Race Results for
The 48th Annual Debaets-Devos Pro-Am Memorial Bicy
Auburn HIlls, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 5 - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Mason   0:29:05.48 387805  218 
2 Matthew Ronan   Howell0:29:05.52 320732  211 
3 christian ricci   0:29:06.04 387624  217 
4 Matthew Norton   Comstock Park, MI0:29:06.62 386840  208 
5 Bradley Field   Howell, MI0:29:08.68 382280  201 
6 Alec Womboldt   Dewitt, MI0:29:08.86 384507  215 
7 Kenneth Robison   Jackson0:29:09.26 383947  210 Wolverine Sports Club
8 Andrew Herbel   Rockford, MI0:29:09.45 384513  205 
9 Alex Gonzalez   Ortonville, MI0:29:09.49 265107  203 Team Sandbag
10 Kyle Wernert   Monroe, MI0:29:09.59 381101  214 
11 Joseph Kennedy   Portland , MI0:29:09.61 361337  207 CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te
12 William Caruso   0:29:09.69  216 Southern Maine Cycling Club
13 Brian Oppmann   West Bloomfield, MI0:29:09.93 304729  209 
14 Sean Torrez   Exeter, NH0:29:17.03 375767  213 
15 Nicholas Kehoe   Macomb, MI0:29:54.65 376188  206 Wolverine Sports Club
16 Daniel Tierney   Monclova, OH0:30:23.48 366213  212 
17 Steve Colarossi   Oakland Twp, MI0:30:44.15 387839  200 
18 Joe Guarr   Waterford, MI0:31:02.51 385054  204 
DNF Eric Garnham   Sterling Heights, MI 387829  202 

Men - CAT 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Martin   Clarkston, MI0:29:36.66 378892  265 
2 Nick Mossing   Holland, OH0:29:36.86 367918  267 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
3 Edwin Ho   Royal Oak, MI0:29:37.12 369604  281 
4 Christopher Donnelly   Birmingham, MI0:29:37.25 74343  257 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
5 Scott Adema   Commerce Twp, MI0:29:37.45 370479  252 
6 Michael Adams   Saline, MI0:29:37.53 295354  251 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou
7 Jeffrey Potoff   Southfield, MI0:29:37.97 81316  277 
8 Kevin Gamper   Holt, MI0:29:38.10 364775  261 CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te
9 David Colletti   Troy, MI0:29:38.20 372266  254 
10 James Combs   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI0:29:38.25 217299  255 
11 Jonathan Smith   0:29:38.42  280 
12 Geoffrey Fleury   Riverview, MI0:29:38.71 375813  258 
13 Jay Adams   Macomb, MI0:29:39.11 386103  250 
14 gary verrier   Macomb0:29:39.20 387148  275 
15 albert lake   Washington, MI0:29:39.43 288072  264 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
16 Matthew Johnson   Plymouth, MI0:29:39.49 101423  263 
17 Mike Franskoviak   Clarkston, MI0:29:39.51 373488  259 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
18 Michael Sims   Detroit, MI0:29:39.73 384520  271 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
19 Briggs Pille   Rochester Hills, MI0:29:39.79 352778  269 KLM/Cold Stone
20 Mark Olin   Rochester, MI0:29:39.96 270538  268 
21 David Trimmer   Farmington Hills, MI0:29:40.22 375503  273 
22 Frank Marciniak   Rochester, MI0:29:40.84 22458  284 
23 Ken Shector   0:29:41.00  282 
24 William Burt   Taylor, MI0:29:41.07 336820  253 
25 Matthew Sheppard   Royal Oak, MI0:29:42.38 175671  279 
26 Conrad Mrowiec   0:29:43.44 356846  283 
27 Mark Rionda   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI0:29:45.15 387607  270 
28 Philip Huyghe   Rochester, MI0:29:52.42 372444  262 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
29 Thomas DiJulio   Grosse Pointe Park, MI0:29:53.42 324742  256 
30 Brett Stacey   Wixom, MI0:29:54.97 375932  272 
31 Brian Frost   Auburn Hillsauburn Hills, MI0:30:05.90 387835  260 
32 Paul Tunney   Novi, MI0:30:06.95 387184  274 
33 Bill VanCoillie   0:30:31.84  278 
DNF Eric Mitchell   Grosse Pointe Park, MI 283441  266 
DNF Dan Hudock     276 

Men - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Laughton   Rochester, MI0:38:51.91 233026  362 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
2 Kevin Daum   Mount Pleasant, MI0:38:51.92 353030  353 Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cycl
3 Jody Cagle   Royal Oak, MI0:38:52.17 345740  352 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou
4 David Richardson   Rochester, NY0:38:52.27 367420  370 
5 Matthew Hepp   Howell, MI0:38:52.36 323106  359 Cyclefit Sports Club
6 Enrique Jackson   Garden City, MI0:38:53.94 257101  361 Wolverine Sports Club
7 Mike VandenBerg   Grand Rapids, MI0:38:53.96 356422  376 Leadout Racing
8 Ken Misch   Carmel, IN0:38:54.65 251397  366 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
9 Caleb Williams   Grand Rapids, MI0:38:55.71 250823  379 Leadout Racing
10 Jeff Warner   Temperance, MI0:38:56.11 249166  384 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
11 Aric Dershem   Grand Rapids, MI0:38:56.57 361108  354 Leadout Racing
12 Karim Marrouch   0:38:56.80 387736  365 Kallisto Wheels of Oakville
13 Todd Greene   Bloomfield Hills, MI0:39:00.44 294910  358 Trails-Edge Cycling Team/Midwes
14 Thomas Novitsky   Northville, MI0:39:00.49 227191  369 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou
15 Douglas Gatto   Allen Park, MI0:39:00.66 196826  357 Trails-Edge Cycling Team/Midwes
16 Nigel Mullis   Rochester, MI0:39:02.67 333396  367 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
17 Peter Vajda   Ferndale, MI0:39:03.66 364638  375 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
18 Alex Huyghe   Berkley, MI0:39:12.84 334636  360 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
19 Michael Emerson   Rochester, MI0:39:12.86 339244  355 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
20 Samuel Abouzeid   Rochester Hills, MI0:39:13.05 344234  350 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
21 Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI0:39:15.35 296792  368 Wolverine Sports Club
22 Scott Weiss   Novi, MI0:39:18.10 341948  378 Racing Greyhounds
23 BJ Steketee   Hudsonville, MI0:39:34.50 386666  374 Ascension Cycling
24 Benjamin Groenhout   Seattle, WA0:39:38.18 356691  382 Leadout Racing
25 Elliot Sarnacki   Royal Oak, MI0:39:44.73 357758  372 
26 Paul Gregory   Greensboro, NC0:39:53.27 311269  381 CFT Cycling Team
27 Tim Schutt   Whitmore Lake, MI0:41:20.06 286397  373 Ann Arbor Velo Club/Ann Arbor
28 Nickolaus Lekovish   San Diego, CA0:42:12.53 342874  363 Trails-Edge Cycling Team/Midwes
29 Seth Fickel   Chesterton, IN0:43:07.03 283239  356 
30 Ryan Hartwell   Saint Joseph, MI0:44:22.67 296639  383 Leadout Racing
DNS Joe Miessner   Ann Arbor, MI 309818  380 Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNS Derek Sargent   St Clair, MI 333556  371 Team Sandbag
DNS David Lesko   Brighton, MI 298508  364 Ventus Cycling Team
DNF Keegan Korienek   Grandville, MI 314012  188 Leadout Racing
DNF Michael Schultz   Farmington, MI 60984  377 Cadieux Bicycle Club
DNF Jim Bonnell   Waterford, MI 322724  351 Trails-Edge Cycling Team/Midwes

Men - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Newell   Williamston Mi0:45:10.51 308443  314 CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te
2 Bryce Nuivor   0:45:10.63  324 East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
3 Brent Delrosario   Rochester Mi0:45:10.65 232619  327 Wolverine Sports Club
4 Derek Delzer   Troy, MI0:45:10.71 317058  305 
5 Lucas Oostindie   Middleville, MI0:45:11.65 268132  315 East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
6 Matt Walp   Valencia, CA0:45:12.00 111671  326 Wheels in Motion
7 Christopher Abston   Livonia, MI0:45:12.02 365708  300 Racing Greyhounds
8 Nate Benke   Plymouth, MI0:45:12.12 284145  301 Ventus Cycling Team
9 Patrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI0:45:12.15 48371  325 Wolverine Sports Club
10 Colin Hebert   Brighton, MI0:45:12.19 293700  307 Ann Arbor Velo Club
11 Joseph Lekovish   Northville, MI0:45:12.41 166429  309 Trails-Edge Cycling Team/Midwes
12 Woody Marrouch   Toronto0:45:12.93 387737  310 Kallisto Wheels of Oakville
13 William Cawthorn   Ann Arbor, MI0:45:13.13 312882  304 Ann Arbor Velo Club/Ann Arbor
14 John Risk   Birmingham, MI0:45:13.28 98726  316 Wolverine Sports Club
15 Clayton Monahan   Birmingham, MI0:45:13.72 310102  313 Michigan Cycling Club/Universit
16 Jerry Gase II   W. Bloomfield, MI0:45:13.98 269005  306 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
17 Drew Martin   Ada, MI0:45:14.05 292972  311 East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
18 Kevin Dittmer   Novi, MI0:45:14.41 279592  322 Racing Greyhounds
19 Paul Wright   Holly, MI0:45:18.57 51282  320 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
20 Aaron VandeWege   Rockford, MI0:45:27.88 334316  318 Speed Merchants
21 Justin Sprung   Portage0:45:34.21 274267  321 CMS Race Team
22 Trae Bott   Blanchard, MI0:45:40.35 273675  302 Ventus Cycling Team
23 Douglas Burcicki   Canton, MI0:45:40.43 228512  303 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
24 Aaron Rieder   Westland, MI0:46:18.10 290810  323 Racing Greyhounds
25 David Hicken   Rochester Hills, MI0:46:57.30 251192  308 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
26 Adam Sulkes   Westland, MI0:48:02.11 191897  317 Racing Greyhounds
27 Douglas McKibbon   Farmington Hills, MI0:48:04.27 276085  312 Wolverine Sports Club
DNF William Verbarg   St. Louis, MO 134044  319 

Men - PRO/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Antelson   1:41:22.12  32 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
2 Ed Veal   1:41:28.67  33 Real Deal Racing
3 Glen Rendall   1:41:29.11  29 Ride with Rendall
4 Martin Vecchio   Detroit, MI1:41:29.20 289623  35 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
5 Paul Martin (1 - Cat1)   North Royalton, OH1:41:29.26 207549  13 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
6 David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH1:41:29.68 179664  Carbon Racing
7 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN1:41:29.77 161263  12 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
8 Jim Baldesase   1:41:29.95  37 CCSH/RGF
9 Ronald Catlin (1 - Cat2)   Ray Township, MI1:41:30.16 296981  41 RBS Race Team
10 Matt Celek (2 - Cat2)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH1:41:30.22 319220  Ride On Wooster
11 Chris Freeland   1:41:30.53  25 Wielenman
12 Kevin Black   1:41:30.68  26 Octto Cervelo
13 Brian Adams (2 - Cat1)   Novi, MI1:41:32.56 80614  Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
14 Casey Roth   1:42:27.11  28 Ride with Rendall
15 Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH1:42:45.91 6078  
16 Scott Hoffner   Milford, MI1:43:41.48 294925  
17 Andrew Clarke (3 - Cat1)   Medina, OH1:43:41.61 212538  Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
18 Luke Cavender (3 - Cat2)   Troy, MI1:43:41.62 199544  39 Wolverine Sports Club
19 David Byer   1:43:41.67  24 Octto Cervelo
20 Benjamin Rollenhagen (4 - Cat2)   Lansing, MI1:43:41.95 240802  15 Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cycl
21 Brent Goetz (5 - Cat2)   Toledo, OH1:43:42.69 336412  Maumee Valley Wheelmen
22 Adam Kaye (6 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI1:43:42.89 290612  36 Astellas Oncology
23 Geoff Kuyper (7 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI1:43:43.29 266805  31 Leadout Racing
24 Mark Hotchkin (8 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids Mi1:43:43.40 190321  10 Leadout Racing
25 Aaron Cruikshank   Akron, OH1:43:43.73 258844  Carbon Racing
26 Adam York   Okemos Mi1:43:44.28 210584  20 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
27 Jason Hess (9 - Cat2)   Commerce Township, MI1:43:44.56 48059  104 
28 Alan Zoltowski (10 - Cat2)   Canton, MI1:43:45.57 66373  21 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
29 Tim Finkel (11 - Cat2)   Shelby Twp., MI1:43:45.75 216738  40 Wolverine Sports Club
30 Jamie Smith (12 - Cat2)   Rochester, MI1:43:51.08 33160  34 Flyiing Rhino
31 Cory Stange (13 - Cat2)   Millington, MI1:43:51.61 260216  16 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
32 Robert Hockin (14 - Cat2)   Flint, MI1:43:53.52 164410  42 Team Giant
33 Tom Linck (15 - Cat2)   Ada, MI1:43:57.34 225784  157 Leadout Racing
34 Patrick Walle (16 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN1:44:05.06 341776  22 Minerva Design Cycling Team/Gen
35 Robert Selle (17 - Cat2)   Oakland Twp, MI1:44:06.29 102586  23 RBS Race Team
36 Bryan Kryper   1:44:15.11  27 Leadout Racing
37 Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI1:45:01.09 10313  154 Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Joesph Iuliano (Cat2)   Muleshoe Tx 237283  11 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cyclin
DNF Ryan Rodd   Birmingham, MI 310993  14 Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Christopher Uberti (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 238311  17 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
DNF Jason Buccellato   Lake Orion, MI 123641  18 KLM/Cold Stone
DNF Daniel Yankus (Cat2)   Milford, MI 102694  19 Team Priority Health
DNF Daniel Klein (Cat2)   Berkley, MI 19336  30 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
DNF Jeremy Grimm (Cat1)   Orrville, OH 187082  38 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
DNF Randall Rodd   Ferndale, MI 290060  43 Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Jeff Gray (Cat2)   Troy, MI 187265  103 Essex Brass Cycling Team/Presti
DNF Dan Korienek (Cat2)   Grandville, MI 288930  105 Leadout Racing
DNF David Mullins (Cat2)   Berkley, MI 66064  108 Prestige Cycling Club
DNF Bruce Rivera (Cat2)   Beverly Hills, MI 64577  110 Essex Brass Cycling Team/Presti
DNF Paul Rivera   Southfield, MI 131480  111 Essex Brass Cycling Team/Presti
DNF Rich Russell (Cat2)   Oxford, MI 228348  112 Essex Brass Cycling Team/Presti
DNF Timothy Saari   Rochester Hills, MI 197477  113 Prestige Cycling Club
DNF Kenneth Vernier (Cat2)   Sterling Heights, MI 201821  114 Prestige Cycling Club
DNF William McLaughlin     118 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF John Gabriel (Cat1)   West Bloomfield, MI 214876  101 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velos

Men - MASTER - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Gabriel (1 - Cat1)   West Bloomfield, MI0:52:15.07 214876  101 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velos
2 Matthias Schmidt   0:52:15.25  120 Wheels of Bloor
3 Dan Korienek (1 - Cat2)   Grandville, MI0:52:15.37 288930  105 Leadout Racing
4 Jason Hess (2 - Cat2)   Commerce Township, MI0:52:15.39 48059  104 
5 Lucas Wall (3 - Cat2)   Superior Township, MI0:52:15.65 54490  115 Ann Arbor Velo Club/Ann Arbor
6 Paolo Eugeni   0:52:15.71 412807  121 Wheels of Bloor
7 Marc Polsinecci   0:52:15.83  165 TDI-Zuck Brakes
8 Tom Linck (4 - Cat2)   Ada, MI0:52:16.17 225784  157 Leadout Racing
9 Rick Snow (5 - Cat2)   Macomb, MI0:52:16.44 56503  117 Team Giant MI
10 Andrew Oliveri   Glastonbury, CT0:52:16.61 297826  116 New Hampshire Cycling Club
11 Rich Russell (6 - Cat2)   Oxford, MI0:52:16.63 228348  112 Essex Brass Cycling Team/Presti
12 Carlos Goncalves   0:52:16.64  167 T1C London Honda
13 Chris Vlemmix   0:52:16.68 356872  119 T1C London Honda
14 William McLaughlin (7 - Cat2)   Ferndale, MI0:52:16.75 76592  118 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
15 Christopher Matthews (1 - Cat3)   Rochester Hills, MI0:52:16.83 276259  107 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
16 Ray Dybowski   Waterford, MI0:52:17.11 10313  154 Wolverine
17 Patrick Robb (2 - Cat3)   Royal Oak, MI0:52:17.14 48371  325 Wolverine Sports Club
18 Nick Laughton (3 - Cat3)   Rochester, MI0:52:17.16 233026  362 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
19 Mark Cahn (8 - Cat2)   W Bloomfield, MI0:52:17.34 45148  152 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
20 Jerry Gase II (4 - Cat3)   W. Bloomfield, MI0:52:17.35 269005  306 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
21 Larry Kilbane (9 - Cat2)   Strongsville, OH0:52:17.54 45541  170 Cleveland Clinic
22 Gregory Garrett (1 - Cat4)   Hudsonville, MI0:52:17.65 57496  102 Speed Merchants
23 Michael Wyczalek (10 - Cat2)   Goodrich, MI0:52:17.90 39106  162 
24 Marten Mann   0:52:18.37 387772  106 Reynold Cycle T1C
25 Douglas Burcicki (5 - Cat3)   Canton, MI0:52:18.46 228512  303 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
26 Michael Dega (11 - Cat2)   Farmington Hills, MI0:52:18.54 264316  153 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
27 Scott Claes (12 - Cat2)   W Bloomfield, MI0:52:18.78 106137  173 Swamis
28 Aaron VandeWege (6 - Cat3)   Rockford, MI0:52:22.38 334316  318 Speed Merchants
29 Colin Hebert (7 - Cat3)   Brighton, MI0:52:23.05 293700  307 Ann Arbor Velo Club
30 Paul Rivera (8 - Cat3)   Southfield, MI0:52:23.33 131480  111 Essex Brass Cycling Team/Presti
31 Thomas Novitsky (2 - Cat4)   Northville, MI0:52:23.76 227191  369 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou
32 Simon Dearing   0:52:23.82  166 T1C London Honda
33 Douglas Gatto (3 - Cat4)   Allen Park, MI0:52:23.98 196826  357 Trails-Edge Cycling Team/Midwes
34 James Ignash (13 - Cat2)   Clawson, MI0:52:24.81 276023  156 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
35 Brian Batke (2 - Cat1)   Novelty, OH0:52:25.59 99527  151 Carbon Racing
36 Terry Ritter (14 - Cat2)   Royal Oak, MI0:52:26.03 135609  160 
37 David Rieland (9 - Cat3)   Troy, MI0:52:27.08 29849  109 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
38 Anthony Bruley   Rochester Hills, MI0:52:33.81 80460  100 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
39 Adam Sulkes (10 - Cat3)   Westland, MI0:52:39.37 191897  317 Racing Greyhounds
40 Joe Naraso   0:52:46.59  168 T1C London Honda
41 Mike Renneboog   0:52:53.16  409 T1C London Honda
42 David Mullins (15 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI0:54:12.20 66064  108 Prestige Cycling Club

Men - MASTER - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Polsinecci   0:41:35.61  165 TDI-Zuck Brakes
2 Scott Claes (1 - Cat2)   W Bloomfield, MI0:41:35.96 106137  173 
3 Tom Linck (2 - Cat2)   Ada, MI0:41:35.98 225784  157 Leadout Racing
4 Mike Peshko   0:41:36.16  163 Wheels of Bloor
5 Carlos Goncalves   0:41:36.17  167 T1C London Honda
6 Michael Wyczalek (3 - Cat2)   Goodrich, MI0:41:36.27 39106  162 
7 Matthew Hepp (1 - Cat4)   Howell, MI0:41:36.34 323106  359 Cyclefit Sports Club
8 Mark Cahn (4 - Cat2)   W Bloomfield, MI0:41:36.38 45148  152 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
9 Scott Kroske   Birmingham, MI0:41:36.47 225584  172 Wolverine Sports Club
10 Raymond Barbehenn (1 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI0:41:36.56 63608  150 Ann Arbor Velo Club
11 Armando Vega (2 - Cat3)   Oxford, MI0:41:36.57 217039  161 MPI- Main Street Racing team
12 Larry Kilbane (5 - Cat2)   Strongsville, OH0:41:36.96 45541  170 Cleveland Clinic
13 Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI0:41:37.08 10313  154 Wolverine Sports Club
14 Michael Dega (6 - Cat2)   Farmington Hills, MI0:41:37.11 264316  153 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
15 Robert Akers (7 - Cat2)   Farmington Hills, MI0:41:37.13 55021  169 Wolverine Sports Club
16 Peter Vajda   Ferndale, MI0:41:37.19 364638  375 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
17 Tom Clark (2 - Cat4)   Sterling Heights, MI0:41:37.29 262346  171 Bike Sport Shop
18 Michael Gardynik (3 - Cat4)   Farmington Hills, MI0:41:37.41 299723  155 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
19 Terry Ritter (8 - Cat2)   Royal Oak, MI0:41:37.44 135609  160 
20 Simon Dearing   0:41:37.54  166 T1C London Honda
21 Joe Naraso   0:41:37.76  168 T1C London Honda
22 Ken Misch (4 - Cat4)   Carmel, IN0:41:37.98 251397  366 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
23 David Hicken (3 - Cat3)   Rochester Hills, MI0:41:38.29 251192  308 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
24 Greg Cushing   0:41:38.85 379143  164 TDI-Zuck Brakes
25 Jeff Warner (5 - Cat4)   Temperance, MI0:41:40.04 249166  384 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
26 Brian Batke (1 - Cat1)   Novelty, OH0:41:40.86 99527  151 Carbon Racing
27 James Ignash (9 - Cat2)   Clawson, MI0:41:41.37 276023  156 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
28 Kris Peterson (6 - Cat4)   Flushing, MI0:41:41.81 230869  159 Cyclefit Sports Club
29 Nigel Mullis (7 - Cat4)   Rochester, MI0:44:11.28 333396  367 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
DNF james nugent   Lasalle 387685  158 unattached

Men - MASTER - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Renneboog   0:41:35.98  409 TIC London Honda
2 Mark Warner (1 - Cat4)   Lansing, MI0:41:36.00 299805  404 CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl
3 Fredrick Anderson (1 - Cat2)   Okemos, MI0:41:36.06 1625  400 West Michigan Coast Riders
4 John Shedlock (1 - Cat3)   Wixom, MI0:41:36.17 61308  402 Ann Arbor Velo Club
5 Larry Bohnsack (2 - Cat3)   Brighton, MI0:41:36.61 40759  406 Wheels in Motion
6 Bruce Camacho   0:41:36.94  405 D'Ornellas
7 Charlie Squires   London0:41:38.25 380812  410 
8 Loren Simons (3 - Cat3)   Lansing Mi0:42:00.26 47936  403 Team Priority Health
9 EJ Levy (4 - Cat3)   Bloomfield Hills Mi0:43:01.45 21031  407 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
10 Mark Olin   Rochester, MI0:44:11.35 270538  268 
11 Ron Ferreira   0:44:22.86  408 
DNF Charlie Squires   London 380812  169 T1C London Honda

Men - JUNIOR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Wells   Rochester Hills, MI0:29:10.84 341850  455 Wolverine Sports Club
2 Johnathan Peshko   0:29:13.45  475 
3 River Barden   Mount Pleasant, MI0:30:21.16 371688  473 TTC
4 Colin Boulard   South Lyon0:30:21.74 384730  474 AVCC
5 Joseph Cotton   Howell, MILap1.05 385291  471 
6 Anthony Bruley   Rochester Hills, MILap1.08 378132  458 Cadieux Bicycle Club
7 Anton Dershem   Relegated  472 

Men - JUNIOR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI0:25:29.57 296792  368 Wolverine Sports Club
2 Keegan Korienek   Grandville, MI0:25:31.44 314012  188 Leadout Racing
3 Cody Denison   Macomb, MI0:27:14.43 319730  186 Wolverine Sports Club
4 Anup Diwakar   Rochester Hills, MI0:27:22.52 383126  187 

Men - JUNIOR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Mason   0:28:04.93 387805  453 Team Attack
2 Christian Ricci   0:28:11.12 387624  217 
3 Cameron Buccellato   Lake Orion, MI0:28:12.41 388333  456 KLM Bike and Fitness
4 Kyle Bohnsack   Brighton, MI0:28:15.15 335180  450 
5 Nathan Perkins   Fremont, MI0:28:15.47 306240  454 West Michigan Coast Riders
6 Cale Denison   Macomb, MI0:28:38.15 319726  451 Wolverine Sports Club
7 Nicholas Feringa   Grosse Pointe, MI0:29:00.39 378228  457 
8 Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI0:29:03.67 296792  368 Wolverine Sports Club
9 George Evans   Ann Arbor, MI0:30:17.30 386857  452 
DNS Douglas Wells   Rochester Hills, MI 341850  455 Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Seth Fickel   Chesterton, IN 283239  356 

Men - JUNIOR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Brophy   St Charles, MO0:28:05.42 319542  177 GVCC G2 Development Team
2 Dylan Gonda   Portage, MI0:28:38.18 315864  175 CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle
3 Gabe Rice   Kalamazoo, MI0:29:00.44 380686  176 CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle

Women - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marie Dershem   Grand Rapids0:27:58.71 366832  77 Team Priority Health
2 Sarah Williams   Grand Rapids, MI0:28:11.84 366227  82 REAL WOMEN TRI
3 JoAnn Cranson   Lake Odessa, MI0:28:12.56 354324  76 Fusion / LIVESTRONG/Fusion Cycl
4 Emma Fickel   Rochester Hills, MI0:31:26.76 324218  476 
5 Meadow Summers   Haslett, MI0:31:26.79 386858  81 
6 Kristel Coronodo   0:32:01.39  86 
7 Jennifer Tantanella   0:32:54.69  85 
8 Stephanie kerner   Shelby Twp, MILap1.01 387460  78 
9 Sarah Roberts   Chesterfield, MILap1.02 387453  80 
10 Kasia Ostrowski   Rochester, MILap1.03 387575  79 
11 Elizabeth Gray   Lap1.04  83 

Women - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dori Leib   Farmington Hills, MI0:40:48.69 350220  427 Wolverine Sports Club
2 Abby Martin   Grand Rapids, MI0:40:49.04 317498  424 Grand Rapids Bicycle Co
3 LuAnne Murray   London, OH0:40:49.39 48868  84 Krettler Racing
4 Kristen Jukowski   Baltimore Md0:40:49.68 356911  422 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
5 Chantal Thompson   0:40:49.77 382627  425 Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club
6 Laura Korienek   Grandville, MI0:40:49.96 300609  423 REAL WOMEN TRI
7 Chelsea Clark   Grand Rapids, MI0:40:50.01 309613  426 Team Priority Health
8 Lori Hotchkin   Grand Rapids Mi0:40:50.09 333304  421 REAL WOMEN TRI
9 Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI0:40:51.40 296790  462 Wolverine Sports Club
10 Mary Dekker   Grand Rapids, MI0:41:01.50 104578  420 Fusion / LIVESTRONG/Fusion Cycl

Women - PRO/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Candice Vermeulen   0:40:49.02 386377  92 Invita FCV
2 Sarah Demerly (1 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI0:40:49.12 293788  93 Fusion/Livestrong
3 Alicia Trevino (2 - Cat2)   Saginaw, MI0:40:49.62 278555  91 Fusion / LIVESTRONG/Fusion Cycl

Women - JUNIOR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caitlin Denison   Macomb, MILap1.01 352692  195 Wolverine Sports Club
2 Ellie Korienek   Grandville, MILap1.02 334622  196 REAL WOMEN TRI
3 Kiersen Korienek   Grandville, MILap1.04 375606  197 REAL WOMEN TRI
4 Arianna Payn   Troy, MILap2.0 377592  198 

Women - JUNIOR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma Fickel   Rochester Hills, MI0:28:06.11 324218  476 
2 Sarah Fickel   Chesterton, INLap1.03 298970  477 Team Kenda presented by Geargri
3 Olivia Johnson   Rochester HillsLap1.07 395058  478 

Women - JUNIOR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Mason   0:27:54.22 387803  461 Invita FCV
2 Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI0:30:09.42 296790  462 Wolverine Sports Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoOSMOSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee