Race Results for
Illinois State Time Trial Championship
Harvard, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 09/01/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryce Mead   Sterling, IL0:42:53 165869  
2 Alexander Pavlov   Park Ridge, IL0:44:48 208764  The Body Shop Dunav Ruse
3 Tim Speciale   Woodstock, IL0:45:54 293350  ENZO'S Cycling
4 teddy kostadinov   Prospect Heights, IL0:49:26 368667  
5 Troy Tetzlaff   Downs, IL0:57:18 379485  
6 Michael Norton   Beloit, WI1:05:13 74291  Michael's Cycles Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Waterstraat   Naperville, IL0:45:22 68922  47 
2 Daniel Dodson   Palatine, IL0:48:52 277590  43 W2 Racing
3 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL0:52:54 261146  46 xXx Racing
4 Gregory Hanrahan   Loves Park, IL0:57:42 203302  44 Michael's Cycles Team
5 Ryan Correa   Chicago, IL1:08:33 387185  42 
6 Glenn Leonardo   Wheeling, IL1:08:54 387147  45 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL0:45:01 199219  57 Scarlet Fire Racing
2 Reed Oliff   Arlington Heights, IL0:45:51 192928  58 Lamb Little Racing
3 Neil Thomas   South Beloit, IL0:48:46 254133  61 
4 Mark Misicko   Hinsdale, IL0:52:03 244544  56 Tower Racing
5 Kevin Brown   Barrington, IL0:52:12 107607  52 
6 Ken Krebs   Saint Charles, IL0:53:29 193353  54 village verdigris
7 Julio Pretelt   0:53:48  59 
8 tony gambino   0:54:38  53 EMC2
9 Jon Smail   0:59:25  60 The Bike Haven
10 Brian Kwak   1:02:00  55 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Swartzendruber   Chicago, IL0:46:15 154822  77 Scarlet Fire
2 Randal Warren   Chicago, IL0:47:17 37289  78 xXx Racing
3 Anthony Meadors   Elmhurst, IL0:47:58 50985  72 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
4 David McClenahan   Winthrop Harbor, IL0:48:46 91037  71 
5 val mitev   Lake Forest, IL0:49:53 376072  73 Team Higher Gear
6 Rob Shellhamer   Niles, MI0:50:39 142100  76 Yesterday's/Outpost Sports
7 John Bucksbaum   Chicago, IL0:51:51 57575  67 Vision Quest LLC
8 Wally Posner   Bannockburn, IL0:54:07 268054  74 Alberto's Sport
9 Richard Kryszak   Oak Lawn, IL0:56:43 87120  69 South Chicago Wheelmen
10 Donald Isaacs   Aurora, IL0:57:50 243326  79 Team Bicycle Heaven
11 Brad Berish   Lake Forest, IL0:58:27 267922  66 none
12 Gary DiCicco   1:01:04  68 
13 Ron Powers   1:10:25  75 
DNS Jon Lafontant   Kenilworth, IL 185059  70 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 60-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Doughty   Aurora, IL0:27:05 45274  121 Scarlet Fire
2 Douglas McClellan   Waterford, MI0:27:50 253564  124 
3 Tim Clark   Desplaines, IL0:30:06 289084  120 W2 Racing
4 Bill Kolodziej   0:32:03  122 
DNS Michael Kurtz   Lisle, IL 20029  123 Team Army-USAC

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Rivoire   0:41:22  129 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 nathanial field   Lake Forest, IL0:44:51 368209  142 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben OMalley (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL0:29:25 324780  149 xXx Racing
2 Nikos Hessert (1 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL0:29:42 347054  148 xXx Racing
3 Brandon Berish   Lake Forest, IL0:31:41 394999  147 Alberto's Sport

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brady Jordan   Shiloh, IL0:44:47 267937  16 Korte Hammer Down Racing
2 Ryan Fay   Chicago, IL0:45:22 288405  15 xXx Racing
3 Ben-Jamin Widoff   Woodstock, IL0:45:24 143322  18 Hawaii Cycling Club
4 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL0:46:41 145455  17 Burnham Racing
5 Ryan O'Boyle   Shorewood, IL0:46:58 299155  19 South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Brandon Diffenderfer   Chicago, IL0:48:23 296775  13 Spidermonkey Cycling
7 John Berberich   Beloit, WI0:50:14 340852  12 Michael's Cycles Team
DNS Tom Driver   Chicago, IL 142034  14 Burnham Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Kubinski   Shorewood, IL0:47:47 290946  32 Project 5 Racing
2 Kyle Fleener   Lakeville, MN0:48:04 278169  29 Jimmy John's Racing Team
3 William Barnes   Chicago, IL0:48:16 302902  25 xXx Racing
4 Matt Howley   Glen Ellyn, IL0:48:39 378145  30 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
5 Jerzy Trzeciak   Park Ridge, IL0:48:39 345310  35 
6 Jack Arnolde   Crystal Lake, IL0:49:04 114597  24 Team Got Wind?
7 James Sneddon   Schaumburg, IL0:49:13 218848  34 PSIMET Racing
8 Michael Burns   Marengo, IL0:52:07 299317  26 ABD Cycling Club
9 GUIOBER CUEVAS   Montgonery, IL0:52:30 341388  27 
10 Ian Kresnak   Granger, IN0:52:39 369763  31 
11 Jordie Field   Lake Forest, IL0:55:13 353596  28 Intelligentsia Racing Society
12 Shawn LaPlante   Caledonia, IL0:57:52 359775  36 Michael's Cycles Team
DNS john angelatos   Clifton, IL 300851  23 
DNS Christopher Ramirez   St. Louis, MO 276458  33 St Louis Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Gialdini   Downers Grove, IL0:56:13 289833  98 PSIMET Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leigh Thompson (1 - Cat4)   Winnetka, IL0:49:22 265683  85 Vision Quest
2 Stacy Mosora (1 - Cat2)   Lisle, IL0:49:40 298018  84 Scarlet Fire Racing
3 Kelly Clarke (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL1:03:56 334580  83 Spidermonkey Cycling
4 Shannon Keeton (3 - Cat4)   Chicago1:10:53 371612  86 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emilia Field (1 - Cat4)   Lake Forest, IL0:38:31 321530  154 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
2 danielle krebs   Saint Charles, IL0:45:40 368788  155 village verdigris

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee