Race Results for
Toren Heuval Kermesse
Avon, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Circuit Race on 08/05/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Wavrin   Henderson, MN 342900   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
2 Noah Middlestaedt   Saint Cloud 347262   
3 Edison Foster   Northfield, MN 358142   SilverCycling
4 Peter Behm   Northfield, MN 342680   Bianchi/Grand Performance
5 Dylen Wetteland   Roseville, MN 379053   Gopher Wheelmen
6 Axel Sontgerath      Men Of Steel Racing LLC
7 Christine Catlin   Arden Hills 384420   
8 Valerie McGoldrick   Deephaven, MN 302230   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ray Coyle   St Paul, MN 200899   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
2 Jay Woller   St. Louis Park, MN 41777   MBRC/Flanders
3 Mark Skarpohl   Mankato, MN 48773   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
4 Bryan Joas   Eagan, MN 56745   Shamrocks Racing
5 Charlie Schad   Sartell, MN 279431   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
6 Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 46011   Bianchi/Grand Performance
7 Jeremiah Sagel   Edina, MN 31058   Freewheel Bike
8 Scott Flanders   Minneapolis, MN 45337   MBRC/Flanders
9 Gregory Kondrasuk   Minneapolis, MN 19616   Shamrocks Racing
10 Todd Foster   Northfield, MN 311475   SilverCycling
11 Robert Danneker   Minneapolis, MN 241592   Shamrocks Racing
12 Matt Stein   Northfield, MN 221389   Silver Cycling
13 Mark Brinda   Minneapolis, MN 261967   MBRC/Flanders
14 Michael Tocko   St. Paul, MN 58052   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
15 Thomas Manderfeld   Sauk Rapids, MN 82764   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
16 Thomas Pletcher   Hopkins, MN 225027   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
17 Jim Bell   Saint Cloud, MN 102936   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
18 Kevin Lennon   Plymouth, MN 46707   Basso pb Tonka Cycle
19 Jerod Ridge   Littleton Co 367163   Cycleton
20 Stephen Cragle   Saint Cloud, MN 193342   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
21 John Dyste   Carver, MN 48836   Minnesota Cycling Team
DNF Dan Berntson   Edina, MN 45082   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Edward Shaw   Fort Collins, CO 76722   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
DNF John Bagley   Saint Cloud, MN 2236   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNF Michael Tischer   Austin, MN 383781   
DNF Mark Halstrom   Sartell, MN 282297   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNF Todd Heiser   Savage, MN 92909   Silver Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Skarpohl   Mankato, MN 48773   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2 Scott Flanders   Minneapolis, MN 45337   MBRC/Flanders
3 Roger Karnopp   Eagan, MN 375507   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
4 Thomas Pletcher   Hopkins, MN 225027   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
5 David Watson   Burnsville, MN 350874   MBRC/Flanders
6 Mark Fiddler   Minneapolis, MN 293961   MBRC/Flanders
7 Dan Berntson   Edina, MN 45082   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
8 Tim Oolman   Plymouth, MN 311084   Basso pb Tonka Cycle
9 Clayton Shepard   Anoka, MN 320280   MBRC/Flanders
10 Mark Rathbun   Elk River, MN 149700   Basso pb Tonka Cycle
11 Adam Hawkinson   Mound, MN 256523   IC3 Twin Cities
12 Mike Stensrud   Apple Valley Mn 223834   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
13 Dan Schueller   Brooklyn Center, MN 213088   Gopher Wheelmen
14 David Jones   Lakeville, MN 281557   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
15 John Kueng   Champlin, MN 46569   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Jorge Odio   Alexandria, MN 54890   Bike & Fitness/Subway Cycling Team
DNF Roger Kozub   Delano, MN 348948   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Goerke (1 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 226819   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
2 Chris Doig (2 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 73386   Freewheel Bike
3 Lance Beuning (1 - Cat2)   Saint Cloud, MN 160665   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
4 Joe Magro (2 - Cat2)   Lititz, PA 243366   Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
5 Gregory Alexander (3 - Cat2)   Woodbury, MN 298718   
6 Tim Mulrooney (3 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 49630   Synergy
7 Adam Hanson (4 - Cat2)   Duluth, MN 108535   Synergy
8 Gregory LaVick (5 - Cat2)   St. Paul, MN 20517   Synergy
9 James Parker (6 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 254489   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10 Matthew Petersen (7 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 244920   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
11 Michael Moriarity (8 - Cat2)   Bloomington, MN 294003   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
12 Marc Kermisch (9 - Cat2)   Maple Grove, MN 80629   Synergy
13 Aaron Shaw (1 - Cat3)   Rogers, MN 264910   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
14 Brandon Manske (10 - Cat2)   Edenprairie, MN 292551   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
15 Vince Rosetta (2 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 254966   Synergy
16 Jonathan Toftoy (4 - Cat1)   Eden Prairie, MN 233166   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
17 Chris Yotter (11 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 318312   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
18 Adam Gorski (12 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 246159   Freewheel Bike
19 Nicholas Kimpton (13 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 293536   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
20 Brady Prenzlow (14 - Cat2)   Brooklyn Park, MN 307715   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
21 Matt Muyres (15 - Cat2)   Bloomington, MN 160576   Freewheel Bike
22 Scott Hebel (16 - Cat2)   Prior Lake, MN 15616   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
23 Levon Kalemkiarian (17 - Cat2)   Stillwater, MN 243156   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNF Spencer Haugh (Cat2)   Dorchester, MA 214228   Behind-Bars/LGR
DNF Jay Henderson (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 15779   SilverCycling
DNF Fred Mills (Cat2)   Saint Louis Park, MN 261006   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNF Matthew Allen   Minneapolis, MN 200426   Behind-Bars/LGR

Men - Cat 3/4 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Broeren (1 - Cat3)   Rochester, MN 310534   
2 Kent Throlson   Minneapolis, MN 179235   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
3 Kyle Olson (2 - Cat3)   Roseville, MN 298937   Synergy
4 Reece Oleson (1 - Cat4)   Jordan, MN 349404   Bianchi/Grand Performance
5 Eric Sundstrom (3 - Cat3)   Elk River, MN 98302   IC3 Twin Cities
6 Logan Brueck (4 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 316048   Bianchi/Grand Performance
7 Trent Ping (5 - Cat3)   La Crosse, WI 234060   River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
8 Mark Betzer (6 - Cat3)   St Louis Park, MN 80795   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
9 Alec Porter   Saint Paul, MN 311313   Bianchi/Grand Performance
10 Allen Farrow (7 - Cat3)   Rochester, MN 281839   
11 Tyler Johnson (8 - Cat3)   Plymouth, MN 310161   
12 Taylor George (9 - Cat3)   Apple Valley, MN 245466   Birchwood/GIS
13 Mitch Nordahl   Anoka, MN 312426   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
14 Andrew Ruggles (2 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 251471   Category 6 Racing Squad
15 Rhett Finley (10 - Cat3)   Wayzata, MN 233002   
16 Joel Boelke (11 - Cat3)   Eden Prairie, MN 297050   International Christian Cycling Club
17 Jeremiah Sagel   Edina, MN 31058   Freewheel Bike
18 David Ziemer (12 - Cat3)   Greenfield, MN 200339   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNF Adam Staufenberg (Cat3)   Plymouth, MN 146505   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNF Tyler Denniston (Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 218615   Category 6 Racing Squad

Men - Cat 4/5 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michel Dalal (1 - Cat4)   Lakeville, MN 42458   
2 Morison Hall (2 - Cat4)   Eagan, MN 211906   
3 Adam Cincoski (1 - Cat5)   Plymouth, MN 385335   Basso pb Tonka Cycle
4 Zach Johnson (3 - Cat4)   Fargo Nd 284804   Great Plains Cycling Club
5 James VanSloun (4 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 348396   Birchwood/GIS
6 Nicholas Hardt (2 - Cat5)   Lake Elmo, MN 359706   Chilkoot Velo
7 Oumar Etteril      
8 Vibol Deng (5 - Cat4)   Battle Creek, MI 313970   BiPro/Hoigaard's
9 Grady Milesko   Avon, MN 385069   
10 Josh Fiedler   Sartell, MN 294419   
11 Robert Benedum (6 - Cat4)   Amery, WI 51817   
12 Lucas Pedersen   Richfield, MN 260995   
13 Stuart Benson (3 - Cat5)   Shafer, MN 100413   
14 patrick stoffel      
15 Michael ODay (4 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN 358149   
16 David Haerle (7 - Cat4)   Cottage Grove, MN 244834   Loon State Cyclists
17 Kevin Laux (5 - Cat5)   Edina, MN 384500   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
18 Micah Turman (8 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 227439   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
19 Sam Francois      
20 Cory Hoffman      
21 Benito Juarez   Minneapolis, MN 344822   
22 Andrew Barlage (9 - Cat4)   Hopkins, MN 301985   Omnium Racing
23 Kevin Arends      
24 Brad Snaza (10 - Cat4)   Brooklyn Park, MN 283307   Loon State Cyclists
25 Dominic Howes (11 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 378752   
26 Bruce Porter (12 - Cat4)   Woodbury, MN 358801   Bianchi/Grand Performance
27 John Deering (6 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN 380372   Bianchi/Grand Performance
28 Tim Oolman (13 - Cat4)   Plymouth, MN 311084   Basso pb Tonka Cycle
29 Aaron Olson      
30 Jason Brown (7 - Cat5)   Long Prairie, MN 337960   
31 Aaron Wiens   Rochester, MN 292543   International Christian Cycling Club
32 Tom Wierzbicki (8 - Cat5)   Saint Michael, MN 382774   
33 Cove Fylpag      
34 Michael Williams      
35 David Aguirre (14 - Cat4)   Edina, MN 344372   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
36 Loren Willis (15 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN 329358   Synergy
37 David Buhl      
38 Andrew Arends      
39 Jeff Bauerly (16 - Cat4)   St Cloud, MN 238527   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
40 Michael Morehead      
41 John Licht      
42 Tim Turnquist (17 - Cat4)   Minnetonka, MN 271786   IC3 Twin Cities
43 Ezequiel Juarez      
44 Jeff Tilbury    379698   
45 Robert Vigil (18 - Cat4)   Eden Prairie, MN 223690   Minnesota Cycling Team
46 Scott Sabol (19 - Cat4)   Chanhassen, MN 245818   
47 Matt Mauau      
48 Zachary Olson (9 - Cat5)   Baudette, MN 380828   
49 John Wolfe      
DNF Noah Middlestaedt (Cat4)   Saint Cloud 347262   
DNF Burt Hollermann      
DNF Gonzalo Ortega      

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angie Johnson (1 - Cat3)   Alexandria, MN 316384   Bike & Fitness/Subway Cycling Team
2 Teresa Moriarty (1 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 169344   MBRC/Flanders
3 Terra James (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN 281803   Angie's Kettle Corn/Angry Catfish Bicycl
4 Rachel Lathrop (2 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 348038   Bianchi/Grand Performance
5 Amy Kline (3 - Cat3)   Maplewood, MN 266646   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6 Bonnie Donzella (4 - Cat3)   Eagan, MN 137107   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7 Emily Flynn (2 - Cat2)   Eagle Lake, MN 234057   Ann Arbor Velo Club

Women - Cat 4 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn 302412   County Cycles
2 Kelly Catlin   Arden Hills 383424   
3 Stacy Kalemkiarian   Stillwater 355070   
4 Nancy Runge   Alexandria, MN 350402   Bike & Fitness/Subway Cycling Team
5 Jodie Jones      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee