Race Results for
KS State Road Race Age Group Championship
Arma, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/05/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 30-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael J. Smith (1 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 90003  198 Unattached
2 Armando Sanchez (1 - Cat3)   Olathe, KS 196102  190 GP VeloTek
3 Jay Hawkins (2 - Cat3)   Buhler, KS 191909  154 OKC Velo Club
4 Ryan Chrisler (2 - Cat2)   Derby, KS 287498  191 Team Undiscovered
5 Mike McNeal (3 - Cat2)   Broken Arrow, OK 48689  887 360 Sports
6 Richard Cassube (3 - Cat3)   Wichita, KS 289920  150 Team Undiscovered
7 William Peters (4 - Cat2)   Mcpherson, KS 216028  161 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
8 Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726  180 Dallas RacingMercy
9 Lee Spencer Wallace (1 - Cat4)   Fort Leavenworth, KS 264934  164 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
10 John Pahlmann (4 - Cat3)   Overland Prk, KS 46877  888 Unattached
11 Brant Ronning (5 - Cat3)   Olathe, KS 255230  195 SKC Racing
12 Curt Shelman (6 - Cat3)   Overland Park , KS 90961  197 Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
13 Steven Baxter (2 - Cat4)   Wichita, KS 303262  883 Midwest Masters Racing Team
14 Richard Anthony Jr (7 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 257385  189 Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
15 Lance Hughey (8 - Cat3)   Lowell, AR 241439  193 Snapple Cycling Team
16 Chris Barnes (9 - Cat3)   Owasso, OK 295134  889 360 Sports
17 Greg Pollard (10 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 304942  882 Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
18 Tyler Henson (11 - Cat3)   Leawood, KS 178082  155 Slimenundgrossen
19 Ryan Halloran (5 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 62054  194 The Wheel Cyclery
20 Nathan Shay (12 - Cat3)   Lawson, MO 355690  199 Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
21 Kurtis Albrecht (13 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS 193520  884 SKC Racing
22 Mitchell Houtman (6 - Cat2)   Owasso, OK 166171  188 360 Sports
23 Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001  192 Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
24 Prayuth Sirasudhi (7 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS 201805  163 SKC Racing
25 K.C. Borden (14 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 275615  149 SKC Racing
26 Jack Mason (8 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 196516  160 SKC Racing
27 Richard Barrett (15 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 2706  179 Cow Town Cycling Team
28 Chris Hudson (9 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 264887  157 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
29 Kevin Boehm (16 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 109260  148 KCOI Boulevard
30 Kurt Wilson (3 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 333590  170 Big D Cycling
31 Steve Wathke (17 - Cat3)   Topeka, KS 198134  196 SKC Racing
32 James Whittaker (18 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 38088  885 GP VeloTek
DNF Craig Henwood (Cat2)   Olathe, KS 245535  156 SKC Racing
DNF Greg French (Cat3)   Olathe, KS 229679  153 SKC Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kent Woermann   Lees Summit, MO 278173  274 Tradewind Energy Cycling Team
2 Levi Baker   Fayetteville, AR 233873  270 Athlete Forward
3 Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS 193798  263 Walmart/Baugh Financial
4 Andrew Lyles (1 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 331008  258 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
5 Benjamin Silk (2 - Cat2)   Broken Arrow, OK 164011  272 Bicycles of Tulsa
6 Tim Duvall (3 - Cat2)   Conway, AR 221000  279 Athlete Forward
7 Spencer Martin (4 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 290172  282 Unattached
8 Luis Galaviz (5 - Cat2)   Springdale, AR 321416  254 Team Athlete Forward
9 Josh J Estes   Fayetteville, AR 290785  253 Team Athlete Forward
10 Jeff Baker (1 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 344216  250 Club Sho-Air KC
11 Skyler MacKey (2 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 333154  283 Team Soundpony
12 Joseph Anderson (3 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 290376  249 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
13 Ian Silovsky (6 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 296609  265 Korter Hammer Down Racing
14 Eric Haynes (7 - Cat2)   Springfield, MO 292442  255 Boston Mountain Cyclist
15 Kenneth Englert (4 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 297235  280 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
16 Blake Romine (5 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO 306442  281 KU Cycling
DNF Jonathan Barnes (Cat2)   Claremore, OK 358661  248 DNA Racing
DNF Connor Brown (Cat3)   Grandview, MO 236923  271 Bike America Racing

Men - Cat/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Carnal   Colorado Springs, CO 285888  Unattached
2 Joe Engel (1 - Cat4)   Fort Smith, AR 10804  15 Mercy Cycling Team
3 Bruce Moyer (2 - Cat4)   Bixby, OK 360622  75 Bicycle Of Tulsa
4 Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO 275157  66 Volker/In-A-Tub
5 Michael Huffaker   Berrien Springs 385342  20 Unattached
6 Brian Riecker (3 - Cat4)   Ada, OK 349002  73 
7 Kevin FitzGerald (4 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 339912  17 KCOI Boulevard
8 Jason Schupp (5 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 206487  68 Cycle City Racing
9 Vincent Delaughder (6 - Cat4)   Shawnee Mission, KS 377085  12 Localcycling.com
10 Kevin Shaffer (7 - Cat4)   Olathe, KS 365083  33 Unattached
11 Erik Parkey   Tulsa, OK 193929  74 Bicycles of Tulsa
12 Gary Owens (8 - Cat4)   Wichita, KS 237502  72 Specs Racing
13 Chris Guidry (9 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK 343050  65 air assurance
14 Paul Barnes (10 - Cat4)   Claremore, OK 342014  360 Sports
15 Randy Sommerfeldt (11 - Cat4)   Wichita, KS 43602  34 Specs Racing
16 Jon Mayfield (12 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 295065  43 Tailwind Cyclists
17 Tyler Steele (13 - Cat4)   Roeland Park, KS 341342  35 KCBC
18 Kyle Guinn (14 - Cat4)   Olathe, KS 318504  18 KCBC
19 Matt Hall   Kansas City, MO 380690  69 The Wheel Cyclery
20 James Brown (15 - Cat4)   Van Buren, AR 211291  Mercy Cycling Team
21 Jeano Pelletier (16 - Cat4)   Jenks, OK 332472  29 Unattached
22 Erik Dulaney (17 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, AR 291368  14 Team Athlete Forward
23 Bradley Albers (18 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 287395  KCOI Boulevard
24 John Neihouse (19 - Cat4)   Springdale, AR 377914  27 Team Athlete Forward
25 Mark Fiegel (1 - Cat5)   Collinsville, OK 335904  16 360 Sports
26 Mark Horn   Mission, KS 301646  19 Kansas City Bicycle Club
27 Brian MacKey (20 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK 299547  24 Team Soundpony
28 Marty Milbert (21 - Cat4)   Misson, KS 320842  26 KCOI Boulevard
29 jesse ens (22 - Cat4)   Lecompton, KS 308053  62 Slimen Und Grossen
30 Marco Blanchette (2 - Cat5)   Kansas City, MO 319130  Epic Cycling Team
31 Brad Satterwhite (23 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 342834  30 townie syndicate
32 Hector Mendoza (24 - Cat4)   Barling, AR 47117  67 Mercy Cycling Team
33 Clay Wells   Mission Hills, KS 330466  38 KCOI Boulevard
34 Christian Stewart   Overland Park, KS 360933  36 GP VeloTek
35 Josiah McFarland (25 - Cat4)   Lenexa, KS 377934  71 Unattached
36 Dallas McCorkle     42 Tailwind Cyclists
37 Anthony Howard   Carl Junction, MO 237786  63 Rufus Racing
DNF Aaron Dougherty (Cat4)   Kansas City 287470  13 KCOI Boulevard
DNF Andrew Olson (Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 341058  28 townie syndicate
DNF Dan Joy   Broken Arrow, OK 342908  64 Team Air Assurance
DNF Eric Karlsson (Cat4)   Van Buren, AR 59703  70 Mercy Cycling Team
DNF Peter Williams (Cat5)   Lawrence Ks 375923  40 Black Oak
DNF Andrew Baldes (Cat4)   Fort Smith, AR 91759  Mercy Cycling Team
DNF Brian Luce (Cat5)   Leawood, KS 286101  23 kcbc race team
DNF Ken Whiteside (Cat4)   Olathe, KS 257341  39 Blue River Bicycle Club

Men - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Weitzel   Spring Hill, KS 37633  537 Team Kaos Cycling
2 Wes Allred   Garden City, KS 200361  524 Unattached
3 Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  550 360 Racing
4 Jim Rank   Belton, MO 222978  549 Bicycle Shack Racing
5 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892  541 Geri Atrix
6 Michael Saif   Leawood, KS 305610  536 Bicycle Shack Racing
7 Pete Lantz   Tulsa, OK 212309  534 Tulsa Wheelmen
8 Bruce McGlory   Wichita, KS 245404  546 Specs Racing
9 Bill Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  525 360 Racing
10 John Wentling   Dodge City, KS 82741  538 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
11 Charles Keuler   Springfield, MO 272085  532 Ozark Cycling Club
12 Myron Michael   Overland Park, KS 24244  542 GP VeloTek
DNF Peter Klug   Goddard, KS 385482  533 Unattached

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harold (Dean) Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  877 360 Racing
2 Sam Roberts (1 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 275927  871 Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Bernell Rice (1 - Cat5)   Lees Summit, MO 134756  879 Unattached
4 Weslye Bruce (2 - Cat3)   S Hutchinson, KS 84252  861 midwest masters cycling
5 John Pickett (1 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 207421  868 Blue River Bicycle Club
6 Steve Palmer   Broken Arrow, OK 306561  880 Unattached
7 Michael Williams (3 - Cat3)   Wichita, KS 60470  886 Specs Racing
8 Roger Hinson (4 - Cat3)   Rogersville, MO 223403  881 Ozark Cycling Club
9 David Wamsley (2 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 37155  873 Localcycling.com
10 Mike Smithmier (2 - Cat5)   Overland Park, KS 147913  872 Blue River Bicycle Club
11 Frank Quinlan (3 - Cat5)   Overland Park, KS 249104  869 Bicycle Shack Racing
12 Thomas Brown (4 - Cat5)   Prairie Village, KS 349646  860 Unattached

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Conner Rainey   Lawrence, KS 375924  870 GP VeloTek
DNF Sullivan Lauderdale     874 

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Issac Jonas   Overland Park, KS 329084  970 KCOI U-20
2 David Dawkins   Fort Smith 384980  967 Mercy Cycling Team
3 Nathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 255399  969 GP VeloTek
4 Alexander Stewart   Prairie Village, KS 265188  977 Unattached
5 Jakob Farrar   Lawrence, KS 375279  968 GP VeloTek

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Wickett   Tulsa, OK 335980  974 Tom's Bicycles
2 Chris B. Clausing   Wichita, KS 309729  966 Specs Racing
3 Kyle Rainey   Lawrence, KS 366591  971 GP VeloTek

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Renae Weaver (1 - Cat3)   Lees Summit, MO 275450  262 Womens Free State Racing
2 Kelly Skinner (2 - Cat3)   Lees Summit, MO 309087  275 Bike America Racing
3 Glenda Taylor (3 - Cat3)   Topeka, KS 59609  261 Free State Racing
4 Shawn Morelli   Leavenworth, KS 304072  259 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNF Caitlin Rolfs (Cat2)   Topeka, KS 269339  264 Team Type 1

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alaina Beckwith   Lawrence, KS 370729  324 GP VeloTek
2 Melissa Spooner   Kansas City, MO 382732  336 The Wheel Cyclery
3 Lynn Wilson   Kansas City, MO 364981  334 Big D Cycling
4 Angela Barnes   Claremore, OK 343636  323 360 Sports
5 Erin Shaffer   Olathe Ks 384110  330 GP VeloTek
6 Brianne Guilford   Lenexa, KS 325596  327 GP VeloTek
7 Ann Michael   Overland Park, KS 298126  333 GP VeloTek
8 Laura Richards   Lawrence, KS 327204  329 Womens free state racing
9 Jennifer Schwartz   Lawrence, KS 338450  338 Womens Free State Racing
10 Cathy Wood   Lake Quivira, KS 368070  339 Big D Cycling
11 Julie Funk   Topeka, KS 242234  335 GP VeloTek
12 Cathy Goodger   Lake Quivira, KS 368280  340 Big D Cycling

Women - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shay Barnes (1 - Cat3)   Owasso, OK 309795  423 360 Sports
2 Deborah McGeorge (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburg, KS 318960  417 Tailwind Cyclists
3 Rochelle Schleicher (2 - Cat4)   Merriam, KS 53362  415 Big D Cycling
4 Cathy Dawkins (3 - Cat4)   Fort Smith, AR 324854  422 Mercy Cycling Team
5 Roslyn Grimsley (2 - Cat3)   Fort Smith, AR 247313  421 Mercy Cycling Team
6 Susan Ruettimann (4 - Cat4)   Shawnee, KS 365788  414 Big D Cycling
7 Emily Wamsley (5 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 260217  416 Free State Racing

Women - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Gulley   Thayer, KS 381070  530 GP VeloTek
2 Hannah Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 306023  529 GP VeloTek

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victoria Kanizer   Owasso 383001  759 360 Sports

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaSpyCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee