Race Results for
Vacaville Gran Prix
Vacaville, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/26/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Rossi (1 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 298550  290 Marc Pro - Strava
2 Charles Hutcheson (2 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 54686  211 Marc Pro - Strava
3 Tyler Brandt (3 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA 210604  202 Team Mike's Bikes
4 David Grundman (1 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 240540  209 Michael David Winery
5 Kurt Wolfgang (4 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 266467  271 SquadraSF
6 Stephen Leece (5 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 282569  216 California Giant/Specialized
7 Max Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA 195652  293 Competitive Cyclist
8 Rainier Schaefer (6 - Cat1)   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  226 Team Mike's Bikes
9 Keith Hillier (7 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA 276108  210 Marc Pro - Strava
10 Joe Dickerson (8 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA 306664  268 McGuire Cycling Team
11 Joshua Carling (9 - Cat1)   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  204 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
12 Michael Pugh (2 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 28820  267 Davis Bike Club Race Team
13 Ethan Atkins (10 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 224998  200 Metromint Cycling
14 Ariel Herrmann (11 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 163046  269 Metromint Cycling
15 James LaBerge (12 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 221376  215 Team Mike's Bikes
16 Sam Bassetti   Santa Rosa, CA 237712  201 California Giant/Specialized
17 Tyler Dibble (13 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 205861  206 Team Mike's Bikes
18 Lawrence Nolan (14 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA 26205  220 Team Specialized Racing Masters
19 Chris Coble (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 220196  205 The Olympic Club
20 Nate Freed (15 - Cat1)   Tahoe City, CA 86484  207 Marc Pro - Strava
21 Henry Scholz (4 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 267795  228 Team Mike's Bikes
22 John Bergmann (16 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522  291 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
23 Gregory White (17 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CA 246669  234 Davis Bike Club Race Team
24 mark shimahara   Ventura, CA 32481  229 Team Clif Bar
25 Arthur Rand (18 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA 170859  286 Marc Pro - Strava
26 Judd Van Sickle (19 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 127052  232 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
27 Andrew Goessling (20 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 207262  287 Team Mike's Bikes
28 Travis Lyons (5 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 320598  288 Team Mike's Bikes
29 Matt Schaupp (6 - Cat2)   Watsonville, CA 311816  227 Spy Ritte U23 Development Team
30 Eric Riggs (21 - Cat1)   Antelope, CA 191302  225 Team Mike's Bikes
31 AJ Kennedy (7 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA 257276  213 CalNorte/Cycleution
32 Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564  212 California Giant/Specialized
33 Sterling Magnell (1 - Pro)   Santa Rosa, CA 120588  277 Wonderful Pistachico
34 Matt Valencia (8 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576  231 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
35 Rand Miller (22 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 182990  218 California Giant/Specialized
36 John Piasta (23 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA 271963  224 Team Mike's Bikes
DNP Robert Dahl (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 218381  299 Metromint Cycling
DNP Watanabe Takahiro     295 Kyoto Sangyo
DNP Donald Langley (Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA 20327  297 Team Specialized Racing
DNP Nick Schaffner (Cat2)   Truckee, CA 187296  298 Marc Pro - Strava
DNP Tomatsuri Yusuke     294 Kyoto Sangyo
DNP Neil Bartley (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 209268  274 SquadraSF
DNP Rudd (Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 207748  275 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNP Brian Funk (Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 289282  276 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
DNP Bubba Melcher (Cat2)   Reno, NV 23961  278 Team Specialized Racing Masters
DNP Garrett Hankins (Cat2)   Carmichael, CA 298571  282 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Mackenzie Kelly (Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 286297  285 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
DNP Patrick Lynch (Cat2)   Napa, CA 256144  292 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Luciano Sponza (Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 245266  273 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Lee Peters (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 252197  222 Clean Bottle
DNP Paul Sumner (Cat1)   San Anselmo, CA 47616  230 Divine Electric NorCal
DNP Alexander Walters (Cat2)   Los Angeles 257445  233 Davis Bike Club
DNP Russell White (Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 236024  235 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Nicholas Weighall (Cat2)   Santa Cruz , CA 128164  266 California Giant Cycling
DNP Randy Bramblett (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 187194  270 McGuire Cycling Team
DNP Ryan Johnson (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 288483  272 Team Mikes Bikes
DNP kris lunning (Cat1)   San Rafael, CA 121729  217 Marc Pro-Strava
DNP Patrick BRIGGS (Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  203 SPR p/b Dayka & Hackett
DNP Dean LaBerge (Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041  214 Team Specialized Racing Masters

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lawrence Nolan (1 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA 26205  873 Team Specialized Racing Masters
2 ben albracht (1 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 210637  855 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
3 Scott Fonseca (2 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 204715  892 Zenn Racing Team
4 Michael Buckley (2 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 186698  860 Morgan Stanley
5 Jason Boynton (3 - Cat1)   Yuba City, CA 4526  858 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
6 Jeromy Cottell (3 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 273912  296 Peninsula Velo Racing
7 Jonathan Eropkin (4 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 197844  864 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
8 Dan Shore (4 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA 336300  877 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
9 Alex Holtz (5 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 61440  868 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
10 John Fairbanks (5 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 83306  844 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
11 Richard Steele (6 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 58347  895 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
12 Michael Charleton (7 - Cat2)   Windsor, CA 49344  837 Red Peloton
13 David Avila (8 - Cat2)   Emerald Hills, CA 55625  833 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
14 Patrick Tafoya (9 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 34910  879 SAFEWAY/PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
15 Phil Roberts (10 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 30110  875 CyclesFANATIC.com
16 Keith Szolusha (6 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA 109435  878 CyclesFanatic.com
17 Joseph Foster (11 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 286823  888 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
18 Aaron Patterson (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 334718  896 SJBC
19 Jason Grefrath (12 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 281883  832 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin
20 Dustin Diede (13 - Cat2)   Napa, CA 206844  890 Fuji-Oval Racing
21 Sean Ekins (2 - Cat3)   Castaic, CA 304231  862 Santa Clarita Velo
22 Stephen McCaw (14 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 62322  847 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
23 Trevor White (15 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 503  881 SquadraSF
24 Max Mack (16 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 45629  887 Health is Wealth
25 Kashy Ghazzagh (17 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 295719  867 Unattached/11gear
26 Chris Espy (18 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61649  850 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
27 Judd Van Sickle (7 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 127052  880 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
28 Patrick McClurg (19 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 48984  846 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
29 Chris Ott   San Jose, CA 26920  838 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
30 Robert Pasco (8 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  828 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
31 Kyle Glerum (20 - Cat2)   Burlingame, CA 195470  845 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
32 Scott Derdenger (21 - Cat2)   Benicia, CA 55123  894 Divine Electric Norcal
33 Rick Lawton (3 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 141309  871 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
34 Nick Theobald (9 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297  831 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
35 Matthew Ream (22 - Cat2)   Verdi, NV 211441  874 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
36 Ryan Wong (23 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 42770  885 San Jose Bicycle Club
37 Dean LaBerge (10 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041  870 Team Specialized Racing Masters
38 Thomas Dillon (4 - Cat3)   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011  861 Peninsula Velo Racing
39 Denin Sahovic (5 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 271126  897 SquadraSF
40 John Cavanaugh (24 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 172586  883 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
41 Patrick BRIGGS (11 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  859 SPR p/b Dayka & Hackett
42 John Fritz (25 - Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287  865 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
43 Alvaro Mosquera (6 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 236809  899 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
44 Dennis Hopp (26 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 54895  869 SJBC
45 Christopher Baker (12 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 47424  849 Morgan Stanley
46 Jason Snovel (27 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 268577  841 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
DNP Eric Davis (Cat2)   Novato, CA 207923  898 SquadraSF
DNP Chris Carscadden (Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 165751  893 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
DNP Donald Langley (Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA 20327  891 Team Specialized Racing
DNP Rod Spraplin     889 BP/Sierra Nevada
DNP Michael Woodburn (Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 341576  886 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Brian Fessenden (Cat2)   Orinda, CA 54692  884 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNP Daniel Vigil (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 310724  882 SquadraSF
DNP Bubba Melcher (Cat2)   Reno, NV 23961  872 Team Specialized Racing Masters
DNP Anthony Eng (Cat3)   El Cerrito, CA 245065  863 Team Oakland Cycling
DNP LANCE BARTCZAK (Cat3)   Cool, CA 353518  848 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNP Emory Ball (Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 179031  839 SquadraSF
DNP Keith DeFiebre (Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046  836 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
DNP Jason Smith (Cat3)   Kensington, CA 53119  835 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Douglas Gonda (Cat3)   Truckee, CA 13594  834 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Ronald Reade (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 53377  830 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
DNP Boris Rozenberg (Cat3)   Daly City, CA 190311  829 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Edwards   Sebastopol, CA 366734  739 
2 nick baird   Sanger, CA 309596  742 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
3 Don Chapin   Salinas, CA 348760  769 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 Trevor Gomes   Lodi, CA 321964  776 Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Racing Team
5 Eric DAvis   Novato, CA 207923  771 SquadraSF
6 Francisco Padilla   Vallejo, CA 160213  743 Taleo Racing
7 Thomas Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011  772 Peninsula Velo Racing
8 Aaron Patterson   San Jose, CA 334718  784 SJBC
9 Sean Ekins   Castaic, CA 304231  773 Santa Clarita Velo
10 Bradford Hasse   El Dorado Hills, CA 236804  794 Body Concepts
11 michael larson   Truckee, CA 234067  779 velo reno p/b tamarack junction
12 Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA 271126  754 SquadraSF
13 Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA 255279  740 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
14 Brandon Blackwell   Centerville, UT 353576  764 Team Plan7
15 Jeffrey Buscheck   Pleasanton, CA 283386  767 University of California/ Davis
16 Jason James   Oakland, CA 119309  755 SquadraSF
17 Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169  745 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
18 Brennan Percy   Chico, CA 193177  744 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
19 Chris Cain   Monterey, CA 339008  799 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
20 Peter Rumble   Santa Rosa, CA 242773  746 Echelon Racing Development
21 Matt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CA 260224  792 Red Peloton
22 Kalani Hines   Walnut Creek, CA 219316  737 Metromint Cycling
23 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311  747 
24 Randall Smith   San Carlos, CA 185237  759 Peninsula Velo Racing
25 Andrew Alonis   Flagstaff, AZ 292239  761 Peninsula Velo
26 K Benjamin Knipe   Berkeley, CA 231656  796 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
27 Jason Hanchett   Albany, CA 255669  795 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
28 Ryan Oakes   Chico, CA 258824  782 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
29 Chris Leibman   Palo Alto, CA 314198  780 Webcor / Alto Velo
30 Naveen Molloy   Sanfrancisco, CA 283139  751 Freewheel-BRITEsport
31 Erik Salander   Belmont, CA 195443  787 Peninsula Velo Racing
32 Curt Mills   Gold River, CA 299412  738 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
33 Eric Brickler   Folsom, CA 284883  766 leadoutracing.com
34 Eric Cinnamon   Rohnert Park, CA 273013  793 Red Peloton
35 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315  757 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
36 Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA 331532  775 Rio Strada Racing
37 Jonathan Pettengill   Reno, NV 287637  798 Audi
38 Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA 56384  790 Webcor Alto Velo
39 Gary Land   Santa Rosa, CA 181093  791 Red Peloton
40 Douglas Gonda   Truckee, CA 13594  753 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Zachary Scott   Oakland, CA 311530  788 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Reginald Trimingham   Santa Cruz, CA 357800  797 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Rob Quandt-Collier   Oakland, CA 180155  785 Metromint Cycling
DNP Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA 224717  783 SquadraSF
DNP Remy CantoAdams   San Luis Obispo, CA 299528  768 Team Swift
DNP Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA 245065  774 Team Oakland Cycling
DNP John Lenoach   Lafayette, CA 335218  781 SJBC
DNP Rich Tabuso   Roseville, CA 274439  756 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Jesse Berkowitz   Sudbury, MA 347430  763 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNP Jay Ferguson   Sausalito, CA 74292  752 Colavita Racing Inc.
DNP Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA 275571  741 Team Mike's Bikes

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 josef carlson   Eureka, CA 348872  572 Adventures's Edge
2 Nelson Rudolph   Petaluma, CA 374636  542 
3 Raul Arias J.R.   East Palo Alto 366768  547 SJBC
4 Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA 345846  581 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
5 Tayler Bates   Sacramento, CA 325346  540 
6 Jon Roldan   San Mateo, CA 281910  591 Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Matthew Batz   Campbell, CA 103222  546 Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Alexander Yermolovich   Santa Clara, CA 220894  596 
9 Marc Marino   San Francisco, CA 315958  537 Chica Sexy
10 Thomas Duncan   Fremont, CA 303797  566 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
11 Clint Williams   Rio Linda, CA 331630  595 Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b Ikon Cycles
12 Seth Wood   Sebastopol, CA 380248  539 Red Peloton
13 Chris Morris   El Dorado Hills, CA 316874  543 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
14 Justin Balderston   Newark, CA 327014  571 Team Mike's Bikes
15 Steven Tortorelli   San Francisco 332984  592 Team Chica Sexy
16 N/A   Campbell, CA 380667  545 Webcor/Alto Velo
17 Justin Madison   Vacaville, CA 304658  529 Fuji-Oval Racing
18 Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA 22517  598 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
19 Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA 280621  557 SJBC
20 Charles Dayengel   Pacific Grove, CA 362071  576 
21 Jeremiah Michaels   San Francisco, CA 347406  583 Webcor/Alto Velo
22 Chris McCrary   Danville, CA 289122  549 Forward Motion Race Club
23 Uri Friedman   San Francisco, CA 202518  538 Chica Sexy
24 Nicholas Louis   Auburn, CA 315558  561 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
25 Brent Christian   Cedar Park, TX 236257  544 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
26 Andrew Heinemann   Soledad, CA 356964  560 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
27 Chuck Spiteri   San Mateo, CA 292488  564 Peninsula Velo Racing
28 Richard Nagel   Vacaville, CA 345938  599 Grass Roots Racing pb Velo Wrench
29 Bryan Pro   Davis, CA 195430  565 Team Mason Thomas
30 Paul Mitchell   Sacramento, CA 220645  584 Davis Bike Club
31 James Bauer   Oakland, CA 2905  528 Team Oakland Cycling
32 Magnus Gille   Mountain View, CA 330394  597 Webcor/Alto Velo
33 Craig Dolley   El Dorado Hills, CA 158073  577 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
34 Daniel Petersen   Santa Rosa, CA 280078  569 Fightin' Bobas
35 Noah Hutcher   Alexandria, VA 341896  578 Tallgrass Cycling Club
36 Rupert Cox   Emerald Hills, CA 309471  548 SJBC
37 Oswaldo Padilla   Benicia, CA 368409  589 Taleo Racing
DNP Garcia Blas   San Francisco, CA 318192  530 Bike Station Aptos
DNP Oscar Garcia   San Francisco, CA 307898  536 Bike Station Aptos
DNP Daniel Williams   Fairfield, CA 333518  567 Fuji-Oval Racing
DNP Robb Herrick   Fairfield, CA 323868  568 Team Revolutions
DNP Chris Crescioli   San Luis Obispo, CA 293419  574 
DNP Ryan Lenhardt   San Ramon, CA 20890  579 Taleo Racing
DNP Gabriel Morford   San Francisco, CA 333062  585 FreewheelBRITEsport
DNP Michael Padilla   Ukiah, CA 336504  588 Windsor Bicycle Center
DNP Marc Trucano   Vacaville, CA 332694  593 Fuji Oval Racing
DNP James Whitney   Lincoln, CA 51073  594 Fusion Sport USA

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Schmitz   El Dorado Hills, CA 383976  373 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
2 Andrew Knickerbocker   Lafayette, CA 374901  389 Forward Motion
3 JON HYATT   Granite Bay, CA 190437  384 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 Simon Tuttle   San Francisco 382116  397 
5 michael chase   Piedmont, CA 309589  381 
6 Glenn Wallin   Sparks, NV 316262  399 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
7 Zachary Domagala   Roseville, CA 378257  382 NorCal Hub Racing
8 Ian Naccarato   Reno 385556  398 
9 Mark Blanton   Oakland, CA 263241  380 Team Oakland
10 Steven Jones   Gilroy 384389  386 
11 Jeff McDonald   Reno, NV 324576  390 
12 Yao Saetern   Richmond, CA 366975  395 San Francisco State University
13 Jared Ellison     378 
14 Connor Ellison   Folsom, CA 329264  376 
15 Lukas Ramseier     393 Goldwurst-Power
16 Mike Giudicelli   Auburn, CA 330124  383 NorCal Hub Racing
17 Ivan Tarasov   Palo Alto, CA 358006  396 Webcor/Alto Velo
18 Erik Muir   Menlo Park 362242  391 
19 Bernard Orencia   Pittsburg, CA 366781  392 
20 clayton jones   Sacramento, CA 382583  385 Economical Asphalt
21 Bill Fernald     372 
22 Sebastian Ramseier     394 Goldwurst-Power
DNP Ross Kelly   Davis, CA 324534  387 Davis Bike Club Race Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maura Kinsella (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 289951  984 Vanderkitten-Focus
2 Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555  998 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
3 Jane Robertson (2 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 218607  985 Metromint Cycling
4 Amy Thornquist (3 - Cat1)   Park City, UT 366700  995 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
5 Nicole Justice (4 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA 378784  991 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
6 Vanessa Drigo (5 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 257356  982 Vanderkitten-Focus
7 Julie Bellerose   Pasadena, CA 230896  997 Metromint Cycling
8 Heather Nielson (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 237346  994 Touchstone Climbing
9 Joanna Bechtel (2 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 272856  988 Metromint Cycling
10 Leila Cavanaugh (1 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 351304  981 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
11 Erica Greif (2 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 367331  986 Reno Wheelmen
12 Cybil Silberman (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 325510  983 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
13 Eileen Mazzochette (3 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 292420  999 Metromint Cycling
DNP Holly Roberts (Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 203177  987 SJBC
DNP Josephine Morgan (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 242553  989 Touchstone Climbing
DNP Marissa Axell (Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA 269569  990 Touchstone Climbing
DNP Heather Lipana (Cat2)   Folsom, CA 333090  993 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
DNP Cristina Hughes (Cat2)   Zephyr Cove, NV 325664  996 

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eileen Mazzochette (1 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 292420  192 Metromint Cycling
2 Tanya Grossman   Castro Valley, CA 356222  146 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
3 Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA 239419  198 Team TIBCO II
4 Shannon Bhatia   San Jose, CA 306273  171 Team TIBCO II
5 Kimberly Ford (2 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 307152  144 Tri Valley Velo
6 Heidi Littenberg (3 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 286191  185 Reno Wheelmen
7 Elise Haglewood     169 Red racing
8 Lesley Jensen (4 - Cat3)   Benicia, CA 17778  196 One Team Racing
9 Asa Salas (5 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 115370  187 LeadoutRacing.com
10 Sarah Conover   Auburn, CA 334218  193 Rio Strada Racing
11 Nicole Reagan (6 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 333122  186 Team TIBCO II
12 Aliya Traficante (7 - Cat3)   Chico, CA 310825  191 
13 Virginia Solomon (8 - Cat3)   Culver City, CA 224221  194 Metromint Cycling
14 Madeline Finch (1 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 127715  179 Rio Strada Racing
15 Kate Furtner (2 - Cat4)   Forestville, CA 337588  172 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
16 Sabine Hoffmann (3 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 357744  197 Early Bird
17 Lesley Creed   Dixon, CA 158064  199 Grass Roots Racing
18 Kaya Cohn (9 - Cat3)   El Cerrito, CA 298978  181 Metromint Cycling
19 Elisabeth Johnson (4 - Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA 306524  184 Metromint Cycling
20 Deborah Gallagher (5 - Cat4)   Vacaville, CA 271597  145 Fuji-Oval Racing
21 Deanna McKenzie (10 - Cat3)   Santarosa, CA 303472  180 Fightin' Bobas
22 Erica Sander     188 
23 Kameo Campisi (11 - Cat3)   Vacaville, CA 273109  178 
24 Ellen Wilson (6 - Cat4)   Vacaville 365823  195 Fuji-Oval Racing
25 MinTing Chang (7 - Cat4)   Monterey, CA 365997  143 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee