Race Results for
Eagle Creek Park Fast Crit
Indianapolis, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/07/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Category Pro/1/2/3 - Senior - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROLF EISINGER (1 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 202079   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2 David Hauber (2 - Cat1)   Clarksville, IN 209979   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
3 CHRIS KROLL (3 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 188069   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
4 BRAD SCHAEFFER (4 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 206320   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
5 ALEX WIESELER (5 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 207324   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
6 KYLE PERRY (1 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 240005   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
7 BRENT DELROSARIO (2 - Cat2)   Rochester Mi 232619   Wolverine Sports Club
8 TIMOTHY HARGRAVE (3 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 275858   Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
9 ISAIAH WALLAKE (1 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 100343   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
10 MITCHELL KERSTING (4 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 237344   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
11 LOGAN PARK (2 - Cat3)   Noblesville, IN 335258   MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
12 DAVID MORSE (5 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 215016   
13 THOMAS WALSH (6 - Cat2)   Bloomington In 332210   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
14 BEN SCHMUTTE (3 - Cat3)   Noblesville, IN 335050   MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
15 RAY SMITH   Louisville, KY 292526   McDonalds Cycling Team
16 Brian Baker (6 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 128381   
17 JOHN CALLAHAN (7 - Cat2)   Terre Haute, IN 289458   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
18 JOE BOSEMER (8 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 237064   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
19 NATHANIEL CORNELIUS (7 - Cat1)   Lexington, KY 123271   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
20 TIMOTHY NIXON (9 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 337314   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
21 KARIM ABDELKADER (8 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 41398   MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
DNS JOHN BECKER (Cat3)   Fortville, IN 346092   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
DNF THOMAS COX (Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 8003   KCV Cycling Club

Men - Category 5 - Senior - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHANE LAY   Marshall, IL 367104   J's Bikes/IHOP
2 MIKE SHIPMAN   Richmond, IN 303145   
3 JEREMY WILSON   Indianapolis, IN 358949   Wheeltags
4 Lyle Feigenbaum   Bloomington, IN 91024   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
5 VINCENT VERGARA   Carmel, IN 354196   
6 THOMAS DUNBAR   Cicero, IN 307219   Wheeltags
7 JOHNNY LANE   Zionsville, IN 377072   Team Nebo Ridge
8 TERRY MCDONALD   Indianapolis, IN 376337   OrganicAthlete
9 JACOB ELLIOT   Mead, WA 298295   
10 BILL MOHR      
11 FRANK MIKLOZEK   Terre Haute, IN 258352   J's Bikes/IHOP
12 BRAD BAUMGARTNER   Fishers, IN 302841   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
13 JASON GRAY   Indianapolis, IN 378668   Team CFW - Freewheelin
14 LOREN KRUSCHKE      
15 TROY CHARTERS   West Terre Haute, IN 334392   J's Bikes/IHOP
16 JOHN GIBEL   Zionsville, IN 381124   
17 JAMES CALVETTI      Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
18 ELLIOT ENGLERT   Jasper, IN 352418   
19 CHRIS HANCOCK   Pittsboro, IN 177320   Wheeltags
DNF NATHAN BROWN      

Men - Category 4/5 - Senior - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHANE LAY   Marshall, IL 367104   J's Bikes/IHOP
2 ERIC GEIER   Marion In 148237   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
3 JEFF ENGEL   West Sacramento, CA 247602   University of California-San Diego
4 BEN SARNO   Marion, IN 337984   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
5 JEREMY WILSON   Indianapolis, IN 358949   Wheeltags
6 ROBERT MCFADDEN   Fishers, IN 360212   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
7 ROBERT ANNIS   Indianapolis, IN 331390   Team Nebo Ridge
8 BOB COCHRANE   Indianapolis, IN 356866   Team Indiebike
9 ERIK ALBERS   Indianapolis, IN 330184   Speedway Wheelmen
10 CHRISTOPHER BLAIR   Indianapolis, IN 324634   Wheeltags
11 JOHNNY LANE   Zionsville, IN 377072   Team Nebo Ridge
12 KEN BILLETER   Zionsville, IN 211097   MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
13 TERRY MCDONALD   Indianapolis, IN 376337   OrganicAthlete
14 JORDAN FLEMING   Carmel, IN 371391   
15 TROY CHARTERS (1 - Cat5)   West Terre Haute, IN 334392   J's Bikes/IHOP
16 JACOB ELLIOT   Mead, WA 298295   
17 JAROD KIZER   Dana 339162   J's Bikes/IHOP
18 SAM STANFORD   Bloomington, IN 336482   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
19 VINCENT VERGARA (2 - Cat5)   Carmel, IN 354196   
21 NATHAN BROWN      
DNS THOMAS DUNBAR   Cicero, IN 307219   Wheeltags

Men - Category 3/4 - Senior - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERIC GEIER   Marion In 148237   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
2 SCOTT BAUMER   Indianapolis, IN 353428   Team Indiebike
3 TIMOTHY NIXON   Bloomington, IN 337314   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
4 ISAIAH WALLAKE   Columbus, OH 100343   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
5 THOMAS WALSH   Bloomington In 332210   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
6 JEFF ENGEL   West Sacramento, CA 247602   University of California-San Diego
7 Michael Langan   Indianapolis, IN 59681   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
8 WAYNE MCKILLIP   Huntertown, IN 345648   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
9 JASON MYGRANT   Noblesville, IN 58623   Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
10 AARON CRAWN   Terre Haute, IN 213542   RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
11 JEFFREY MEADE   Westfield, IN 314908   Purdue University
12 RYAN HUBBS   Bargersville , IN 343562   Speedway Wheelmen
13 MATTHEW GRATE   Waterloo, IN 310372   Men of Steel Racing
14 TIMOTHY HARGRAVE   Louisville, KY 275858   Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
15 ROBERT MCFADDEN (1 - Cat4)   Fishers, IN 360212   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
16 BRENT DAWES   Avon, IN 242814   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
17 scott mooon   Avon, IN 306782   Team CFW - Freewheelin
18 BEN SARNO   Marion, IN 337984   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
19 ERIC JOHNSON   Franklin, IN 254616   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
20 GEORGE GEIER   Marion, IN 46633   Puget Sound Cycling Club
21 PHILLIP SOJKA   West Lafayette, IN 344558   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
22 JOSHUA KUSH   Martinsville, IN 281852   Team Nebo Ridge
23 JIM BOOK   Floyds Knobs, IN 343020   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
24 Dustin Jones   Indianapolis, IN 276412   
24 SCOTT PERRY   Indianapolis, IN 208296   Speedway Wheelmen
DNS YNGVAR BRYNILDSSEN (Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 5285   Speedway Wheelmen
DNS MICHAEL DUTCZAK   Crete, IL 200766   South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS RAMON VASQUEZ   Yoder, IN 122487   Men Of Steel Racing LLC
DNF ANDY GROTE   Ft. Wayne, IN 265141   NoLimit Cycling
DNF MATT JONES   Indianapolis, IN 239173   Pista Elite
DNF CRAIG STOKAN   Louisville, KY 299660   Clarksville Schwinn Racing

Men - 55+ - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEVE ELLIS   Indianapolis, IN 10703   Team Indiebike
2 GARY PALMER   Bloomington, IN 99577   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
3 MATTHEW GRATE   Waterloo, IN 310372   Men of Steel Racing
4 GEORGE GEIER   Marion, IN 46633   Puget Sound Cycling Club
5 TERRY MOLEWYK   Columbus, IN 79285   Scarlet Fire
6 William Stone   Columbus, IN 47749   
DNS BRAD DEMOTT   Shelbyville, IN 9179   

Men - 45+ - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERIC BARNETT   Nicholasville, KY 197148   McDonalds Cycling Team
2 CHRIS KROLL   Bloomington, IN 188069   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
3 JIM CREAMER   Carmel, IN 306875   Team Nebo Ridge
4 JOE FOX   Bargersville, IN 375518   
5 MICHAEL SAVORY   Miamisburg, OH 248650   McDonalds Cycling Team
6 JOHN SCHMITZ   Bargersville, IN 315756   Team Indiebike
7 MARC JOHNSON   Indianapolis, IN 344334   Team Indiebike
8 HENRY SWINTY   Fort Wayne, IN 48628   
9 WES HARRIS   Bloomington, IN 15233   Speedway Wheelmen
10 ALLEN GALLOWAY   Indianapolis, IN 82542   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
11 scott mooon   Avon, IN 306782   Team CFW - Freewheelin
12 Brian Robinson   Zionsville, IN 332774   Helens Racing
13 YNGVAR BRYNILDSSEN   Indianapolis, IN 5285   Speedway Wheelmen
14 JANE VANNI-NOONE   Indianapolis, IN 63119   
15 MARK WAGGER      
16 RALPH PRATT III   Batesville, IN 214025   Team Indiebike
17 CURTIS TOLSON   Louisville, KY 46006   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
18 Alex Godfrey   Mooresville, IN 129238   Texas Flyers
19 TOM SACCONE   Bloomington, IN 46950   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
20 Dean Peterson   Indianapolis, IN 27887   
21 BRYAN BOGGS   Zionsville, IN 296044   Zipp Factory Team
22 SAM NICHOL   Carmel, IN 231493   Zipp Factory Team

Men - 35+ - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BEN WEAVER   Columbus, IN 107684   Zipp Factory Team
2 ANDRZEJ BANASZKIEWICZ   Indianapolis, IN 263833   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
3 KARIM ABDELKADER   Bloomington, IN 41398   MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
4 WILLIAM HALLBERG   Indianapolis, IN 312998   Team Nebo Ridge
5 John Ryan   Indianapolis, IN 278498   
6 MICHAEL LANGAN   Indianapolis, IN 59681   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
7 BRENT DAWES   Avon, IN 242814   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
8 JOE BOSEMER   Louisville, KY 237064   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
9 PATRICK ODONNELL   Lexington, KY 383682   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
10 AARON PILLING   Boulder, CO 134807   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
11 Jeff Wheeler   Carmel, IN 156150   
12 FELIPE CARDENAS   Indianapolis, IN 177206   Team Indiebike
13 RYAN TRAGESSER   Fishers, IN 278631   
14 SEAN ODONNELL   Columbus, IN 26563   Scarlet Fire Racing
15 ALAN STANDLEY   Indianapolis, IN 63353   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
16 SCOTT PERRY   Indianapolis, IN 208296   Speedway Wheelmen
17 Gregory Strock   Martinsville, IN 34438   

Women - Category 1/2/3/4 - Senior - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SIERRA SIEBENLIST   Indianapolis, IN 166038   Team Indiebike
2 MELISSA MOELLER (1 - Cat3)   Valparaiso, IN 351602   
3 ELAINE DEPPE (2 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 350450   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
4 AMELIA CHRISTENSEN (3 - Cat3)   San Diego 368127   University of California-San Diego
5 EMILY SAMONS (1 - Cat4)   Noblesville, IN 379612   
6 NICOLE RICHARDSON (2 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IN 380873   
7 NICOLE BOREM (1 - Cat2)   Warsaw, IN 184390   Men of Steel Racing
DNS DEBRA WAGONER (Cat4)   Noblesville, IN 352630   Team Nebo Ridge
DNS JENNIFER CVAR (Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 288162   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee