Race Results for
Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing
Covington, KY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/02/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR1:00:55 136658  Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld
2 James Driscoll   Park City, UT1:02:23 163112  Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld
3 Ben Berden   Boulder, CO1:02:43 397665  Raleigh Clement
4 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC1:02:43 161583  12 Mock Orange Racing
5 Bradley White   Holland, MI1:03:12 247483  19 Moms in Tow Cyclocross
6 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR1:03:50 187300  Rapha-Focus
7 Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WA1:04:11 152029  38 Kona Bicycles
8 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN1:04:20 161263  14 The Pony Shop
9 Andrew Dillman   Fairdale, KY-11LAP 261876  23 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
10 Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO1:04:48 161599  18 Raleigh Clement
11 Kevin Bradford-Parish   Spokane, WA1:05:02 147208  25 Cyclocrossracing.com
12 Craig Richey   1:05:16 397686  Sponsorconnected.com p/b Ridley Bikes
13 Joseph Maloney   Milwaukee1:05:46 313232  48 KS Energy Services/Team Wisconsin
14 Michael Sherer   Boulder, CO1:05:49 232977  15 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
15 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI1:05:50 179205  33 Midwest Cycling Group
16 Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD1:06:46 122030  16 SEAVS/haymarket
17 Richard Cypress Gorry   Brevard, NC-3LAP 219681  42 Whole Athlete-Specialized
18 Andy Reardon   Franklin, TN-3LAP 177637  32 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
19 Ryan Fawley   Rosendale, NY-3LAP 284302  24 Pro Tested Gear
20 Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA-3LAP 111687  28 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
21 Adam York   Okemos Mi-3LAP 210584  31 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling/RGF pb Felt
22 Robert Marion   -3LAP  17 American Classic Pro CX Team
23 Joshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN-3LAP 257134  21 Bissell-ABG-Nuvo
24 Corey Stelljes   Madison, WI-3LAP 307965  27 Cyclocrossracing.com
25 Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA-5LAP 193522  43 SDG/Felt
26 Lewis Gaffney   Angel Fire, NM-5LAP 247368  51 Team FITaos
27 Chad Tieman   Fort Wayne, IN-5LAP 292101  35 Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
28 Daniel Gerow   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI-5LAP 285633  22 Wolverine Racing Elite CX
29 Justin Crawford   Covington, VA-6LAP 271187  37 Veloshine Cycling Team
30 Mark Parmelee   Ortonville, MI-6LAP 264374  55 
31 John Proppe   North Royalton, OH-6LAP 301502  52 Lake Effect Racing
32 Ryan Gamm   Oxford, OH-6LAP 149656  46 Ohio Valley Velo Sports
33 Alistair Sponsel   Nashville, TN-6LAP 33657  34 The Pony Shop
34 Ashton Wischmeier   Columbus, IN-7LAP 307094  40 DRT/ Revolution Bike and Bean
35 Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH-7LAP 41544  45 Pivot Cycles - Crankskins.com
36 Scott Baumer   Indianapolis, IN-7LAP 353428  49 indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
37 James Billiter   Cincinnati, OH-7LAP 285273  53 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
38 Jason Monk   Lexington, KY-7LAP 267995  47 Team WHAYNE
39 Myles Lietzke   Charleston, SC-8LAP 306858  44 Mount Pleasant Velo
40 Raymond Smith   Louisville, KY-8LAP 292526  30 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
41 Chris Sheppard   Bend, OR 40297  Rocky Mountain Bicycles
42 Chase Dickens   Mount Airy, NC 253981  20 American Classic Pro Team
43 Nicholas Waite   Harrisonburg, VA 146137  39 Pro Tested Gear
44 Anthony Viton   Westerville, OH 288957  50 BSM Cycling
45 Luke Haley   Louisville, KY 259716  54 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
46 Gian Dalle Angelini   Roslyn Wa 210989  26 Don Walker Cycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Etheridge   Seattle, WA0:25:46 226484  605 Raleigh Clement
2 Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH0:27:20 41544  607 Pivot Cycles - Crankskins.com
3 Jason Kendrick   Louisville, KY0:29:29 151316  603 Bicycle Sport Inc./Rooibee Red Tea
4 Brandon Halleen   Akron, OHNOCHIP 302187  602 Raleigh/Gates Carbon Drive
5 Joe Collins   Louisville, KY0:30:02 204563  604 Papa John's Racing Team
6 Sean Burkey   Lyndhurst, OH0:30:35 5533  601 Raleigh Racing/Team Gates Belt Drive
7 Steve Bivens   Evansville, IN0:30:38 257617  608 Breck's Bicycle Shop
8 Andrew Stackhouse   Boone, NC0:32:11 206712  609 Pirate Race Productions pb Alpha Facilities Soluti
9 Blaine Heppner   Louisville, KY 256278  606 Don Walker Cycles Racing

Men - Cat 1/2 - Master - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN0:42:57 117036  727 Papa John's Racing Team
2 Eric Anderson (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN0:43:25 42611  711 Zipp Factory Team
3 Mark Legg Compton (2 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO0:43:49 20788  336 Trek Cyclocross Collective
4 Andrew Gorski (3 - Cat1)   Allison Park, PA0:44:07 203109  700 Pro Bikes
5 Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN0:44:44 212310  709 DRT Racing pb Revolution Bike & Bean
6 Jason Cyr (4 - Cat1)   Davis, WVNOCHIP 214195  717 Team Type 1 Elite
7 Nathan Smith   Charleston, SC0:45:25 195442  713 LCR p/b Champion Systems
8 Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH0:45:47 6078  327 TEAM CARD
9 Chris Mayhew (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA0:45:50 88693  710 JBV Coaching
10 Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC0:45:51 38071  718 Athletix Cycling Team Benfiting Globalbike
11 John Gatch (5 - Cat1)   Terrace Park, OH0:45:53 153866  333 RGF Cleveland Clinic pb Felt bicycles
12 Joshua Prater (2 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN0:46:10 28616  728 Speedway Wheelmen
13 Michael Hemelgarn   Avon, IN0:46:24 262921  706 DRT Racing
14 Daniel Ott   Cincinnati, OH0:46:24 200121  708 Darkhorse Racing
15 Keith Lucas (3 - Cat2)   Custer, KY0:46:24 209624  328 Be Real Sports - Fitness Matters CX Team
16 Nate Loman (4 - Cat2)   Fairlawn, OH0:46:35 236165  334 Team Lake Effect/Hammer Nutrition
17 Albert Senft (6 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM0:46:54 32168  329 Colavita SW
18 Jeffrey Bannink (7 - Cat1)   Shorewood, WI0:47:24 2499  716 Team Type 1
19 David Neis   Yellow Springs, OH0:47:56 276289  703 Merrill Lynch Cycling
20 William Sherman (8 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN0:48:12 134321  723 Shamrock Cycles
21 Robert Colbert (5 - Cat2)   Trinity, NC0:48:21 302233  332 Mock Orange Racing
22 Bruce Pisarek   Powell, OH-1LAP 73174  726 COBC National Engineering
23 Joseph Bellante (6 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 199092  326 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
24 Blaine Heppner   Louisville, KY-1LAP 256278  725 Don Walker Cycles Racing
25 Michael Schulze   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 155831  325 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
26 Christopher Durand   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 41404  715 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
27 Timothy Hall   Leo, IN-1LAP 115242  721 Team Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depot
28 Zach Lail (7 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC-1LAP 152254  724 Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley
29 Richard Toler   Dayton, OH-1LAP 66088  337 Merrill Lynch Cycling
30 Zachary Lytle (8 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX-1LAP 60167  719 Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
31 James Baldesare (9 - Cat1)   Kent, OH 63797  720 cleveland clinic sports health/RGF
32 Donald Seib (9 - Cat2)   Bryant Pond, ME 77357  335 BIKEMAN.COM
33 Chip Duckett (10 - Cat2)   High Point, NC 233657  331 Mock Orange Racing
34 James O'Loughlin (11 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 285530  707 TEAM HUNGRY*
35 Steve Bivens (12 - Cat2)   Evansville, IN 257617  712 Breck's Bicycle Shop

Men - Cat 2/3 - Master - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Wischmeier (1 - Cat3)   Columbus, IN0:41:03 286402  209 DRT Racing
2 Mark Suprenant (2 - Cat3)   Milford, NH0:41:31 76016  231 Team Type 1
3 Jay Karpinski (1 - Cat2)   Cleveland, OH0:41:50 342768  101 Scum City Racing
4 Mark Giganti (2 - Cat2)   Clayton, IN0:42:22 172317  131 
5 thomas franek (3 - Cat2)   Hiram, OH0:42:41 344242  216 The Edge Outdoor
6 Mark Hooton (4 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH0:42:47 16694  210 Team Hungry*
7 Joseph Pallotto (3 - Cat3)   Mantua, OH0:43:02 54101  102 Team Lake Effect
8 Todd Nix (4 - Cat3)   Owensboro, KY0:43:06 242343  233 Breck's Bicycle Shop
9 Andy Paskins (5 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN0:43:11 137920  129 
10 Mike Johnson (6 - Cat3)   Pendleton, IN0:43:11 264914  222 DRT RACING
11 Patrick Lach (7 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:43:16 145722  114 ZWS/Bertolli
12 Matthew Davidson (8 - Cat3)   Ballwin, MO0:43:20 206493  137 Big Shark Racing
13 Matt Stierwalt (9 - Cat3)   Maineville, OH0:43:21 34173  130 Rogue Racing Project
14 William Burton (10 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY0:43:23 311382  120 Team WHAYNE
15 Jeffrey Schepper (11 - Cat3)   Greenwood, IN0:43:29 311601  213 Speedway Wheelmen
16 Timothy Powell (5 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA0:43:41 55876  229 Team Type 1
17 Jason Owen (12 - Cat3)   Danville, IN0:43:42 304880  135 
18 Robert Schrank (13 - Cat3)   Gurnee, IL0:43:46 118745  230 Team Type 1
19 Scott Bond (14 - Cat3)   Greenfield, IN0:43:53 190551  214 Speedway Wheelmen
20 Michael Seiler (6 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY0:43:55 186628  201 Rogue Racing Project
21 Matthew Marchal (15 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA0:44:05 176419  121 Altius Cycling Team
22 John Ehrlinger (16 - Cat3)   South Euclid, OH0:44:24 209482  206 Team Spin/RR Donnelly
23 Scot Herrmann (17 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH0:44:25 196635  106 Fuji pb team DAYTON
24 Patrick Conneely (18 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA0:44:32 212187  104 JBV Coaching
25 James Turner (19 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH0:44:34 189407  226 Evolve Cycles
26 Doug Voss (20 - Cat3)   Goshen, KY0:44:56 309946  128 Papa Johns Cycling Team
27 Dave Placke (21 - Cat3)   Kettering, OH0:44:58 328878  116 Rogue Racing Project
28 Daniel Delph (22 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY0:45:04 328014  136 Don Walker Cycles Racing
29 Paul Neff (23 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:45:19 331066  225 Queen City Wheels
30 Jeff Cyrus (24 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH0:45:21 86510  204 Rogue Racing Project ::513::
31 Jim Havey (25 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY0:45:31 271271  200 Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Pedal the Planet
32 Michael Keppler (26 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN0:45:33 195291  112 Speedway Wheelmen
33 Gregory Fasig (27 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH0:45:33 111145  220 Bertolli
34 David Hsu (28 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY0:45:52 342286  232 Papa Johns Racing Team
35 bill craig (29 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:46:10 345768  119 Team Hungry
36 David Jolin (30 - Cat3)   Bellville, OH0:46:13 289233  217 Stark Velo
37 Matt Becher (31 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:46:28 364903  224 Rogue Racing Project
38 Christian Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY0:46:33 298154  103 Team CNC
39 Yngvar Brynildssen (32 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN0:46:50 5285  235 Speedway Wheelmen
40 Eric Lovins (33 - Cat3)   Evansville, IN0:46:57 21683  221 Dan's Competition Factory Racing
41 Kenny Sipes (34 - Cat3)   Flaherty, KY0:47:14 176930  223 Be Real Sports / Fitness Matters
42 Rip Clayton (35 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN0:47:20 309392  109 RB's Cyclery
43 Andrew Stackhouse (36 - Cat3)   Boone, NC0:47:23 206712  117 Pirate Race Productions pb Alpha Facilities Soluti
44 James Clark (37 - Cat3)   Valdese, NC0:47:27 301043  105 Fiets Maan Racing
45 James Foster (38 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN0:47:42 305928  122 shamrock cycles
46 Lance Brown (39 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:47:50 284915  211 Darkhorse Racing
47 Tracy Segar (40 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:48:10 197625  134 Queen City Wheels
48 Brad Oakley (41 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY0:48:13 293684  115 Commonwealth Eye Surgery
49 Steven Vorderman (42 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN0:48:22 50616  219 DRT Racing
50 Doug Hamilton (43 - Cat3)   Fairborn, OH0:48:24 198036  227 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
51 Joshua Hoblet (44 - Cat3)   North Lima, OH0:48:38 105599  126 
52 John Petrov (45 - Cat3)   Mason, OH-1LAP 304080  203 Queen City Wheels
53 Tim ODonnell (46 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN-1LAP 205702  107 Shamrock Cycles
54 Duane Walker (47 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY-1LAP 220314  234 Team Honey Badger
55 Paul Gamewell (48 - Cat3)   Morganton, NC-1LAP 305163  212 Fiets Maan
56 Scott Murschel (49 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 202250  110 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
57 Marshall Leininger (50 - Cat3)   Canton, OH-1LAP 205294  207 Stark Velo
58 Joseph Hatley (7 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN-1LAP 88011  123 
59 John Reimbold (51 - Cat3)   Carbondale, IL-1LAP 210686  215 Heckawee
60 David Hack (52 - Cat3)   Madisonville, KY-1LAP 305254  113 Dan's Competition Factory Racing
61 Chris Freter (53 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH-1LAP 275071  218 Echelon Cycling Team
62 Steve Maurer (54 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY-1LAP 280077  125 Fat Frogs Racing
63 Michael Wakeley (55 - Cat3)   Ottawa, IL-1LAP 211313  208 Team Kenda p/b Gear Grinder
64 Evan Clark (56 - Cat3)   Hebron, KY-1LAP 328888  133 Rogue Racing Project
65 steve matherly (57 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 292177  127 Team Whayne Cycling
66 William Jackson (58 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 253945  111 
67 Robert Sherman (8 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH 120645  124 Merrill Lynch Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer Petrov   Mason, OH0:44:44 301051  476 QCW Lionhearts/Blue
2 Nolan Tankersley   Erwin, TN0:45:10 298437  479 MSG
3 Ryan Hubbs   Bargersville , IN0:45:52 343562  805 Speedway Wheelmen
4 Daniel Blandford   Louisville, KY0:46:30 293524  832 VO2 Multisport
5 Sam Klontz   Black Mountain, NC0:46:45 296965  803 BSM Cycling
6 Timothy Brown   Pewee Valley, KY0:47:38 318286  824 Don Walker Cycles Racing
7 Sean Leader   Knoxville, TN0:47:52 341148  823 CycleWorks
8 Chris Ramsey   Tucson, AZ0:47:54 165364  820 Sex Panther/Athlete Octane
9 John Maggard   Louisville , KY0:48:02 230657  830 HomeTownSubway
10 Jason Lewis   Jonesborough, TN0:48:36 276540  812 Traveller
11 David Rose   Lexington, KY0:48:54 296568  822 Team WHAYNE
12 Doug Carraway   Columbus, OH0:49:17 287612  801 Team Six One Four
13 Jason Mott   Cincinnati, OH0:49:58 232186  815 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
14 Jordan Lewis   Gray, TN0:50:35 314224  817 MSG Cyclocross
15 Tim Delgado   Cincinnati, OHNOCHIP 209838  814 Team Hungry
16 David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH0:51:05 209770  808 Team Spin
17 Cameron Ashbrook   Evansville, IN0:51:13 303363  825 Dan's Comp Factory Racing
18 Christian Schott   Imperial, PA0:51:19 255619  834 
19 Jonathan Hoopingarner   Roseville, MI0:52:55 364732  828 MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING
20 Erik Albers   Indianapolis, IN-1LAP 330184  810 Speedway Wheelmen
21 Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN-1LAP 298438  802 MSG CYCLOCROSS
22 David Ferguson   Central City, KY-1LAP 304203  807 Be Real Sports
23 Daniel Pike   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 359836  819 Bio Wheels/Reece Campbell
24 Sean Darrow   Louisville, KY-1LAP 331676  831 Team WHAYNE
25 David Cornett   Wheeling, WV-1LAP 219444  826 Pro-Mountain Outfitters
26 Vance Fletcher   Chariton-1LAP 278921  829 Marian University
27 Steve Matherly   Lexington, KY-1LAP 292177  821 Team Whayne Cycling
28 Ben Hay   Pittsburgh, PA-1LAP 274129  806 Iron City Bikes
29 Michael Starr   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 277346  818 Team Hungry*
30 Thomas Anderson   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 290824  809 Team Hungry
31 Matt Harbaugh   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 302357  813 Team Hungry
32 Kristofer Karwisch   Hebron, KY-2LAP 285292  816 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
33 Nicholas Leonard   Owensboro, KY-2LAP 240152  811 
34 Benjamin DeMong   Glen Ellyn, IL 230392  800 ABD Cycling Team
35 Cory Rusher   Indianapolis, IN 283075  827 Gray Goat Cycling
36 Joseph Nalley   Louisville, KY 197048  833 Team WHAYNE

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN0:28:18 292245  936 Red Zone Cycling
2 Christopher Carissimi   Batavia, OH0:28:48 347066  400 Bishop's Bicycles
3 Derek Graham   Cincinnati, OH0:29:18 359885  404 
4 Zachary Ross   Cincinnati, OH0:29:28 301225  930 QCW Lionhearts
5 Jackson McNear   Louisville, KY0:30:07 301315  935 Red Zone Cycling
6 Christopher Milthaler   Dayton, OH0:30:13 385609  422 Ghisallo Cycling Team
7 Robert Chaney   Pleasant Grove, UT0:30:21 259507  403 Queen City Wheels
8 Alan Willey   Cincinnati, OH0:30:36 296822  406 Queen City Wheels
9 James Keefe   Cincinnati0:30:49 386841  934 Trek Store Cincinnati
10 Kyle Sumner   Fort Thomas, KY0:30:55 184955  431 
11 john dipuccio   0:31:13  436 Resar Bicycle
12 Tim LaGrange   Milford, OH0:31:18 376848  426 Team I-Pro
13 Jonathan Edwards   Brownsburg, IN0:31:39 391233  428 Bicycle Exchange
14 Brian Heckman   Louisville, KY0:31:51 358897  430 
15 Christopher Norris   Cincinnati, OH0:31:56 344282  411 Rogue Racing Project 513
16 Riley Adams   Westerville, OH0:32:12 350444  407 Echelon
17 Christopher Arndt   Columbus, OH0:32:13 365072  415 Team Six One Four
18 Cory Muth   Columbus, OH0:32:26 309938  420 
19 Jon Wolery   Cincinnati, OH0:32:40 362208  432 Trek Store Cincinnati
20 Adam Glass   Louisville Ky0:32:49 387770  413 
21 Mark Miller   Fort Wayne, IN0:32:54 343740  425 Summit City Bicycles
22 Nathan Ross   Cincinnati, OH0:32:59 301226  931 QCW Lionhearts
23 William Meek   Lebanon, OH0:33:01 285149  412 Don Walker Cycles Racing
24 Josh McKinney   Waterloo, WI0:33:01 361677  405 Y-Not Cycling/Trek/Bontrager
25 Boris Yanovsky   Cincinnati, OH0:33:02 389225  409 
26 Adam Tiffany   Cincinnati0:34:10 165895  437 Seven Hills
27 Bob Cochrane   Indianapolis, IN0:34:13 356866  438 Indy Bike
28 Tyler Conant   Indianapolis0:34:14 389918  421 Bicycle Exchange Indy
29 maxwell lundbeck   Cincinnati, OH0:34:18 310242  423 Team Racing Cyclocross on Lundbecks PB Lundbeck Cy
30 Aaron Marsh   Dayton, OH0:35:03 367080  410 
31 Josh Brumfiel   Fort Thomas, KY0:35:07 388625  408 
32 Brantley Berry   Richmond, IN0:35:38 360870  417 Colavita Racing Inc.
33 Noah Hutson   Columbus, OH0:36:36 360139  416 Echelon
34 Seth Nuckols   Batavia, OH0:37:53 352386  402 Bishops Bicycles
35 Eric Buchakjian   Loveland, OH-1LAP 355918  419 Team Hungry*
36 Mark Deane   Columbus, OHNOCHIP 360402  418 velo5spot
37 Brent Houk   Indianapolis, IN-1LAP 384444  435 Bicycle Outfitters Indy
38 Christopher Averett   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 155464  429 Trek Store Cincinnati
39 Andrew Esherick   Carnegie, PA-1LAP 290384  427 Raleigh
40 Neil Morgan   Prospect, KY 359586  424 Team Wolfpack-4 Flights Wine Boutique
41 Aaron Denney   Science Hill, KY 256356  433 Team Volo

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Drew Bogner   New Richmond, OH0:31:16 390346  515 Rogue Racing Project 513
2 Jason Long   Cincinnati, OH0:31:43 385991  513 Queen City Wheels
3 John Weber   Richmond, IN0:32:21 254981  652 Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Rick Voithofer   Columbus, OH0:32:34 284567  661 Team Six One Four
5 Fred Steinbrecher   Frankfort, KY0:32:57 45973  659 McDonalds Cycling Team
6 Mark Miller   Fort Wayne, IN0:33:18 343740  501 Summit City Bicycles
7 Bob Cochrane   Indianapolis, IN0:34:28 356866  668 Indy Bike
8 John Wheeler   Carmel, IN0:34:48 206716  662 Shamrock Cycles
9 Edward Klus   Cincinnati, OH0:34:50 348246  664 
10 Scott Whitehair   Louisville0:35:50 367884  508 Don Walker Cycles Racing
11 Robert Annis   Indianapolis, IN0:36:15 331390  512 Team Nebo Ridge
12 Peter Lytle   Maineville, OH0:36:26 302432  651 Swallow Bicycle Works
13 Fred Iversen   Carmel 0:36:26 366391  500 Shamrcok Cycles
14 James Votaw   Norton, OH0:36:38 276818  654 Was Labs
15 Dante Escusa   Columbus, OH0:36:45 131988  509 Bicycle One
16 David Nissen   Cincinnati, OHNOCHIP 165977  653 QCW
17 Eric Puryear   Cincinnati, OH0:38:11 272547  507 Team Hungry *
18 Matthew Mattone   0:38:50  665 CNC
19 Chris Halioris   Crestwood, KY0:38:57 211555  667 Rogue Racing Project
20 Neil Morgan   Prospect, KY0:39:29 359586  510 Team Wolfpack-4 Flights Wine Boutique
21 Charles McDonald   Bellevue, KY0:40:02 360447  505 Paralyzed Veterans Racing/CNC
22 Frank Strang   Mcdonald, OH0:41:01 316942  658 MVC
23 Tim Downs   Terre Haute, IN-1LAP 388502  660 Oshkosh Cycling Club
24 Mark Turner   Homer, AK-1LAP 369077  663 Unaffiliated
25 Michael Galinger   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 290794  511 team DAYTON
26 David Riemenschneider   Fairfield, OH-2LAP 227488  504 Queen City Wheels

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Enzo Allwein   Cincinnati, OH0:23:06 301180  919 QCW Lionhearts
2 Donald Seib   Bryantpond, ME0:23:37 301790  918 BIKEMAN.COM
3 Nicholas Petrov   Mason, OH0:25:19 325072  900 QCW Lionhearts
4 Gabriel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH0:25:38 324656  914 QCW Lionhearts
5 Brennan Foster   Louisville, KY0:26:14 388740  910 redzone
6 Nathan Weisgerber   Loveland, OH0:26:59 386481  916 Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels
7 Zane Ash   Cincinnati, OH0:27:02 301021  915 QCW Lionhearts
8 Lewis Gatch   Terrace Park, OH0:27:58 327078  908 QCW Lionhearts
9 Joseph Weisgerber   Loveland, OH0:28:52 358628  905 Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels
10 Garrett McNear   Louisville, KY0:29:33 358698  911 Red Zone Cycling
11 Matthew Grolmes   Cincinnati, OH0:29:41 301019  920 QCW Lionhearts
12 Joseph Grolmes   Cincinnati, OH0:30:52 358612  912 Queen City Wheels Lionhearts CX
13 Will Johnson   Pendleton, IN0:30:57 341996  906 DRT racing
14 Evan Segar   Cincinnati, OH0:33:46 301097  921 Queen City Wheels
15 Gianni Allwein   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 391124  913 QCW Lionhearts
16 Owen Busch   Loveland, OH-1LAP 387255  922 Lionhearts
17 Alex Weisgerber   Loveland, OH-1LAP 386483  904 Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels

Women - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Compton   Colorado Springs, CO0:43:50 55820  Trek Cyclocross
2 Katerina Nash   Truckee, CA0:44:14 188603  LUNA
3 Amanda Carey   Victor, ID0:46:48 223212  Volkswagon Boise
4 Andrea Smith   Phoenix, AZ0:47:29 181710  LadiesFirst Racing
5 Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO0:47:39 176014  16 KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires
6 Nicole Thiemann   Philadelphia, PA0:47:47 213558  Team CF
7 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA0:48:08 260287  11 Corsa Concepts Cyclocross Team
8 Katie Arnold   Columbus, OH0:48:31 344864  14 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
9 Nicole Duke   Boulder, CO0:48:55 83337  Raleigh / Clement
10 Corey Coogan Cisek   Minneapolis, MN0:49:10 261947  18 Cyclocrossracing.com
11 Allison Arensman   Rutherford College, NC0:49:56 307916  15 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech p/b ABRC
12 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO-1LAP 241201  12 Van Dessel
13 Teri Meek   Lebanon, OH-1LAP 282273  21 Don Walker Cycles Racing
14 Bridget Donovan   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 119776  22 Biowheels
15 Cooper Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY-1LAP 299864  23 Team Hungry
16 Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  17 Team Extreme

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geraldine Schulze   Cincinnati, OH0:31:39 293521  552 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
2 Nicole Borem   Warsaw, IN0:32:47 184390  554 Don Walker Cycles Racing
3 Victoria Steen   Columbus, OH0:32:52 298672  781 Team 614
4 Kimberly Thomas   Belmont, MI0:33:35 300926  551 Fusion/LiveStrong
5 Whitney Burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, IN0:33:39 250974  782 Team Nebo Ridge
6 Mackenzie Green   Mason, OH0:34:35 300251  478 QCW Lionhearts
7 Bridget Sempsrott   Maineville, OH-1LAP 293120  307 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
8 Kim Bishop   Kingsport, TN-1LAP 237805  304 MSG Women's Cyclocross Team
9 laura webb   Lakewood, OH-1LAP 379521  163 Scum City
10 Sharlyn Golding   Georgetown, KY-1LAP 310023  164 McDonald's Cycling Team
11 Rebecca Zink   Indianapolis, IN-1LAP 278382  301 Shamrock Cycles
12 Valarie Gossage   Shelbyville, IN-1LAP 298474  300 Speedway Wheelmen
13 Lauren Kraft   Columbus, OH-1LAP 365568  778 Team Jeni's
14 Karin Reed   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 305310  306 Team Dayton / Secret Cycling
15 Kellie Strang   Mcdonald, OH-1LAP 303754  553 Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b felt
16 Julie Herrmann   Loveland, OH-1LAP 287605  161 team DAYTON
17 Elaine Reed   Greenwood, IN-1LAP 380945  167 Gray Goat Sports
18 Tiffanie Hills   Loveland, OH-1LAP 302106  165 Secret Cycling
19 Blair Barter   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 289561  162 Team Hungry!
20 Chienhui (Janet) Sherman   Indianapolis, IN-1LAP 312884  780 Shamrock Cycles
21 Erin Paris   Louisville, KY-1LAP 390852  783 Don Walker Cycles
22 Stephanie Merhar   Park Hills, KY-1LAP 392027  166 CNC Cycling
23 Kristy Matherly   Lexington, KY-1LAP 307778  170 Main Street Velo
24 Kathleen Gough   Bethel, OH-1LAP 381337  168 Rogue Racing Project ::513::
25 Heather Farrell   New Richmond, OH-1LAP 386599  169 Rogue Racing Project ::513::
26 Jordan Andrew   Louisville, KY-1LAP 339890  776 Bad Attitude Cycling/ Team Honey Badger
27 Jerel Lynn Waide   Durham, NC-1LAP 277863  305 Bob's Redmill Cyclocross Team
28 Kari Hutson   Columbus, OH-1LAP 381574  779 Team Jeni's
29 Alison Delgado   Cincinnati, OH 284729  303 Team Hungry

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sydney Lach   Cincinnati, OH0:25:47 359638  927 Lionhearts
2 Grace Bishop   Kingsport, TN0:29:32 325370  924 MSG Women's Cyclocross Team
3 MariadelPilar Grolmes   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 358617  925 Queen City Wheels Lionhearts CX
4 Amber Payne   Crestwood, KY-1LAP 391404  909 Rogue Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee