Race Results for
Hurley Mtn Classic
Hurley, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/29/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Sager   Ogden, UT 31059   
2 Thomas Turner   Canton, GA 103410   
3 Mike Jaworski   Greenwich, NY 313178   
4 Ben Williams   Stony Point, NY 38300   
5 Dillon VanWart   West Milford, NJ 248433   Team Town Cycle

Men - Cat 1 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Vanwart   West Milford, NJ 36483   Team Town Cycle
2 Jeremy Swift   Woodstock, NY 147166   
3 Stephan Conroy   Red Hook, NY 117324   
4 Stephane Courtois   Long Island City, NY 307215   
5 Ed Burgess   Newburgh, NY 5491   Team Hammer Nutrition
6 Ian McGrew   Kingston, NY 175101   

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Gramling   Kingston, NY 277780   
2 Paul Dotsenko   White Plains, NY 289754   
3 Nicholas Glasser   New City, NY 300635   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Fronhofer   Argyle, NY 262328   Battenkill-United
2 Dan Harper   Saugerties, NY 367030   
3 Jeff Mandell   Monmouth Beach, NJ 314970   Finkraft
4 Michael Magur   Newburgh, NY 22149   Verge Sport / Test Pilot
5 Kevin Ballou   Saratoga Springs, NY 256065   Bikeman.com
6 Paulie Allison   Long Beach, NY 380423   
DNF David McCutcheon      

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Lombardo   Newton, NJ 21498   Finkraft
2 Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY 153034   
3 Cima Cima      
DNS Steve Alexander      
DNS Edward Whritner   Durango , CO 228686   
DNS Jason Defabio   High Falls, NY 299847   Favata's TRT Bicycles
DNF Laurent Sauvanet   Brooklyn, NY 270887   
DNF Mark Wilens   Mt Tremper, NY 173396   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ralph Pruitt   Holmes, NY 242236   Pawling Cycle & Sport
2 William Dooley   South Salem, NY 9835   
3 Bill Orr   Tustin, CA 282835   
DNS Kevin Smith   Bearsville, NY 266096   

Men - Cat 2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Wall   West Hurley, NY 378507   
2 Armand Arekian   Averill Park, NY 86411   Hammer Nutrition

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tristen Jaeger   Windham, NY 359027   Windham Mountain Cycling Club

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Conlon   Chestnut Ridge, NY 341726   
2 Thomas Garcia   New Windsor, NY 362356   
3 Christian Parrington      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Radulovic   Mamaroneck, NY 344208   
2 Liam Allen   Mohegan Lake, NY 391613   
3 Bill Baird   Kingston, NY 367786   
4 Matthew Hill   New York, NY 279263   
5 Peter Herrig   Albany, NY 382057   
6 Jason Selwitz   Rensselaer, NY 216632   
7 James A Boyd   Walker Valley, NY 282439   
8 Dan Crandell      
9 Erik Wightman      
10 Jeffrey Dodd   Allendale, NJ 245274   
11 Peter Omura   Connelly, NY 137725   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Scott   Endicott, NY 32007   Central New York Cyclist-CNYC
2 Zack Vogel   Saratoga Springs, NY 177525   North American Velo/ClassBook.com
3 Corey Carthew      
4 Scott Stevenson      
5 Jonas Sigle   New York, NY 279457   
6 John Braum      
7 Michael Stevevson      
8 Chad Lawrence   Lake Katrine, NY 20548   
DNF Douglas Meyer   Saratoga Springs, NY 352440   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jud Speer   Cobleskill, NY 207033   Dr. Naylor's Racing
2 Bill Lavacca      
3 Steve Holic   Stormville, NY 343670   Pawling Cycle & Sport
4 Bob Gramling      
5 Ray Ruyack   Brewster, NY 60500   Team Hammer Nutrition

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Baily Emerton   Windham, NY 351422   Windham Mountain Cycling Club
2 Devin Drum   Ashland, NY 359026   Windham Mountain Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Strowder   New Windsor, NY 383557   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Q Jones   Richmondville, NY 382033   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Popp      
2 Brian Murphy      
3 Joseph Johnson      
4 Thomas Quirk      
5 Aaron (randy) Berrios   Kingston Ny 374908   
6 Kevin Oriol   Minneapolis, MN 272732   
DNS Peter Inserra   Oriskany, NY 284672   Capital Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Powell   Round Top 384467   

Women - Pro - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryna Blanchard   Troy, NY 209883   Windham Mountain Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Millenson   Mt Tremper, NY 183758   
2 Mara Fronhofer   Argyle, NY 276174   

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paula Williams      
2 Heidi Baks   Poughkeepsie, NY 278614   Pawling Cycle & Sport
3 Samantha Langton   Troy, NY 241394   Elevate Cycles

Women - Cat 3 - 12-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gili Rusak   Albany, NY 319836   
2 Sophia Jaeger   Windham 381935   Windham Mountain Cycling Club

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eileen Garvey      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOSpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee