Race Results for
Vacaville Gran Prix
Vacaville, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/26/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
185.90Justin Rossi (1 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 298550  290 Marc Pro - Strava
287.75Charles Hutcheson (2 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 54686  211 Marc Pro - Strava
389.60Tyler Brandt (3 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA 210604  202 Team Mike's Bikes
491.45David Grundman (1 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 240540  209 Michael David Winery
593.30Kurt Wolfgang (4 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 266467  271 SquadraSF
695.15Stephen Leece (5 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 282569  216 California Giant/Specialized
797.00Max Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA 195652  293 Competitive Cyclist
898.85Rainier Schaefer (6 - Cat1)   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  226 Team Mike's Bikes
9100.70Keith Hillier (7 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA 276108  210 Marc Pro - Strava
10102.55Joe Dickerson (8 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA 306664  268 McGuire Cycling Team
11104.40Joshua Carling (9 - Cat1)   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  204 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
12106.25Michael Pugh (2 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 28820  267 Davis Bike Club Race Team
13108.10Ethan Atkins (10 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 224998  200 Metromint Cycling
14109.95Ariel Herrmann (11 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 163046  269 Metromint Cycling
15111.80James LaBerge (12 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 221376  215 Team Mike's Bikes
16113.65Sam Bassetti   San Geronimo, CA 237712  201 California Giant/Specialized
17115.50Tyler Dibble (13 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 205861  206 Team Mike's Bikes
18117.35Lawrence Nolan (14 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA 26205  220 Team Specialized Racing Masters
19119.20Chris Coble (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 220196  205 The Olympic Club
20121.05Nate Freed (15 - Cat1)   Tahoe City, CA 86484  207 Marc Pro - Strava
21122.90Henry Scholz (4 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 267795  228 Team Mike's Bikes
22124.75John Bergmann (16 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522  291 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
23126.60Gregory White (17 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CA 246669  234 Davis Bike Club Race Team
24128.45mark shimahara   Ventura, CA 32481  229 Team Clif Bar
25130.30Arthur Rand (18 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA 170859  286 Marc Pro - Strava
26132.15Judd Van Sickle (19 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 127052  232 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
27134.00Andrew Goessling (20 - Cat1)   Richmond, CA 207262  287 Team Mike's Bikes
28135.85Travis Lyons (5 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 320598  288 Team Mike's Bikes
29137.70Matt Schaupp (6 - Cat2)   Watsonville, CA 311816  227 Spy Ritte U23 Development Team
30139.55Eric Riggs (21 - Cat1)   Antelope, CA 191302  225 Team Mike's Bikes
31141.40AJ Kennedy (7 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA 257276  213 CalNorte/Cycleution
32143.25Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564  212 California Giant/Specialized
33145.10Sterling Magnell (1 - Pro)   Santa Rosa, CA 120588  277 Wonderful Pistachico
34146.95Matt Valencia (8 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576  231 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
35148.80Rand Miller (22 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 182990  218 California Giant/Specialized
36150.65John Piasta (23 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA 271963  224 Team Mike's Bikes
DNPRobert Dahl (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 218381  299 Metromint Cycling
DNPWatanabe Takahiro     295 Kyoto Sangyo
DNPDonald Langley (Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA 20327  297 Team Specialized Racing
DNPNick Schaffner (Cat2)   Truckee, CA 187296  298 Marc Pro - Strava
DNPTomatsuri Yusuke     294 Kyoto Sangyo
DNPNeil Bartley (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 209268  274 SquadraSF
DNP Rudd (Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 207748  275 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNPBrian Funk (Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 289282  276 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
DNPBubba Melcher (Cat2)   Reno, NV 23961  278 Team Specialized Racing Masters
DNPGarrett Hankins (Cat2)   Carmichael, CA 298571  282 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNPMackenzie Kelly (Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 286297  285 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
DNPPatrick Lynch (Cat2)   Napa, CA 256144  292 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPLuciano Sponza (Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 245266  273 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPLee Peters (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 252197  222 Clean Bottle
DNPPaul Sumner (Cat1)   San Anselmo, CA 47616  230 Divine Electric NorCal
DNPAlexander Walters (Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 257445  233 Davis Bike Club
DNPRussell White (Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 236024  235 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPNicholas Weighall (Cat2)   Santa Cruz , CA 128164  266 California Giant Cycling
DNPRandy Bramblett (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 187194  270 McGuire Cycling Team
DNPRyan Johnson (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 288483  272 Team Mikes Bikes
DNPkris lunning (Cat1)   San Rafael, CA 121729  217 Marc Pro-Strava
DNPPatrick BRIGGS (Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  203 SPR p/b Dayka & Hackett
DNPDean LaBerge (Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041  214 Team Specialized Racing Masters

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1116.14Lawrence Nolan (1 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA 26205  873 Team Specialized Racing Masters
2117.64ben albracht (1 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 210637  855 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
3119.14Scott Fonseca (2 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 204715  892 Zenn Racing Team
4120.64Michael Buckley (2 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 186698  860 Morgan Stanley
5122.14Jason Boynton (3 - Cat1)   Yuba City, CA 4526  858 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
6123.64Jeromy Cottell (3 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 273912  296 Peninsula Velo Racing
7125.14Jonathan Eropkin (4 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 197844  864 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
8126.64Dan Shore (4 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA 336300  877 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
9128.14Alex Holtz (5 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 61440  868 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
10129.64John Fairbanks (5 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 83306  844 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
11131.14Richard Steele (6 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 58347  895 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
12132.64Michael Charleton (7 - Cat2)   Windsor, CA 49344  837 Red Peloton
13134.14David Avila (8 - Cat2)   Emerald Hills, CA 55625  833 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
14135.64Patrick Tafoya (9 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 34910  879 SAFEWAY/PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
15137.14Phil Roberts (10 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 30110  875 CyclesFANATIC.com
16138.64Keith Szolusha (6 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA 109435  878 CyclesFanatic.com
17140.14Joseph Foster (11 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 286823  888 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
18141.64Aaron Patterson (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 334718  896 SJBC
19143.14Jason Grefrath (12 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 281883  832 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin
20144.64Dustin Diede (13 - Cat2)   Napa, CA 206844  890 Fuji-Oval Racing
21146.14Sean Ekins (2 - Cat3)   Castaic, CA 304231  862 Santa Clarita Velo
22147.64Stephen McCaw (14 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 62322  847 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
23149.14Trevor White (15 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 503  881 SquadraSF
24150.64Max Mack (16 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 45629  887 Health is Wealth
25152.14Kashy Ghazzagh (17 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 295719  867 Unattached/11gear
26153.64Chris Espy (18 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61649  850 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
27155.14Judd Van Sickle (7 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 127052  880 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
28156.64Patrick McClurg (19 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 48984  846 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
29158.14Chris Ott   San Jose, CA 26920  838 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
30159.64Robert Pasco (8 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  828 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
31161.14Kyle Glerum (20 - Cat2)   Burlingame, CA 195470  845 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
32162.64Scott Derdenger (21 - Cat2)   Benicia, CA 55123  894 Divine Electric Norcal
33164.14Rick Lawton (3 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 141309  871 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
34165.64Nick Theobald (9 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297  831 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
35167.14Matthew Ream (22 - Cat2)   Verdi, NV 211441  874 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
36168.64Ryan Wong (23 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 42770  885 San Jose Bicycle Club
37170.14Dean LaBerge (10 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041  870 Team Specialized Racing Masters
38171.64Thomas Dillon (4 - Cat3)   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011  861 Peninsula Velo Racing
39173.14Denin Sahovic (5 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 271126  897 SquadraSF
40174.64John Cavanaugh (24 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 172586  883 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
41176.14Patrick BRIGGS (11 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  859 SPR p/b Dayka & Hackett
42177.64John Fritz (25 - Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287  865 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
43179.14Alvaro Mosquera (6 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 236809  899 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
44180.64Dennis Hopp (26 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 54895  869 SJBC
45182.14Christopher Baker (12 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 47424  849 Morgan Stanley
46183.64Jason Snovel (27 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 268577  841 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
DNPEric Davis (Cat2)   Novato, CA 207923  898 SquadraSF
DNPChris Carscadden (Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 165751  893 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
DNPDonald Langley (Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA 20327  891 Team Specialized Racing
DNPRod Spraplin     889 BP/Sierra Nevada
DNPMichael Woodburn (Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 341576  886 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNPBrian Fessenden (Cat2)   Orinda, CA 54692  884 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNPDaniel Vigil (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 310724  882 SquadraSF
DNPBubba Melcher (Cat2)   Reno, NV 23961  872 Team Specialized Racing Masters
DNPAnthony Eng (Cat3)   El Cerrito, CA 245065  863 Team Oakland Cycling
DNPLANCE BARTCZAK (Cat3)   Cool, CA 353518  848 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNPEmory Ball (Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 179031  839 SquadraSF
DNPKeith DeFiebre (Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046  836 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
DNPJason Smith (Cat3)   Kensington, CA 53119  835 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNPDouglas Gonda (Cat3)   Truckee, CA 13594  834 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNPRonald Reade (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 53377  830 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
DNPBoris Rozenberg (Cat3)   Daly City, CA 190311  829 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1143.39Tom Edwards   Sebastopol, CA 366734  739 
2148.73nick baird   Sanger, CA 309596  742 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
3154.07Don Chapin   Salinas, CA 348760  769 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4159.41Trevor Gomes   Lodi, CA 321964  776 Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Racing Team
5164.75Eric DAvis   Novato, CA 207923  771 SquadraSF
6170.09Francisco Padilla   Vallejo, CA 160213  743 Taleo Racing
7175.43Thomas Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011  772 Peninsula Velo Racing
8180.77Aaron Patterson   San Jose, CA 334718  784 SJBC
9186.11Sean Ekins   Castaic, CA 304231  773 Santa Clarita Velo
10191.45Bradford Hasse   El Dorado Hills, CA 236804  794 Body Concepts
11196.79michael larson   Truckee, CA 234067  779 velo reno p/b tamarack junction
12202.13Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA 271126  754 SquadraSF
13207.47Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA 255279  740 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
14212.81Brandon Blackwell   Centerville, UT 353576  764 Team Plan7
15218.15Jeffrey Buscheck   Pleasanton, CA 283386  767 University of California/ Davis
16223.49Jason James   Oakland, CA 119309  755 SquadraSF
17228.83Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169  745 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
18234.17Brennan Percy   Chico, CA 193177  744 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
19239.51Chris Cain   Monterey, CA 339008  799 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
20244.85Peter Rumble   Santa Rosa, CA 242773  746 Echelon Racing Development
21250.19Matt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CA 260224  792 Red Peloton
22255.53Kalani Hines   San Francisco, CA 219316  737 Metromint Cycling
23260.87Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311  747 
24266.21Randall Smith   San Carlos, CA 185237  759 Peninsula Velo Racing
25271.55Andrew Alonis   Palo Alto, CA 292239  761 Peninsula Velo
26276.89K Benjamin Knipe   Berkeley, CA 231656  796 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
27282.23Jason Hanchett   Albany, CA 255669  795 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
28287.57Ryan Oakes   Chico, CA 258824  782 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
29292.91Chris Leibman   Palo Alto, CA 314198  780 Webcor / Alto Velo
30298.25Naveen Molloy   Sanfrancisco, CA 283139  751 Freewheel-BRITEsport
31303.59Erik Salander   Belmont, CA 195443  787 Peninsula Velo Racing
32308.93Curt Mills   Gold River, CA 299412  738 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
33314.27Eric Brickler   Folsom, CA 284883  766 leadoutracing.com
34319.61Eric Cinnamon   Rohnert Park, CA 273013  793 Red Peloton
35324.95Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315  757 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
36330.29Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA 331532  775 Rio Strada Racing
37335.63Jonathan Pettengill   Reno, NV 287637  798 Audi
38340.97Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA 56384  790 Webcor Alto Velo
39346.31Gary Land   Santa Rosa, CA 181093  791 Red Peloton
40351.65Douglas Gonda   Truckee, CA 13594  753 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNPZachary Scott   Oakland, CA 311530  788 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPReginald Trimingham   Santa Cruz, CA 357800  797 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPRob Quandt-Collier   Oakland, CA 180155  785 Metromint Cycling
DNPJeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA 224717  783 SquadraSF
DNPRemy CantoAdams   San Luis Obispo, CA 299528  768 Team Swift
DNPAnthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA 245065  774 Team Oakland Cycling
DNPJohn Lenoach   Lafayette, CA 335218  781 SJBC
DNPRich Tabuso   Roseville, CA 274439  756 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNPJesse Berkowitz   Sudbury, MA 347430  763 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNPJay Ferguson   Sausalito, CA 74292  752 Colavita Racing Inc.
DNPPaul Ngo   San Jose, CA 275571  741 Team Mike's Bikes

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1272.64josef carlson   Eureka, CA 348872  572 Adventures's Edge
2278.64Nelson Rudolph   Moraga Ca 374636  542 
3284.64Raul Arias J.R.   East Palo Alto 366768  547 SJBC
4290.64Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA 345846  581 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
5296.64Tayler Bates   Sacramento, CA 325346  540 
6302.64Jon Roldan   San Mateo, CA 281910  591 Webcor/Alto Velo
7308.64Matthew Batz   Campbell, CA 103222  546 Webcor/Alto Velo
8314.64Alexander Yermolovich   Santa Clara, CA 220894  596 
9320.64Marc Marino   San Francisco, CA 315958  537 Chica Sexy
10326.64Thomas Duncan   Fremont, CA 303797  566 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
11332.64Clint Williams   Rio Linda, CA 331630  595 Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b Ikon Cycles
12338.64Seth Wood   Sebastopol, CA 380248  539 Red Peloton
13344.64Chris Morris   El Dorado Hills, CA 316874  543 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
14350.64Justin Balderston   Newark, CA 327014  571 Team Mike's Bikes
15356.64Steven Tortorelli   San Francisco 332984  592 Team Chica Sexy
16362.64N/A   Campbell, CA 380667  545 Webcor/Alto Velo
17368.64Justin Madison   Vacaville, CA 304658  529 Fuji-Oval Racing
18374.64Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA 22517  598 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
19380.64Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA 280621  557 SJBC
20386.64Charles Dayengel   Pacific Grove, CA 362071  576 
21392.64Jeremiah Michaels   San Francisco, CA 347406  583 Webcor/Alto Velo
22398.64Chris McCrary   Danville, CA 289122  549 Forward Motion Race Club
23404.64Uri Friedman   San Francisco, CA 202518  538 Chica Sexy
24410.64Nicholas Louis   Auburn, CA 315558  561 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
25416.64Brent Christian   Cedar Park, TX 236257  544 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
26422.64Andrew Heinemann   Soledad, CA 356964  560 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
27428.64Chuck Spiteri   San Mateo, CA 292488  564 Peninsula Velo Racing
28434.64Richard Nagel   Vacaville, CA 345938  599 Grass Roots Racing pb Velo Wrench
29440.64Bryan Pro   Davis, CA 195430  565 Team Mason Thomas
30446.64Paul Mitchell   Sacramento, CA 220645  584 Davis Bike Club
31452.64James Bauer   Oakland, CA 2905  528 Team Oakland Cycling
32458.64Magnus Gille   Mountain View, CA 330394  597 Webcor/Alto Velo
33464.64Craig Dolley   El Dorado Hills, CA 158073  577 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
34470.64Daniel Petersen   Santa Rosa, CA 280078  569 Fightin' Bobas
35476.64Noah Hutcher   Alexandria, VA 341896  578 Tallgrass Cycling Club
36482.64Rupert Cox   Emerald Hills, CA 309471  548 SJBC
37488.64Oswaldo Padilla   Benicia, CA 368409  589 Taleo Racing
DNPGarcia Blas   San Francisco, CA 318192  530 Bike Station Aptos
DNPOscar Garcia   San Francisco, CA 307898  536 Bike Station Aptos
DNPDaniel Williams   Fairfield, CA 333518  567 Fuji-Oval Racing
DNPRobb Herrick   Fairfield, CA 323868  568 Team Revolutions
DNPChris Crescioli   San Luis Obispo, CA 293419  574 
DNPRyan Lenhardt   San Ramon, CA 20890  579 Taleo Racing
DNPGabriel Morford   San Francisco, CA 333062  585 FreewheelBRITEsport
DNPMichael Padilla   Ukiah, CA 336504  588 Windsor Bicycle Center
DNPMarc Trucano   Vacaville, CA 332694  593 Fuji Oval Racing
DNPJames Whitney   Lincoln, CA 51073  594 Fusion Sport USA

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.72Aaron Schmitz   El Dorado Hills, CA 383976  373 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
2464.02Andrew Knickerbocker   Lafayette, CA 374901  389 Forward Motion
3470.32JON HYATT   Granite Bay, CA 190437  384 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4476.62Simon Tuttle   San Francisco 382116  397 
5482.92michael chase   Piedmont, CA 309589  381 
6489.22Glenn Wallin   Sparks, NV 316262  399 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
7495.52Zachary Domagala   Roseville, CA 378257  382 NorCal Hub Racing
8501.82Ian Naccarato   Reno 385556  398 
9508.12Mark Blanton   Oakland, CA 263241  380 Team Oakland
10514.42Steven Jones   Gilroy 384389  386 
11520.72Jeff McDonald   Reno, NV 324576  390 
12527.02Yao Saetern   Richmond, CA 366975  395 San Francisco State University
13Jared Ellison     378 
14539.62Connor Ellison   Folsom, CA 329264  376 
15Lukas Ramseier     393 Goldwurst-Power
16552.22Mike Giudicelli   Auburn, CA 330124  383 NorCal Hub Racing
17558.52Ivan Tarasov   Palo Alto, CA 358006  396 Webcor/Alto Velo
18564.82Erik Muir   Menlo Park 362242  391 
19571.12Bernard Orencia   Pittsburg, CA 366781  392 
20577.42clayton jones   Sacramento, CA 382583  385 Economical Asphalt
21Bill Fernald     372 
22Sebastian Ramseier     394 Goldwurst-Power
DNPRoss Kelly   Davis, CA 324534  387 Davis Bike Club Race Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
193.30Maura Kinsella (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 289951  984 Vanderkitten-Focus
2107.98Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555  998 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
3122.66Jane Robertson (2 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 218607  985 Metromint Cycling
4137.34Amy Thornquist (3 - Cat1)   Park City, UT 366700  995 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
5152.02Nicole Justice (4 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA 378784  991 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
6166.70Vanessa Drigo (5 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 257356  982 Vanderkitten-Focus
7181.38Julie Bellerose   Pasadena, CA 230896  997 Metromint Cycling
8196.06Heather Nielson (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 237346  994 Touchstone Climbing
9210.74Joanna Bechtel (2 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 272856  988 Metromint Cycling
10225.42Leila Cavanaugh (1 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 351304  981 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
11240.10Erica Greif (2 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 367331  986 Reno Wheelmen
12254.78Cybil Silberman (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 325510  983 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
13269.46Eileen Mazzochette (3 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 292420  999 Metromint Cycling
DNPHolly Roberts (Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 203177  987 SJBC
DNPJosephine Morgan (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 242553  989 Touchstone Climbing
DNPMarissa Axell (Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA 269569  990 Touchstone Climbing
DNPHeather Lipana (Cat2)   Folsom, CA 333090  993 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
DNPCristina Hughes (Cat2)   Zephyr Cove, NV 325664  996 

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1189.52Eileen Mazzochette (1 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 292420  192 Metromint Cycling
2201.96Tanya Grossman   Castro Valley, CA 356222  146 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
3214.40Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA 239419  198 Team TIBCO II
4226.84Shannon Bhatia   San Jose, CA 306273  171 Team TIBCO II
5239.28Kimberly Ford (2 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 307152  144 Tri Valley Velo
6251.72Heidi Littenberg (3 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 286191  185 Reno Wheelmen
7Elise Haglewood     169 Red racing
8276.60Lesley Jensen (4 - Cat3)   Benicia, CA 17778  196 One Team Racing
9289.04Asa Salas (5 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 115370  187 LeadoutRacing.com
10301.48Sarah Conover   Auburn, CA 334218  193 Rio Strada Racing
11313.92Nicole Reagan (6 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 333122  186 Team TIBCO II
12326.36Aliya Traficante (7 - Cat3)   Chico, CA 310825  191 
13338.80Virginia Solomon (8 - Cat3)   Culver City, CA 224221  194 Metromint Cycling
14351.24Madeline Finch (1 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 127715  179 Rio Strada Racing
15363.68Kate Furtner (2 - Cat4)   Forestville, CA 337588  172 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
16376.12Sabine Hoffmann (3 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 357744  197 Early Bird
17388.56Lesley Creed   Dixon, CA 158064  199 Grass Roots Racing
18401.00Kaya Cohn (9 - Cat3)   El Cerrito, CA 298978  181 Metromint Cycling
19413.44Elisabeth Johnson (4 - Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA 306524  184 Metromint Cycling
20425.88Deborah Gallagher (5 - Cat4)   Vacaville, CA 271597  145 Fuji-Oval Racing
21438.32Deanna McKenzie (10 - Cat3)   Santarosa, CA 303472  180 Fightin' Bobas
22Erica Sander     188 
23463.20Kameo Campisi (11 - Cat3)   Vacaville, CA 273109  178 
24475.64Ellen Wilson (6 - Cat4)   Vacaville 365823  195 Fuji-Oval Racing
25488.08MinTing Chang (7 - Cat4)   Monterey, CA 365997  143 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee