Race Results for
Ride On Cyclocross
Wooster, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/18/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - cat 4 - C - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Davis   Bay Village, OH 365941   A World Of Pain
2 Phillip Wadsworth   Avon Lake, OH 284529   Spin
3 David Sawitke   Sagamore Hills, OH 62451   Deiringer
4 Robert Breedlove   Painesville, OH 4716   Chagrin River
5 Jos Belich   Vermilion, OH 254015   
6 Michael DiDomenico   Euclid, OH 388841   
7 William Gibson   Mentor, OH 285140   Blue Sky
8 Rick Mace   Valley City 375756   

Men - cat 4 - C - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh McKinney   Waterloo, WI 361677   
2 Kenneth Schrader      
3 Jeremy Paul   Cleveland, OH 360340   
4 David Miceli   Westlake, OH 273686   Fleet Feet
5 Jonathan Scott   Cleveland Heights, OH 377013   
6 Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH 284218   Was Labs
7 Dante Escusa   Columbus, OH 131988   
8 Brandon Mercer   Mantua, OH 389500   
9 Eric Thiel      
10 Chris Reese   Liberty, MO 303603   
11 Alfredo Jimenez      
12 Doug Bernard      
13 Mike Ladrach      Orrville Cycling
14 Stephen Cinch   Cleveland 384523   
15 Eric Fassnacht      
16 Rob Giorgi   Rocky River, OH 13351   
17 Brooke Bright   Westlake, OH 388700   Blue Sky
18 Oliver Palmer   Cleveland, OH 413293   
19 David Semanik   Walton Hills, OH 331300   
20 Ian McNaughton      

Men - cat 4 - C - U18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tad Hannibal      Lake Effect
2 Keaton Adams   Stow, OH 359202   Was Labs
3 Colin Wadsworth      
4 Camden Adams   Stow 365682   Was Labs

Men - cat 3/4 - B - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brooke Furio   Rocky River, OH 12572   Northbrook
2 Brent Thompson   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 278707   Summit Freewheelers
3 Derek Nussbaum Wagler (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 316960   
4 Chris Huck   Navarre, OH 165499   Snakebite
5 Michael Adams   Stow, OH 115151   Was Labs
6 Jason Rapp (2 - Cat4)   Peninsula, OH 189752   Snakebite
7 Kurtis Fraley   Lewis Center, OH 295857   Westerville Bicycle Club
8 Mike Chapman   Norton, OH 291562   Orrville Cycling
9 Joe Stratton (3 - Cat4)   Rocky River, OH 301549   
10 Steve Drazdik      
DNF Chris Staneluis (Cat4)   Shaker Heights, OH 181786   Snakebite

Men - cat 3/4 - B - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Pallotto   Mantua, OH 54101   Lake Effect
2 David Bartels (1 - Cat4)   Twinsburg, OH 303715   Chagrin River
3 Bill Marut   Painesville, OH 169120   Lake Effect
4 Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH 134363   Spin
5 Russell Verlinger   Cleveland, OH 36616   
6 Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH 115805   Lake Effect
7 Glen Gardner      
8 Ron Kubala (2 - Cat4)   Northfield, OH 346212   
9 Kevin Madzia   Adena Ohio 188642   Allegheny Cycling Association
10 Ed Masta      
11 David Sawitke (3 - Cat4)   Sagamore Hills, OH 62451   Deiringer

Men - cat 3/4 - B - U35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Hershberger   Dalton, OH 339694   Orrville Cycling
2 Kenneth Gardner   Chesterland, OH 290880   Blue Sky
3 Kyle Johannes   Kent, OH 388484   Lost Cogs
4 Weston Flickinger (1 - Cat4)   Akron, OH 298929   Prochain
5 Andrew Miller   Tallmadge, OH 309911   Snakebite
6 Christopher Nicula   Philadelphia, PA 254842   Chagrin River
7 Ryan Comeau   Kent, OH 386291   Lost Cogs
8 Eric Madis (2 - Cat4)   Hudson, OH 237913   Was Labs
9 Jason Church (3 - Cat4)   Stowstow, OH 387193   Eddy's
10 Brett Davis   University Heights, OH 207616   Spin
11 William Neidinger   Broadview Heights, OH 331826   Snakebite
12 Roger Sapp (4 - Cat4)   Kent 387997   Lost Cogs
13 Brantley Berry (5 - Cat4)   Richmond, IN 360870   
14 Heath Brown   Kent 358758   
15 Christopher Lee (6 - Cat4)   Euclid, OH 386351   Blue Sky
16 Tad Hannibal      Lake Effect
17 Scott Kuboff   University Heights, OH 298848   Snakebite

Men - cat 1/2/3/4 - single speed - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH 41544   Allegheny Cycling Association
2 Rudy Sroka (1 - Cat2)   N Royalton, OH 33715   Lake Effect
3 John Lorson (1 - Cat3)   Orrville, OH 21611   SoupCan Racing
4 Aaron Cruikshank   Akron, OH 258844   Carbon
5 Dirk Kostoff (2 - Cat3)   Willard, OH 306993   Paradise Garage
6 James Dieringer (3 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OH 171905   Spin
7 Travis Alban (1 - Cat4)   Sagamore Hills , OH 380795   
8 Alexander Kinney (2 - Cat4)   Cleveland Heights, OH 307869   
9 Brandon Halleen (4 - Cat3)   Akron, OH 302187   

Men - cat 1/2/3 - A - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Twining   N. Lawrence, OH 236108   Lake Effect
2 Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH 41544   Allegheny Cycling Association
3 Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549   Panther
4 Jason Suppan (1 - Cat3)   Orrville, OH 310626   SoupCan Racing
5 Tom Franek (1 - Cat2)   Hiram, OH 344242   Edge Outdoors
6 Jason Halloran (2 - Cat2)   Lakewood, OH 170377   Spin
7 Nate Loman (3 - Cat2)   Fairlawn, OH 236165   Lake Effect
8 Nicholas Vorwerk (4 - Cat2)   Southbloomfield, OH 303537   Type One
9 Brent Evans   Novelty, OH 11037   Roberta Sun
10 Joe Lautzenheiser (2 - Cat3)   North Lawrence, OH 350138   Orrville Cycling
11 James Dieringer (3 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OH 171905   Spin
12 Jay Karpinski (5 - Cat2)   Cleveland, OH 342768   Scum City
13 Spencer Hackett (6 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 297118   Cap City
14 Craig Hannibal (4 - Cat3)   Pepper Pike, OH 236062   Lake Effect
15 John Ehrlinger (5 - Cat3)   South Euclid, OH 209482   Spin
16 John Proppe (7 - Cat2)   North Royalton, OH 301502   Lake Effect
17 Sally Price (6 - Cat3)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593   Cleveland Clinic
18 Nate Szabo (7 - Cat3)   Parma, OH 235675   Lake Effect
19 David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665   Cleveland Clinic
20 George Gantner (8 - Cat3)   South Euclid, OH 355416   Scum City

Women - cat 3/4 - C - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allyson Beach   Cleveland , OH 308581   Cleveland Clinic
2 Rosalie Franek (1 - Cat4)   Hiram, OH 387951   
3 Elizabeth Hiser (2 - Cat4)   Westlake Ohio 389080   
4 Pamela Semanik (3 - Cat4)   Walton Hills, OH 255011   Snakebite
5 Michelle Mead   Berea, OH 389166   Snakebite
6 Kristin Broda      Orrville Cycling

Women - cat 1/2/3 - A - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Ponti (1 - Cat3)   Mentor, OH 359459   Bicycle Hub
2 Lorena Brown (2 - Cat3)   Navarre, OH 139053   Spin
3 Julie Lewis-Sroka (3 - Cat3)   N Royalton, OH 143111   Lake Effect
4 Kennedy Adams (4 - Cat3)   Stow, OH 310691   Was Labs
5 Jane Geisse (5 - Cat3)   Chagrin Falls, OH 261161   Spin
6 Julie Healy (6 - Cat3)   Butler, PA 387071   Team ER
7 Gwen Davis (7 - Cat3)   Tallmadge, OH 245157   Lake Effect
8 Allyson Beach (8 - Cat3)   Cleveland , OH 308581   Cleveland Clinic
9 Amanda Schmidt (9 - Cat3)   Oberlin, OH 288000   Blue Rooster

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaSpyUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee