Race Results for
Focus Racing Globe Cyclocross
Globe, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/13/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam GROSS   Cave Creek 292354   
2 Jake BEGLEY   Tempe, AZ 268804   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel PAGANO      

Men - Cat 3/4 - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael CASTRO (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 288720   Bicycle Ranch
2 Josh ROBERTSON (2 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 30139   
3 Nathan FRANKE (3 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 151972   
4 Steve PRICE (4 - Cat3)   Twin Falls, ID 366291   
5 Mark BIBBEY (5 - Cat3)   Chandler, AZ 254986   Focus Racing
6 Andrew COPE (1 - Cat4)   Clearwater, FL 279994   Tribe Multisport
7 Jeff BAYLOR (2 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 282609   Bicycle Ranch
8 Joshua CHRISTENSEN (6 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 96858   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
9 Jeffrey ACKLEY (7 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 306128   Cycle-Smart, Inc.
10 Matt DeMICCO (8 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 299755   Focus Racing
11 Phil PANIPINTO (3 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 271861   

Men - Cat 4 - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew COPE   Clearwater, FL 279994   Tribe Multisport
2 Phil PANIPINTO   Mesa, AZ 271861   
3 Jeff SIEPKER   Gold Canyon, AZ 160411   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
4 David SWAIN   Tucson, AZ 271595   Team Broadway Bicycles
5 Robert FORD   Mesa, AZ 12014   
6 Masen Cruickshank   Tucson, AZ 387511   
7 Thomas DAVIS   New River, AZ 8859   
8 Joel PEREZ      

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daryll MCKENZIE (1 - Cat1)   Marana, AZ 138171   Team Rhino
2 Nathan FRANKE (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 151972   
3 Steve PRICE (2 - Cat3)   Twin Falls, ID 366291   
4 Mark BIBBEY (3 - Cat3)   Chandler, AZ 254986   Focus Racing
5 Jeff BAYLOR (1 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 282609   Bicycle Ranch
6 Matt DeMICCO (4 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 299755   Focus Racing

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David RACKOSKI (1 - Cat3)   Chandler, AZ 28988   White Mountain Road Club
2 David SWAIN (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 271595   Team Broadway Bicycles
3 Brian SCHAUER (2 - Cat4)   Chandler, AZ 389973   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine FARAGO   Mesa, AZ 141474   Global Bikes Racing / Specialized
2 Pamela BAYLOR   Scottsdale, AZ 361710   Bicycle Ranch

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pamela BAYLOR (1 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 361710   Bicycle Ranch
2 Katherine FARAGO (1 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 141474   Global Bikes Racing / Specialized

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOBonk BreakerSpyShimanoCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee