 Team TATI
34 Eric Blankinship (13 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 265147  53 Rhythm Racing
35 Colm Flannery (14 - Cat3)   Chillicothe, IL 263421  57 
36 Adrian Redd (15 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 183422  35 Team Pegasus
37 Peter Monko (16 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 312524  26 Spidermonkey Cycling
38 Kevin Flowers (17 - Cat3)   Glen Ellyn, IL 179923  55 Wheel Fast Racing
39 Sean Metz (9 - Cat1)   Plainfield, IL 146767  54 Sammy's Bike
40 Kevin Pietka (18 - Cat3)   Aurora, IL 253449  33 Mill Race Cyclery Racing Team
41 Steve Schafer (19 - Cat3)   Barrington, IL 309583  51 Verdigris-Village CX
42 Michael Seguin (12 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 32101  39 Beverly Bike/VeePak
43 Robert Murray (20 - Cat3)   Peotone, IL 281157  46 Beverly Bike/VeePak
44 Jostein Alvestad (13 - Cat2)   Elmhurst, IL 305889  EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
DNS Eric Christ (Cat2)   Arlington Heights, IL 300410  Bicycle Heaven
DNS Chris Hammer (Cat3)   Woodridge, IL 91451  14 Wheel Fast Racing
DNS Jeff Holland (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 224479  17 
DNS Andre Odendaal (Cat3)   Wilmette, IL 267109  30 Team Higher Gear
DNS Luke Seemann (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 224425  38 xXx Racing
DNS Evan Jahn (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 297483  60 Rhythm Racing
DNS Jason Addante (Cat3)   Naperville, IL 251883  DNS Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNS Christopher Jensen (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 268178  DNS ROBOTS <3
DNS Robert Kelley (Cat1)   Geneva, IL 52765  DNS Bicycle Heaven
DNS Christando Lombardo (Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNS Paul Warloski (Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 97808  DNS My Wife Inc
DNS Chase Wreyford (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 358401  DNS Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNF kevin clark (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 272334  ROBOTS <3
DNF Daniel Eiten (Cat1)   Peru, IL 237182  11 AXLETREE
DNF Omar Patalinghug (Cat3)   Mundelein, IL 315432  32 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
DNF Paolo Urizar   Chicago, IL 226449  42 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Silvia (1 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 208232  558 Club Bicicletta
2 Tim Boundy (2 - Cat1)   Deer Park, IL 97379  508 Verdigris-Village CX
3 John Gatto (1 - Cat2)   Oak Forest, IL 121461  525 
4 Eric Drummer (2 - Cat2)   Skokie, IL 10047  520 Alberto's Sport
5 John Whipple (3 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 282898  564 ENZO'S Cycling
6 Ryan Gingerich (4 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 269609  527 
7 Mark Harms (5 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 180869  528 5Nines Cycling
8 Teodoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL 235508  549 Iron Cycles
9 Brian Parker (6 - Cat2)   Berwyn, IL 229590  573 xXx Racing
10 Arthur Newton Cole III (3 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 265138  577 The Pony Shop
11 Nathan Gayeski (1 - Cat3)   Monee, IL 279119  526 Iron Cycles
12 Tom Driver (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 142034  519 Burnham Racing
13 Jared Livesey (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 358334  537 
14 Paul Kardosh (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 268726  531 Mox Multisport
15 Eric Refvik (4 - Cat3)   Schaumburg, IL 284776  552 Verdigris-Village CX
16 Edwin Bagley (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 229687  503 Rhythm Racing
17 Marc Moeller (6 - Cat3)   Elgin, IL 193376  540 Team Bicycle Heaven
18 Troy Crady (7 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 274912  517 Mox Multisport
19 Luke Seemann (7 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 224425  557 xXx Racing
20 Mark Feary (8 - Cat3)   Riverside, IL 253309  522 The Pony Shop
21 Kansas Waugh (9 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 217479  567 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
22 Richard Lenski (10 - Cat3)   Carol Stream, IL 275816  536 PSIMET Racing
23 Michael Beebe (11 - Cat3)   Oak Park, IL 302844  569 Iron Cycles
24 Philippe Lunardelli (12 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 331280  538 Team TATI
25 kevin clark (13 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 272334  516 ROBOTS <3
26 corwin spaetti (14 - Cat3)   Winthrop Harbor, IL 389577  559 Alberto's Sport
27 Jan VanMieghem (15 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 288310  563 Union Cycling Team
28 Daniel Stefiuk (16 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 267081  560 SRAM Factory
29 David Pilotto (17 - Cat3)   Berwyn, IL 275183  544 Flatlandia Cycling Team
30 Neil Fortner (18 - Cat3)   Champaign, IL 356128  574 Wild Card Cycling
31 James Kime (19 - Cat3)   Wheaton , IL 19134  533 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
32 Michael Newman (20 - Cat3)   Oak Park, IL 389847  542 
33 Michael Bucholtz (21 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 351568  511 Beverly Bike/VeePak
34 Mike Palmer (22 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 326728  543 Half Acre Cycling
35 Michael Shea (23 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 273424  575 Rhythm Racing
36 Nick Diedrich (2 - Cat4)   Willowbrook, IL 328968  578 
37 Richard Potter (3 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 279900  545 Half Acre Cycling
38 Aaron Byrnes (4 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 362040  513 Spidermonkey Cycling
39 Andrew Anderson   Chicago, IL 204122  502 xXx Racing
40 Alfred Bryant (5 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 367284  510 
41 Chris Fellows (6 - Cat4)   Genoa, IL 280824  523 
42 John Boggs   Chicago, IL 240322  507 xXx Racing
43 Jonathan Fairman (24 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 300002  521 
44 Michael Keach (25 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 325880  532 Mox Multisport
45 Jeff Rastatter (7 - Cat4)   Chicago , IL 358594  551 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
46 Michael Jividen (8 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 176370  568 
47 John Ryan (9 - Cat4)   Highland Park, IL 72843  553 Alberto's Sport
48 Mike Sealey (10 - Cat4)   Lemont, IL 360370  556 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
49 Timothy Denman (8 - Cat2)   Itasca, IL 47608  518 Verdigris-Village CX
50 Jason Fergurson (26 - Cat3)   Geneva, IL 278837  570 Chicago Cuttin Crew
51 Jason Alvarado (27 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 210420  501 
52 Ben Miller (11 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 315138  539 Johnny Sprockets
53 Stephen Hoff (12 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 358337  530 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
54 J Timothy Radcliff (28 - Cat3)   Elmhurst, IL 63738  547 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
55 Regan Thomson (13 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 388606  561 
56 Alex Rams (29 - Cat3)   Vernon Hills, IL 241614  550 Alberto's Sport
57 steve biedron (30 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 301297  506 Mox Multisport
58 Gavin Gould (31 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 281545  566 
59 lincoln baker   Evanston, IL 2337  571 
60 MICHAEL DILL     576 
DNS Matt Bennett (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 274551  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNS Christopher Berthold (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329174  DNS Velosmith Bicycle Studio
DNS Anthony Bustamante (Cat4)   Evanston, IL 252184  DNS Velosmith Bicycle Studio
DNS Brian Boyle (Cat3)   Whiting, IN 193058  DNS Region Racing
DNS David Capretto (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 306062  DNS Mox Multisport
DNS Dominic Casey (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 325306  DNS Iron Cycles
DNS Will Frame (Cat3)   Wilmette, IL 317782  DNS 
DNS Greg Heck (Cat2)   Berwyn, IL 100922  DNS 
DNS Alex Koch (Cat3)   Glen Ellyn, IL 292375  DNS Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
DNS Patrick Myers (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 228794  DNS Team TATI
DNS Jeff Provisor (Cat4)   East Dundee, IL 253528  DNS North Branch Cycling Club
DNS Brad Rainko (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 308498  DNS Johnny Sprockets
DNS Sandra Samman (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 300027  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Jason Trock (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 330028  DNS Mox Multisport
DNS James OBrien (Cat4)   Highland Park, IL 379830  DNS Alberto's Sport
DNF Thomas Kramer (Cat3)   Buffalo Grove, IL 222539  535 Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Hayes Sanborn (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 323468  555 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Marie Couris (Cat3)   Palatine, IL 250062  572 Verdigris-Village CX

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Scalise (1 - Cat2)   Itasca, IL 300107  246 Verdigris-Village CX
2 Bryan Rheude (1 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 101020  263 The Pony Shop
3 David Schrauth (2 - Cat1)   Winnetka, IL 298292  249 The Pony Shop
4 Brian Karlow (1 - Cat3)   Algonquin, IL 318722  223 ENZO'S Cycling
5 John Paul McCarthy (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 234635  232 SRAM Factory
6 Matthew Stewart (2 - Cat2)   St.charles, IL 34141  254 Bicycle Heaven
7 Peter Rolewicz (3 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 60220  244 Club Bicicletta
8 Eduardo Bernal (4 - Cat3)   North Aurora, IL 3478  202 
9 Steel Bokhof (5 - Cat3)   Wilmette, IL 229380  203 The Pony Shop
10 Marc Moeller (6 - Cat3)   Elgin, IL 193376  234 Team Bicycle Heaven
11 Christopher Sherpitis (7 - Cat3)   Hinsdale, IL 260540  251 xXx Racing
12 Tom Sybert (8 - Cat3)   Northbrook, IL 50313  256 Velo Club Roubaix Inc
13 Dean Hewson (1 - Cat4)   Palatine, IL 253090  218 
14 Rob Capps (9 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 340438  207 
15 MICHAEL THOMAS (2 - Cat4)   Westmont, IL 332110  257 
16 Dominic Casey (10 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 325306  208 Iron Cycles
17 James Brady (11 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 208029  205 The Pony Shop
18 Andrew Hines (12 - Cat3)   Crystal Lake, IL 66275  220 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
19 Mike Norman (13 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 270641  239 The Pony Shop
20 Frank Lofrano (14 - Cat3)   Arlington Heights, IL 57677  228 Verdigris-Village CX
21 Randy Myers (15 - Cat3)   Wilmette, IL 338416  237 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
22 Alex Grant (16 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 324348  216 The Pony Shop
23 Michael Chiang (17 - Cat3)   Glencoe, IL 290341  209 Alberto's Sport
24 Randy Koren (18 - Cat3)   Joliet, IL 329804  225 
25 Brendan George (19 - Cat3)   Deerfield, IL 73524  215 Alberto's Sport
26 Michael Kerr (20 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 371670  224 
27 Jim Groenhof (21 - Cat3)   Elkgrovevillage, IL 307857  266 Verdigris-Village CX
28 Michael Seguin (3 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 32101  250 Beverly Bike/VeePak
29 Mark Harris (22 - Cat3)   Northbrook, IL 115364  262 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
30 Will Frame (23 - Cat3)   Wilmette, IL 317782  214 
31 Michael Newman (24 - Cat3)   Oak Park, IL 389847  238 
32 Duane Higgs (3 - Cat4)   Itasca, IL 16137  219 Verdigris-Village CX
33 Timothy Denman (4 - Cat2)   Itasca, IL 47608  212 Verdigris-Village CX
34 Dan Mallek (25 - Cat3)   Elk Grove Village, IL 302899  229 Verdigris-Village CX
35 Steven Ohlhaber (26 - Cat3)   Chicago 223376  267 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
36 Ron Cook (4 - Cat4)   Algonquin, IL 220019  211 Project 5 Racing
37 Anthony Rienks (27 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 267709  243 Beverly Bike/VeePak
38 Thomas Rees (28 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 149922  242 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
39 Rich Whitman (29 - Cat3)   Naperville, IL 224365  261 Cycle-Smart Inc.
40 James Siegele (5 - Cat4)   Geneva, IL 193143  252 Team Bicycle Heaven
41 Chris Fellows (6 - Cat4)   Genoa, IL 280824  213 
42 Michael Angus (7 - Cat4)   Bartlett, IL 269011  201 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
43 Terry McIntyre (8 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 359157  233 
44 Robert Paetsch (9 - Cat4)   Northbrook, IL 56110  241 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
45 James OBrien (10 - Cat4)   Highland Park, IL 379830  240 Alberto's Sport
46 Joseph Maxwell (11 - Cat4)   Oak Park, IL 283187  230 Flatlandia Cycling Team
47 Michael Junius (12 - Cat4)   La Grange, IL 276547  264 Tower Racing
48 Brian Hellweg (13 - Cat4)   Des Plaines, IL 359177  217 Verdigris-Village CX
49 Geoffrey Sutter (14 - Cat4)   Highlandpark, IL 310122  255 Vision Quest
50 John Ryan (15 - Cat4)   Highland Park, IL 72843  245 Alberto's Sport
51 blake schraft     248 
52 Michael Wakeley (30 - Cat3)   Ottawa, IL 211313  259 Team Kenda presented by RACC
53 Kenneth Jurish (31 - Cat3)   Glen Ellyn, IL 69068  222 Bicycle Heaven
54 Gregory Molnar (32 - Cat3)   Lake Zurich, IL 326804  265 Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNS Juan Victoria (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 374487  DNS 
DNS Patrick Myers (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 228794  DNS Team TATI
DNS Scott Starbuck (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 230545  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS Bob Mazursky (Cat3)   Buffalo Grove, IL 320562  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNS Justice Leppanen (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 326622  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS Ken Krebs (Cat3)   Saint Charles, IL 193353  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNS Robert Schrank (Cat3)   Gurnee, IL 118745  DNS Team Type 1
DNF Pat White (Cat3)   Aurora, IL 307069  260 Verdigris-Village CX
DNF mases movsessian (Cat4)   Schaumburg, IL 317660  235 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
DNF William Jackson (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 253945  221 
DNF Arthur Newton Cole III (Cat1)   Chicago, IL 265138  210 The Pony Shop
DNF alex brewer     206 SKCC Australia
DNF Brian Boyle (Cat3)   Whiting, IN 193058  204 Region Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danny Warner (1 - Cat3)   Trout Valley, IL 131585  168 Verdigris-Village CX
2 John Shull (2 - Cat3)   Libertyville, IL 259398  165 Alberto's Sport
3 David Luczynski (3 - Cat3)   Elgin, IL 199550  156 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
4 Vincent Boyer (1 - Cat2)   Roselle, IL 50864  135 Verdigris-Village CX
5 Alfonso Reyes (4 - Cat3)   Normal, IL 70519  162 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 James Linn (5 - Cat3)   Naperville, IL 21296  154 December Cyclo-Cross NFP
7 Tim Homola (6 - Cat3)   South Barrington, IL 268941  144 Verdigris-Village CX
8 Scott Ross (7 - Cat3)   Glen Ellyn, IL 218702  163 
9 Robert Garner (8 - Cat3)   Sturtevant, WI 50337  140 V.C. Bikesport
10 William Waters (1 - Cat4)   New Lenox, IL 37346  169 South Chicago Wheelmen
11 Gregory Anderson (2 - Cat2)   South Elgin, IL 66520  133 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
12 Mike Grimm (9 - Cat3)   Oak Park, IL 302706  141 Flatlandia Cycling Team
13 Nick Christofalos   Chicago 296031  138 Activator Cycle Club
14 Thomas Kramer (10 - Cat3)   Buffalo Grove, IL 222539  151 Verdigris-Village CX
15 Thomas Rees (11 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 149922  161 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
16 Brian Kavanagh (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 201407  150 The Pony Shop
17 George Lambros (3 - Cat4)   Riverside, IL 295842  153 Flatlandia Cycling Team
18 Robert Berg (12 - Cat3)   Western Sprgs, IL 101564  134 Tower Racing
19 Ken Hoepker (4 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IL 287988  143 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
20 James Slauson   San Antonio, TX 142783  166 Bicycle Heaven
21 Brian Hellweg (5 - Cat4)   Des Plaines, IL 359177  142 Verdigris-Village CX
22 Michael Candella (6 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, IL 355412  137 Team Bicycle Heaven
23 Craig Mckenzie (13 - Cat3)   Darien, IL 268611  158 ABD Cycling Team
24 William Akers (7 - Cat4)   South Elgin, IL 376847  131 Team Bicycle Heaven
25 Don McIntosh (8 - Cat4)   Park Ridge, IL 336260  157 
26 Ken Schiffman (9 - Cat4)   Oak Park, IL 196884  164 Flatlandia Cycling Team
27 John Amato (10 - Cat4)   Wilmette, IL 299936  132 The Pony Shop
28 KEN MUSZYNSKI (11 - Cat4)   Palatine, IL 301897  160 PSIMET Racing
29 Steve Louis (12 - Cat4)   Hinsdale, IL 273247  155 Flatlandia Cycling Team
30 Kevin Mitchell (13 - Cat4)   Palatine, IL 361099  159 
31 Mauro Fisher (14 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 200462  139 xXx Racing
32 alex brewer     136 SKCC Australia
33 Richard Kryszak (15 - Cat4)   Oak Lawn, IL 87120  152 South Chicago Wheelmen
34 Thomas Johnson (16 - Cat4)   Saintcharles, IL 289202  146 
35 scott kauth (17 - Cat4)   Schaumburg, IL 386701  149 Verdigris-Village CX
36 John Jacobsen (18 - Cat4)   Woodstock, IL 54870  145 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNS Paul Warloski (Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 97808  DNS My Wife Inc
DNS Chuck Judy (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 18341  DNS Turin DCX
DNS Sigmund Katz     DNS 
DNS Rich Whitman (Cat3)   Naperville, IL 224365  DNS Cycle-Smart Inc.

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Craychee (1 - Cat3)   Stcharles, IL 282275  172 Team Bicycle Heaven
2 Albert Weigel (2 - Cat3)   Wheeling, IL 223747  178 Verdigris-Village CX
3 E Michael Ozment (1 - Cat4)   Champaign, IL 46412  175 Team Mack Racing Assn
4 Michael Kurtz (1 - Cat2)   Lisle, IL 20029  173 Team Army-USAC
5 Julian Coupland (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 166704  171 Verdigris-Village CX
6 Walter Stoops (4 - Cat3)   Lombard, IL 34295  177 ABD Cycling Club
7 David McFadden (2 - Cat4)   Bartlett, IL 323588  174 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
8 Edward Reed (5 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 73287  176 The Pony Shop

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Forest Hynes   Chicago, IL 138989  332 Johnny Sprockets
2 Mike Conroy   Chicago, IL 273192  315 Mox Multisport
3 Ian Byrd   Chicago, IL 151532  312 Team ROG
4 Mark Johnson   Sterling, IL 164476  334 
5 Eric Christ   Arlington Heights, IL 300410  314 Bicycle Heaven
6 Tim Holt   Chicago, IL 311607  331 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
7 Philip Szyjka   Chicago, IL 285455  366 Johnny Sprockets
8 Kyle Fleener   Lakeville, MN 278169  326 Jimmy John's Racing Team
9 Gareth Reeves   Glen Ellyn, IL 306935  355 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
10 Dominic Bosco   Chicago 328356  307 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
11 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 200766  322 South Chicago Wheelmen
12 Benjamin DeMong   Glen Ellyn, IL 230392  320 ABD Cycling Team
13 Jostein Alvestad   Elmhurst, IL 305889  301 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
14 Brent Wegscheid   Chicago, IL 280253  368 Johnny Sprockets
15 Thomas Babinski   Chicago, IL 76352  302 Iron Cycles
16 Brett Poulton   Lake Forest, IL 259591  352 Vision Quest
17 Alex Nemeth   Western Springs, IL 278155  379 Tower Racing
18 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  310 Flatlandia Cycling Team
19 Brad Dash   Geneva, IL 108382  319 ABD Cycling Team
20 Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308  327 The Pony Shop
21 Jon Suyko   Rockford, IL 129793  365 The Pony Shop
22 Matthew Kelley   Homewood, IL 340630  380 South Chicago Wheelmen
23 Mike Morell   Chicago, IL 278651  345 Chicago Cuttin Crew
24 Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  347 Team Higher Gear
25 David Bowers   Chicago, IL 264405  308 Half Acre Cycling
26 Ezra WardPackard   Lake Geneva 320680  367 
27 Tristan Whitehead   Chicago, IL 299151  369 xXx Racing
28 Eduardo Bernal   North Aurora, IL 3478  304 
29 Adrian Redd   Chicago, IL 183422  354 Team Pegasus
30 Sasha Reschechtko   Denver Co 323934  363 Team TATI
31 Jeff Holland   Chicago, IL 224479  330 
32 Rob Capps   Chicago, IL 340438  313 
33 Troy Crady   Chicago, IL 274912  316 Mox Multisport
34 Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  372 ABD Cycling Team
35 Bryan Lee   Chicago, IL 300256  378 The Pony Shop
36 Omar Patalinghug   Mundelein, IL 315432  350 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
37 Kevin Pietka   Aurora, IL 253449  351 Mill Race Cyclery Racing Team
38 Trent Williams   Chicago, IL 306386  371 Spidermonkey Cycling
39 Bailey Newbrey   Chicago, IL 378712  346 ROBOTS <3
40 Mark Zalewski   Wheaton, IL 172471  374 Spidermonkey Cycling
41 Alan Stoughton   Colorado Springs, CO 326306  364 PSIMET Racing
42 Chris Enockson   Saint Charles, IL 325640  324 Bicycle Heaven
43 Louis Fernandez   Chicago, IL 311106  376 Team TATI
44 james ye   Chicago, IL 362142  377 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
45 Cory Brown   Hoffman Estates, IL 303225  309 PSIMET Racing
46 James Kime   Wheaton , IL 19134  338 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
47 Christopher Sholl   Chicago, IL 234990  361 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
48 Erik Eiseman   Marseilles, IL 10604  323 
49 William Burkholder   Rockford, IL 296156  311 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
50 Aaron Lael   Champaign, IL 217808  339 Wild Card Cycling
51 Chris Hammer   Woodridge, IL 91451  329 Wheel Fast Racing
52 Matthew Paradis   Batavia, IL 203456  349 Team Bicycle Heaven
53 Andrew Scheyer   Chicago, IL 351566  359 Team TATI
54 Philippe Lunardelli   Chicago, IL 331280  342 Team TATI
55 Hayes Sanborn   Chicago, IL 323468  357 Spidermonkey Cycling
56 Julio Jacobo   Libertyville 218778  333 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
57 Nathan Schneeberger   Lake In The Hills, IL 326150  360 Johnny Sprockets
58 Sean Kennedy   Chicago, IL 255603  336 Johnny Sprockets
59 Justice Leppanen   Chicago, IL 326622  340 The Pony Shop
60 William Olderr   Villa Park, IL 89258  348 Flatlandia Cycling Team
61 James Slauson   San Antonio, TX 142783  362 Bicycle Heaven
62 Jeff Biedka   Elk Grove Vlg, IL 267166  305 Verdigris-Village CX
63 Derek Lewis   Chicago, IL 329796  341 Johnny Sprockets
64 erin woloszyn   Bartlett, IL 277535  375 Verdigris-Village CX
65 Christopher McMahon   Aurora, IL 302590  344 
66 John Craychee   Stcharles, IL 282275  317 Team Bicycle Heaven
67 Brion Goudreau   Mckinney, TX 361441  328 Team Bicycle Heaven
68 Michael Keach   Chicago, IL 325880  335 Mox Multisport
69 Charles Rulich   Brookfield, IL 254571  356 Flatlandia Cycling Team
70 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975  381 xXx Racing
71 steve biedron   Chicago, IL 301297  306 Mox Multisport
72 Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270  337 PSIMET Racing
DNS Tom Driver   Chicago, IL 142034  DNS Burnham Racing
DNS Matthew Flaherty   Wheaton, IL 185054  DNS Team Bicycle Heaven
DNS Kurt Schauwecker   Brookfield, IL 292999  DNS 
DNS Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL 280608  DNS Les Petites Victoires
DNS Jason Williams   Chicago, IL 325338  DNS Johnny Sprockets
DNS John Wolters   Seattle, WA 287592  DNS Rhythm Racing
DNF Joe Berlyoung   Chicago, IL 358742  303 Johnny Sprockets
DNF Matt Daniel   Chicago, IL 302898  318 
DNF Mark McCain   Chicago, IL 348310  343 xXx Racing
DNF Alex Rams   Vernon Hills, IL 241614  353 Alberto's Sport

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Giniat   Winnetka, IL 263035  429 
2 Brian Kulak   Bolingbrook, IL 309422  452 
3 Michael Page   Fox River Grove, IL 384606  470 Verdigris-Village CX
4 Fernando Barraza   Chicago, IL 379076  444 
5 Maxx Hall   Niles, IL 297898  436 Verdigris-Village CX
6 Christopher Rodriguez   Cary 387960  473 
7 Andrew Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI 303828  476 Tread Head Cycling
8 Christopher Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI 293518  477 Tread Head Cycling
9 Michael Bucholtz   Chicago, IL 351568  410 Beverly Bike/VeePak
10 John Neal   Chicago, IL 326892  463 xXx Racing
11 Seyamack Afzali   Chicago, IL 201682  401 
12 Neil Fortner   Champaign, IL 356128  425 Wild Card Cycling
13 peter cavoto   Chicago, IL 359848  459 Spidermonkey Cycling
14 Patrick Cebrzynski   Chicago, IL 356248  413 xXx Racing
15 Cliff Kroening     498 
16 Caleb Spencer   Oswego, IL 344776  486 PSIMET Racing
17 Shon Zeller   Wheaton, IL 307557  499 Team Bicycle Heaven
18 Andrew Lowe   Fontana, WI 386730  458 Tread Head Cycling
19 Brian Piotrowski   Chicago, IL 281964  471 xXx Racing
20 Andy Walker   Naperville, IL 302819  491 ABD Cycling Club
21 Kevin Seibert   Chicago, IL 388802  480 
22 Matt Howley   Glen Ellyn, IL 378145  441 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
23 Matt Samples   Crystal Lake, IL 279418  475 North Branch / Main Street Bicycles
24 Aaron Byrnes   Chicago, IL 362040  412 Spidermonkey Cycling
25 corwin spaetti   Winthrop Harbor, IL 389577  485 Alberto's Sport
26 Chris Harold   Lindenhurst, IL 331674  438 Activator Cycle Club
27 Bradley Stegall   Peoria, IL 266411  481 
28 Brandon Ortiz   Chicago 209095  469 
29 Karson Glass   Chicago, IL 361989  432 Johnny Sprockets
30 Sage Hahn   Chicago, IL 358789  435 ROBOTS <3
31 Andre Van Vuren   Schaumburg, IL 389848  489 
32 Andrew Heidel   Chicago, IL 270677  439 xXx Racing
33 Sam LeFebre   Chicago, IL 306774  456 xXx Racing
34 Scott Larson   Chicago, IL 276887  453 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
35 Brett Ratner   Chicago 387303  472 
36 Briant Kelly   Whitewater, WI 313798  445 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
37 Mike Slade   Park Ridge Il 138933  483 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
38 Derek Oberg   Palatine, IL 359594  466 Verdigris-Village CX
39 William Guy   Chicago Il 371086  433 Half Acre Cycling
40 Jon Kiner   Bloomington, IL 245393  450 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
41 Samuel OReilly   Chicago, IL 385747  465 
42 Daniel Fluegel   South Beloit, IL 375699  424 
43 Johnathan Crawford   Chicago, IL 377685  418 
44 Dean Frieders     428 
45 RT Zelm   Hanover Park, IL 361231  500 
46 Jeremy Treister   Chicago, IL 230339  488 Half Acre Cycling
47 Kyle French   Channahon, IL 12377  427 Wildcard Cycling
48 Joseph Schultz   Glenview 390387  479 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
49 Phil Fluegel   Roscoe, IL 350524  487 
50 Robert Orlikowski     468 
51 Eugenijus Skibarka   Indian Head Park, IL 390377  482 
52 Jim Cannella   Geneva, IL 358800  411 ABD Cycling Club
53 Nick Wright   Chicago, IL 387238  496 
54 barron gira   Sleepy Hollow, IL 257330  430 PSIMET Racing
55 Vicken Chalian   Hudson, IL 368771  414 
56 Cameron Ward   Chicago, IL 309002  492 Charm City Cycling LLC
57 Andy Heuser   Saint Charles, IL 364762  407 Bicycle-Heaven
58 Mark Ick   Glen Ellyn, IL 361179  442 
59 Rick Schopp   Warrenville, IL 185666  478 INTENT
60 Mark Baranowski   Cary, IL 331596  406 xXx Racing
61 tom Meersman   Bloomington, IN 121593  461 
62 Mark Witthoefft   Chicago, IL 359088  495 
63 Kyle Kershasky   Chicago, IL 387970  449 Spidermonkey Cycling
64 John Coyle   Streamwood, IL 45211  417 Wolverine Sports Club
65 Arthur ONeil   Crystal Lake, IL 388040  464 
66 Kevin Crow     419 
67 Eric Alexander   Plainfieldplainfield, IL 350516  403 
68 Micah Lautenbacher   Aurora, OH 386459  454 
69 Albert McMillen   Geneva, IL 63159  460 
70 Robert Anderson   Homer Glen, IL 297824  404 
71 Tyler Cox   Berwyn, IL 364674  416 Kinky Llama Racing
72 Juan Victoria   Chicago, IL 374487  490 
73 George Keppler   Chicago, IL 387504  447 
74 Gary Goebel   Lake Geneva, WI 142438  431 
75 John Casey   Chicago 380046  422 Half Acre Cycling
76 eliot rosado   Chicago, IL 306186  474 xXx Racing
77 John Meyer   Elgin, IL 262425  462 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
78 chris koller   West Peoria, IL 336822  484 Little Ade's
79 Roderick DeJesus   Chicago Il 368228  421 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
80 Freddy Bernabe   Hollister  361716  457 
81 Micah Ariel   Chicago, IL 389967  440 
82 Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  446 South Chicago Wheelmen
83 Nathan Daugherty     420 
84 William Akers   South Elgin, IL 376847  402 Team Bicycle Heaven
85 Justin Lebb   St. Louis, MO 270551  455 Iron Cycles
86 Andy Baran   Chicago, IL 308266  405 
87 Robert Haffey   Crystal Lake, IL 303386  434 PSIMET Racing
88 Otto Hansen   Chicago, IL 329938  437 
89 Ben Wuellner   Chicago, IL 387306  497 
90 Jonathan Markel   Chicago Il 360350  494 Iron Cycles
91 Brett OBourke   Hinsdale, IL 390405  467 
92 barry batson   Chicago, IL 389397  409 
93 Jeff Franson   Glendale Heights, IL 382781  426 
94 John Felke   Chicago, IL 307070  423 Kinky Llama Racing
DNS William Barnes   Chicago, IL 302902  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Joe Essling     DNS 
DNS Blayne Greiner   Chicago 329936  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Nikos Hessert   Evanston, IL 347054  DNS xXx Racing
DNS scott kauth   Schaumburg, IL 386701  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNS Huey Lewis   Lafayette La 365826  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Christian Marquez   Chicago, IL 337336  DNS Iron Cycles
DNS W. Andres Romero   Gurnee , IL 278033  DNS 
DNS Nicholas Silvestri   Elmwood Park, IL 285815  DNS 
DNS Alexandre Solomides   Chicago, IL 364750  DNS 
DNS William Swearingen   Chicago, IL 307081  DNS Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
DNS Rebecca Welbes   Chicago, IL 323492  DNS Kinky Llama Racing
DNS Rudolph Zarate   Deerfield, IL 290195  DNS xXx Racing
DNF Steve Bast     408 EMC2/Elmhurst Masters
DNF Robert Chinn   St Charles, IL 390423  415 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Richard Johnson   Hanover Park, IL 283563  443 ABD Cycling Team
DNF Jarrod Kerkhoff   Rockford, IL 296158  448 Janesville Velo Club
DNF Ken Krebs   Saint Charles, IL 193353  451 Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Catherine Watkins   Evanston, IL 199317  493 Team Higher Gear

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marne Smiley (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 250729  118 Bob's Red Mill
2 Emma Swartz (2 - Cat2)   Madison Wi 286164  121 Junior Dropouts
3 Jessica Hill (3 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 182688  109 The Pony Shop
4 Alyssa Severn (4 - Cat2)   Lees Summit, MO 325718  116 My Wife Inc
5 Kim Brokhof (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 360165  102 Spidermonkey Cycling
6 erin woloszyn (6 - Cat2)   Bartlett, IL 277535  128 Verdigris-Village CX
7 Kimberly Thomas (7 - Cat2)   Belmont, MI 300926  122 Fusion / LIVESTRONG
8 Lindsay Knight (8 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 329788  112 Team TATI
9 Wendy Gaddey (1 - Cat3)   Waukegan, IL 241055  105 Alberto's Sport
10 Katie Tomarelli (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 307344  123 Kinky Llama Racing
11 Katie Mann (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 330284  113 Team TATI
12 Marie Couris (4 - Cat3)   Palatine, IL 250062  104 Verdigris-Village CX
13 Lisa Johns (5 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 379243  110 
14 Nancy Heymann (6 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 283728  108 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
15 Kristina Young (7 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 197174  129 Team TATI
16 Lindsay Zucco (9 - Cat2)   Elburn, IL 301944  130 Team Bicycle Heaven
17 Catherine Watkins (8 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 199317  125 Team Higher Gear
18 Rachael Gatto (9 - Cat3)   Oak Forest, IL 263512  106 Twin Six
19 Gina Kenny (10 - Cat3)   Orland Park, IL 210270  111 PSIMET Racing
20 Eleanor Blick (10 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 309878  101 Johnny Sprockets
21 Kristi Hanson (11 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 323632  107 Spidermonkey Cycling
22 Rebecca Welbes (12 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 323492  127 Kinky Llama Racing
23 Erica Gaddy (13 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 316724  180 Half Acre Cycling
24 Jamie GavinSmyth (14 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 293047  114 Chicago Cuttin Crew
25 Marie Snyder (15 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329524  119 Chicago Cuttin Crew
26 Vanessa Buccella (16 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 296051  103 Half Acre Cycling
27 Amy Weik (17 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 210069  126 
28 Jerel Lynn Waide (18 - Cat3)   Durham, NC 277863  124 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
DNS Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL 280608  DNS Les Petites Victoires
DNS Sue Semaszczuk (Cat3)   Lincolnwood, IL 240476  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNS Sandra Samman (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 300027  DNS xXx Racing
DNF Emily Shull (Cat3)   Libertyville, IL 264455  117 Alberto's Sport

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 tricia fleischer   Chicago, IL 350562  714 
2 Jessica Whiton   Chicago, IL 298762  738 
3 Ashley Korol   Wheaton, IL 376492  800 Team Bicycle Heaven
4 Kelly Lein   Chicago, IL 329568  719 xXx Racing
5 Jennifer Groen   Chicago, IL 306517  716 Half Acre Cycling
6 Annette Stahelin   Chicago, IL 361480  733 Half Acre Cycling
7 Nicole Falk   Chicago, IL 378379  713 Half Acre Cycling
8 Rachel Baber   Oak Park, IL 388711  701 
9 Kelly Clarke   Chicago, IL 334580  710 Spidermonkey Cycling
10 Ellen Ryan   Chicago, IL 338666  727 xXx Racing
11 Jenna Rutkowski   South Elgin, IL 388208  726 Sammy's Bike
12 Colleen Hughes   Chicago, IL 314246  717 Team TATI
13 Carrie Smith   Chicago 390108  732 
14 Monica Rice   Algonquin, IL 290164  725 
15 Mara Baltabols   Geneva, IL 346616  702 Team Bicycle Heaven
16 Christine Tejada   Chicago, IL 290644  734 
17 sheena enriquez   Chicago, IL 282709  712 Team TATI
18 allison peck   Chicago, IL 352534  742 
19 Erica Scott   Libertyville, IL 383774  730 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
20 Erica Chianese   Chicago, IL 305531  743 Half Acre Cycling
21 Laurie Chipps   Chicago Il 358763  709 Half Acre Cycling
22 Hanna Goc   River Forest, IL 324646  715 Team TATI
23 Kathryn Maser   Chicago, IL 325518  740 Kinky Llama Racing
24 Anne Barnes   Chicago, IL 53860  703 
25 Elizabeth Markel   Chicago, IL 336866  721 Iron Cycles
26 Kimberly Carlson   Chicago, IL 372153  706 
27 Annie Byrne   Chicago, IL 375164  705 Half Acre Cycling
28 Natalie Pendergrass   Elgin, IL 345670  724 
29 Ellie Thompson   Chicago, IL 391079  735 
30 Jeannie Ryan   Highland Park, IL 355664  728 Alberto's Sport
31 Brenda Culver   Naperville, IL 377987  711 
32 Jennifer Wilson   Chicago, IL 343596  739 Kinky Llama Racing
33 Brenda Vanhorn   Sterling, IL 375796  737 
34 Stewart Chapman   Chicago, IL 360954  708 Spidermonkey Cycling
35 Terri Slauson   San Antonio, TX 153973  731 Bicycle-Heaven
36 Kaitlyn Bowden   Sugar Grove, IL 382884  704 
37 Katie Casey   Chicago, IL 150455  707 
38 Yasmeen Schuller   Chicago, IL 387869  729 
DNS Jamie van Vuren     DNS Bee Line Construction
DNS Christine Palmquist   Geneva, IL 203457  DNS 
DNS Denise OBrienPeterson   Luray Mo 385965  DNS 
DNS Tracy Lorenz   Dundee, IL 390445  DNS 
DNF Erica Schwanke   San Francisco, CA 354026  741 
DNF Maria Larkin   Chicago, IL 306811  718 Chicago Cuttin Crew

Mixed - Cat 4B - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 peter cavoto   Chicago, IL 359848  613 Spidermonkey Cycling
2 Andy Clark     612 PSIMET Racing
3 Bradley Stegall   Peoria, IL 266411  687 
4 Brandon Emery   Chicago, IL 385407  627 ROBOTS <3
5 Matt Samples   Crystal Lake, IL 279418  673 North Branch / Main Street Bicycles
6 Caleb Spencer   Oswego, IL 344776  685 PSIMET Racing
7 Mike Slade   Park Ridge Il 138933  682 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
8 Carter Kleiman   Highland Park, IL 316898  663 Vision Quest
9 Shon Zeller   Wheaton, IL 307557  699 Team Bicycle Heaven
10 William Guy   Chicago Il 371086  634 Half Acre Cycling
11 Phil Fluegel   Roscoe, IL 350524  629 
12 Matt Howley   Glen Ellyn, IL 378145  641 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
13 Ian Ziarko   Mokena, IL 379545  700 rbikes.com
14 Russell Miller   Chicago, IL 359906  662 ROBOTS <3
15 Aaron Byrnes   Chicago, IL 362040  610 Spidermonkey Cycling
16 Christopher Rodriguez   Cary 387960  669 
17 Luther Gulseth   Forest Park, IL 367048  633 
18 Briant Kelly   Whitewater, WI 313798  650 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
19 Clay Sawyer     675 sammy's bikes
20 Cooper Langanis   Cary, IL 351936  654 Verdigris-Village CX
21 joshua haines   Chicago, IL 360784  604 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
22 Robin Forrest     630 
23 tony Marcianelli     657 
24 Kevin Crow     618 
25 Nick Johnston     683 Bicycle Heaven
26 Steve Bast     607 EMC2/Elmhurst Masters
27 Michael Eastway   Aurora, IL 358304  626 
28 Rick Schopp   Warrenville, IL 185666  677 INTENT
29 Jason Knight   Geneva, IL 82196  679 Team Bicycle Heaven
30 Gene Flanagan   Batavia, IL 391101  628 
31 Andre Van Vuren   Schaumburg, IL 389848  690 
32 Johnathan Crawford   Chicago, IL 377685  617 
33 Eric Alexander   Plainfieldplainfield, IL 350516  603 
34 Stephen Hardman   Metamora 361672  635 PSIMET Racing
35 Isaac Drew   Geneva, IL 386406  624 Verdigris-Village CX
36 Jon Labok   Homewood, IL 380602  653 
37 John Lorenz   Dundee, IL 360580  656 PSIMET Racing
38 Caleb Drew   Geneva, IL 389550  623 
39 Kevin Brown   Barrington, IL 107607  608 
40 John Rutkowski   South Elgin, IL 389158  670 Sammy's Bike
41 Cameron Ward   Chicago, IL 309002  692 Charm City Cycling LLC
42 Mark Witthoefft   Chicago, IL 359088  697 
43 Brett Ratner   Chicago 387303  667 
44 Dmitri Sandbeck     674 
45 Adam Pah   Chicago, IL 385943  665 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
46 Robert Anderson   Homer Glen, IL 297824  605 
47 chris koller   West Peoria, IL 336822  652 Little Ade's
48 Robert Chinn   St Charles, IL 390423  614 Team Bicycle Heaven
49 Tom Keller   Bloomington 390448  649 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
50 Jon Smail   Johnsburg, IL 390041  684 
51 Kyle Kershasky   Chicago, IL 387970  651 Spidermonkey Cycling
52 Jon Schratz   Aurora, IL 389098  678 Pedal & Spoke LTD.
53 Jaun Van Vuren     691 Bee Line Construction
54 Scott Aitchison   Naperville, IL 129172  602 
55 Jessica Whiton   Chicago, IL 298762  694 
56 Sean Seamon     680 
57 Jon Burmeister     609 
58 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 261776  659 South Chicago Wheelmen
59 Annette Stahelin   Chicago, IL 361480  686 Half Acre Cycling
60 Brian Dunlavy   Richmond, IL 357461  672 
61 John Conley   Chicago, IL 388255  616 
62 Chris Reed   Wheaton, IL 350488  668 
63 Jennifer Groen   Chicago, IL 306517  632 Half Acre Cycling
64 dan kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339850  647 
65 Donald Van Horn     689 tempo velo
66 Maalik Gardner     631 Blackstone Bicycle Works
67 Aaron Johnson   Loves Park, IL 376596  644 
68 Robert Hocking   Downers Grove, IL 352500  638 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
69 Russ Hoefer   Northbrook, IL 360839  640 Team Higher Gear
70 Kelly Clarke   Chicago, IL 334580  615 Spidermonkey Cycling
71 Roderick DeJesus   Chicago Il 368228  621 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
72 patrick jenkins     643 
73 Chris Willard     695 Blackstone Bicycle Works
74 Kevin Whitford     693 CDW
75 Diego Arana   Oak Lawn, IL 361121  606 Beverly Bike/VeePak
76 Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  619 PSIMET Racing
77 Rebecca Welbes   Chicago, IL 323492  646 Kinky Llama Racing
78 Kevin McGillen   Chicago, IL 388546  661 
79 Paul Wollenberg   Saint Charles, IL 38813  698 Bicycle Heaven
80 Mitchell Dutczak   Crete, IL 297673  622 South Chicago Wheelmen
81 LJ Rutkowski     671 sammy's bikes
82 Scott Van Maldegiam   Bartlett, IL 231742  666 Giant Cycling Team
83 Chris Van Camp     688 
84 Ken Massett   Crystal Lake, IL 383098  660 
85 Timothy James   Dekalb, IL 359691  642 
86 Lincoln Scheer   Forest Park, IL 358371  696 xXx Racing
87 Tiber Scheer   San Francisco 391042  676 
88 Eric Heuser   Saint Charles, IL 390967  636 Team Bicylcle Heaven
89 Peter Swinand   Evanston, IL 365965  681 Club Bicicletta
90 Kyle Kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339934  648 
91 Andy Ho   Woodridge, IL 328940  637 
DNS Andy Heuser   Saint Charles, IL 364762  601 Bicycle-Heaven
DNS Jonathan Markel   Chicago Il 360350  658 Iron Cycles
DNS Alexander Aguilar   Chicago 386456  DNS 
DNS Joseph Castello   Chicago, IL 271143  DNS Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNS Michael Dobosiewicz     DNS Flatlandia
DNS Thomas Johnson   Saintcharles, IL 289202  DNS 
DNS Thomas Martin   Arlingtonheights, IL 284965  DNS 
DNS Michael Platzke     DNS Multisport Madness
DNS Joel Mulder   Chicago, IL 354232  DNS Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNS Robert Regan   Chicago, IL 388493  DNS 
DNS Bob Ryan   Chicago, IL 390827  DNS 
DNS Yasmeen Schuller   Chicago, IL 387869  DNS 
DNS Ronald Searle   Hoffman Estates, IL 303014  DNS 
DNS Will Slauson   San Antonio, TX 171724  DNS Bicycle-Heaven
DNS Geoff Winslow     DNS 
DNF Nathan Daugherty     620 
DNF Mark Calvert   Chicago, IL 361369  611 
DNF Stephen Drew   Geneva, IL 389140  625 
DNF James Hoefer   Northbrook, IL 389169  639 Team Higher Gear
DNF Richard Johnson   Hanover Park, IL 283563  645 ABD Cycling Team
DNF Justin Lebb   St. Louis, MO 270551  655 Iron Cycles
DNF John Orleans   Chicago 299007  664 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Naughton (1 - Cat3)   Crystal Lake, IL 256256  193 
2 Peter Chrapkowski (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 253503  182 
3 Brad Keyes (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 77756  199 Carbo Rocket
4 Greg Heck (1 - Cat2)   Berwyn, IL 100922  187 
5 Russ Kuryk (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 299811  191 Iron Cycles
6 Avi Neurohr (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 232437  194 Chicago Cuttin Crew
7 Robert Higgins (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 301873  188 Johnny Sprockets
8 Brandon Elliott (7 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 274440  183 Iron Cycles
9 Andy Swartz (8 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 34769  198 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
10 Joshua Arends (9 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 286565  181 
11 mases movsessian (1 - Cat4)   Schaumburg, IL 317660  120 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
DNS Chase Wreyford (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 358401  DNS Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNS Paolo Urizar   Chicago, IL 226449  DNS 
DNS Brandon Scheiner (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 266529  DNS Team Pegasus
DNS Jeff Provisor (Cat4)   East Dundee, IL 253528  DNS North Branch Cycling Club
DNS Keith Ortiz (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 279655  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Juozas Martynaitis (Cat2)   Willow Springs, IL 169782  DNS 
DNS Christopher Jensen (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 268178  DNS ROBOTS <3
DNS Stuart Hannon (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 350892  DNS Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNS German Flores (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 358122  DNS 
DNF Mark Johnson (Cat3)   Sterling, IL 164476  190 
DNF Thomas Flynn (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 160053  185 
DNF Pat White (Cat3)   Aurora, IL 307069  179 Verdigris-Village CX

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caleb Swartz (1 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 286165  794 Junior Dropouts
2 Jack Warner (2 - Cat4)   Trout Valley, IL 358924  798 Verdigris-Village CX
3 Juan Gonzalez   Chicago, IL 299118  790 
4 Diego Arana (3 - Cat4)   Oak Lawn, IL 361121  778 Beverly Bike/VeePak
5 Danielle Krebs (4 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, IL 368788  784 Verdigris-Village CX
6 Mitchell Dutczak (5 - Cat4)   Crete, IL 297673  797 South Chicago Wheelmen
7 Chris Heuser (6 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, IL 390342  783 Team Bicycle Heaven
8 Justin Lorenz (7 - Cat4)   Dundee, IL 361509  785 Verdigris-Village CX
9 Sumner Feary (8 - Cat4)   Riverside, IL 360455  781 The Pony Shop
10 Solomon Treister (9 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 310523  777 Half Acre Cycling
11 Ella Neurohr (10 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 308188  786 Chicago Cuttin Crew
12 Audrey Ernst (11 - Cat4)   South Elgin, IL 388529  780 Verdigris-Village CX
13 Amelia Van Maldegiam (12 - Cat4)   Bartlett, IL 361267  796 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
14 Lincoln Scheer (13 - Cat4)   Forest Park, IL 358371  791 xXx Racing
15 Tess Anderson (14 - Cat4)   South Elgin, IL 326642  799 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
16 Eric Palmquist (15 - Cat4)   Geneva, IL 388980  788 Cyclocrossracing.com
17 Peter Swinand (16 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 365965  795 Club Bicicletta
18 Savannah Van Vuren     750 
19 Collin Pendergrass     789 Area 51 Tattoo
20 Michael ODonnell (17 - Cat4)   Wayne, IL 389038  787 
21 Grace Goudreau     772 Bicycle Heaven
22 Bella Schopp     792 INTENT
23 Akira Aguila     776 
24 Victor De Avila (18 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 390442  782 
25 Pamela Gonzalez     779 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNS Edward Williams (Cat4)   Prairie Village, KS 348998  DNS Blackstone BIkes
DNS Catalina Romero   Gurnee, IL 360738  DNS 
DNS Nayla Hale     DNS Blackstone Bikes
DNS Jacob Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 360285  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNS Reginald Allen     DNS Blackstone Bikes
DNF Nick Schopp     793 Intent

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  770 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Ryan Ramirez (1 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 364835  769 
3 Maxx Hall (1 - Cat4)   Niles, IL 297898  758 Verdigris-Village CX
4 Thomas Elliott (2 - Cat3)   Carrboro, NC 359486  756 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
5 Carter Kleiman (2 - Cat4)   Highland Park, IL 316898  763 Vision Quest
6 Andy Heuser (3 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, IL 364762  761 Bicycle-Heaven
7 Cooper Langanis (4 - Cat4)   Cary, IL 351936  764 Verdigris-Village CX
8 Noah Anderson (5 - Cat4)   South Elgin, IL 326640  752 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
9 Kellen Mulford (6 - Cat4)   Grayslake, IL 329934  765 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
10 Gina Johnson (3 - Cat3)   Park Ridge, IL 298758  762 Verdigris-Village CX
11 Maxwell Auerbach (7 - Cat4)   Highland Park 374706  754 Higher Gear / CJDT
12 jackson waters     773 south chicago wheelmen
13 Isaac Drew (8 - Cat4)   Geneva, IL 386406  755 Verdigris-Village CX
14 Jermell Akins     751 Blackstone Bikes
15 Katie Paradis (9 - Cat4)   Batavia, IL 362055  767 Team Bicycle Heaven
16 Erin Paradis (10 - Cat4)   Batavia, IL 362053  766 Team Bicycle Heaven
17 Brandon WIlliams     774 Blackstone Bikes
DNS Emma Swartz (Cat2)   Madison Wi 286164  DNS Junior Dropouts
DNS Jacob Schilling (Cat3)   Racine, WI 255842  DNS Team Mack Racing Assn
DNS daryus patel (Cat4)   Evanston 348972  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Nikos Hessert (Cat4)   Evanston, IL 347054  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Ryan Hanrahan (Cat4)   Oak Forest, IL 386185  DNS Twin Six
DNS Jannette Gonzalez (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 299130  DNS 
DNS Luke Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 329186  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNF dani witt   Wood Dale, IL 267374  775 ABD

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpyOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee