Race Results for
Owasso Criterium
Owasso, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/19/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - P-1/2 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK 145867  32 Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654  31 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
3 Winfield Gibson   Tulsa 150872  33 Scuderia Superleggera
4 Brian Jensen   Lawrence 185340  25 TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
5 Jeremy Stitt (1 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 167018  360 Sports
6 William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  28 TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
7 Shane Carter (2 - Cat2)   Owasso, OK 208841  15 Bicycles of Tulsa
8 Erin Elliott (3 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 225120  DNA Racing
9 Brian Wyrick (4 - Cat2)   Mesquite, TX 155803  30 Matrix Cycling Club
10 Ryan Gabriel (5 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 286105  23 Tulsa Wheelmen
11 Justin Rempel (6 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 294677  Bicycles of Tulsa
12 Chris Zenthoefer (7 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 249006  34 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
13 Benjamin Silk (8 - Cat2)   Broken Arrow, OK 164011  18 Bicycles of Tulsa
14 James Lawrence (9 - Cat2)   Edmond, OK 148318  DNA Racing
15 Charles Parmain (10 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 27307  Bicycles of Tulsa
16 Brandon Cowart   Tulsa, OK 7964  24 Echelon/Charity of Choice
17 Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001  21 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
18 Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726  16 Dallas Racing
19 Kent Woermann   Lees Summit, MO 278173  17 Quantum Mesa Cycles
20 Levi Baker   Fayetteville, AR 233873  35 Fayetteville Wheelmen
21 Kyle Anderson (11 - Cat2)   Wichita Falls, TX 238136  10 PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
22 Christopher Daifuku   Lawton, OK 221246  22 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
23 Chad Hodges (12 - Cat2)   Moore, OK 175928  11 DNA Racing
24 Rob Bell (13 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 252928  26 Team Undiscovered
25 Andrew Malcom   Bartlesville, OK 51206  20 Boston Mountain Cyclists
26 Nathan Leigh (14 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 84431  36 Scuderia Superleggera
DNS Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK 226469  DNA Racing
DNF Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK 199458  Echelon/Charity of Choice
DNF Bryan Duvall   Jenks, OK 50919  27 Team Soundpony
DNF Ryan Fiddler (Cat2)   Stillwater, OK 202325  Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF Cailean Carlberg (Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 242682  29 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF Paul Bonds (Cat2)   Whitt, TX 4177  Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Gabriel Baca   Chihuahua 331782  19 Hotter'N Hell Hundred

Men - Cat 1-2-3-4-5 - Junior - 10--14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kade Highfill   Choctaw, OK 343922  371 DNA Racing
2 Ben Watkins   Tulsa, OK 367231  351 
3 Parker VanLandingham   Owasso, OK 386431  364 
4 Alexander Dorholt   Bixby, OK 377015  354 Tom's Bicycles
5 Tanner Ray   Owasso, OK 352682  360 360 Sports
6 William Felts   Owasso, OK 381899  366 360 Sports
7 N/A   Colorado Springs 1  370 

Men - Cat 1-2-3-4-5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 dallas myers   Edmond, OK 342174  368 Team Rad Racing Club
2 Benjamin Hasz   Owasso, OK 333538  355 360 Sports
3 Vincent Iannazzo   Tulsa 384429  356 
4 Grant Cotherman   Gore, OK 387133  365 
5 David Dawkins   Fort Smith 384980  357 Mercy Cycling Team
6 Nathan Lay   Owasso, OK 370063  359 360 Sports
7 Austin Taylor   Owasso, OK 358518  362 360 Sports
8 Brayden Hardesty   Sand Springs, OK 384842  363 360 Sports
9 Luke Neafus   Edmond, OK 311172  367 Team Rad Racing Club

Men - Cat 1-2-3-4-5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Barnes   Claremore, OK 358661  358 DNA Racing
2 Jay Myers   Edmond, OK 337638  369 Team Rad Racing Club
3 Stephen Duke   Tulsa, OK 340894  361 HammerHeadBikes.com
4 Hunter Sistrunk   Broken Arrow, OK 381532  353 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
5 Parker Atkinson     372 

Men - Cat 1-2-3-4-5 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK 199458  242 Echelon/Charity of Choice
2 Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726  250 Dallas Racing
3 Buster Brown   Bixby, OK 5020  228 Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS 191909  229 Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Dan Chapman   Edmond, OK 60435  231 Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Samuel Carroll   Tulsa, OK 85425  241 Team Soundpony
7 James Bohanan   Tulsa, OK 167780  500 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
8 Phil Harris   Springfield, MO 121088  247 Oklahoma City Velo Club
9 Mike Wilhelm   Tulsa, OK 227127  232 Bicycles of Tulsa
10 Eugene Kersh   Fort Smith, AR 76227  246 Dickson Street Cycling Club
11 Brian Mackey   Tulsa, OK 299547  233 Team Soundpony
12 Chris Barnes   Owasso, OK 295134  238 360 Sports
13 John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450  245 Oklahoma City Velo Club
14 Robert Steppe   Tulsa, OK 55745  226 
15 KC Walker   Tulsa, OK 261302  240 Team Soundpony
16 Daren Lowe   Broken Arrow, OK 64992  244 Bicycles of Tulsa
17 Ronnie Davidson   Yukon, OK 343782  235 
18 Dan Joy   Broken Arrow, OK 342908  499 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
19 Mitchell Houtman   Owasso, OK 166171  243 360 Sports
20 David Kanizer   Owasso, OK 338504  236 360 Sports
21 Joshua Gifford   Tulsa, OK 202643  249 Team Soundpony
22 Joe Lederer   Tulsa, OK 58829  227 Tom's Bicycles
23 Christopher Wilcox   Eucha, OK 310854  248 Tulsa Wheelmen
DNS Pat Varva   Oklahoma City 367580  239 
DNS Michael McNeal   Broken Arrow, OK 48689  230 360 Sports
DNF Michael Wozniak   Tulsa, OK 226317  498 Team Soundpony
DNF Eric Gomez   Tulsa, OK 379723  237 
DNF Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478  234 Oklahoma City Velo Club

Men - Cat 1-2-3-4-5 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK 199458  253 Echelon/Charity of Choice
2 Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478  255 Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Tom Chitwood   Tulsa, OK 6806  257 Team Soundpony
4 David Billingsly   Tulsa, OK 49645  261 Team Soundpony
5 Edgardo Delgado-Guijarro   Jenks, OK 228422  260 Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Walt Hoppensteadt   Tulsa, OK 16729  251 Team Soundpony
7 Mark Cone   Owasso, OK 386632  254 
DNS Al Nelson   Dewey, OK 366322  256 360 Sports
DNS Kurt Egli   Jenks, OK 195013  252 Team PG13

Men - Cat 1-2-3-4-5 - Master - 60-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Les Banta   Oklahoma City, OK 200890  262 Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Jim McDonald   Harrison, AR 23392  259 Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Kevin Helf   Collinsville, OK 306868  258 360 Sports

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Drummond   Oklahoma City, OK 269465  60 Bike One Racing presented by AOS
2 Stephen Smith   Oklahoma City, OK 130044  82 Cycle-Smart, Inc.
3 Aaron Highfill   Choctaw, OK 294228  65 DNA Racing
4 Connor Cartland   Tulsa, OK 281064  72 Scuderia Superleggera
5 Tanner Culbreath   Tulsa, OK 258588  73 Scuderia Superleggera
6 Buster Brown   Bixby, OK 5020  62 Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 Brian Metz   Denver, CO 207781  51 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
8 Micah Newell   Edmond , OK 119514  59 
9 Samuel Carroll   Tulsa, OK 85425  68 Team Soundpony
10 Tommy Willis   Oklahoma City, OK 229656  54 Oklahoma City Velo Club
11 Judson Copeland   Edmond, OK 240939  81 Team Undiscovered
12 Jonathan Barnes   Claremore, OK 358661  66 DNA Racing
13 Sawyer currie   Edmond, OK 337206  75 Team Rad Racing Club
14 Skyler Mackey   Tulsa, OK 333154  55 Team Soundpony
15 Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut 202966  64 
16 James Jones   Sapulpa, OK 309806  56 Team Soundpony
17 Aldo Curiel   Bonita, CA 256588  80 Hotter'N Hell Hundred
18 Jess Parker   Jenks, OK 161436  52 Scuderia Superleggera
DNS Michael McNeal   Broken Arrow, OK 48689  53 360 Sports
DNF Mike Wilhelm   Tulsa, OK 227127  89 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF Alex Fedak   Oklahoma City, OK 268494  87 Team Undiscovered
DNF Eugene Kersh   Fort Smith, AR 76227  86 Dickson Street Cycling Club
DNF Gene Daniel   Tulsa, OK 335306  85 Team Soundpony
DNF Luis Galaviz   Springdale, AR 321416  84 Team Athlete Forward
DNF Jake Schneidewind   Lowell, AR 340382  83 Fayetteville Wheelmen
DNF Kyle Freeman   Bixby, OK 216797  79 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
DNF John Brestovansky   Sapulpa, OK 119792  78 Team Soundpony
DNF David Enmark   Yukon, OK 41629  77 Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Christopher Siemens   Tulsa, OK 304107  71 HammerHeadBikes.com
DNF Daniel Rittler   Tulsa, OK 258053  74 
DNF Chris Barnes   Owasso, OK 295134  76 360 Sports
DNF Matthew Shipman   Tulsa, OK 336598  70 HammerHeadBikes.com
DNF Joshua Gifford   Tulsa, OK 202643  69 Team Soundpony
DNF David Billingsly   Tulsa, OK 49645  67 Team Soundpony
DNF chad coccaro   Tulsa, OK 305837  58 HammerHeadBikes.com
DNF Tom Chitwood   Tulsa, OK 6806  61 Team Soundpony
DNF Troy Cowin   Oklahoma City , OK 260030  63 
DNF Derek Hill   Broken Arrow, OK 289063  57 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF Grant Najera   Tulsa, OK 331558  88 Tom's Bicycles

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 milus clarke   Tulsa, OK 358744  172 
2 Daniel Tigert   Edmond, OK 380503  166 Team Undiscovered
3 Bradford Gildon   Tulsa, OK 325404  144 Team Type 1- Development
4 Michael Sokol   Owasso, OK 293757  155 HammerHeadBikes.com
5 Michael Wozniak   Tulsa, OK 226317  178 Team Soundpony
6 Beau Lee   Oklahoma City, OK 330186  157 DNA Racing
7 Robert Haney   Owasso, OK 342998  127 
8 Shane McElravy   Tulsa, OK 341818  179 Tom's Bicycles
9 Terry Storch   Edmond, OK 302332  131 Team Undiscovered
10 Ben Williams   Edmond, OK 367746  142 Team Undiscovered
11 Paul Barnes   Claremore, OK 342014  148 360 Sports
12 Grant Hayes   Okc, OK 365625  128 DNA Racing
13 William Clark   Tulsa, OK 307221  174 HammerHeadBikes.com
14 Eugene Ilang   Yukon, OK 309092  171 
15 Barret Davis   Yukon, OK 337886  145 Bike One Racing presented by AOS
16 Ryan Bowers   Broken Arrow, OK 305038  167 HammerHeadBikes.com
17 Jay Myers   Edmond, OK 337638  161 Team Rad Racing Club
18 Dan Joy   Broken Arrow, OK 342908  130 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
19 Benjamin Craig   Bentonville, AR 353046  168 Boston Mountain Cyclists
20 Jason Brandt   Tulsa, OK 287929  163 Tom's Bicycles
21 James Snodgrass   Noble, OK 307698  180 Team Undiscovered
22 Tyler Bosworth   Tulsa, OK 350144  139 Team Soundpony
23 Bruce Moyer   Bixby, OK 360622  140 
24 John Neihouse   Springdale, AR 377914  153 Team Athlete Forward
25 Matthew Shannon   Tulsa, OK 344884  170 Team Soundpony
26 Bryan Yockers   Tulsa, OK 293315  154 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
27 Ronnie Davidson   Yukon, OK 343782  146 
28 Mike Patrick   Tulsa, OK 291400  159 Tom's Bicycles
29 Corey White   Hobart, OK 165514  176 Team Soundpony
30 David Kanizer   Owasso, OK 338504  152 360 Sports
31 Mitch Dye   Owasso, OK 223503  141 360 Sports
32 Joel Raymond   Bentonville, AR 181446  135 Boston Mountain Cyclists
33 Eric Vogt   Tulsa 359204  134 
34 Chris Guidry   Tulsa, OK 343050  164 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
35 Erik Parkey   Tulsa, OK 193929  126 Bicycles of Tulsa
36 Brian Fairless   Edmond, OK 118865  129 Team PG13
37 Joe Lederer   Tulsa, OK 58829  150 Tom's Bicycles
38 Cory Hair   Tulsa, OK 291702  137 360 Sports
39 Brandon Howe   The Village, OK 358773  160 Team Soundpony
40 Joshua Hayes   Fayetteville, AR 145684  169 
41 Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OK 110491  162 HammerHeadBikes.com
42 David Atkinson   Owasso, OK 334828  151 360 Sports
43 Lanny Stanley   Pauls Valley, OK 287585  136 DNA Racing
44 Donald Loveless   Tulsa, OK 349424  158 Team Soundpony
45 Christian Montero   Tulsa, OK 343812  165 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
46 Bill Hyman   Tulsa, OK 239870  133 Team Soundpony
47 David Taylor   Owasso, OK 203041  149 360 Sports
DNF Pat Varva   Oklahoma City 367580  156 
DNF Ivan Rivera   Jenks, OK 278303  177 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
DNF Dustin Weaver   Tulsa, OK 259641  175 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
DNF Matt Wills   Oklahoma City, OK 313288  138 Team Undiscovered
DNF Stephen Duke   Tulsa, OK 340894  132 HammerHeadBikes.com
DNF Nemo cockrell   Mustang, OK 360519  143 Bike One Racing presented by AOS
DNF Justin Davis   Tulsa, OK 332356  147 360 Sports
DNF Milus Clarke   Tulsa, OK 130152  173 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Fiegel   Collinsville, OK 335904  305 360 Sports
2 Trevor Turner   Oklahoma City, OK 345416  311 
3 Joel Henski     319 
4 Eric Gomez   Tulsa, OK 379723  316 
5 Craig Sahli   Broken Arrow, OK 356616  307 Tom's Bicycles
6 Rod Avila   Edmond, OK 378317  321 
7 Jeff St Clair   Collinsville, OK 218949  320 
8 steven cornell   Broken Arrow, OK 333076  301 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
9 Alan White   Edmond, OK 328308  304 Bike One Racing presented by AOS
10 Christopher Frazier   Owasso, OK 377861  322 
11 Ken Barnes   Glenpool, OK 148893  315 
12 James Atkinson   Jenks, OK 365891  317 Team Soundpony
13 Joel Kantor   Tulsa, OK 357934  314 
14 Nick Hughes   Bixby, OK 333684  303 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
15 Nate Cadwell   Owasso, OK 385328  313 
16 Kevin Felts   Owasso, OK 381898  312 
17 Mark Cone   Owasso, OK 386632  308 
18 Larry Cooper     318 
19 Jamie Jackson   Haskell, OK 308065  302 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
DNF Al Nelson   Dewey, OK 366322  309 360 Sports
DNF Chris Fuller   Tulsa 379700  323 Team Soundpony
DNF Kurt Egli   Jenks, OK 195013  306 Team PG13
DNF Keith Bassham   Owasso, OK 358854  310 Tom's Bicycles

Women - Cat 1-2-3-4 - Junior - 15--16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victoria Kanizer   Owasso 383001  352 360 Sports

Women - Cat 1-2-3-4 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirsten Chapman   Edmond, OK 85165  101 Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Shay Barnes   Owasso, OK 309795  102 360 Sports
3 Kelly Skinner   Lees Summit, MO 309087  105 Bike America Racing

Women - Cat 1-2-3 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Desiree White   Hobart, OK 66891  104 Team Soundpony
2 Lynna Hunt   Edmond, OK 202656  103 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
3 Lisa Azhar   Oklahoma City, OK 260689  125 Exfuze Racing

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Devon Fox   The Village, OK 333674  214 Exfuze Racing
2 Esther Lee   Tulsa, OK 334778  207 360 Sports
3 Gabrielle vonRumpf   Tulsa Ok  378336  209 
4 Angela Barnes   Claremore, OK 343636  206 360 Sports
5 cathy dawkins   Fort Smith, AR 324854  201 Mercy Cycling Team
6 Carol Azadi   Oklahoma City, OK 369055  212 Team Undiscovered
7 Amy Bales   Tulsa, OK 279075  204 Tom's Bicycles
8 Cleo Yuan   Tulsa, OK 188364  213 Scuderia Superleggera
9 Megan Ditty   Tulsa, OK 368931  208 360 Sports
10 Tonya Atkinson   Owasso, OK 334824  210 360 Sports
11 Cynthia Coyle   Broken Arrow, OK 352388  211 Tom's Bicycles
12 machelle johnson   Moore, OK 386591  205 
13 Nicole Dorholt   Bixby, OK 305725  203 Tom's Bicycles
DNS Briana Schroeder   Bixby, OK 385872  202 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyUSACDFOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee