Race Results for
San Ardo Road Race
San Ardo, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/18/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Swedberg   Kent, WA 200484  89 California Giant/Specialized
2 Daniel Katz (1 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA 227135  32 Stage 17 Racing
3 Blake Anton (2 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686  29 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
4 Gregory White (3 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CA 246669  85 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Willie Myers (1 - Cat2)   Carmichael, CA 306325  93 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
6 Stephen Leece (4 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 282569  95 California Giant/Specialized
7 Christopher Harland-Dunaway (2 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 332190  97 Davis Bike Club
8 Eric Losak (5 - Cat1)   San Clemente 175239  94 Team Clif Bar
9 BRIAN ZIEGLER (3 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA 196304  88 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
10 Sam Bassetti   Santa Rosa, CA 237712  99 California Giant/Specialized
11 Joe Dickerson (6 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA 306664  86 McGuire Cycling Team
12 Luciano Sponza (4 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 245266  90 Davis Bike Club Race Team
13 Ryan Begley (5 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 266234  98 Ritte Racing
14 David Passmore (6 - Cat2)   San Carlos, CA 27378  92 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Tosh Clements (Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 304402  33 Stage 17 Racing
DNP Mackenzie Kelly (Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 286297  96 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
DNP Evan Rudd (Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 207748  91 Fremont Bank
DNP Neil Bartley (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 209268  87 SquadraSF
DNP Russell White (Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 236024  35 Davis Bike Club
DNP Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA 32481  31 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Tyler Wertenbruch (Cat2)   Los Osos, CA 155433  30 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Robert Amatelli (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 270304  28 Ritte Racing
DNP Patrick Thomas (Cat2)   Aptos, CA 294849  27 
DNP Taylor Clements (Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 290380  34 Get Crackin'-MS Society

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ben albracht (1 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 210637  448 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
2 Randall Tinney (2 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 35624  428 CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
3 Keith Szolusha (1 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA 109435  435 CyclesFanatic.com
4 Derryl Halpern (3 - Cat2)   Newbury Park, CA 331896  442 Metal Mountan
5 Nate Erickson (4 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 63004  444 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
6 Jonathan Eropkin (2 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 197844  443 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
7 Brian Cook (3 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 206040  421 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
8 Michael Onkels (5 - Cat2)   Glendale, CA 52576  438 Cal Pools/Dewalt
9 Gary Douville (4 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 101476  427 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
10 Josh Dapice (6 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 141844  445 Audi
11 Pablo Espinosa (7 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 50576  425 SquadraSF
12 Farshid Behshid (8 - Cat2)   La Canada, CA 48355  447 Time Factory Team
13 Joseph Staron (9 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 132859  432 
14 Nick Theobald (5 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297  415 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
15 Derek Johnson (10 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 273099  422 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
16 William Lupo (1 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA 237837  426 CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
17 David Levine (11 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 145573  431 Taleo Racing
18 Craig Nunes (6 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 178453  439 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
19 Matthew Carinio (7 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 6109  446 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
20 Blake Reed (12 - Cat2)   Grover Beach, CA 29369  437 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
21 Mike Holt (13 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA 75334  440 Bay101 Racing
22 Patrick Hampton (2 - Cat3)   Cambria, CA 218958  441 ArtsCyclery.com / Wild Horse Wines
23 Robert White (3 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 97873  434 Bay101 Racing
DNP Kyle Glerum (Cat2)   Burlingame, CA 195470  416 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
DNP Todd Munk (Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 296426  417 SJBC
DNP Mark Sasser (Cat1)   Fresno, CA 31332  418 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
DNP Jeff Spaulding (Cat3)   San Luis Obispo, CA 223594  420 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNP Bill Kesselring (Cat3)   Grover Beach, CA 40565  423 
DNP Patrick Lee (Cat3)   San Luis Obispo, CA 64504  424 
DNP Anthony Morrow (Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 497  429 CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
DNP Jim Bonnet (Cat3)   Hollister, CA 4206  430 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNP Chad Rosser (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 286506  436 SJBC
DNP Ramon Alarcon (Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 240484  449 SJBC
DNP Dedrick Kon (Cat2)   La Crescenta, CA 286042  419 Team Helen's

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Langley (1 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA 20327  488 Team Specialized Racing masters
2 Dean Knudsen (2 - Cat2)   Pacific Grove, CA 74410  468 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 james coats (3 - Cat2)   Campbell, CA 7200  496 california giant strawberry/specialized
4 Scott Leahy (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 20630  469 SJBC
5 Jeff Poulsen (1 - Cat1)   Arnold, CA 28533  470 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
6 DENNIS KING (2 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230  489 CCT
7 Gregory Pike (2 - Cat3)   Salinas, CA 158350  466 VOS Racing
8 Holger Steinbach (4 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 304900  475 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
9 Richard Nichols (3 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 286421  482 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
10 Eric Saltzman (3 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 46157  477 SJBC
11 Rob Maheu (4 - Cat3)   Hollister, CA 22166  486 SJBC
12 Kevin McMurtry (5 - Cat3)   Nevada City, CA 287169  485 SHO-AIR/SERT
13 Bill Brier (6 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 274225  497 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
14 James Stathas (7 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 182964  467 PAA/REMAX
15 Leslie Oglesby (5 - Cat2)   Salinas, CA 53661  481 VOS Racing
16 ted oneill (6 - Cat2)   San Mateo, CA 52722  480 team CLOVER
17 santiago bolon (8 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 195384  498 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
18 John Devere (7 - Cat2)   Madera, CA 297594  494 Sierra Pacific Racing/Dayka Hackett
19 Frank Sousa (9 - Cat3)   Santa Maria, CA 57942  472 Col Vento Cycling
20 robert napieralski (10 - Cat3)   Springville, CA 271499  483 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
21 Scott Riddle (11 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 270475  478 SJBC
22 Scott Hollander (12 - Cat3)   Clovis, CA 308269  490 Central Sierra Cyclists/CSC Rubber Soul
DNP Matt Wocasek (Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 38747  474 Team Santa Cruz
DNP Kristopher Spyrka (Cat3)   Alamo, CA 207144  476 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNP Ricky Lucero (Cat3)   Scotts Valley, CA 240295  487 CoreTech Cycling Club
DNP Andrew Adelman (Cat2)   Portola Valley, CA 300501  499 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNP Michael Camarena (Cat2)   Lindsay, CA 47386  471 Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
DNP David Puglia (Cat3)   Saratoga, CA 180139  473 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNP Lawrence Nolan (Cat1)   Fremont, CA 26205  465 Team Specialized Racing Masters

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Gerhardt   Atascadero, CA 305079  253 Dolce Vita Cycling
2 Oddvar Kaarboe   Menlo Park, CA 304762  248 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Naveen Molloy   Sanfrancisco, CA 283139  242 Freewheel-BRITEsport
4 Sean Ekins   Castaic, CA 304231  258 Santa Clarita Velo
5 Trevor Gomes   Lodi, CA 321964  252 Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Racing Team
6 Chris Becker   Orinda, CA 287692  264 Taleo Racing
7 Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA 286893  247 Taleo Racing
8 Gary Willey   San Luis Obispo, CA 141097  218 SLO Nexus Cycling Club
9 Jonathan Barbus   Los Altos, CA 295596  220 
10 Matthew Johnston   Merced, CA 304638  249 Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Water Technology
11 Oliver Ryan   Sausalito, CA 304360  235 R4R-Make A Wish
12 Aaron Patterson   San Jose, CA 334718  240 SJBC
13 Jason Tso   San Marino, CA 290297  222 Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
14 Stephen Sehr   Santa Barbara, CA 273064  233 UCSB
15 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840  226 Extea Racing/Gene-Solve
16 Dave Rossow   Los Gatos, CA 232665  236 Webcor/Alto Velo
17 Chris Leibman   Palo Alto, CA 314198  246 Webcor / Alto Velo
18 Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA 237309  224 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
19 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 199614  261 Squadra SF
20 jason martel dye   Sacramento, CA 310948  244 Davis Bike Club Race Team
21 Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA 269340  241 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
22 John Echeveste   Goleta, CA 268389  259 Platinum Performance
23 Robert Shaw   Altadean, CA 244034  232 Ritte Racing
24 Scott Cox   El Sobrante, CA 288732  260 Taleo Racing
25 nick baird   Sanger, CA 309596  223 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
26 Michael Gratz   Pleasant Hill, CA 256787  251 Taleo
27 Jared Hudson   San Francisco, CA 166989  219 SquadraSF
28 Don Chapin   Salinas, CA 348760  263 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
29 Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA 271126  234 Squadra SF
DNP Chris Cain   Monterey, CA 339008  221 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNP Armando Requejo   Goleta, CA 141563  225 Echelon Santa Barbara
DNP Scott Witthoff   San Francisco, CA 114899  227 Fusion Sport
DNP Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA 56384  228 Webcor Alto Velo
DNP Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA 196695  229 SquadraSF
DNP Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA 207281  230 Metromint Cycling
DNP Isaac Sparling   San Francisco, CA 331080  231 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP ANTONIO RICALDE   San Jose, CA 210987  238 
DNP Brent Majors   Clovis, CA 286527  245 CSC Rubber Soul
DNP Richard Johnson   Valencia, CA 52972  250 R J 1 Racing
DNP steven r. garcia   Willingboro, NJ 283856  254 
DNP John Gallagher   San Ramon, CA 304284  255 Taleo Racing
DNP Chris Evans   Redwood City, CA 321408  256 Peninsula Velo Racing
DNP Tucker Eurman   Goleta, CA 301465  257 Platinum Performance
DNP Sean McELroy   Palmdale, CA 331752  243 Team Specialized Racing Juniors

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Magnus Gille   Mountain View, CA 330394  182 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Steven Noriega   Morgan Hill, CA 330670  172 Peninsula Velo Racing
3 Brooks Sizemore   San Francisco, CA 335986  167 Peninsula Velo Racing
4 Stephen Murphy   Goleta, CA 303901  173 UCSB loosely associated group of bike pedalers
5 Nick Steel   Thousand Oaks, CA 331634  166 CVC / FRANCO Racing
6 Brian Schuster   Redwood City 223230  168 Dolce Vita Cycling
7 John Middleton   Camarillo, CA 376983  175 CVC/Franco Racing
8 Steven Hembree   Atascadero, CA 358177  181 CAMBRIABIKE
9 Matthew Batz   Campbell, CA 103222  197 Webcor/Alto Velo
10 Saul Flores   San Luis Obispo, CA 321506  184 SLO Nexus-Gym One
11 Brian Federmann   Lompoc, CA 366955  186 OneWay Cycling
12 Jon Roldan   San Mateo, CA 281910  170 Webcor/Alto Velo
13 franco campilongo   Menlo Park, CA 261918  153 SquadraSF
14 Borys Aptekar   Palo Alto, CA 365331  198 UCSB
15 Aaron Anaya   Santa Maria, CA 341304  199 One Way Cycling
16 Terrence Davis   Belmont Ca 334538  188 UCSB
17 Anthony Finocchiaro   Bakersfield, CA 318798  185 Bolthouse/AIAGE
18 Tyler Pearce   Clovis, CA 368437  171 CSC
19 Jake Cohen   Goleta, CA 367217  191 UC Santa Barbara
20 Glenn Imke   Bakersfield, CA 280879  178 Bike Bakersfield
21 Bobby Lozoya   Santa Barbara, CA 337388  176 UCSB
22 Stefan Cameron   Mountain View, CA 380661  193 Webcor/Alto Velo
23 ian coberly   Lodi, CA 322092  192 Micheal David Winery
24 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431  194 Webcor/Alto Velo
25 Derek Unland   San Luis Obispo, CA 287102  160 SRAM Factory
26 Cameron Sublett   Goleta, CA 366891  164 UCSB
27 Jacob Breidenbach   Losangeles, CA 301639  196 Swarm!
28 steve mowrey   San Luis Obispo, CA 351744  174 Rock Solid Cycling
DNP Ryan McMillen   Seaside, CA 221354  149 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNP Brandon Iles   Mountain View, CA 335188  156 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
DNP Jonathan Woodbury   Moorpark Ca 203650  157 CVC / Franco Racing
DNP Christopher White   Salinas, CA 297747  158 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNP Jared Vest   Topanga, CA 242443  159 CVC/Franco
DNP Gerald Sylvester   Mountain View, CA 289113  162 Webcor / Alto Velo
DNP Samuel Sweetland   Solvang, CA 98276  163 SYVCC
DNP Jeffrey Stern   Santa Barbara, CA 356604  165 Platinum Performance
DNP Faron Ryan   Gilroy, CA 280733  169 Bay101 Racing
DNP Howard Levy   Moorpark, CA 364774  177 CVC/Franco
DNP John Herr   Goleta, CA 338294  179 UCSB
DNP Barrett Henson   San Luis Obispo, CA 15881  180 
DNP Armando Fuentes   Bakersfield, CA 357307  183 UCSB Cycling team
DNP Giles Douglas   Mountain View, CA 302576  187 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP N/A   Campbell, CA 380667  189 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Carl Crawford   Bakersfield, CA 347738  190 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
DNP Ryan Brooks   Fresno, CA 331304  195 Sierra Pacific Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Mardakis   Turlock, CA 304593  592 Topsport
2 Brad Cannella   Cambria, CA 92638  580 SLO Nexus-Gym One
3 Robert Bell   Turlock, CA 302930  599 Fun Sport Bikes
4 Herman Shum   Dublin, CA 286381  586 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutirtion
5 Benjamin Johnson   Fresno, CA 333048  582 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
6 Andrew Heinemann   Soledad, CA 356964  583 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
7 Doug McDonald   San Francisco, CA 75723  590 R4R-Make A Wish
8 Aaron Dalrymple   Redondo Beach, CA 322836  597 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
9 Eric Henson   Visalia, CA 330060  594 Youngs / Sierra Bicycle Werks
10 Charles Dayengel   Pacific Grove, CA 362071  596 
11 Kyle Mason   Fresno, CA 329756  591 Central Sierra cycling (CSC)
12 Jon Orban   Burlingame, CA 240114  588 Third Pillar
DNP george janour   Bonny Doon, CA 290017  581 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNP scott hayes   Lahonda, CA 303558  595 SJBC
DNP Jeremy Commeret   Paris France 365489  598 Team Ritte Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Morris   El Dorado Hills, CA 316874  654 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
2 Quentin Sims   Santa Maria, CA 107036  648 One way cycles
3 Mark Luke   Goleta, CA 131303  655 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
4 David Dalton   Danville, CA 287122  608 Tri Valley Velo
5 Chris Crescioli   San Luis Obispo, CA 293419  606 
6 Harun Simbirdi   Clayton, CA 302985  624 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
7 Michael Miu   Castro Valley, CA 289347  616 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
8 Toby Katz   Salinas, CA 290732  612 VOS Racing
9 Brent Christian   Cedar Park, TX 236257  604 Folsom Bike/Mercedes-Benz
10 Alex Blease   San Jose, CA 155963  602 Chico Masters Cycling Team
11 Ryan Allen   Santa Maria, CA 337066  646 One Way Cycling
12 jim rademann   Folsom, CA 331800  619 Folsom Bike/ Mercedes Benz
13 Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA 195944  605 Body Concepts
14 Devinderjit Singh   Yuba City, CA 296818  625 BODY CONCEPTS
15 Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA 112814  623 Taleo Racing
16 Frank Kozak   Santa Maria, CA 305342  614 Cutters
17 Mark Smallwood   Modesto, CA 304897  626 fun sport bikes cycling team
18 Roger Von Rotz   Modesto, CA 240458  635 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
19 Luis Jevons   Sunnyvale, CA 352734  611 San Jose Bicycle Club
20 Scott Calley   Monterey, CA 195999  603 VOS Racing
21 kurt kovacks   Menifee, CA 263117  613 team dude girl/cycles brixton
22 Gonzalo Carrillo   Fremont, CA 308032  653 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
23 Cory Roay   Belmont, CA 191125  622 peninsula velo racing
24 Keith Reed   Pleasanton, CA 304119  620 Tri Valley Velo
25 Todd Riley   Clovis, CA 303961  621 Central Sierra Cyclists
26 Scott Osgood   Modesto, CA 26875  617 Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Cycling Team
27 Peter Aughney   Novato, CA 272800  600 Taleo
DNP philippe azoulay   San Jose, CA 207662  601 sjbc
DNP Jody Cummings   Fresno, CA 298802  607 Rubber Soul / CSC Race Team
DNP John Hawkins   Los Osos, CA 45436  610 SLO Nexus-Gym One
DNP Daniel Leitner   Riverbank, CA 289092  615 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Len Tabor   Hollister, CA 125781  627 Don Chapin/ monterey bay racing team
DNP Tim Turnbull   Castroville, CA 309759  628 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNP Steve Clifton   Aptos, CA 158107  640 Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Cook   San Luis Obispo, CA 218067  734 
2 Christopher Malloy   San Luis Obispo, CA 366032  735 SRAM Factory
3 James Kiunke   Nipomo 392347  745 One Way
4 Takanobu Seimiya   Foster City, CA 380389  740 Nikon Cycling Club
5 Nathan Hatfield   Leesburg, GA 384158  747 Naval Postgraduate School
6 Joshua Morten   Goleta, CA 290872  743 UCSB
7 Ricardo Delgadillo   Goleta , CA 336036  748 UCSB Cycling
8 David Silverander   Santa Barbara, CA 245074  739 
9 Marcus Carr   Berkeley, CA 350790  749 Cal Triathlon
10 Roy Flake   Sanger, CA 368046  736 
11 Chris Sontag   Santa Clara 376029  738 Michael David Winery/Delta Velo
12 Paul Summers   Palo Alto, CA 224549  737 Stanford
13 Paul Schmidt   San Jose, CA 383779  741 Velo Girls
DNP Terry Marshall   Clovis, CA 365698  744 CSC
DNP Steven Jones   Gilroy 384389  746 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Burton   San Jose, CA 365820  523 SJBC
2 Chris Richardson   Davidsonville, MD 173749  526 Art's Cyclery/Wild Horse Winery
3 Joel Elliott   Torrance, CA 357790  530 Big Orange
4 John Harkery     521 
5 Scott Starkey   Austin, TX 93062  525 Aware Awake Alive
6 Todd Freiermuth   Menlo Park, CA 101440  522 CoreTechs Cycling Team
7 Vaughn Brown   San Francisco, CA 382596  531 
8 EDUARDO AYLLON   Santa Clara, CA 367928  534 
DNP Wade Trudeau     524 
DNP James Ganson     529 CSC Racing
DNP Michael Brown   Fresno, CA 385347  532 Central Sierra Cyclists - CSC
DNP Daniel Ayres   Fresno, CA 367792  533 Rubbersoul/ CSC

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David` Naradis     688 
2 Bob Brandt   San Jose, CA 310942  698 San Jose Bike Club
3 Karl Wright   San Luis Obispo, CA 257651  689 SLO-Nexus
4 mike krynock   Morgan Hill , CA 210102  694 Specialized
5 Warrick Taylor   Belmont, CA 319898  691 Peninsula Velo Racing
6 David` Alavezos     699 Youngs / Sierra Bicycle Werks Race Team
7 BOB HERVATINE   Prather, CA 286383  695 CENTRAL SIERRA CYCLISTS/RUBBER SOUL
8 Igor Bulatov   Fresno, CA 304326  697 Central Sierra Cyclists
9 Thomas Wood   Grass Valley, CA 175841  690 Xtreme Outfitters
10 Robert Estrella   Monterey, CA 201096  696 Cowboy Racing
11 Jim Moran   Santa Cruz 366436  693 Team Bicycle Trip/ Symantec

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Scrivner (1 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 78689  834 SixFifty Racing
2 Jeff Farnsworth (1 - Cat4)   Los Gatos, CA 11267  832 SJBC
3 Chris Cerruti (2 - Cat3)   Watsonville, CA 198811  844 Cal Giant Cycling specialized
4 Mark Planellas (3 - Cat3)   Glendora, CA 202041  837 SC Velo
5 John Berg (4 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 50578  849 Team Fremont/FFBC pb Chipotle
6 Rino Barbagiovanni (2 - Cat4)   Valencia, CA 49110  831 Santa Clarita Velo
7 Mike Deusebio (5 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 9335  843 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
8 Donald Melosh (3 - Cat4)   Palo Alto, CA 279622  833 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
9 Donald Case (4 - Cat4)   Orinda, CA 379134  845 Taleo Racing Team
10 Thomas Preisler (5 - Cat4)   Los Gatos, CA 294002  836 Los Gatos
11 Lawrence Brooks (6 - Cat4)   San Luis Obispo, CA 48240  847 SLO Nexus
12 Ken Burns (6 - Cat3)   Upland, CA 95649  846 SC Velo
13 fred garcy (7 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 12799  842 YES Engineery
14 Edward Price (7 - Cat4)   Aptos, CA 84614  830 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
15 Tim Nicholson (8 - Cat3)   Anaheim, CA 51005  839 self
DNP John Schaupp (Cat3)   Watsonville, CA 48510  835 Bicycle Trip / Symantec
DNP Jeff Pallin (Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA 106496  838 Third Pillar Racing
DNP Steve Grusis (Cat3)   Madera, CA 60756  841 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
DNP Chris Black (Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  848 Morgan Stanley/Specialized

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grover Rozek   Folsom 331894  110 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Isaiah Chass   Sebastopol 320750  115 Team Swift
3 Jack Hargrove   West Sacramento 379870  113 Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA 345846  888 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
2 Jules Gilliam   Manhattan Beach, CA 295492  894 Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
3 Rupert Cox   Emerald Hills, CA 309471  899 SJBC
4 Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA 280621  891 SJBC
5 Drew Levitt   Oakland, CA 338976  890 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
6 Calvin Hersey   Novato, CA 303353  893 Team Swift
7 Ben Cook   Greenbrae 378802  860 Team Swift
8 Curtis Trueblood   Davis, CA 331668  887 Davis Bike Club
9 Kyle Fiori   Folsom, CA 303705  896 Davis Bike Club Jr Race Team
10 Samuel Hill   Woodland, CA 318306  892 Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Ashton Lyle   Benicia, CA 366956  889 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
12 miles daly   Tiburon , CA 376121  897 team swift
13 Matthew Dailey   Davis, CA 330968  898 Davis Bike Club Race Team
14 Kenyan Pappe   Bakersfield, CA 301450  886 The TEAM
DNP Zachariah McClendon   Sanpablo, CA 307855  885 Team Swift

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576  863 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2 Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 255580  864 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
3 Diego Binatena   Playa Del Rey, CA 253770  869 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4 Thomas Duncan   Fremont, CA 303797  867 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
5 Oliver Barajas   Hayward, CA 333248  861 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
6 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315  868 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
7 Tommy Lucas   Santa Rosa, CA 285713  865 Ritte Development Team
8 Gabe Multer   Santa Cruz, CA 331142  862 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
DNP Trevor Ellsworth   Reno, NV 348354  866 Audi Cycling Team

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Moore   San Luis Obispo, CA 297697  265 Team Swift
2 Tim Aiken   Stanford, CA 327086  299 SJBC
3 Samuel Cerruti   Watsonville, CA 233607  297 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team Presented by Castelli
4 Kenneth Gonzales   Petaluma, CA 303655  293 Team Swift
5 Matt Schaupp   Watsonville, CA 311816  285 Spy Ritte U23 Development Team
6 Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA 281189  295 Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
7 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA 263998  291 Tieni Duro
8 Adam O'Camb   Orinda Ca 297136  289 Tieni Duro Jr Cycling
9 Bryan Duke   Salinas, CA 287487  296 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
10 Anthony Fryer   Oakland 341204  294 CVC Northgate
11 Nash Keanu Jacquez   Long Beach, CA 288180  282 Major Motion Development
12 Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA 229950  292 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
13 Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA 280347  298 SJBC
14 Raul Arias J.R.   East Palo Alto 366768  284 SJBC
15 Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA 289117  290 Tieni Duro
DNP Peter Kenton   Oakland, CA 307426  280 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNP Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA 274504  281 Tieni Duro
DNP Spence Peterson   Mill Valley, CA 235691  283 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
DNP Daniel Rietz   San Leandro, CA 332042  286 
DNP Miguel Pena   Strathmore, CA 333342  287 Sierra Bicycle Werks Race Team

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Justice (1 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA 378784  397 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
2 Kristina Seley (2 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 223809  390 Cynergy Cycles-MIssing Link Coaching
3 Maura Kinsella (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 289951  396 Vanderkitten-Focus
4 Jane Despas (4 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 105201  391 
5 Fiona Strouts (1 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 338404  395 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
6 Ruste Sasser (2 - Cat2)   Fresno, CA 304436  388 
7 Jennifer Marie Zierke (3 - Cat2)   Millbrae, CA 275670  394 Team TIBCO II
8 Mary-Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA 254874  399 Steven's Bikes p/b Pactimo
9 Ivy Wang (4 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 291752  393 Red Racing
10 Jennifer Kalich (5 - Cat2)   Aromas 297754  389 Los Gatos
11 Trish Black (5 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039  398 Red Racing
DNP Tanja Meyer Tamguney (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 284176  392 Red Racing

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARY GLENN CARRASCO   Foster City, CA 266378  349 
2 Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA 239419  359 Team TIBCO II
3 Erin Lamb   Santa Barbara, CA 333910  358 Helens/Cannondale
4 Elena Joroski   San Jose, CA 304925  354 SJBC
5 Heather McDonald   San Francisco, CA 307890  357 Metromint Cycling
6 Michelle Bandoni   San Jose, CA 305567  355 SJBC
7 Kaya Cohn   El Cerrito, CA 298978  356 Metromint Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Benner   Santa Barbara, CA 364829  798 Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Womens Team
2 Nicole Sweetland   Solvang, CA 262951  792 B4T9 Women's Cycling Team
3 Sasha Perry   Los Angeles, CA 368062  790 
4 Dena Malloy     784 
5 Esther Cook     783 
6 Christine Lee   Arcadia, CA 365325  786 University of California-Santa Barbara
7 Caroline Ackley   Goleta Ca, CA 364751  799 UCSB Cycling Team
8 Anne Gianakos   Mountain View, CA 360289  797 VeloGirls
9 Svetla Marshall   Murrieta, CA 366019  795 Dude Girl
10 Lori Walsh   San Jose, CA 298981  785 
11 Kelly McLaughlin   Santa Barbara, CA 365429  794 B4T9
DNP Elaine Ebner   Orinda 332140  787 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNP Julia Gieschen   Solvang, CA 367211  788 
DNP Heidi Alexander   Morgan Hill, CA 241521  789 
DNP dara richman   Los Angeles, CA 271727  793 helens racing
DNP l losonczi     796 

Women - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raegan Lunsford (1 - Cat2)   Murrieta, CA 274438  338 Team Dude Girl/ Cycles Brixton
2 Beverly Chaney (2 - Cat2)   Carmel, CA 221127  337 Touchstone Climbing
3 Bobbi Calero Reimer (1 - Cat4)   San Luis Obispo, CA 253078  339 

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kennedy Hill   Woodland, CA 352008  112 Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Lauren Wolfe   San Jose, CA 317172  313 SJBC
3 Madelyn Swanson   Redwood City, CA 386261  109 Peninsula Velo

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Wolfe   Sanjose, CA 289378  312 SJBC

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aliya Traficante   Chico, CA 310825  314 
2 Kieran Devere   Madera, CA 320236  317 Pinnacle Women's Racing
3 Page Robertson   Oakland, CA 291028  315 Team TIBCO II

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josie Nordrum   Corte Madera, CA 320882  316 Whole Athlete- Specialized
2 Emily ANDERSON-MERRITT   Berkeley, CA 318856  319 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3 Annie Darst   Davis, CA 366599  318 Davis Bike Club Race Team Jr

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee