Race Results for
The Boilermaker Grandprix
West Lafayette, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/26/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1103.06Christopher Uberti (1 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 238311  162 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
2113.09Ryan Shean (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 290397  157 Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
3123.12Kyle Perry (1 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 240005  118 Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
4133.14Hogan Sills (2 - Cat2)   West Lafayette, IN 257611  158 ABD Cycling Club
5143.17John Woods (3 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 256120  119 Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
6153.20Joesph Iuliano (4 - Cat2)   Muleshoe Tx 237283  155 ABD Cycling Club
DNFDaniel Solomon (Cat2)   Romeoville, IL 192220  160 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNFJames Vehe (Cat2)   La Grange, IL 47186  199 Club Bicicletta
DNFRobert Smallman (Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 337310  159 Pro- Form Bike Shop

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1197.28Benjamin Weaver (1 - Cat1)   Columbus, IN 107684  721 Zipp Factory Team
2218.21Mike Sherman (1 - Cat2)   Carmel, IN 242842  797 Zipp Factory Team
3239.14Dean Peterson (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 27887  720 Zipp Factory Team
4260.06Bryan Boggs (1 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 296044  796 Zipp Factory Team
5280.99Brian Gavette (2 - Cat2)   Zionsville, IN 12967  717 Zipp Factory Team
6301.92Jim Creamer (3 - Cat2)   Carmel, IN 306875  714 Team Nebo Ridge
7322.85Joseph Webster (2 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 199652  722 Indianapolis Cycling Club
8343.77Gene Spangler (3 - Cat3)   Centerville, OH 295691  798 Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
9364.70Timothy Gavin (4 - Cat3)   West Lafayette, IN 12969  795 Mock Orange Bikes
10385.63Donald Isaacs   Kingston Mines, IL 243326  719 Team Bicycle Heaven
11406.55Allen Galloway (5 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 82542  716 Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
DNFRobert Brooks (Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 4981  713 Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
DNFMark Ellis (Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 10703  715 Team Indiebike
DNFBenjamin West (Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 56678  723 Scarlet Fire
DNFEdward Marshall (Cat3)   Fishers, IN 22595  799 0

Men - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1206.11Brian Arfmann (1 - Cat3)   Arlington Heights, IL 282223  293 ABD Cycling Club
2217.82Julian Toumey (2 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 335978  249 Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
3229.53Jeffrey Meade (3 - Cat3)   Westfield, IN 314908  245 Purdue University
4241.24Matthew Hohn   Carmel, IN 307977  296 0
5252.95Justin Sorber (1 - Cat4)   Lafayette, IN 306060  291 0
6264.66Michael Wilkie (4 - Cat3)   Lisle, IL 268873  294 ABD Cycling Club
7276.37William Martin (2 - Cat4)   Goshen, IN 374802  242 Spin Zone Racing
8288.08Tyler Lucas (3 - Cat4)   Terre Haute In 369263  251 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
9299.79Samuel Runningen (4 - Cat4)   Charleston, IL 336934  247 Purdue University
10311.51Michael Atkins (5 - Cat3)   South Bend, IN 330012  227 Spin Zone Racing
11323.22Charles Dell (6 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 233960  232 Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
12334.93Tobias Holsman (7 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 223735  290 MOB Squad
13346.64Ian Kresnak (5 - Cat4)   Granger, IN 369763  353 0
14358.35Robert Brooks (8 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 4981  228 Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
15Creighton Varney     297 High Wycombe Cycling
16381.77August Kunkel (6 - Cat4)   Brookville 369537  292 Pro- Form Bike Shop
17Robert McMasters     244 Spin Zone Racing
18405.19Branden Sowers (7 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO 322986  248 KCV Cycling Club
19416.91Tianyi Zhang (9 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 361453  250 0
20428.62Nickolaus Lekovish (10 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 342874  298 Midwest Cycling Group
21440.33Matthew Grate (11 - Cat3)   Waterloo, IN 310372  295 Men Of Steel Racing LLC
22452.04James Calvetti (8 - Cat4)   Northbrook, IL 374624  229 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
23463.75Blaine Cooper (12 - Cat3)   Newburgh, IN 51278  230 0
24475.46Thomas Mathis (9 - Cat4)   Champaign, IL 350106  243 Wild Card Cycling
25487.17Rodney Miller (10 - Cat4)   Zionsville, IN 52481  246 Team Nebo Ridge

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1370.51Samuel Runningen (1 - Cat4)   Charleston, IL 336934  358 Purdue University
2383.31Justin Miller (2 - Cat4)   Columbus Oh 303484  357 Team Six One Four
3396.11Garrett Sczechowski (3 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO 345782  399 Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
4408.91Duarte Ferreira (1 - Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 385378  352 0
5421.71Ian Kresnak (4 - Cat4)   Granger, IN 369763  353 0
6434.51Nickolaus Lekovish   San Diego, CA 342874  354 Midwest Cycling Group
7Creighton Varney     394 #N/A
8Johnson Nick     396 
9472.91Matthew Allen (5 - Cat4)   Lafayette, IN 297739  347 Purdue University
10485.71Sarun Lorhpipat   Bangkok 372805  355 Purdue University
11498.52James Calvetti (6 - Cat4)   Northbrook, IL 374624  349 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
12511.32Donald Isaacs (2 - Cat5)   Kingston Mines, IL 243326  393 Team Bicycle Heaven
13Zeronik Drew     360 
14536.92Branden Sowers (7 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO 322986  359 KCV Cycling Club
15549.72Ken Billeter (8 - Cat4)   Zionsville, IN 211097  348 MOB Squad
16562.52Thomas Mathis (9 - Cat4)   Champaign, IL 350106  356 Wild Card Cycling
17575.32Daniel Bartholomew (10 - Cat4)   Greenwood, IN 272494  397 Speedway Wheelmen

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.49Duarte Ferreira   Indianapolis, IN 385378  497 Unattached
2Elliot Jacob     480 Unattached
3Hadley Bruce     498 Unattached
4Melby Joel     487 Unattached
5516.95Chris Cortez   Cincinnati, OH 341540  495 Purdue University
6Hornbaker Robert     481 Unattached
7Buland Erik     479 Purdue
8Freeman Keith     496 Unattached
9Tims Ben     490 Purdue
10Kielbasa Craig     485 Unattached
11Lastinger Robert     486 Unattached
12Johnson Nick     483 Purdue
13Evan Axthelm     477 Unattached
14Rezig El kindi     488 Unattached
DNFBrown Nathan     478 Unattached
DNFMarcus Thompson   Lafayette, IN 337416  489 Purdue University
DNFTravis Verhoff   Westfield In 378770  491 Indiana University-Bloomington

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1lynn coy (1 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 280716  637 0
2Burns Ellie     636 

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.77lynn coy (1 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 280716  578 0
2451.43Diane Kaeser (1 - Cat4)   Goshen, IN 170993  579 0
3470.08Jess Bunchek (2 - Cat4)   Valparaiso In 369664  599 0
4488.74Debra Wagoner (3 - Cat4)   Noblesville, IN 352630  583 Team Nebo Ridge
5507.39Emily Savickis   Dearborn Heights Mi 338160  598 
6526.05Sarah Thomas   West Lafayette, IN 289203  582 #N/A
7544.70Bethany Cockburn   South Bend, IN 382508  577 
8563.36Jennifer Munley (4 - Cat4)   Mount Airy, MD 368597  580 0
9Burns Ellie     636 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee