Race Results for
Witches Cup
Salem, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/08/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA59:32 229135  69 
2 Mark McCormack (1 - Cat1)   Foxboro, MAst 23101  35 Clif Bar / Pactimo
3 Peter Bell (2 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MAst 199984  MetLife - NorEast Cycling
4 Dylan McNicholas (3 - Cat1)   Stratham, NHst 268394  36 CCB Racing
5 Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MAst 209949  15 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
6 Luciano Pavan (4 - Cat1)   Fitchburg, MAst 197469  44 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
7 Adam St. Germain   Burlington, VTst 193706  54 NBX / Narragansett Beer
8 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MAst 234564  74 
9 Sam Rosenholtz (5 - Cat1)   Brookline, MAst 301686  47 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
10 Tim Mitchell   Ashland, MAst 137395  37 CCB Racing
11 Synjen Marrocco (1 - Cat2)   Hanson, MAst 276237  34 CCB Racing
12 Ward Solar (6 - Cat1)   Nashua, NHst 63459  53 Ride Studio Cafe
13 Aaron Hubbell (7 - Cat1)   Durham, NHst 54434  21 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
14 Robbie King (8 - Cat1)   North Andover, MAst 168259  29 Boston Bicycle School
15 Matt Kressy (9 - Cat1)   Wellesley, MAst 19831  68 
16 Alex Cox   Somerville, MAst 207002  CCB Racing
17 Luke Fortini   Fairfield, CTst 231409  CF Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
18 Kurt Schmid   Marblehead, MAst 178460  50 CCB RACING TEAM
19 Ansel Dickey   Truro, MAst 311588  KMS/Start House Cycling Team
20 Kyle Gates (2 - Cat2)   Dorchester, MAst 54377  13 designturn-velocite
21 Gregg Izzo (3 - Cat2)   Randolph, MAst 291083  23 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
22 Gary Aspnes (4 - Cat2)   Rockville, RIst 208131  CCB Racing
23 Andrew Gardner (5 - Cat2)   Ripton, VTst 173470  11 MetLife Cycling Team
24 Kyle Smith (6 - Cat2)   Acton, MAst 202213  52 Embrocation Cycling Journal
25 Christopher Raymond (7 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MAst 68200  45 Boston Bicycle School
26 Ben Wolfe (10 - Cat1)   Old Lyme, CTst 260405  60 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
27 Skip Foley (11 - Cat1)   Concord, MAst 55755  63 
28 A.j. Moran (8 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MAst 251580  38 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
29 Cory Hartman (9 - Cat2)   Frederick, MDst 322762  20 Boston Road Club
30 John Herrick   Contoocook, NHst 296573  71 
31 Jurgen Nebelung (10 - Cat2)   Exeter, NHst 205575  42 Embrocation Cycling Journal
32 Curtis White   Delanson, NYst 234696  65 
33 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NHst 30782  48 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
34 John Sakalowsky (12 - Cat1)   Newton, MAst 48669  49 Team Romeo
35 Nick Keough   Sandwich, MAst 203439  28 www.keoughcyclocross.com
36 Brian Wilichoski (11 - Cat2)   Danvers, MAst 266733  64 
37 Paul Richard (12 - Cat2)   Amesbury, MAst 29708  46 CCB Racing
38 Jon Bernhard (13 - Cat2)   Beverly, MAst 3496  CCB Racing
39 Tobi Schultze (14 - Cat2)   Foxboro, MAst 127424  51 Clif Bar/Pactimo
40 Sean Coleman (13 - Cat1)   Land O Lakes, FLst 121299  73 
41 Tristan Baldwin (15 - Cat2)   Amherst, NHst 290603  70 
42 Gregory Montello (16 - Cat2)   Malden, MAst 24794  67 
43 Jeff Gelt (17 - Cat2)   Farmington, CTst 13030  14 Central Wheel
44 Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PAst 119871  GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
45 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MAst 229606  27 www.keoughcyclocross.com
46 Tim Johnson   Topsfield, MAst 18056  24 Volkswagen/peopleforbikes/Cannondale
47 Jake Jolly (18 - Cat2)   Waltham , MAst 254256  25 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
48 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MAst 52534  41 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
49 Jackson Weber (19 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MAst 201447  59 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
50 Brad Warren (20 - Cat2)   Fitchburg, MAst 259600  58 J.A.M FUND / NCC
51 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RIst 199084  55 Embrocation Cycling Journal
52 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MAst 146710  17 Clif Bar / Pactimo
53 Ronald LaRose (14 - Cat1)   Norwich, CTst 247736  30 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
54 Landen Wark-Acebo (21 - Cat2)   Brookline, MAst 237597  57 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
55 Jorge Cardona (22 - Cat2)   Salem, MAat :20 49628  62 
56 Kevin Wolfson (15 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA:22 126022  66 
57 Harrison Harb (16 - Cat1)   Hopkinton, NHst 208909  72 
58 Geoff Hamilton (23 - Cat2)   Marblehead, MA:24 114982  18 CCB Racing
59 Dan Vaillancourt (17 - Cat1)   Saco, ME:26 174967  56 Ride Studio Cafe
60 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH:42 208018  31 Boston Bicycle School
61 John Hanson (18 - Cat1)   Saunderstown, RI- 1 lap 172966  19 Boston Bicycle School
DNF Chad Young (Cat2)   Newmarket, NHst 318898  61 CCB Racing
DNF Jonathan Lowenstein (Cat2)   North Kingstown, RIst 21706  32 Clif Bar/Pactimo
DNF Chris Coutu (Cat2)   Upton, MAst 220674  MetLife - NorEast Cycling
DNF David Chiu (Cat2)   Brookline, MAst 205552  Embrocation Cycling Journal

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geoffrey Bouchard (1 - Cat3)   Coventry, RI37:36 349570  108 nbx bikes
2 Leo Devellian (2 - Cat3)   Topsfield, MAst 151853  130 CCB Racing
3 Michael Shinall (3 - Cat3)   Brighton, MAst 214122  184 GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar
4 Ian Schon (4 - Cat3)   Allston, MAst 290782  180 B2C2
5 Jeremy Jo (5 - Cat3)   Somerville, MAst 241707  150 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
6 Ciaran Mangan (6 - Cat3)   Brighton, MAst 218622  297 CCB/ RACING
7 William King (1 - Cat4)   Peabody, MAst 299592  275 CCB Racing
8 Jeff Yingling (7 - Cat3)   Brunswick, MEst 64662  199 OA/CycleMania
9 Alex Carmona (8 - Cat3)   Bostonst 339504  115 
10 Josh Anthony (9 - Cat3)   Billerica, MAst 152973  104 RIVERSIDE
11 Christian Page (10 - Cat3)   Barrington, NHst 359205  170 NorEast Cycling
12 Jonathan Barry (2 - Cat4)   Allston, MAst 327438  105 Bicycle Bill's
13 Chris Pare (11 - Cat3)   Franklin, MAst 141839  172 Minuteman Road Club
14 Carl Hitchcock (12 - Cat3)   South Portland, MEst 126471  146 OA/CycleMania
15 Geoff McIntosh   Concord, NHst 138727  166 Corner Cycles
16 Speight Drummond (3 - Cat4)   Enfield, NHst 296066  136 Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles
17 James Nash (13 - Cat3)   North Hampton, NHst 64384  288 CCB Racing
18 R. Michael McKittrick (14 - Cat3)   Dorchester, MAst 224122  167 Broadway Bicycle School/Igleheart Frames
19 Tom Luther (15 - Cat3)   Durham, NHst 171588  161 NorEast Cycling
20 Wilson Martinez   Brookline, MAst 344106  276 
21 Michael Brier (16 - Cat3)   Providence, RIst 264873  110 Refunds Now
22 Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang (4 - Cat4)   Somerville, MAst 205206  191 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
23 Christopher Gagne (17 - Cat3)   Lowell, MAst 136392  140 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
24 Steve Lachance (18 - Cat3)   Arlington, MAst 274901  155 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
25 Ian Lambe (19 - Cat3)   Topsfield, MAst 366489  156 ECV
26 Cj Congrove (20 - Cat3)   Randolph, MAst 285496  120 
27 John Disciullo (5 - Cat4)   Newtonville, MAst 270931  131 545 Velo
28 Randall Levere (21 - Cat3)   Boston, MAst 230380  159 Threshold Cycling
29 Jeff Lee (22 - Cat3)   Enfield, NHst 296128  158 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
30 Jay Clausen (23 - Cat3)   New London, NHst 7081  117 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's Ski & Bike Racing Team
31 Alan Pimentel (24 - Cat3)   Dover Nhst 366869  173 NorEast Cycling
32 Jacob Lipcon (6 - Cat4)   Arlington, MAst 355922  160 Minuteman Road Club
33 Keith Hartstein (25 - Cat3)   Greenbrae, CAst 283790  145 545 Velo
34 Kyle Butler (26 - Cat3)   Somerville, MAst 269574  114 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
35 Matthew Sousa (7 - Cat4)   Somerville, MAst 350320  188 B2C2/Boloco
36 Gerald Harris (27 - Cat3)   Peabody, MAst 110839  144 Team Harris
37 Brad Walker (28 - Cat3)   Newton, MAst 59145  193 545 Velo
38 Robert Gorman (29 - Cat3)   Waltham, MAst 353696  143 
39 Charlie Schubert   Roxbury, MAst 325388  181 Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames
40 Gregory Brown (8 - Cat4)   Grantham, NHst 268159  111 DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES / UVV
41 Taylor Schwartz (30 - Cat3)   Manchester, MEst 234714  182 Cycle Loft Velo
42 Dave Warner (31 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MAst 334000  194 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
43 Matt Doremus (32 - Cat3)   Somerville, MAst 9845  133 threshold cycling
44 Matthew Davitt (33 - Cat3)   Garnerville, NYst 292591  128 Kissena Cycling Club
45 Oscar Jimenez (34 - Cat3)   Lowell, MAst 228871  149 Ride Studio Cafe
46 Michael Johnson (35 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MAst 312980  151 CCB Racing
47 Jay Curry (9 - Cat4)   Lynn, MAst 331150  126 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
48 Smith Anderson (10 - Cat4)   Brighton, MAst 318100  103 Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car
49 David Dornaus (36 - Cat3)   Marshfield, MAst 160736  134 Corner Cycle
50 Torrance Kopfer (37 - Cat3)   Braintree, MAst 311947  285 Landry's Bicycles
51 Chuck Dopfel (38 - Cat3)   Wayland, MAst 233595  132 545 Velo
52 Joseph Jussaume (39 - Cat3)   Nashua, NHst 205058  152 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
53 Scott Washburn (40 - Cat3)   Marshfld, MAst 48728  195 Cycle Lodge
54 Alfred Bissell (11 - Cat4)   Boxford, MAst 268112  107 Essex County Velo
55 Chris Field (12 - Cat4)   Salem, MAst 298565  137 ECV
56 Tyler Munroe (41 - Cat3)   North Andover, MAst 25436  168 CCB/Volkswagen
57 Vincent Buffone (13 - Cat4)   Belchertown, MAst 69734  113 Northampton Cycling Club
58 Mark Thompson (42 - Cat3)   Nashua, NHst 142716  192 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
59 Richard Drummond (43 - Cat3)   Enfield, NHst 200075  135 UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles
60 Jon Sykes (14 - Cat4)   Cambridge Nyst 208203  190 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
61 Keith Ford (44 - Cat3)   Enfield, NHst 61568  139 Unattached
62 Patrick Smith (15 - Cat4)   Salem, MAst 211656  186 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
63 Tom Krol (16 - Cat4)   Northhaven, CTst 285423  154 Zanes Cycling Club
64 Timothy Young (45 - Cat3)   Exeter, NHst 106827  200 NorEast Cycling
65 Stefan Wawersik (17 - Cat4)   Westborough, MAst 210617  196 Minuteman Road Club
66 Aaron McCormack (18 - Cat4)   Omagh Northern Irelandst 350086  164 Cycle Lodge
67 Nicholas Gilroy (46 - Cat3)   Marblehead, MAst 312810  141 Essex County Velo (ECV)
68 Dave Mazur (47 - Cat3)   Haverhill, MAst 190567  163 CCB Racing
69 Robert Follansbee (19 - Cat4)   Grafton, MAst 137287  138 Minuteman Road Club
70 Larry Alford (48 - Cat3)   Newton, MAst 283842  101 545 Velo
71 Eric Whewell (20 - Cat4)   Denver, COst 281164  197 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
72 Jonathan Anderson (21 - Cat4)   Topsfield, MAst 302730  102 Essex County Velo
73 Robert Rolsma (22 - Cat4)   Haverhill, MAst 296737  178 Essex County Velo (ECV)
74 Steven Hopengarten (49 - Cat3)   Somerville, MAat :23 254441  148 GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar
75 Eric Brassell (50 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA:35 4665  109 545 Velo
76 Todd Savage (23 - Cat4)   Westborough, MA:43 187341  179 Minuteman Road Club
77 Armand Pantalone (51 - Cat3)   Haverhill, MA-1 lap 67106  171 BOB Cycling-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero Wind Tunnel
78 Scott Wilson (24 - Cat4)   Methuen, MAP&P 132931  198 Comprehensive racing/salem cycle
79 Jeff Seger (25 - Cat4)   Cape Elizabeth, MEP&P 273088  183 Freeman's Bicycle Service
80 Dan Cooper (26 - Cat4)   Salem, MAP&P 328466  122 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
81 Peter Cole (27 - Cat4)   Carrabassett, MEP&P 316536  118 Isabella's Sticky Buns Cafe
82 Colin Murphy (28 - Cat4)   Mansfield, MAP&P 352660  169 bikebarnracing.com
83 Matthew Lang (29 - Cat4)   Milford, CTP&P 365740  157 
84 Joseph Remy (30 - Cat4)   Salem, MAP&P 332874  175 Essex County Velo (ECV)
85 Jonathan Sussman (31 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MAP&P 296768  189 Ride Studio Cafe
86 Tim Curley (32 - Cat4)   Malden, MAP&P 269256  125 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
87 Curt Comber (33 - Cat4)   Charlestown, MAP&P 273794  119 Threshold Cycling
DNF Mike Vickers (Cat4)   Boston, MAst 123654  295 
DNF Stephen Poirier (Cat4)   Leominster, MAst 291055  290 
DNF Liam Somers (Cat4)   Scarborough, MEst 194532  187 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
DNF Cory Small (Cat3)   Boxborough, MAst 350750  185 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
DNF Colin Reuter   Somerville, MAst 147771  176 B2C2 p/b Boloco
DNF Steve McGrath (Cat3)   Portsmouth, NHst 23503  165 NorEast Cycling
DNF Jim Gomez (Cat4)   Jamaica Plain, MAst 261079  142 QuadCycles
DNF Wes Deane (Cat4)   Tiverton, RIst 291994  129 Cox/W.E. Stedman
DNF Richard Cullen (Cat4)   North Marshfield, MAst 52713  124 Cycle Lodge
DNF Ned Connelly (Cat3)   Wakefield, RIst 291993  121 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA31:38 221594  223 FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
2 Laura Ralston (1 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MAst 289751  226 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
3 Sheila Vibert (2 - Cat2)   Norwich, VTst 182320  238 
4 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MAst 103270  206 Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles
5 Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MAst 182117  202 Riverside Racing
6 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MAst 241197  240 
7 Laura Summers (3 - Cat2)   Southington, CTst 41711  234 Central Wheel/GHCC
8 Jessie Duppler (1 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NHst 257497  210 Base36/SMCC/Gorhambike
9 Elisabeth McDonough   st  241 
10 Julianne Oberle (2 - Cat3)   Feeding Hills, MAst 269237  225 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
11 Katherine Snell (3 - Cat3)   Nashua, NHst 272673  232 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
12 Danielle Ruane   Bow, NHst 292549  229 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
13 Leslie Lupien (4 - Cat3)   Enfield, NHst 340936  220 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's
14 Danielle Baron (4 - Cat2)   Gilford, NHst 297466  203 Sunapee Racing Team
15 Patria Lanfranchi   Aurora Cost 243176  217 Ride Studio Cafe
16 Lori Cooke   Pembroke, MAst 327598  207 Cycle Lodge
17 Ellen Noble   Kennebunkport, MEst 282412  239 
18 Joy Stark (5 - Cat3)   Dorchester, MAst 290935  233 Ride Studio Cafe
19 Lyn McCabe (6 - Cat3)   Stamford, CTst 295891  222 TARGETRAINING
20 Debony Diehl   Jackson, NHst 198010  208 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's
21 Ivy Luhrs (7 - Cat3)   Minot, MEat :14 250112  219 PVC/CycleMania/Mechanical Services/Idexx Labs
22 Kate Leppanen (8 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA:16 226436  218 Quad Cycles
23 Sarah Margolskee (1 - Cat4)   Portland, ME:18 365023  221 Base36/SMCC/GorhamBike
24 Marian Jamison (5 - Cat2)   Gloucester, MAst 230034  214 LadiesFirst Racing
25 Deirdre Smith (9 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA:21 269010  231 
26 Heather McLaughlin (10 - Cat3)   Brookline, MAP&P 366739  224 Harvard University
27 Celia Riechel (11 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MAP&P 374241  227 Ride Studio Cafe
28 Marissa Acosta (2 - Cat4)   Somerville, MAP&P 349426  201 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
29 Jessica Lutoff (3 - Cat4)   Waltham, MAP&P 357158  235 
30 Nancy Hatfield (4 - Cat4)   Lynn, MAP&P 360189  213 Comprehensive Racing
DNF Erin Faccone (Cat3)   Medford, MA 261012  242 
DNF Natalie Dumont (Cat2)   Fitchburg, MA 210692  237 
DNF Cydney Cox (Cat4)   Yarmouthyarmouth, ME 346186  236 
DNF Mironda Sheppard (Cat4)   Gloucester, MA 358140  230 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
DNF Linda Braley (Cat3)   Portland, ME 71397  204 Portland Velo Club
DNF Cindy Brennan (Cat4)   Boston, MA 327436  205 Ride Studio Cafe
DNF Cait Dooley   Somerville, MA 299758  209 Ride Studio Cafe
DNF Natalie Ferjulian (Cat4)   Beverly 372141  211 Pinnacle Bikes
DNF Cody Harris (Cat3)   Falmouth, ME 178029  212 BASE36/Gorham Bike/SMCC
DNF Elaine Keller (Cat4)   Littleton, MA 322208  215 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
DNF Rebecca Keller (Cat4)   Littleton, MA 323304  216 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
DNF Giulia Righi (Cat3)   New Britain, CT 199246  228 Central Wheel

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee