Race Results for
Deer Creek Canyon Time Trial
Littleton, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 09/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 stefan lauterbach   Denver, CO32:55.5 380551   
2 Richard Grabarits   Littleton, CO33:10.8 388852   
3 Robert Huckfeldt   33:14.7   
4 Zimmerman Rick   33:31.1   
5 Greg Hericks   Denver, CO34:29.8 386388   
6 Brian Krzys   Littleton, CO34:47.9 367972   
7 patrick sullivan   Bailey, CO35:51.3 374457   IC3Colorado
8 Harvey Kramer   Denver36:03.8 385886   
9 Mike Howells   36:52.0   
10 Dain Carlson   Denver, CO36:54.9 379977   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
11 Todd Knight   Castle Rock, CO37:40.8 376626   
12 Chris Graves   38:14.5   
13 Kevin Leone   Golden, CO38:46.9 66886   Speedway Wheelmen
14 Pete Brey   Reedsburg Wi39:22.5 382741   
15 Brian Coleman   Centennial, CO39:26.3 379421   
16 Kurt Anderson   40:36.3   
17 Derek Dalzell   40:41.5   
18 Brendan Maxwell   Castle Rock, CO40:43.7 385458   
19 M-A Williams   40:59.7   
20 Jon Lisec   43:06.0   
21 Sean Kellar   46:38.0   

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 jacob kozyra   Littleton, CO31:26.5 309337   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
2 Aaron Hugen   Littleton, CO32:57.9 306980   Denver 38 Racing
3 Gordon Smith   Lakewood, CO33:21.6 77644   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
4 John Guala   Westminster, CO33:56.8 366459   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
5 Ti Hays   Lakewood, CO35:19.7 363121   
6 Carl Legleiter   Laramie, WY35:59.4 380696   
7 Eric Hemler   Golden, CO38:43.1 369764   

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Perkins   Denver, CO32:43.4 366272   Cycleton
2 David Chart   Highlands Ranch, CO32:52.0 362770   International Christian Cycling Club
3 Ian Guthrie   Boulder, CO32:53.9 362754   Blue Sky Velo
4 Jerod Ridge   Littleton Co33:36.9 367163   Cycleton
5 Adam Sloan   Denver, CO35:22.7 363047   
6 Scott Daub   Littleton, CO36:43.4 198752   TLR Cycling
7 Todd Sexton   Highlands Ranch, CO37:01.5 362840   Team Body Sync
8 John Goss   Littleton, CO37:08.9 375373   TLR Cycling
9 Bryan Cook   Highlands Ranch, CO37:42.8 362505   TLR Cycling
10 Pete Brey   Reedsburg Wi39:30.1 382741   
11 Matthew Kondler   40:48.1   

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Doyle   Aurora, CO34:32.5 366533   
2 Murray S. Willis   Lakewood, CO35:23.6 363315   ColoBikeLaw.com
3 Kevin Eldredge   Denver, CO36:14.0 362711   International Christian Cycling Club
4 Ray Berry   Littleton, CO36:49.7 363426   ColoBikeLaw.com
5 El Najjar   Denver, CO37:18.4 363491   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
6 Terry Gill   Boulder, CO37:42.8 362712   Sports Garage Cycling
7 Scott Mellin   Bow Mar, CO37:51.9 363273   ColoBikeLaw.com
8 Daniel Lipsher   Lakewood, CO38:08.3 310975   Team Evergreen Racing
9 Mark Mills   Littleton, CO38:09.7 75915   Team Body Sync
10 Ken Brecheisen   Broomfield, CO38:16.7 149270   Rocky Mountain Road Club
11 Steven Dow   Littleton, CO38:35.3 249024   
12 Mark Scalercio   Denver38:43.8 363869   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
13 Brian Heber   Shawnee, CO39:24.1 363941   COBRAS
14 Sloan Harrison   Greeley39:48.2 363784   
15 Scott Berg   Highlands Ranch, CO41:44.2 3413   Boulder Cycle Sport
16 Michael Chamberlin   Colorado Springs, CO42:05.8 356732   Southern Colorado Velo
17 Jerry Knaus   Denver, CO46:01.6 65705   Schwab Cycles Racing Team

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Flanagan   Denver, CO31:24.6 224217   Cycleton
2 Dan Carragher   Colorado Springs, CO32:36.3 227683   Ronin Racing
3 Jerry Natale   Littleton, CO35:34.7 360127   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching
4 Richard Hoehler   Aurora, CO35:49.7 272108   ColoBikeLaw.com

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Meese   Colorado Springs, CO33:34.9 363920   CP Racing
2 Jon Smela   Loveland, CO34:19.6 364432   Team Rio Grande
3 Paul Combest   Parker, CO34:25.5 364541   IC3Colorado
4 Wade Morrison   Scottsdale, AZ34:58.9 82248   Team Body Sync
5 James Dunkleberger   Highlands Ranch, CO35:03.8 362495   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
6 Shawn Kingrey   Pueblo, CO35:59.6 167284   Team Body Sync
7 Rich Goedel   Tucson, AZ36:22.2 249884   Echelon Racing

Men - 1/2/03 - Senior - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Farrell (1 - Cat2)   Littleton, CO31:07.1 144884   BRAC
2 Rip Mobus (1 - Cat3)   Denver, CO32:31.9 24665   Great Divide Brewing Company
3 Mike Danaher (2 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO33:21.7 364376   ColoBikeLaw.com
4 Richard Hoehler (3 - Cat3)   Aurora, CO34:18.1 272108   ColoBikeLaw.com
5 David Binkowski (4 - Cat3)   Denver, CO34:39.1 369584   
6 Gregory Berlind (2 - Cat2)   Denver, CO35:57.0 48571   Boulder Orthopedics
7 Michael Cody (5 - Cat3)   Centennial, CO35:57.8 205391   ColoBikeLaw.com
8 Mario Plaza (6 - Cat3)   Bellvue, CO38:23.1 51363   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gage Hecht   Parker, CO31:48.8 277074   International Christian Cycling Club
2 Colby Lange   Edwards, CO35:44.1 327650   
3 Cooper Dow   37:13.7   
4 Trevor Christofferson   Aurora, CO39:08.8 377539   IC3Colorado
5 Joshua Schroeder   Lakewood, CO42:17.2 351364   International Christian Cycling Club

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Sigman   Highlands Ranch, CO36:21.3 278243   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2 Stephen Haas   Lakewood, CO36:38.8 284765   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3 Evan Kjosen   Littleton, CO36:56.1 367662   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4 Jeremy Purchase   Highlands Ranch, CO38:08.9 362986   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
5 Christopher w Wahle   Parker, CO39:18.0 388069   International Christian Cycling Club
6 Hogan W Petry   Highlands Ranch39:34.7 367611   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
7 Jacobs Lukehart   41:20.9   
8 Trent Bauroth   54:00.6   

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor Livingston   Centennial39:14.1 362695   ColoBikeLaw.com

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LeRoy Popowski (1 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO27:06.1 166561   juwi-Slipstream
2 Garrett Suydam (2 - Cat1)   Denver, CO28:04.9 306027   Primal - 1st Bank
3 Michael Carter (3 - Cat1)   Littleton, CO28:20.1 66597   B.C.V./Scion Cycling
4 Colby Pearce (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO28:24.0 52850   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
5 Stefan Gomez (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO29:02.6 260152   
6 Josh Yeaton   Boulder, CO29:20.0 233175   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
7 Camilo J Zambrano   Boulder, CO29:29.8 357730   CU Cycling-Boulder
8 Tony DaGiau (2 - Cat2)   Louisville, CO32:21.6 138691   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
9 Adam Zimmerman (3 - Cat2)   Highlands Ranch, CO32:38.7 248373   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
10 Matthew G Miyamoto   Fort Collins, CO33:07.0 244756   Big Ring U-25

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raik Huster (1 - Cat2)   Centennial, CO30:10.2 363802   
2 Matthew Segur (2 - Cat2)   Golden, CO30:30.2 224161   Mix1
3 Eric Jones (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO31:08.4 154867   
4 Phillip Gronniger (1 - Cat1)   Castle Rock, CO31:30.1 14262   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
5 John Barclay (4 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO31:49.5 2553   Rally Sport Cycling Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior - 75+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Hopkins (1 - Cat4)   Casper08:25.4 103423   COBRAS

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Grygier (1 - Cat3)   Highlands Ranch, CO30:51.5 255333   ColoBikeLaw.com
2 Kim Workman (1 - Cat2)   Fort Collins31:31.9 364420   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
3 Callen Borgias (2 - Cat2)   Centennial, CO33:45.9 363359   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
4 Shannon Fox (3 - Cat2)   Englewood, CO33:51.8 46714   
5 Paul Mack (4 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CO34:30.0 22026   Boulder Orthopedics
6 Robert Balgley (2 - Cat3)   Denver, CO35:07.3 2406   Durango Wheel Club
7 Arthur Bollen (1 - Cat4)   Englewood, CO36:57.8 362744   Front Rangers Cycling Club
8 Mick Randall (1 - Cat5)   Denver40:07.1 367425   
9 Hector Leyba (2 - Cat4)   Penrose, CO41:06.7 364563   Southern Colorado Velo
10 Bruce Runnels (3 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO42:24.7 332800   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
11 Tony Riccio (4 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO42:47.9 364530   Team Rio Grande
12 Peter Francis (5 - Cat4)   Denver, CO43:59.6 298482   COBRAS
13 David Niss (6 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO44:25.5 53495   Blue Sky Velo
14 Duncan Howland (7 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO45:09.8 363603   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
15 Scott Smith (8 - Cat4)   Castle Rock, CO53:15.6 365716   Team Evergreen Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Connelly (1 - Cat4)   Denver Co37:38.2 363781   
2 Philip Coons (1 - Cat3)   Highlands Ranch, CO39:11.8 364522   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
3 Scott Tucker (2 - Cat3)   Golden, CO40:05.6 71040   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
4 Fran Scannell (3 - Cat3)   Denver, CO41:11.0 51612   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
5 Laurence Potter   42:11.6   
6 Ed Greivel (4 - Cat3)   Golden, CO43:20.2 54042   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
7 Edmund Scholes (2 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO44:21.7 48683   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
8 Jim Gilbert   45:27.2   
9 Hans Schulze (1 - Cat5)   Denver, CO46:52.5 387284   
10 Joseph Mendez (5 - Cat3)   Denver, CO46:57.8 48718   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
11 Richard Ferrell (2 - Cat5)   Denver55:30.6 367845   

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nina Donohue   Boulder, CO35:32.0 374696   
2 Elizabeth Whitfield   Broomfield, CO35:35.6 362925   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
3 Christine Snider   Englewood, CO36:28.1 362743   Front Rangers Cycling Club
4 Christine Zimmerman   Yuma, AZ38:16.5 307736   YBC Racing
5 Maija Low   38:23.5   
6 Barb Lotze   Littleton, CO40:04.5 363132   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
7 Kami Holt   40:36.4   
8 Tami Burke   Littleton, CO41:13.7 351718   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
9 Nancy Parker   Morrison, CO42:09.2 363983   ColoBikeLaw.com
10 Amber Dennis   Arvada, CO48:48.7 369152   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Annie Toth   Laramie, WY35:20.5 380695   
2 Jen Schmidt   Colorado Springs, CO39:15.7 367414   Pedal Pushers Cyclery

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sue Stokes (1 - Cat2)   Breckenridge, CO35:52.8 251217   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
2 Anne Donley (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO36:34.3 227028   Boulder Orthopedics
3 Jennifer Schumm (2 - Cat2)   Denver Co38:35.8 363255   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Jermyn (1 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO35:58.9 362819   Team Body Sync
2 Andrea Koenig (1 - Cat2)   Denver, CO40:41.6 348758   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
3 Michelle Hancock (2 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO46:12.6 387264   

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ann Lantz (1 - Cat4)   Centennial, CO34:52.7 325168   COBRAS
2 Ellen Hart (2 - Cat4)   Denver, CO38:25.8 362779   Team Evergreen Racing
3 Heidi Mellin (3 - Cat4)   Bow Mar, CO40:17.4 382408   ColoBikeLaw.com
4 Cheryl Moffett (1 - Cat2)   Dallas43:44.3 221146   FASTER Performance Center
5 Karen Fienberg (4 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CO45:05.0 367166   Boulder Orthopedics
6 Leanne Paez Duncan (5 - Cat4)   Englewood, CO49:33.4 362469   
7 Gabriella Crossen (6 - Cat4)   Golden, CO49:52.8 376272   Front Rangers Cycling Club
8 Darcy Tiglas (7 - Cat4)   Loveland, CO52:24.9 255031   Fort Collins Cycling Team

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maurine Sweeney (1 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO40:06.2 362731   IC3Colorado
2 Ceil Murphy (2 - Cat4)   Monument, CO43:05.2 333020   DNA Cycling Race Team
3 Kristine Johnson (3 - Cat4)   Larkspur, CO43:18.9 190484   DNA Cycling Race Team
4 Deborah McCabe (4 - Cat4)   Evergreen43:48.5 362932   Team Evergreen Racing
5 Jan Leatherman (5 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO46:47.8 363237   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching
6 Kathy Letner (6 - Cat4)   Larkspur, CO54:04.0 364115   COBRAS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFOSMOSpySierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee