Race Results for
SwampThingCX #2
Lansing, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/18/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4 - C Men 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.78Christopher Cischke   Houghton, MI 313218   
2420.63Daniel Wachter   Chicago , IL 379091   
3433.48Gary Mudd   Commerce 371376   
4446.33Jason Miller   Monroe, MI 370325   
5459.18Hani Habra   Troy, MI 339682   
6Brad Legrus      
7Ryan Younan      
8Kyle Johnson      
9510.58Zachary Benet   Ann Arbor, MI 360323   University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
10Wilson Pines      

Men - Cat 4 - C Men 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.51Bryan Waldman   Lansing, MI 360326   CFT Cycling Team
2402.38David Palan   Ann Arbor Mi 277740   Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
3412.25Jeff Potter   Carson City, NV 28514   
4422.12Terry Carpenter   Ypsilanti, MI 387470   
5431.99Marc Dettman   Grand Rapids, MI 215793   Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
6441.86Vince Anila   Bloomfield Hills, MI 367305   
7 177      
8461.60Paul Mann   Rochester Hills, MI 346114   Flying Rhino Cycling Club
9471.47Brian Hubbell   Plymouth, MI 371581   
10481.34Robert Falik   Lansing, MI 362193   
11491.21Jeremy Meyersieck   Ferndale, MI 389563   
12501.08Brian Gillies   Grosse Ile, MI 347034   
13510.95Tom DeMay   Royal Oak, MI 278520   
14520.82Jamison Buchin   East Lansing, MI 315660   
15530.69Craig Dittmer   New Hudson, MI 346652   Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
16540.56Tim Pease   Traverse City, MI 391102   
17Mat Reeves      
18560.30Douglas Huyser   Grand Rapids 369920   
19570.17Marty Mrozinski   Rockford, MI 368910   Speed Merchants
20Charles Lowe      
21589.91Robert Saxton   Holt, MI 302953   

Men - Cat 1/2 - Elite Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1230.41Brad Cole (1 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO 215131   
2259.59Benjamin Rollenhagen (2 - Cat2)   East Lansing, MI 240802   
3288.77Simon Bailey (3 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI 160410   
4317.95Don Cameron (4 - Cat2)   White Lake, MI 94327   
5347.13Brian Hancock (5 - Cat2)   Alma, MI 145099   
6376.31Andrew Holly   Grand Rapids 367247   Fusion / LIVESTRONG
7405.49Blaine Benson   Ann Arbor, MI 268471   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.19Patrick Russell (1 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI 197649   
2443.49Andy Fedewa (2 - Cat2)   Clarkston, MI 262182   Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3534.79Keith Wilkinson   Battle Creek, MI 372714   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1262.05Scott Fabijanski   Royal Oak, MI 256573   Wolverine Sports Club
2277.50Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI 41215   
3292.95Michael Seaman (1 - Cat3)   Mt Pleasant, MI 32045   
4308.40Jim Hilditch (2 - Cat3)   Canton, MI 234565   Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
5Michael Belanger      
6339.30Bryan Waldman (3 - Cat3)   Lansing, MI 360326   CFT Cycling Team
7354.75Kenneth O'Day (4 - Cat3)   Ypsilanti, MI 51473   
8Tom Carpenter      
9385.65Tim Faas (1 - Cat4)   Farmington Hills, MI 208526   Wolverine Sports Club
10401.10John Kittredge (5 - Cat3)   Kalamazoo, MI 19298   
11416.55Duane Walker (6 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 220314   Team Louisville
12432.00Brian Gillies (7 - Cat3)   Grosse Ile, MI 347034   
13447.45daniel hoffman (2 - Cat4)   South Lyon, MI 346242   

Men - Cat 2/3 - B Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.25Wade Burch (1 - Cat3)   Lansing, MI 306862   CFT Cycling Team
2378.12Adam McIntyre (2 - Cat3)   Jenison, MI 359411   Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
3387.99Kevin Daum   Mount Pleasant, MI 353030   
4Tom Barett      
5407.73Chris Winkler (3 - Cat3)   Royal Oak, MI 359020   
6417.60Vincent Cirilo   Saginaw, MI 353732   Tri-City Cyclists
7427.47Derek Gibbs (4 - Cat3)   Westland, MI 271573   Trails-Edge Cycling Team
8437.34Scott Walburn (5 - Cat3)   Rockford, MI 276518   Speed Merchants
9Matt Elser      
10457.08Shaun Welch   Waterford, MI 346096   
11Greg Johnson      
12476.82Zachary Benet (6 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI 360323   University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
13David Lineruth      
14Paul Steigerweld      
15506.43Jan Gatowski   Beverly Hills, MI 254326   Flying Rhino Cycling Club
16516.30Sean Geary   Ann Arbor, MI 315284   
17Jake Biernacki      
18536.04Alexander Gaulin (7 - Cat3)   White Lake, MI 311408   Flying Rhino Cycling Club
19545.91Bryan Garfoot (8 - Cat3)   Portage, MI 256935   CMS Race Team
20555.78Harvey Elliott   Ann Arbor, MI 329470   
21565.65Paul Mann   Rochester Hills, MI 346114   Flying Rhino Cycling Club
22575.52Wayne Seaver   Midland, MI 354558   Tri-City Cyclists

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Elite Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1304.59Anne Schwartz (1 - Cat2)   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 119057   Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2347.67Kelly Paterson (2 - Cat2)   Troy, MI 241369   
3390.75Laura Melendez (1 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI 225973   Team Priority Health
4433.83Susan Shaw (2 - Cat3)   Fenton, MI 246829   
5Jillane Moffit      

Women - Cat 3/4 - B Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.38Adrienne O'Day (1 - Cat4)   Ypsilanti, MI 254330   
2534.58Amy Meldrum   Lansing 372357   
3541.78Gabriella Sterne   Littleton Co 293021   Whitman College
4548.98Pam Bufe (1 - Cat3)   Petoskey, MI 374302   
5556.18Anne Grofvert (2 - Cat3)   Dimondale, MI 14256   
6563.38Sarah McIntyre (2 - Cat4)   Jenison, MI 386926   REAL WOMEN TRI
7570.58Nancy Lange (3 - Cat4)   Wyoming, MI 354286   Team Priority Health

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1255.54Michael Seaman (1 - Cat3)   Mt Pleasant, MI 32045   
2271.07Patrick Russell (1 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI 197649   
3286.60Brian Hancock (2 - Cat2)   Alma, MI 145099   
4302.13Andy Fedewa (3 - Cat2)   Clarkston, MI 262182   Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5Mark Wolowiek      
6333.19Christopher Cischke (2 - Cat3)   Houghton, MI 313218   
7348.72Anne Schwartz (4 - Cat2)   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 119057   Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Mixed - Junior - Juniors 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Taiyo Ichikawa   Novi 390027   
2River Barden   Mount Pleasant, MI 371688   Tri-City Cyclists

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee