Race Results for
xXx Racing RELAY Cross
Chicago, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 08/26/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hemme (1 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 153182  130 Rick Ross' Bag O Money
1 Shaun Adamson     130 Rick Ross' Bag O Money
2 Scott McLaughlin (2 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 72722  113 SRAM Factory
2 David Reyes (3 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 211512  113 SRAM Factory
3 Christando Lombardo (1 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  119 Verdigris-Village CX
3 David Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 285991  119 Verdigris-Village CX
4 John Gatto (2 - Cat2)   Oak Forest, IL 121461  124 5th grade dating
4 Kevin Klug (4 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 220282  124 5th grade dating
5 Brandon Elliott (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 274440  101 Iron Cycles
5 Chase Negley (3 - Cat2)   Naperville, IL 295534  101 Iron Cycles
6 Andrew Daley (4 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 196389  136 Burnham Racing
6 Jason Knauff (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 145455  136 Burnham Racing
7 Michael Naughton (2 - Cat3)   Crystal Lake, IL 256256  137 
7 Danny Warner (3 - Cat3)   Trout Valley, IL 131585  137 Verdigris-Village CX
8 Mark Bowers (6 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 348460  127 Pound It
8 John Lionberger (7 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 278689  127 Pound It
9 Andrew Demey (8 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 326372  104 Team Pegasus
9 Eric Grzeskowiak (4 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 326018  104 Team Pegasus
10 Tim Boundy (5 - Cat1)   Deer Park, IL 97379  122 Verdigris-Village CX
10 Mike Scalise (9 - Cat2)   Itasca, IL 300107  122 Verdigris-Village CX
11 Joshua Arends (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 286565  102 SPACE WHEELZ
11 Christopher Jensen (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 268178  102 SPACE WHEELZ
12 Greg Heck (10 - Cat2)   Berwyn, IL 100922  134 The Greasy Goats
12 Allan Thom (7 - Cat3)   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  134 The Greasy Goats
13 Thomas Babinski (8 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 76352  110 Enigma
13 Edwin Bagley (9 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 229687  110 Enigma
14 Tim Holt (10 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 311607  138 BSM Cycling
14 Alfonso Reyes (11 - Cat3)   Normal, IL 70519  138 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
15 Edward Gadient (11 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 359470  108 Iron Cycles 2
15 Teodoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL 235508  108 Iron Cycles 2
16 Avi Neurohr (12 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 232437  121 Belgian Knauffles
16 Maxwell Riordan (13 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 247630  121 Belgian Knauffles
17 Jeffrey Bannink (6 - Cat1)   Shorewood, WI 2499  103 Team Type 1 - Sanofi
17 Robert Schrank (14 - Cat3)   Gurnee, IL 118745  103 Team Type 1 - Sanofi
18 Luke Seemann (12 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 224425  117 St. Luke Racing
18 Christopher StPeter (15 - Cat3)   Deerfield, IL 360075  117 St. Luke Racing
19 James Brady (16 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 208029  135 Slow Hand of Death
19 Arthur Newton Cole III (7 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 265138  135 Slow Hand of Death
20 Erik Herro (17 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 292407  129 pegasus
20 Adrian Redd (18 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 183422  129 pegasus
21 Michael Berman (13 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 201203  109 Team TATI
21 Sasha Reschechtko (19 - Cat3)   Denver Co 323934  109 Team TATI
22 Nathan Schneeberger (20 - Cat3)   Lake In The Hills, IL 326150  111 Johnny Sprockets
22 Chernoh Sesay (21 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 309204  111 Johnny Sprockets
23 Paul Halupka (22 - Cat3)   Chicago 356578  112 Flibbertigibbet
23 Andrew Scheyer (23 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 351566  112 Flibbertigibbet
24 Brent Wegscheid (24 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 280253  132 SHARKBAIT
24 kevin clark (25 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 272334  132 SHARKBAIT
25 David Bowers (26 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 264405  131 CX Dressers
25 Keith Ortiz (27 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 279655  131 CX Dressers
26 Jeff Holland (28 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 224479  105 The Bonebell
26 Paolo Urizar   Chicago, IL 226449  105 The Bonebell
27 Konrad Witt (29 - Cat3)   Wood Dale, IL 247336  118 ABD/MACK
27 Jacob Schilling (30 - Cat3)   Racine, WI 255842  118 ABD/MACK
28 Andrew Haala (31 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 291382  115 Baberaham Lincoln (AKA Magically Babelicious)
28 Christopher Sholl (32 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 234990  115 Baberaham Lincoln (AKA Magically Babelicious)
29 Brian Boyle (33 - Cat3)   Chicago Il 202981  125 DFL
29 Robert Murray (34 - Cat3)   Peotone, IL 281157  125 DFL
30 John Bucksbaum (35 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 57575  106 Bucksbaum/Pavlov
30 Alexander Pavlov (8 - Cat1)   Park Ridge, IL 208764  106 Bucksbaum/Pavlov
31 Jannette Rho (36 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 288738  139 Les Petites Victoires
31 Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL 280608  139 Les Petites Victoires
32 Kenneth Mitchell (37 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 184336  116 VeloMonkeyGrip
32 Geoffrey Scott (38 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 297534  116 VeloMonkeyGrip
33 Kenneth Dorado (39 - Cat3)   Westchester, IL 282724  107 Iron Monkey
33 Hayes Sanborn (40 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 323468  107 Iron Monkey
34 Thomas Elliott   Carrboro, NC 359486  133 Tacos?
34 Adam Lueken (41 - Cat3)   Buffalo Grove, IL 240723  133 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
35 Nicholas Gajewski (42 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 294202  128 10RaceUpgrade
35 Daniel Pollard (43 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 289500  128 10RaceUpgrade
DNS Andre Odendaal (Cat3)   Wilmette, IL 267109  120 xXx in Higher Gear
DNS Tristan Whitehead (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 299151  120 xXx in Higher Gear
DNS Paul Mumford (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 167887  DNS Get in the Krunk Box
DNS Ben Jenkins (Cat3)   Geneva, IL 85606  DNS Get in the Krunk Box

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 285991  226 verdigris-village cx team jr1
1 Gina Johnson (1 - Cat3)   Park Ridge, IL 298758  226 verdigris-village cx team jr1
2 Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL 280608  247 Snapbacks and Tattoos p/b Maru the Cat
2 Sasha Reschechtko (2 - Cat3)   Denver Co 323934  247 Snapbacks and Tattoos p/b Maru the Cat
3 Peter Strittmatter (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 196601  219 xXx Racing
3 Marne Smiley (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 250729  219 Bob's Red Mill
4 Nico Cabrera (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 282686  251 Horn ok please
4 Christina Peck (5 - Cat3)   Thousand Oaks 296394  251 Horn ok please
5 Jannette Rho (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 288738  250 Team Zedonk
5 Paul Halupka (7 - Cat3)   Chicago 356578  250 Team Zedonk
6 Allan Thom (8 - Cat3)   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  228 Ellie and Al
6 Eleanor Blick (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 309878  228 Ellie and Al
7 Ellen Wight   Chicago, IL 197330  254 SRAM Factory
7 Scott McLaughlin (1 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 72722  254 SRAM Factory
8 David Cushman (3 - Cat2)   Chicago 289074  205 Teammates
8 Kristi Hanson (9 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 323632  205 Teammates
9 Vanessa Buccella (10 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 296051  210 Little Big Brother Sister
9 Chase Negley (4 - Cat2)   Naperville, IL 295534  210 Little Big Brother Sister
10 Tracy Dangott (11 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 314730  211 Team Sprite!
10 Sandra Samman (12 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 300027  211 Team Sprite!
11 Bob Mazursky (13 - Cat3)   Buffalo Grove, IL 320562  209 Verdigris Village CX
11 erin woloszyn (5 - Cat2)   Bartlett, IL 277535  209 Verdigris Village CX
12 Kelly Clarke (14 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 334580  231 Spidermonkey Cycling
12 Michael Berman (6 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 201203  231 Team TATI
13 John Wolters (15 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 287592  252 100% Organic Grass Fed
13 Cady Chintis (16 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 309452  252 100% Organic Grass Fed
14 Lise Loberg     229 Dom and The Bomb
14 Dominic Casey (17 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 325306  229 Dom and The Bomb
15 Meleah Geertsma     222 Les Assassins des Fauteuils Rollents
15 Luke Seemann (7 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 224425  222 Les Assassins des Fauteuils Rollents
16 Natalie Pendergrass (1 - Cat4)   Elgin, IL 345670  255 Psimet/Area 51
16 Alan Stoughton (18 - Cat3)   Colorado Springs, CO 326306  255 Psimet/Area 51
17 Colleen Hughes (19 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 314246  201 Team TATI
17 Matt Daniel (20 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 302898  201 Team Pretty In Pink
18 Jennifer Groen (21 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 306517  208 Half Monkey
18 Hayes Sanborn (22 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 323468  208 Half Monkey
19 Maria Larkin (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 306811  240 Crush Limbaugh
20 Brendan Gecik (23 - Cat3)   Geneva, IL 71488  233 Belee Dat!
20 Erica Chianese (3 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 305531  233 Half Acre Cycling
21 Marie Snyder (24 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329524  243 TTTHUNDER TTTHIGHS!!!!! p/b Chicago Cuttin Crew
21 Joshua Shough (25 - Cat3)   Chicago , IL 300665  243 Chicago Cuttin Crew
22 Annette Stahelin (26 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 361480  236 Cyclo Killer Qu'est Que C'est
22 Sean Klontz (4 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 315422  236 Cyclo Killer Qu'est Que C'est
23 Christopher Jensen (27 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 268178  235 CX = SRS BZNS
23 Sarah Lu (28 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 287848  235 CX = SRS BZNS
24 Amy Weik (29 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 210069  202 For Whom The Bonebell Tolls
24 Paolo Urizar   Chicago, IL 226449  202 For Whom The Bonebell Tolls
25 Nicole Falk (5 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 378379  230 Rattle & Hum
25 Geoffrey Pomerantz (6 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 378641  230 Rattle & Hum
26 Rebecca Meyers     212 Give Me Jello Shots!
26 Michael Meyers (7 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 295201  212 Give Me Jello Shots!
27 sheena enriquez (8 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 282709  216 TATI
27 Louis Fernandez (30 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 311106  216 TATI
28 Ryan Handley (9 - Cat4)   Hoffman Estates, IL 314192  223 PSIMET Racing
28 Karrie Ozyuk (10 - Cat4)   Crystal Lake, IL 271661  223 PSIMET Racing
29 Laurie Chipps (11 - Cat4)   Chicago Il 358763  221 TEAM TALL
29 Gavin Gould (31 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 281545  221 TEAM TALL
30 Brady Salzman     249 jady
30 Jamie GavinSmyth (32 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 293047  249 jady
31 Ryan Fay (12 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 288405  203 xXx Team SASQUATCH
31 Sue Wellinghoff (13 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 311622  203 xXx Team SASQUATCH
32 Chris Henning (33 - Cat3)   Northbrook, IL 201151  245 Ummm
32 Eileen Henning     245 Ummm
33 Molly Medhurst     215 Team Razmataz
33 Brandon Emery (14 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 385407  215 Team Razmataz
34 Avi Neurohr (34 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 232437  238 100% Pure Win p/b Chicago Cuttin Crew
34 Ella Neurohr   Chicago, IL 308188  238 100% Pure Win p/b Chicago Cuttin Crew
35 Jennifer Wilson (15 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 343596  214 Ten Speed Heroes
35 kevin clark (35 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 272334  214 Ten Speed Heroes
36 Ellen Ryan (16 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 338666  206 Rum Ham
36 Eric Hanson     206 Rum Ham
37 Robin Amer (17 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 266374  248 Secret Cousins
37 Kenneth Mitchell (36 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 184336  248 Secret Cousins
38 Kristina Young (37 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 197174  227 Team TATI
38 Loren Bo (18 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 230104  227 Team TATI
39 Kimberly Scheer     213 MamaGlory/Battle Flutes & Sideways Skulls
39 Tiber Scheer     213 MamaGlory/Battle Flutes & Sideways Skulls
40 Sue Semaszczuk (38 - Cat3)   Lincolnwood, IL 240476  218 PSIMET Racing
40 Robert Curtis (19 - Cat4)   Elgin, IL 69094  218 PSIMET Racing
41 Stewart Chapman (20 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 360954  241 Spidermonkeys
41 Peter Monko (39 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 312524  241 Spidermonkeys
42 Jessica Whiton (40 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 298762  225 Sloth Moves
42 Evan Kuchar (41 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 343264  225 Sloth Moves
43 Cory Brown (42 - Cat3)   Hoffman Estates, IL 303225  246 PSIMET Kaitlyn/Cory
43 Kaitlyn Bowden (21 - Cat4)   Sugar Grove, IL 382884  246 PSIMET Kaitlyn/Cory
DNS Alexander Pearson (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 278861  DNS TTTHUNDER TTTHIGHS!!!!! p/b Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNS Kevin Klug (Cat1)   Evanston, IL 220282  DNS Maximus
DNS Holly Klug (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 213523  DNS Maximus
DNS Brian Morrissey (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 261760  DNS Just Married
DNS Patty Morrissey     DNS Just Married
DNS Heather Boggs     DNS Mac and Cheese
DNS John Boggs   Chicago, IL 240322  DNS Mac and Cheese
DNS Anna Bacsik (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 346294  DNS Team Awesomesauce
DNS Nathaniel Miller (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 354020  DNS Team Awesomesauce
DNS Jacqueline Spiller (Cat3)   Wheaton, IL 306916  DNS Half Verdigris
DNS Pat White (Cat3)   Aurora, IL 307069  DNS Half Verdigris
DNS Margot Considine     DNS Midpackhipster
DNS Rawny Semba (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 360321  DNS Midpackhipster
DNS john cline (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 265399  253 lickity split
DNS Erica Gaddy (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 316724  253 lickity split
DNS Thomas Kramer (Cat3)   Buffalo Grove, IL 222539  234 Verdigris-Village CX
DNS Marie Couris (Cat3)   Palatine, IL 250062  234 Verdigris-Village CX

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Konrad Witt (1 - Cat3)   Wood Dale, IL 247336  190 ABD Cycling Team
1 Jack Thompson (1 - Cat4)   Wheaton Il 375158  190 ABD Cycling Team
2 Cooper Langanis   Cary, IL 351936  199 the dareing duo
2 Maxx Hall   Niles, IL 297898  199 the dareing duo
3 daryus patel (2 - Cat4)   Evanston 348972  198 xXx Pro Juniors
3 Nikos Hessert   Evanston, IL 347054  198 xXx Pro Juniors
4 Ryan Hanrahan   Oak Forest, IL 386185  189 Twin Six
4 Jacob Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 303596  189 Half Acre Cycling
5 Robert Isaacson (3 - Cat4)   Chicago 375438  196 xXx McHammah
5 Roman Treuthart (4 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 303864  196 xXx McHammah
6 Luke Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 329186  194 deux petits ninjas
6 Hanna Goc   River Forest, IL 324646  194 deux petits ninjas
7 Jeremy Akins     192 
7 Renaldo Cheneau     192 
8 Emilia Field (5 - Cat4)   Lake Forest, IL 321530  195 Chicago ISCorpin Crew
8 Ella Neurohr   Chicago, IL 308188  195 Chicago ISCorpin Crew
9 Brandon Williams     193 
9 Edward Williams (6 - Cat4)   Prairie Village, KS 348998  193 
10 Quentin Whiteside     191 
10 Curtis Dawson     191 
11 Lincoln Scheer   Forest Park, IL 358371  197 xXx Junior Honey Badgers
11 Sarah Mythen   Chicago, IL 306235  197 xXx Junior Honey Badgers

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christando Lombardo (1 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  312 Verdigris-Village CX
1 Tim Boundy (1 - Cat1)   Deer Park, IL 97379  312 Verdigris-Village CX
2 Greg Heck (2 - Cat2)   Berwyn, IL 100922  308 Albertos/ Trek
2 Eric Drummer (3 - Cat2)   Skokie, IL 10047  308 Albertos/ Trek
3 Eugene Lenzi (1 - Cat4)   Wilmette, IL 20908  315 Pony Shop/ EJ's Place
3 Louis Kuhn (2 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 19966  315 Pony Shop/ EJ's Place
4 Hank Saha (1 - Cat3)   Mt Prospect, IL 157234  303 Verdigris-Village CX
4 Eric Refvik (2 - Cat3)   Schaumburg, IL 284776  303 Verdigris-Village CX
5 Patrick Myers (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 228794  313 Team TATI
5 Philippe Lunardelli (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 331280  313 Team TATI
6 Tim Holt (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 311607  320 SRAM-Tastic Duo
6 Adam Feltz (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 162382  320 SRAM-Tastic Duo
7 Rawny Semba (7 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 360321  304 DIE IN A PIT OF SNAKES EVERYONE EVERYWHERE EVER
7 Christopher Jensen (8 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 268178  304 DIE IN A PIT OF SNAKES EVERYONE EVERYWHERE EVER
8 Edwin Bagley (9 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 229687  314 Team BB
8 Mike Beebe   Oak Park, IL 302844  314 Team BB
9 Adam Kaplan (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 380223  310 Slow Guys on Nice Bikes
9 Geoffrey Scott (10 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 297534  310 Slow Guys on Nice Bikes
10 Christopher MacFarland (11 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 227090  300 xXx Racing - Sandbaggers
10 Tracy Dangott (12 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 314730  300 xXx Racing - Sandbaggers
11 Thomas Babinski (13 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 76352  301 Iron Cycles A-Team
11 Dominic Casey (14 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 325306  301 Iron Cycles A-Team
12 Martin Michalowicz (15 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 285523  323 The Pony Shop p/b @CusheUS
12 Scott Starbuck   Chicago, IL 230545  323 The Pony Shop p/b @CusheUS
13 Michael Seguin (4 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 32101  321 BBVP Masters
13 Robert Murray (16 - Cat3)   Peotone, IL 281157  321 Beverly Bike/VeePak
14 jacob teitelbaum (17 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 259005  324 IIT / SpiderMonkey
14 peter cavoto (18 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 359848  324 IIT / SpiderMonkey
15 Christopher StPeter (19 - Cat3)   Deerfield, IL 360075  309 St. Krakovsky Racing
15 Kevin Krakovsky (3 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 194165  309 St. Krakovsky Racing
16 Michael Shea (20 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 273424  319 Rhythm Racing
16 Justin Merkey (21 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 288320  319 Rhythm Racing
17 JP Nugent (4 - Cat4)   Chicago 384262  318 King's of Karl
17 John Bistolfo (5 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 84057  318 King's of Karl
18 Michael Keach (22 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 325880  306 Team Mox
18 David Gosse (23 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 313848  306 Team Mox
19 Hayes Sanborn (24 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 323468  302 Do it for Ted
19 Timothy Lim (6 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 325322  302 Do it for Ted
20 Steven Dickerson (7 - Cat4)   Deerfield, IL 76282  311 Caffeinated Track Masters
20 Steven Benni (8 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 271725  311 Caffeinated Track Masters
21 Jeff Rastatter (9 - Cat4)   Chicago , IL 358594  307 Little Lebowski Urban Achievers
21 Stephen Hoff (10 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 358337  307 Little Lebowski Urban Achievers
22 Gerrerd Abrams   Chicago, IL 141717  317 Rumpelstiltskin Grinder
22 Tyler Cox (11 - Cat4)   Berwyn, IL 364674  317 Rumpelstiltskin Grinder
23 Brent Wegscheid (25 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 280253  316 Rigor Tortoise
23 Amy Weik (26 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 210069  316 Rigor Tortoise
24 Christopher Berthold (27 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329174  322 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
24 Bradley Greenburg (12 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 386866  322 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
25 German Flores (13 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 358122  305 Really?
25 Andrew McGrath (14 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 324636  305 Really?
DNS Michael Bucholtz (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 351568  DNS BBVP Masters

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Paul McCarthy (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 234635  493 SRAM Factory
1 Scott McLaughlin (1 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 72722  493 SRAM Factory
2 Bryan Rheude (2 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 101020  489 Pony Shop Hangry Freds
2 Arthur Newton Cole III (3 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 265138  489 Pony Shop Hangry Freds
3 Scott Arrigoni (4 - Cat1)   Hoffman Estates, IL 1973  484 Verdigris-Village CX
3 Danny Warner (2 - Cat3)   Trout Valley, IL 131585  484 Verdigris-Village CX
4 Andre Odendaal (3 - Cat3)   Wilmette, IL 267109  483 xXx in Higher Gear
4 Tristan Whitehead (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 299151  483 xXx in Higher Gear
5 Paul-Brian McInerney (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 286420  488 Half Acre Cycling p/b Carborocket
5 Brad Keyes (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 77756  488 Half Acre Cycling p/b Carborocket
6 Alex Grant (7 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 324348  464 The Pony Shop
6 Mark Feary (8 - Cat3)   Riverside, IL 253309  464 The Pony Shop
7 Michael Heagney (5 - Cat1)   Libertyville, IL 15584  478 Fowkes Fowks
7 David Fowkes   Libertyville, IL 52114  478 Fowkes Fowks
8 Pat White (9 - Cat3)   Aurora, IL 307069  495 Verdigris-Village Cx
8 Bob Mazursky (10 - Cat3)   Buffalo Grove, IL 320562  495 Verdigris-Village Cx
9 Dave Norton (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 208658  499 
9 Jeff Holland (11 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 224479  499 xXx-Bonebell
10 Mike Scalise (2 - Cat2)   Itasca, IL 300107  480 Verdigris-Village CX V
10 Duane Higgs (1 - Cat4)   Itasca, IL 16137  480 Verdigris-Village CX V
11 James Brady (12 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 208029  476 40 Glory
11 Steel Bokhof (13 - Cat3)   Wilmette, IL 229380  476 40 Glory
12 Dan Mallek (14 - Cat3)   Elk Grove Village, IL 302899  491 Verdigris-Village CX
12 Jim Groenhof (15 - Cat3)   Elkgrovevillage, IL 307857  491 Verdigris-Village CX
13 Harlan Thompson (16 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 324044  477 pony shop
13 Justice Leppanen (17 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 326622  477 pony shop
14 Thomas Kabacinski (18 - Cat3)   Calidonia, IL 191741  497 xXx Racing
14 Christopher Sherpitis (19 - Cat3)   Hinsdale, IL 260540  497 xXx Racing
15 Chuck Judy (20 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 18341  482 Ten27
15 James Linn (21 - Cat3)   Naperville, IL 21296  482 Ten27
16 Thomas Kramer (22 - Cat3)   Buffalo Grove, IL 222539  492 Verdigris-Village CX
16 Tim Homola (23 - Cat3)   South Barrington, IL 268941  492 Verdigris-Village CX
17 Thomas Flynn (24 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 160053  485 Killjoy
17 Kevin Heppner (25 - Cat3)   Modesto 188763  485 Killjoy
18 John Amato (2 - Cat4)   Wilmette, IL 299936  481 Amato/Kerr
18 Michael Kerr (26 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 371670  481 Amato/Kerr
19 Douglas Bauer (3 - Cat4)   Carpentersville, IL 297542  486 Bloody Stoolers
19 Rich Delgado (27 - Cat3)   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887  486 Bloody Stoolers
20 Julian Coupland (28 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 166704  498 really old racers
20 Albert Weigel (29 - Cat3)   Wheeling, IL 223747  498 really old racers
21 Terry McIntyre (4 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 359157  479 Toby Juan Kenobi
21 Patrick Blades     479 Toby Juan Kenobi
22 Steven Ohlhaber (30 - Cat3)   Chicago 223376  490 Brown Baggin' the 40s
22 Robert Paetsch (5 - Cat4)   Northbrook, IL 56110  490 Brown Baggin' the 40s
23 James Depkon (31 - Cat3)   Niles, IL 313806  494 Double D
23 Jim Drummond (6 - Cat4)   Highland Park, IL 367220  494 Double D
DNS Rich Whitman (Cat3)   Naperville, IL 224365  DNS Cycle Smart
DNS David Schrauth (Cat1)   Winnetka, IL 298292  DNS Enzo Teams w/ Pony CX
DNS Brian Karlow (Cat3)   Algonquin, IL 318722  DNS Enzo Teams w/ Pony CX

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kurt Schauwecker   Brookfield, IL 292999  436 My Couch Pulls Out But I Don't
1 Matthew Kelley   Homewood, IL 340630  436 My Couch Pulls Out But I Don't
2 Christian Marquez   Chicago, IL 337336  432 Ferrous Velocipedes
2 Jonathan Markel   Chicago Il 360350  432 Ferrous Velocipedes
3 Frederick Hayden   Westmont, IL 349990  440 RBIKESRACING.COM
3 Mike Sealey   Lemont, IL 360370  440 RBIKESRACING.COM
4 Mike Palmer   Chicago, IL 326728  409 Team Malort
4 Sean Klontz   Chicago, IL 315422  409 Team Malort
5 John Neal   Chicago, IL 326892  411 xXx Racing
5 Thomas Kabacinski   Calidonia, IL 191741  411 xXx Racing
6 Louis Fernandez   Chicago, IL 311106  403 TATI
6 Ian Carr   Chicago, IL 282428  403 TATI
7 Eric Schroeder   Valparaiso, IN 228204  422 Region Racing
7 Richard Baisa   Saint John, IN 250430  422 Region Racing
8 Brian Piotrowski   Chicago, IL 281964  415 DT CX
8 Jason Kang   Chicago, IL 362052  415 DT CX
9 John Hunt     446 
9 Max Morris-Cohen   Chicago, IL 358878  446 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
10 Cory Brown   Hoffman Estates, IL 303225  417 PSIMET Alan/Cory
10 Alan Stoughton   Colorado Springs, CO 326306  417 PSIMET Alan/Cory
11 Jon Skaggs   Chicago, IL 316410  418 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
11 joshua haines   Chicago, IL 360784  418 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
12 Sage Hahn   Chicago, IL 358789  423 Robot <3 _ Attack Squad: Mortar & Pestle
12 Jesse Hautau   Chicago, IL 358855  423 Robot <3 _ Attack Squad: Mortar & Pestle
13 peter cavoto   Chicago, IL 359848  420 FBC Full Moon Fasico
13 Dana Wall   Chicago, IL 386925  420 FBC Full Moon Fasico
14 Patrick Cebrzynski   Chicago, IL 356248  407 Chumps Anonymous
14 Richard LaCour   Chicago, IL 345824  407 xXx Racing
15 Andrew Heidel   Chicago, IL 270677  433 XXX Rhythm
15 Joshua Durbin   San Francisco, CA 290207  433 XXX Rhythm
16 Aaron Byrnes   Chicago, IL 362040  425 Half Monkey
16 Geoffrey Pomerantz   Chicago, IL 378641  425 Half Monkey
17 Matt Riezman   Chicago, IL 311426  445 Rhythm Racing
17 Bryan WItry   Chicago, IL 290447  445 Rhythm Racing
18 Stephen Hardman   Metamora 361672  406 PSIMET Racing
18 Ryan Handley   Hoffman Estates, IL 314192  406 PSIMET Racing
19 william hannifan   Chicago, IL 358711  416 On Point
19 arlen jacobs     416 On Point
20 Andy Baran   Chicago, IL 308266  402 v++los de l'++quipe trop lentement
20 Paul Goc   River Forest, IL 323916  402 v++los de l'++quipe trop lentement
21 Michael Malone     443 
21 Mike Urbanus     443 
22 Robert Haffey   Crystal Lake, IL 303386  414 Looking forward to BBQ
22 Jeffrey Sheppard   Antioch, IL 317876  414 Looking forward to BBQ
23 Blayne Greiner   Chicago 329936  408 xXx Racing - Athletico
23 eliot rosado   Chicago, IL 306186  408 xXx Racing - Athletico
24 Roderick DeJesus   Chicago Il 368228  421 Team Serious Business | Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
24 Stuart Hannon   Chicago, IL 350892  421 Team Serious Business | Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
25 scott kauth   Schaumburg, IL 386701  431 Verdigris-Village CX
25 Derek Oberg   Palatine, IL 359594  431 Verdigris-Village CX
26 Joseph Kelley     439 2 Studs Ready For Fudge
26 Clayton Schultz     439 2 Studs Ready For Fudge
27 Jason Addington   Chicago 386845  441 Rattlesnake Masters
27 Doug Pettay     441 Rattlesnake Masters
28 Nikos Hessert   Evanston, IL 347054  442 xXx Racing
28 daryus patel   Evanston 348972  442 xXx Racing
29 Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  404 PSIMET Racing
29 barron gira   Sleepy Hollow, IL 257330  404 PSIMET Racing
30 Richard Castillo   Chicago, IL 368389  426 Butt-Faced Money Makers
30 Garth Fowler   Chicago, IL 388619  426 Butt-Faced Money Makers
31 Kyle Goodmaster   Denver, CO 299587  400 TRUVATIV THUNDER
31 Jared Honn   Chicago, IL 350904  400 TRUVATIV THUNDER
32 Stephen Feehery   Homewood, IL 11378  430 Slow and Slower
32 Loch Miwa   Forest Park, IL 195504  430 Slow and Slower
33 William Guy   Chicago Il 371086  413 Daisy Cutters
33 Matthew Harris   Chicago, IL 301503  413 Daisy Cutters
34 Erik Didriksen   Chicago, IL 259186  428 we are too lazy to come up with something creative so this will have to do
34 Matt Stevenson   Evergreen Park, IL 290392  428 we are too lazy to come up with something creative so this will have to do
35 Brandon Ortiz   Chicago 209095  401 Tainted Sample
35 Brett Ratner   Chicago 387303  401 
36 Fred Merkle     444 
36 Daniel Ortiz   Chicago, IL 376416  444 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
37 Andrew Niewiarowski     419 Pig Roast
37 Rick Stearns     419 Pig Roast
38 Sean Golden   Chicago, IL 386750  435 TATI
38 David Herberich   Chicago, IL 327386  435 TATI
39 Ken Lerner   Wilmette, IL 387830  437 Old but slow
39 Mike Radlicz   Arlington Heights, IL 307187  437 Old but slow
40 John Casey   Chicago 380046  429 Half Acre Cycling
40 john cline   Chicago, IL 265399  429 Team JC
41 Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  412 South Chicago Wheelmen
41 Fred Steim     412 South Chicago Wheelmen
42 Kyle Kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339934  438 North Central College
42 dan kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339850  438 North Central College
DNS Patrick Lawlor     DNS Sex Camels
DNS Nathan Howell     DNS Tainted Sample
DNS Nathaniel Miller   Chicago, IL 354020  DNS Sex Camels
DNS Jon Swadley     DNS B.O.P. Racing
DNS Andrew Voress     DNS B.O.P. Racing
DNS Andrew Finley     DNS Herr Falafel's Kitten Mittens
DNS Adam Pah   Chicago, IL 385943  DNS Herr Falafel's Kitten Mittens
DNF Emmanuel Dimalanta   Chicago, IL 358713  410 idkwtf
DNF Ryan Thormann   Chicago, IL 282359  410 idkwtf

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abby Strigel   Madison, WI 202434  390 Team Abyssa
1 Alyssa Severn (1 - Cat2)   Lees Summit, MO 325718  390 Team Abyssa
2 June Upshaw (1 - Cat1)   Mount Prospect, IL 143649  386 Share The Love
2 Holly Klug (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 213523  386 Share The Love
3 Kristi Hanson (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 323632  396 Spidermonkey Cycling
3 Kim Brokhof (3 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 360165  396 Spidermonkey Cycling
4 erin woloszyn (4 - Cat2)   Bartlett, IL 277535  389 Verdigris-Village CX
4 Marie Couris (2 - Cat3)   Palatine, IL 250062  389 Verdigris Village CX
5 Nancy Heymann (3 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 283728  393 Higher Gear
5 Francine Haas (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 162422  393 Higher Gear
6 Christina Peck (5 - Cat3)   Thousand Oaks 296394  377 Chicago Cuttin' Crew
6 Jamie GavinSmyth (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 293047  377 Chicago Cuttin' Crew
7 Kristina Young (7 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 197174  399 Team TATI
7 Lindsay Knight (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 329788  399 Team TATI
8 Sandra Samman (8 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 300027  392 HOTTT LEGS!!!
8 Jessica Whiton (9 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 298762  392 HOTTT LEGS!!!
9 Eleanor Blick (6 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 309878  376 Lumpy Space Princesses
9 Rachael Gatto (10 - Cat3)   Oak Forest, IL 263512  376 Lumpy Space Princesses
10 Nicole Falk (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 378379  383 too.$hort.T's
10 Annette Stahelin (11 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 361480  383 too.$hort.T's
11 Jennifer Groen (12 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 306517  397 Half Acre Cycling
11 Vanessa Buccella (13 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 296051  397 Half Acre Cycling
12 Sarah Lu (14 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 287848  385 Kinky Llamettes
12 Colleen Hughes (15 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 314246  385 Kinky Llamettes
13 robin hoecker (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 361861  373 Half Acre Cycling
13 Erica Chianese (3 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 305531  373 Half Acre Cycling
14 Sue Wellinghoff (4 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 311622  398 xXx ANGRY BIRDS
14 Ellen Ryan (5 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 338666  398 xXx ANGRY BIRDS
15 Anne Barnes (6 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 53860  380 Team Eurotrash
15 Christine Tejada (7 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 290644  380 Team Eurotrash
16 Susan Helfrich (8 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 360800  394 Team MOX
16 Kirsten Swanson (9 - Cat4)   Chicago 348122  394 Team MOX
17 Elizabeth Markel (10 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 336866  378 xXx Ironwomen
17 Brenda Culver (11 - Cat4)   Naperville, IL 377987  378 xXx Ironwomen
18 NHUY HUYNH (12 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 386345  382 Team SOLO
18 Alexandra Blom (13 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 360858  382 Team SOLO
19 Laurie Chipps (14 - Cat4)   Chicago Il 358763  388 Half Acre Cycling
19 Annie Byrne (15 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 375164  388 Half Acre Cycling
20 Katie Kolon (16 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 386486  381 Spidermonkeys
20 Anna Loosli (17 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 375570  381 Spidermonkeys
21 Martinique Haller (18 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 309202  374 Half Acre Cycling
21 Mollie Nye (19 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 365533  374 Half Acre Cycling
22 Kathryn Maser (20 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 325518  391 BLVD Riders
22 Jennifer Wilson (21 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 343596  391 BLVD Riders
23 Marlene Loula (22 - Cat4)   Grayslake, IL 358012  372 Verdigris-Village CX
23 Kathy Higgs     372 Best Dressed
24 Janette Warner     379 The Cross Virgins
24 Anne Hall     379 The Cross Virgins
25 Sue Semaszczuk (16 - Cat3)   Lincolnwood, IL 240476  375 Abysmal Cycling
25 Meghan Murphy (23 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 359503  375 Abysmal Cycling
26 Gillian Forsyth     395 IronxXx-Honeybadgers
26 April Whitworth (24 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 369991  395 IronxXx-Honeybadgers
DNS Kelly Clarke (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 334580  DNS The Kim Brokhof Fan Club
DNS monica pencz (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 326032  DNS The Kim Brokhof Fan Club
DNF Erica Gaddy (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 316724  387 Half Acre Cycling
DNF Kate Carolan (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 304260  387 Half Acre Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFOSMOBonk BreakerCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee