Race Results for
Warsaw Downtown Classic
Warsaw, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRISTIAN TUCKER   Milford, IN 370236  278 RACING FOR RILEY
2 Josh Wogoman     279 Racing for Rileys
3 Keegan Korienek   Grandville, MI 314012  276 LEADOUT RACING/ KENTWOOD CYCLING AND FITNESS

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Burdzilauskas (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 122674  105 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
2 James Baldesare (2 - Cat1)   Kent, OH 63797  100 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
3 Jeremy Grimm (3 - Cat1)   Orrville, OH 187082  174 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
4 Derek Witte (4 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI 41402  108 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
5 Kirk Albers (5 - Cat1)   Upper Arlington, OH 1283  103 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
6 Mark Alford (1 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 307004  180 JOE'S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE CO. RACING
7 Joshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN 257134  172 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
8 Graham Dewart (6 - Cat1)   Zionsville, IN 241878  198 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team
9 Harry Clark (7 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN 65323  101 Racing For Riley
10 Adam York (8 - Cat1)   Okemos Mi 210584  175 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
11 Jeffrey Pendlebury (9 - Cat1)   Fredericksburg, OH 307012  171 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
12 Dan Korienek (2 - Cat2)   Grandville, MI 288930  181 LEADOUT /WEST MICHIGAN BIKE
13 Andrew Otte (10 - Cat1)   West Lafayette, IN 281578  173 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
14 John Grant (11 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 193579  106 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
15 Charles Crouse (12 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 194993  167 Racing For Riley
16 Marten Beels   Lansdale, PA 290304  102 Lamprey Systems
17 Ryan Cross (13 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 193829  196 Team Priority Health
18 Ryan Shean (14 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 290397  191 TEAM UPLAND BREWING
19 Geoff Kuyper (3 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI 266805  185 LEADOUT/WEST MICHIGAN BIKE
20 Jason Stoner (4 - Cat2)   Athens, OH 139111  111 Fiets Met Slagroom
21 John Woods (5 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 256120  192 TEAM UPLAND BREWING
22 John Callahan (6 - Cat2)   Terre Haute, IN 289458  107 Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
23 Paul Skorupskas (1 - Cat3)   Ferndale, MI 353196  113 Team O2
24 Chad Everts (7 - Cat2)   Hudsonville, MI 220011  182 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DR. CYCLING & FITNESS
25 Cameron Timmer (8 - Cat2)   Byron Center, MI 270480  197 Team Priority Health
26 Drew Martin (2 - Cat3)   Ada, MI 292972  114 East Hills Velo
27 Bryan Kuyper (9 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI 310893  195 Leadout Racing
28 Robert Smallman (10 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 337310  188 PROFORM RACING
29 James Vehe (11 - Cat2)   La Grange, IL 47186  199 Club Bicicletta
30 Peter Beels (12 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 235743  183 LEADOUT/WEST MICHIGAN BIKE
31 Mark Hotchkin (13 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids Mi 190321  184 LEADOUT/WEST MICHIGAN BIKE
32 Michael Schroeder (14 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 282632  193 TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
33 Jason Swiatlowski (15 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI 34815  110 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
34 Kyle Perry (15 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 240005  190 TEAM UPLAND BREWING
35 Matthew Scott (16 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 50296  112 Fiets Met Slagroom
36 Richard Stuart (16 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 297948  194 TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING P/B KORBEL
37 Thomas Cox (17 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 8003  166 RACING FOR RILEY
38 John Ryan (3 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 278498  170 Racing For Riley
39 Douglas Ansel (18 - Cat2)   South Bend, IN 213223  189 TEAM UPLAND BREWING
40 John Pratt (19 - Cat2)   Niles, MI 306188  177 CYCLIN' PRATT PROFORMA
44 David Pratt (4 - Cat3)   Niles, MI 347096  178 CYCLIN' PRATT PROFORMA

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles McClary (1 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 352270  314 Racing For Riley
2 Brian Bangma (2 - Cat3)   Ada, MI 175053  336 Unattached
3 David Pratt (3 - Cat3)   Niles, MI 347096  318 CYCLIN' PRATT PROFORMA
4 Wayne McKillip (4 - Cat3)   Huntertown, IN 345648  321 FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS
5 JAMES HETH (5 - Cat3)   Upland, IN 265351  328 TEAM UPLAND BREWING
6 William Martin (1 - Cat4)   Goshen, IN 374802  320 Spin Zone Racing p/b Bike the Bend
7 Cameron Timmer   Byron Center, MI 270480  334 Team Priority Health
8 Robert Herzog (2 - Cat4)   Westfield, IN 349636  327 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
9 Richard Sanson (3 - Cat4)   Warsaw, IN 326264  316 RACING FOR RILEY
10 Drew Martin (6 - Cat3)   Ada, MI 292972  324 East Hills Velo
11 Michael Atkins (7 - Cat3)   South Bend, IN 330012  325 Spin Zone Racing p/b Bike the Bend
12 Michael Cook (8 - Cat3)   South Bend , IN 273966  326 Spin Zone Racing p/b Bike the Bend
13 Anthony Pratt (9 - Cat3)   Niles, MI 311360  317 CYCLIN' PRATT PROFORMA
14 Justin Sorber (4 - Cat4)   Lafayette, IN 306060  319 DRT RACING
15 Matthew Grate (10 - Cat3)   Waterloo, IN 310372  322 Men of Steel Racing
16 Thomas Wimmer (5 - Cat4)   Zionsville, IN 379635  340 UNATTACHED
17 beau boggs (11 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 316206  330 ZIPP FACTORY TEAM
18 Paul Skorupskas (12 - Cat3)   Ferndale, MI 353196  339 Team O2
19 Patrick Robb (13 - Cat3)   Royal Oak, MI 48371  338 Wolverine Sports Club
20 Luke Tilmans (14 - Cat3)   South Bend, IN 359840  335 Racing for Riley
21 Robert Murray (15 - Cat3)   Peotone, IL 281157  331 Beverly Bike/VeePak
22 Grant Cunningham   Warsaw, IN 335394  306 Racing For Riley

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Miller (1 - Cat4)   Warsaw, IN 381896  420 
2 Nick Torrance (1 - Cat5)   Zionsville, IN 365273  446 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
3 Robert Herzog (2 - Cat4)   Westfield, IN 349636  447 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
4 Jay Salge (3 - Cat4)   Lima 377540  449 UNATTACHED
5 Richard Sanson (4 - Cat4)   Warsaw, IN 326264  430 RACING FOR RILEY
6 MARK POWELL   Bloomington, IN 384644  445 SCHOLAR'S INN BAKEHOUSE
7 Thomas Wimmer (5 - Cat4)   Zionsville, IN 379635  450 UNATTACHED
8 Ryan Hartwell (6 - Cat4)   Saint Joseph, MI 296639  460 Leadout Racing
9 Ian Kresnak (7 - Cat4)   Granger, IN 369763  459 ProForm
10 Robert Murray   Peotone, IL 281157  452 Beverly Bike/VeePak
11 NICK THIERY (2 - Cat5)   Edgewood, NM 382086  440 LINCOLN AVENUE CYCLING
12 Lucas Miller (3 - Cat5)   Middlebury In 381418  458 Kappa Sigma
13 Robert Hornbaker (4 - Cat5)   Champaign 379312  453 WoldCard Cycling
14 TROY TURLEY   Warsaw, IN 273224  444 RACING FOR RILEY
16 MICHAEL HENRY   Zionsville, IN 361289  442 PR MULTISPORT
17 Grant Cunningham (5 - Cat5)   Warsaw, IN 335394  421 Racing For Riley
18 Peter Doroszko (6 - Cat5)   South Bend, IN 324096  438 
19 Joe Bartels   Fort Wayne 123206  456 Bartels Racing
20 CHARLIE HICKS (7 - Cat5)   Zionsville, IN 355898  439 
21 Chad Kuhn (8 - Cat4)   Silver Lake, IN 151215  427 RACING FOR RILEY
22 DUARTE FERREIRA (8 - Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 385378  448 UNATTACHED
23 MATTHEW ALLEN (9 - Cat4)   Lafayette, IN 297739  443 PURDUE UNIVERSITY
24 Barry Mcmanus     455 Men of Steel
25 Jeremy Pfister (10 - Cat4)   Auburn, IN 346442  441 Men of Steel Racing

Women - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15 Abby Martin   Grand Rapids, MI 317498  457 Grand Rapids Bicycle Company

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREOSMOShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee