Race Results for
Redmond Derby Days
Redmond, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Crane (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:29:53 184284   Hagens Berman Cycling
2 Pete Groblewski (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:29:53 82975   Ritte Racing
3 David Fleischhauer (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:29:53 176226   Hagens Berman Cycling
4 Daniel Harm   Seattle01:29:53 209022   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
5 David Richter   Seattle, WA01:29:53 29781   HSP
6 ian Mensher (3 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:29:53 156693   Keller Rohrback Cycling
7 Ryan Iddings (4 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:29:53 146372   Kryki Sports
8 Warren Atkey (5 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA01:29:53 50756   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
9 Brian Hitchcock (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:29:53 284741   HSP
10 Christopher Wingfield (6 - Cat1)   Bainbridge Island, WA01:29:53 247269   Hagens Berman Cycling
11 Eddie French (7 - Cat1)   Portland, OR01:29:53 53767   Guinness Cycling Team
12 Jeff Hoover (3 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA01:29:53 335684   Audi
13 Nick Bennette (8 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:29:53 186239   Keller Rohrback Cycling
14 Zach McDonald   Bainbridge Island, WA01:29:53 228238   
15 Bryce Fegley (4 - Cat2)   Bellingham, WA01:29:53 11389   Fanatik Bike Co.
16 Rocky Serna (5 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ01:29:53 143071   Guinness Cycling Team
17 Alfredo Ramirez (6 - Cat2)   Tacoma, WA01:29:53 169507   Audi
18 Matt Mikul (7 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA01:29:53 271933   Recycled Cycles Racing
19 Erik Anderson (8 - Cat2)   Tumwater, WA01:29:53 161052   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
20 Will Niemann-Ross (9 - Cat2)   Portland, OR01:29:53 272436   
21 Steve Sonheim (9 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:29:53 54980   Team Steam
22 Aaron Shaw (10 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:29:53 128315   HSP
23 Michael Murdin (11 - Cat2)   Bothell, WA01:29:53 119001   Garage Racing
24 James Stangeland (10 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:29:53 208222   Keller Rohrback Cycling
25 Max O'Neal (12 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:29:53 229273   HSP
26 Jason Bethel (13 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:29:53 169273   Garage Racing
27 Travis Biechele (14 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:29:53 294358   Apex Racing Team
28 Bill Booth (15 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:29:58 333350   Apex Racing Team
29 Patrick Monteith (16 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:30:00 265795   Audi
30 Randy Bott (17 - Cat2)   Everett, WA01:30:00 221932   HSP
31 Dustin Van Wyck (18 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:30:00 229254   HSP
32 Colin Krebsbach (19 - Cat2)   Kent, WA01:30:00 217642   Audi
33 Jason Cemanski (20 - Cat2)   Waterloo Wi01:30:03 318408   Apex Racing Team
34 Stephen Mull (11 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:30:03 86831   
35 Steven Wilssens (12 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA01:30:14 287991   HSP
36 Robert Velez (21 - Cat2)   Issaquah, WA01:30:14 179565   Keller Rohrback Cycling
37 Todd Herriott (13 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:30:14 50707   Herriott Sports Performance
38 Brent Carlson (22 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:30:46 223236   Kryki Sports
DQ Rory McAdams   Tyler, TXDQ 59761   
DNF David Matthews (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 52628   Bikesale.com
DNF Nathan Webber (Cat1)   Port Orchard, WADNF 87178   
DNF Patrick Stanko (Cat1)   Seattle, WADNF 221231   Kryki Sports
DNF Brad Kilcline (Cat2)   Kirkland, WADNF 254141   HSP
DNF Zachary Jones (Cat2)   Kent, WADNF 225834   Garage Racing
DNF JD Fette (Cat2)   Woodinville, WADNF 197956   Garage Racing
DNF Thorsten Askervold (Cat2)   Lake Stevens, WADNF 299287   HSP
DNF Danny Heeley (Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CADNF 247147   Hagens Berman Cycling
DNF Mike Robson (Cat2)   Bothell, WADNF 118582   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNF Ryan Perlman (Cat1)   Sammamish, WADNF 130051   Keller Rohrback Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Flynn (1 - Cat2)   Port Orchard, WA47:18 51090   Keller Rohrback Cycling
2 Rory McAdams   Tyler, TX47:18 59761   
3 Aaron Levin (1 - Cat1)   Mercer Island, WA47:18 46828   Peterson's Five
4 David Rider   Seattle, WA47:18 109045   Alki/Rubicon Racing
5 Gary Brown (2 - Cat2)   Auburn, WA47:18 5069   Audi
6 Todd Gallaher (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA47:18 12680   
7 Nikos Mills (4 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA47:18 183614   Garage Racing
8 Jason Schniepp (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA47:18 42448   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
9 Mike Schwindeller (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA47:18 259190   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
10 Ryan Perlman (2 - Cat1)   Sammamish, WA47:18 130051   Keller Rohrback Cycling
11 Sean Phillips (7 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA47:18 274488   Garage Racing
12 Ryan Denney (8 - Cat2)   Mt Vernon, WA47:18 299562   NWCC - Dimensional
13 Trevor Kosa (9 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA47:18 161850   
14 Doug Davis (10 - Cat2)   Mercer Island, WA47:18 74205   Audi
15 Nathan Webber (3 - Cat1)   Port Orchard, WA47:18 87178   
16 Tom Wick (11 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA47:18 204808   Garage Racing
17 Marcus Nedelmann (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA47:18 252009   Apex Racing Team
18 Peter Baughman (12 - Cat2)   Carnation, WA47:18 243415   Slalom Consulting Racing
19 Jeff Goodwin (4 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA47:18 13691   
20 Keith Faretra (13 - Cat2)   Renton, WA47:18 11236   JL Velo Racing Team
21 Mike Burdo (5 - Cat1)   Kirkland, WA47:18 48373   Team Steam
22 Martin Senkyrik (14 - Cat2)   Renton, WA47:18 253666   Second Ascent
23 Alec Duxbury (15 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA47:24 10304   Keller Rohrback Cycling
24 Damon Pettinger (16 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA47:24 60117   Lake Washington Velo
25 David Stonich (2 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA47:24 179551   Alki/Rubicon Racing
26 Kevin Masterson (17 - Cat2)   Newcastle, WA47:24 188289   Garage Racing
27 Tim Purcell (3 - Cat3)   Bellevue, WA47:27 45820   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
28 Matt Hill (6 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA47:27 131504   Team Steam
29 David Matthews (18 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA47:27 52628   Bikesale.com
30 John Duquette (4 - Cat3)   Shoreline, WA47:30 198396   Alki/Rubicon Racing
31 Seth Davis (7 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA47:30 170520   Alki/Rubicon Racing
32 Andrew Lamb (19 - Cat2)   Mercer Island, WA47:30 56728   Keller Rohrback Cycling
33 Randy Salamon (5 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA47:32 179918   Stranamanti Cycling
34 Michael Pruitt (20 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA47:35 28784   Keller Rohrback Cycling
35 Doug Carlton (8 - Cat1)   Bellevue, WA47:35 56819   Pazzo Velo Cycling Team
36 Clark Rider (21 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO47:39 208260   Alki/Rubicon Racing
37 Rick Benson (6 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA47:40 3371   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
38 DL Byron (22 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA47:50 5761   Bikesale.com
DNF Eddie French (Cat1)   Portland, ORDNF 53767   Guinness Cycling Team
DNF Paul Thompson (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 43383   Stranamanti Cycling
DNF Brian Ling (Cat3)   Silverdale, WADNF 55092   Eagle Cycling Club
DNF David Stonich (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNF 179551   Alki/Rubicon Racing
DNF Bret Sehorn (Cat3)   Mill Creek, WADNF 88190   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNF Chris Torgerson (Cat1)   Kent, WADNF 35766   Audi

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Pletcher   Seattle, WA48:15 305767   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
2 Bryan Urakawa   Seattle, WA48:15 235138   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
3 Ben Storrar   Tacoma, WA48:15 198969   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
4 Steve Cullen   Seattle, WA48:15 211248   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Keiichi Otani   Kirkland, WA48:15 289231   Lake Washington Velo
6 Tyler Tangen   Bonney Lake, WA48:15 353044   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
7 Jesse Giordano   Seattle, WA48:15 225388   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
8 Zach Bowden   Vancouver Wa48:15 245716   
9 Nate Pitts   Seattle, WA48:15 304664   Puget Sound Cycling Club
10 Rick Roof   Puyallup, WA48:15 242755   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
11 Douglas Wilcox   Seattle, WA48:15 135167   HSP
12 Roger Honz   Seattle, WA48:15 54763   Apex Racing Team
13 Tony Bravetti   Brier, WA48:15 144794   FareStart
14 Derek Churchyard   Bothell, WA48:15 339716   Bikesale.com
15 Jeff Nettles   Seattle, WA48:15 159943   Recycled Cycles Racing
16 Eric Cockrell   Seattle, WA48:15 311819   Herriott Sports Performance
17 Chris Adolf   Everett, WA48:15 1204   JL Velo Racing Team
18 Chad Richmond   Bothell, WA48:15 266765   Lake Washington Velo
19 Mark Bales   Broomfield, CO48:15 2403   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
20 Michael Spring   Seattle48:15 242900   Audi
21 Allen Butler   Seattle, WA48:15 326902   Second Ascent
22 Scott Zajac   Kouts, IN48:15 219082   
23 Joseph Wasikowski   Shoreline, WA48:15 193987   Hagens Berman Cycling
24 Ryan Bibko   Kent, WA48:15 215821   JL Velo Racing Team
25 Jason Connell   Lynnwood, WA48:15 305679   Apex Racing Team
26 Garrett Charlson   Issaquah, WA48:15 331232   Audi
27 Patrick Raney   North Bend, WA48:15 209594   Garage Racing
28 Derek Titus   Covington, WA48:15 253726   Seattle Super Squadra
29 Martin Turek   North Bend, WA48:15 336434   Audi
30 Harry Pepe   Kenmore, WA48:15 58774   Slalom Consulting Racing
31 Douglas Davis   Mercer Island, WA48:15 74205   Audi
32 Bryan Cline   Seattle, WA48:15 297665   Bikesale.com
33 Rob McDaniel   Seattle, WA48:15 284692   Recycled Cycles Racing
34 Brian Sullivan   Mishawaka, IN48:15 238604   Audi
35 Craig Hammond   Mercer Island, WA48:25 264726   Bikesale.com
36 Chad Sullivan   Bellevue, WA48:25 305201   Apex Racing Team
37 Paul Bishop   Snohomish, WA48:25 335908   Recycled Cycles Racing
38 Scott Larson   Orting, WA48:29 266713   Lake Washington Velo
39 Warren McAndrew   Edmonds, WA48:29 321144   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
40 Ezra Kahn   Baltimore, MD48:29 365892   University of Washington-Seattle
41 Rory Jack   Seattle, WA48:29 329332   Husky Cycling - University of Washington
42 Bob Ling   Silverdale, WA48:29 55092   Eagle Cycling Club
43 Lane Wilkinson   Seattle, WA48:38 170051   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
44 David O'Brien   Olympia, WA48:42 251353   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
45 Avi Mahan   Seatac, WA48:48 210067   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
DNF John McAllister   Redmond, WADNF 306966   HSP
DNF Brian Nelson   Spokane, WADNF 207934   
DNF PJ Bauser   Seattle, WADNF 332266   Hagens Berman Cycling
DNF Stephen Berard   Seattle, WADNF 207698   Bikesale.com
DNF Nick Duckstein   SeattleDNF 276304   Bikesale.com
DNF Nick Adsero   Woodinville, WADNF 113072   Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF Herbert Munson   Seattle, WADNF 205145   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Martell (1 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT38:26 121893   Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
2 Mark Portin (2 - Cat3)   Renton, WA38:26 271175   Seattle Super Squadra
3 Rick Roof (3 - Cat3)   Puyallup, WA38:26 242755   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
4 Chris Adolf (4 - Cat3)   Everett, WA38:26 1204   JL Velo Racing Team
5 Rick Benson (5 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA38:26 3371   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
6 David Mezera (6 - Cat3)   Issaquah, WA38:26 70532   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
7 Brian Ling (7 - Cat3)   Silverdale, WA38:26 55092   Eagle Cycling Club
8 Jason Connell (8 - Cat3)   Lynnwood, WA38:26 305679   Apex Racing Team
9 Jason Spears (1 - Cat4)   Lake Forest Park, WA38:26 301866   Apex Racing Team
10 Erik Olson (9 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA38:26 26714   Seattle Super Squadra
11 Eric Holman (10 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA38:26 222790   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
12 Jerry Shafer (11 - Cat3)   No City, WA38:26 54693   Slalom Consulting Racing
13 Samuel Park (12 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA38:26 285679   Hagens Berman Cycling
14 Wes Wahlin (13 - Cat3)   Issaquah, WA38:26 178218   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
15 Lane Wilkinson (14 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA38:26 170051   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
16 Tom Potter (15 - Cat3)   Browns Point, WA38:26 206784   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
17 Phil Macino (16 - Cat3)   Newcastle, WA38:26 333960   Audi
18 Chad Richmond (17 - Cat3)   Bothell, WA38:26 266765   VeloBrew Cycling Club
19 Brian Bolin (18 - Cat3)   Medina, WA38:26 224629   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
20 Paul McCormick (19 - Cat3)   Gig Harbor, WA38:26 382759   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
21 Laurent Guex (2 - Cat4)   Kirkland, WA38:26 295346   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
22 Jeff Beltramini (20 - Cat3)   Anacortes, WA38:26 203428   NWCC - Dimensional
23 Chris Mahan (3 - Cat4)   Seatac, WA38:26 190831   Step Down Racing
24 Kyle Mattson (4 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA38:26 289263   Audi
25 Francisco Pons (5 - Cat4)   Maple Valley, WA38:26 276266   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
26 Scott Vinson (21 - Cat3)   Bellevue, WA38:26 70843   JL Velo Racing Team
27 Alan Ehler (6 - Cat4)   Kirkland, WA38:26 309180   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
28 Stephen Grim (7 - Cat4)   Kenmore, WA38:26 239283   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
29 Jimmy Peterson (8 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA38:26 272335   Herriott Sports Performance
30 Daniel Liberator (9 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA38:26 125693   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
31 Greg Luniewski (22 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA38:26 207153   Bikesale.com
32 Randy Schultz (10 - Cat4)   Bothell, WA38:26 334112   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
33 Hugh Barrington (11 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA38:26 184544   Kryki Sports
34 Tim Purcell (23 - Cat3)   Bellevue, WA38:26 45820   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
35 Robbin Goldfoos (24 - Cat3)   Maple Valley, WA38:26 196376   Northwest Velo
36 Pat Harrington (12 - Cat4)   Kirkland38:36 334794   Bikesale.com
37 Zqwan Peterson (25 - Cat3)   Seattle39:02 109655   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF Bret Sehorn (Cat3)   Mill Creek, WADNF 88190   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNF Kevin Tamura (Cat4)   Seattle, WADNF 256590   Audi
DNF Matthew Bergerson (Cat3)   North Bend, WADNF 135505   Seattle Super Squadra
DNF Christian Shafer (Cat4)   Redmond, WADNF 365829   Apex Racing Team
DNF Kenneth Dong (Cat4)   Seattle, WADNF 294079   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Simecek   Kirkland, WA44:54 367978   WWU Cycling Team
2 Matthew Leary   Seattle, WA44:54 311391   Audi
3 Jason Spears   Lake Forest Park, WA44:54 301866   Apex Racing Team
4 Bart Hawkinson   Seattle, WA44:57 272789   Avanti Racing Club
5 Hendra Palisades   Columbus, OH44:57 370844   
6 Juan Guerra   Seattle, WA44:57 417   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
7 Timothy Lewis   Seattle, WA44:57 294080   Audi
8 Todd Allen   Seattle, WA44:57 236437   Yorktown Cycles
9 Andrew Eisen   Seattle, WA44:57 305019   FareStart
10 Andrew Roths   Kenmore, WA44:57 305716   Bikesale.com
11 Evan Renwick   Federal Way, WA44:57 211165   JL Velo Racing Team
12 Hugh Barrington   Seattle, WA44:57 184544   Kryki Sports
13 Peter Hinckley   Seattle, WA44:57 328706   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
14 Kyle Mattson   Seattle, WA44:57 289263   Audi
15 Colin McKenna   Snohomish, WA44:57 290796   Hagens Berman Cycling
16 Phil Macino   Newcastle, WA44:57 333960   Audi
17 Jeffrey Zeunert   Seattle, WA44:57 305216   Apex Racing Team
18 Ayden Young   Olympia, WA44:57 361728   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
19 Seguin Mathew   44:57   Mountainside p/b City Islanders
20 Michael Sanderson   Seattle, WA44:57 309751   Bikesale.com
21 Alex Votry   Edmonds, WA44:57 330594   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
22 David Yamamoto   Auburn, WA44:57 302619   JL Velo Racing Team
23 Darnell Umagat   Kent, WA44:57 307266   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
24 Peter Miller   Seattle, WA44:57 292874   Apex Racing Team
25 David Trumpey   Kirkland, WA44:57 232504   
26 Andrew Morrison   Seattle, WA44:57 369322   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
27 Andrew Austin   University Place, WA44:57 316276   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
28 Brian Marr   Seattle, WA44:57 212265   Garage Racing
29 Matthew Wilkinson   Seattle, WA44:57 235592   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
30 Pat Harrington   Kirkland44:57 334794   Bikesale.com
31 Brett Gaspers   Edmonds, WA44:57 222902   Apex Racing Team
32 Christian Shafer   Redmond, WA44:57 365829   Apex Racing Team
33 Ludo Max   Seattle, WA44:57 355916   HSP
34 Jason Corbridge   Redmond, WA44:57 293327   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
35 Kevin Tamura   Seattle, WA44:57 256590   Audi
36 Marty Sparks   Normandy Park, WA44:57 217899   Step Down Racing
37 Pavel Kritovich   Bellevue, WA44:57 309174   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
38 Tim Farrell   Seattle, WA44:57 292499   FareStart
39 Dale Harless   Bellevue, WA45:26 57571   Cycle U
DNF Victor Yagi   Seattle, WADNF 230427   Apex Racing Team
DNF Christopher Carter   Fountain Hills, AZDNF 306854   Herriott Sports Performance
DNF Tim McCormick   Bothell, WADNF 23329   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNF Erich Alonzo   Seattle, WADNF 225220   Apex Racing Team

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Houvener   Seattle, WA28:59 383409   
2 John Drenning   Seattle, WA29:02 121908   
3 Martin VanEycke   Tacoma29:04 375025   Tacoma Bike
4 Adam Zabler   Redmond, WA29:04 313950   University of Wisconsin-Platteville
5 Bogdan Albu   San Francisco, CA29:04 227425   
6 Craig Maddox   Seattle, WA29:04 318506   
7 Jacob Sheppard   Seattle, WA29:04 381419   
8 Brad Gillis   Seattle, WA29:04 161099   
9 Stephen Gavette   Seattle29:04 382864   
10 Samuel West   Bellingham, WA29:04 368949   
11 Andreas Olshausen   Pittsburgh29:09 406815   
12 Zachary Smith   Seattle, WA29:11 366506   HSP
13 Julian Denes   Snohomish, WA29:14 309077   
14 Mark Gosney   Kirkland, WA29:16 358144   Apex Racing Team
15 Kenneth Ramirez   Seattle, WA29:16 255649   Cycle U
16 Alexander West   Covington, WA29:16 278369   
17 Travis Kubicek   Seattle, WA29:20 273538   COGnatives
18 Marcus Williams   Seattle, WA29:24 341866   House Wine Racing
19 Andrew Stevens   29:24   
DNF David Parsons   Sammamish, WADNF 281615   
DNF Luke Grant   Federalway, WADNF 292862   JL Velo Racing Team

Women - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ivy Audrain   Seattle, WA48:59 287816   Keller Rohrback Cycling
2 Jane Evely (1 - Cat2)   Carnation, WA48:59 162455   Slalom Consulting Racing
3 Marissa Carr (2 - Cat2)   Stanwood, WA48:59 336040   Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
4 Jadine Riley   Seattle48:59 187804   Team Group Health
5 Jennifer Burtner (1 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA48:59 273510   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
6 Cynthia Kubak (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA48:59 411   Helens Racing
7 Suz Weldon (3 - Cat1)   Brier, WA48:59 187313   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
8 Rosalyn Zylkowski   Seatac, WA49:16 303507   Keller Rohrback Cycling
9 Michele Conrad (4 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA49:21 157480   Keller Rohrback Cycling
DNF Alicia Boland (Cat2)   Kent, WADNF 255790   Spokeswomen Racing
DNF Amanda Edwards (Cat2)   Renton , WADNF 170202   Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Dodd   Seattle, WA48:59 347268   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
2 Heidi Wood   Seattle, WA48:59 309733   Alki/Rubicon Racing
3 Pam Massey   Seattle, WA48:59 178475   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
4 Rachel Hong   Seattle, WA48:59 270643   Team Group Health
5 Sabrina Hendrick   Seattle, WA48:59 364721   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
6 Naoko Forderer   Kirkland, WA48:59 253148   Team Alliance Environmental
7 Kristen Sblendorio   Los Altos Hills, CA48:59 336050   Spokeswomen Racing
8 Lisa Coyne   Seattle, WA48:59 328328   Sound Velo Cycling Club
9 Shannon Gregg   Seattle, WA48:59 270361   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
10 Shannon Payne   Seattle, WA48:59 177331   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
11 Eyrn Maris   Buckley, WA48:59 264004   Peterson Racing
12 AnneMarije Rook   Seattle, WA48:59 332470   Team Group Health
13 Karen Wilkinson   Seattle, WA49:14 236442   Sound Velo Cycling Club
14 Karine Valliant-Saunders   Seattle, WA49:16 367868   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
15 Devon Simpson   Kirkland, WA49:41 196519   Team Group Health
DNF Annette Williams   Kenmore, WADNF 71338   Slalom Consulting Racing

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Reinhart   Southlake Tx29:39 286351   
2 Anne Marie Kessler   Seattle, WA30:12 188239   Alki/Rubicon Racing
3 Emily Nevin   Seattle, WA30:12 362211   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
4 Nicole Weiss   Seattle, WA30:12 324610   Cycle U
5 Linda Moul   Seattle, WA30:12 72314   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
6 Keira Ehler   Kirkland, WA30:12 309184   Bikesale.com
7 alexie montaland   Bellevue, WA30:12 272214   Peterson Racing
8 Alice Case   Los Angeles, CA30:12 370838   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
9 Jill Ramsey   Bothell, WA30:12 148269   Jet City Velo
10 Alexandra Mertens   Seattle, WA30:12 214378   Herriott Sports Performance
11 Katherine Barr   Seattle, WA30:12 367350   Bikesale.com
12 Nancy Williams   Seattle, WA30:12 365879   Recycled Cycles Racing
13 Christi Kenyon   Seattle, WA30:44 272209   Bikesale.com
14 Kathleen McMahon   Seattle, WA30:44 252816   Bikesale.com
DNF Hendra Palisades   Columbus, OHDNF 370844   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee