Race Results for
Riverside Classic
N. Little Rock AR, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/21/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Open Men - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ed Hawkins   Waldron, AR1:20:12 15479  457 Ouachita Cyclin
2 Jack Goatcher   Conway, AR1:23:20 318178  499 Spokes
14 Tom Burks   Little Rock, AR1:27:40 5544  171 CARVE

Men - OPEN - CLYDE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Efren Molinar   1:00:56  815 ar c&f
2 Basil Hicks   1:01:38  795 
3 Eddie Coffman   1:02:09  949 Carr's Chain
4 Larry Winsor   Greenbrier, AR1:18:41 383328  968 Bell and Compan

Men - OPEN - SS

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew McCulley   Atoka, TN1:07:14 306763  271 BPC
2 Dave Grundfest   Little Rock, AR1:08:46 201569  267 TOFTS
3 Robert Kirby   Springdale, AR1:08:48 349542  431 Spokes of Littl
4 Joey Hambuchen   North Little Rock, AR1:11:14 381467  461 
5 Larry Carter   Little Rock, AR1:13:55 157335  268 TOFTS
6 Matthew Pickard   Conway, AR1:15:55 383336  497 spokes
7 Jim Barton   Maumelle, AR1:20:08 290743  468 AR C&F
DNF David Snowden    266 TOFTS

Men - CAT 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Oliver   39:25  984 Fast Kids
2 Gage Ellis   Fort Smith, AR40:56 381058  927 
3 Calvin Snyder   42:45  990 Fast Kids
4 Jonah Winsor   Greenbrier, AR51:34 383333  971 Bell and Compan

Men - CAT 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wyatt Hoyt   31:28  962 Spokes
2 Cason Pool   33:20  975 fast kids
3 John Oliver   34:44  985 FAST Kids
4 Jarod Yarbrough   37:47  946 Spokes

Men - CAT 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter Hobbs   59:49  932 HOBBS
2 Isaiah Winsor   Greenbrier, AR1:05:00 383334  969 Bell and Compan
3 Cole Anderson   Rockwood, PA1:09:59 259853  998 fast

Men - CAT 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bobby Nutt   59:20  804 
2 Ben Robles   1:02:09  798 
3 Josh Pottridge   Van Buren, AR1:03:50 353982  925 
4 Jacob Costello   Malvern, AR1:07:33 381840  897 
DNF Jordan Jacobs    914 

Men - CAT 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Clements   North Little Rock, AR53:01 380805  913 Arkansas Cyclin
2 Matthew Gentry   Statesboro, GA53:02 226631  909 
3 Cody Oden   Texarkana54:01 362266  885 
4 Aston Haswell   Fort Worth, TX56:30 375072  800 memphis velo
5 Levi Lester   56:49  792 riders ready
6 Kurt Smith   Little Rock, AR58:28 252061  903 
7 Josh Hutchings   Fort Smith, AR59:37 349008  915 AC&F
8 Zach Lain   1:00:36  796 
9 Christopher Dunbar   1:00:51  809 
10 Nathanael Stone   1:01:42  843 Stone Ridge Rec
11 Adam Polcha   1:02:28  823 
12 Andrew Rayburn   1:03:26  873 
13 Nicholas Lawson   San Diego, CA1:04:08 331040  797 
14 Jeremy Woodall   1:05:15  810 SweatBloodDirt
15 Keegan Knapp   Little Rock, AR1:16:31 314228  808 carve
DNF Drew Taylor    851 
DNF Craig Denette    807 AR C&F
DNF Jeremy B Buckwalter    880 KOBRAZ

Men - CAT 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Siria   Little Rock, AR49:50 381272  988 spokes
2 Scott Lockwood   50:23  803 House of cycles
3 Jason Luker   51:40  963 CARR's Chain
4 Ryan West   Fayetteville, AR52:35 383330  957 phat tire
5 Cody Burnett   Benton, AR52:36 382195  887 
6 John Kyzar   53:13  802 
7 Josh Joyce   55:38  883 Spokes
8 William Grant   Benton, AR57:17 380567  938 
9 Jesse Reid   59:48  926 
10 Gregory Kassaw   Russellville Ar1:00:54 367149  948 carr's chain
11 Wallace Stone   Hot Springs National Parkhot Springs, AR1:06:54 384495  812 
12 Barry Hall   1:11:02  806 
13 Jason Rackley   Van Buren, AR1:16:33 316298  910 Mercy/CCC
14 Chris Hamaker   1:20:03  861 
15 Jorge Campos   1:29:25  799 
DNF Bobby Ellis    801 
DNF James J. Gaston    877 
DNF Dustin Beck   Fort Smith, AR381434  996 
DNF Donnie Ferneau Jr    794 

Men - CAT 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Snyder   53:34  814 AFC
2 David Yarbrough   Alexander, AR56:01 318880  947 Spokes
3 Nathan Siria   Little Rock, AR58:40 32822  793 
4 Edgar Martinez   1:00:28  970 
5 Cliff Li   Maumelle, AR1:02:21 361460  1000 Spokes
6 Mike Simmons   Little Rock, AR1:06:52 145534  871 Spokes
7 Kenny Davis   Mena, AR1:09:13 176475  891 

Men - CAT 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Hoyt   Alexander, AR56:35 322016  961 spokes
2 Sam Pearson   Las Vegas, NV56:55 95000  964 Walmart/Baugh/b
3 Ken Chambliss   Rowlett, TX58:54 378431  884 CARVE
4 Joe Jacobs   Little Rock, AR1:02:15 370193  922 Arkansas Outsid
5 Jerry Brown   Rogers, AR1:05:20 257000  895 
6 Jim Green   San Diego, CA1:16:49 14017  811 eis
7 Jerry Boyles   1:18:33  900 
8 Dewayne Fisher   1:29:55  856 
DNF Edward Costello   Malvern, AR382780  892 

Men - CAT 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Pearson   Bentonville, AR1:17:53 383331  447 Walmart/Baugh/b
DNF Grant Anderson    443 Walmart

Men - CAT 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caleb Pierce   North Little Rock, AR1:03:58 338178  475 AR C&F
2 Derek King   Little Rock, AR1:04:50 305608  484 Spokes
3 Andrew Moffitt   Little Rock, AR1:06:37 343418  361 CARVE
4 Nathan Beckman   1:07:40  265 RIDERS READY
5 Mackenzie Pickering   1:11:50  274 CARRS Chain
6 Nicholas Volgas   Little Rock, AR1:12:37 359687  354 Spokes
7 Wesley Wolfenbarger   Little Rock, AR1:13:50 200342  355 Spokes
8 Myles Loffler   Galena, MO1:20:37 383335  492 Bell & Co.
DNF Trevor Thompson   Sherwood, AR366812  474 AR C&F

Men - CAT 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Stone   Little Rock , AR1:00:10 193599  370 CARVE
2 Derek Chavez   Texarkana, TX1:04:01 352602  392 team edge
3 Andy Barton   Maumelle, AR1:04:02 242638  469 AR C&F
4 Al Perea   Fayetteville, AR1:04:55 381553  490 
5 Patrick Emery   Maumelle, AR1:05:02 313300  350 Central Arkansa
6 Craig Roberson   West Monroe1:05:36 358002  289 SweatBloodDirt.
7 Chris Randle   Haymarket, VA1:07:01 175858  455 Spokes
8 Jonathan Beagle   London, AR1:08:48 383562  373 Carr's Chain
9 Michael Mooney   1:09:51  473 AR C&F
10 Denny Hess   Wynne, AR1:12:23 370127  436 CARVE
11 Dave Greene   1:19:32  270 nwa atm
12 Logan Chambers   Lowell, AR1:24:56 381188  496 NWA ATM
13 Tim Mattox   Fort Smith, AR1:26:16 381556  487 
14 Scott Hopkins   Mena, AR1:26:55 177674  485 OCC
15 Ian Anderson   Bentonville, AR1:28:05 381534  453 NWA ATM
16 Jimmy Allmon   1:37:10  488 
17 Salvador Vazquez   Morrilton, AR1:44:03 262382  369 Spokes
DNF Michael Murphy    460 
DNF Travis Pyles   Fort Smith, AR157729  272 CCC
DNF Adam Deal    446 OCC

Men - CAT 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Weeks   1:10:10  379 
2 Bryan Shipman   N Little Rock, AR1:10:11 114183  434 Team Spokes
3 Greg Jeffers   Hot Springs, AR1:10:29 238476  438 Bell & Company
4 Vince Booth   Little Rock1:11:20 366505  358 Comm Bicyclist
5 Rodney Small   Conway, AR1:12:05 343510  449 Carr's Chain
6 Fred Auger   Little Rock, AR1:12:55 135731  378 The Community C
7 Tim Taylor   1:15:11  367 Community cycli
8 Duane Moore   Cabot, AR1:15:23 338626  374 Bell & Company
9 Steven Schultz   Bella Vista, AR1:15:46 293517  439 Walmart/Baugh/b
10 Clark Morris   Colcord, OK1:23:24 353996  435 CARVE
11 Gannon Randolph   Rogers, AR1:26:09 381421  397 Ozark Orthopaed
12 Greg Pool   1:30:20  273 FAST
13 Chris Marley   Fort Smith1:49:26 200621  391 Mercy Cycling Team
DNF James Gillum   Little Rock, AR218197  362 CARVE

Men - CAT 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Wood   1:15:44  269 CARVE
2 Scott Thompson   Little Rock, AR1:16:41 73145  359 Spokes

Men - CAT 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Morris   Colcord, OK1:39:54 353998  198 CARVE
DNF Alex Bumpers   Little Rock, AR321414  173 Arkansas Cyclin

Men - CAT 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Cragle   Little Rock, AR1:34:30 320204  158 AR C&F

Men - CAT 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Prater   Little Rock, AR1:34:54 230091  187 CARVE
2 Micah Patterson   Scott, AR1:37:23 350632  155 Spoke
3 Cody Rankin   Little Rock, AR1:39:49 248846  191 CARVE
4 Robert Mooney   Sherwood, AR1:44:36 266755  172 arkansas cyclin
5 Charles Emmons   Springfield, MO1:47:19 279787  106 CARVE

Men - CAT 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard MacHycek   Sherwood, AR1:31:52 22016  180 AR C&F
2 Scott Penrod   Maumelle, AR1:37:34 86333  168 CARVE
3 Karl Hanson   Little Rock, AR1:40:21 215256  156 CARVE
4 Michael Mattox   Littlerock, AR1:42:29 281104  154 CARVE
5 Lonnie Kinkade   Colorado Springs, CO1:56:54 19209  159 Spokes
DNF Scott Scholl   Jacksonville, AR128147  196 AR C&F
DNF Terry Coddington   Conway, AR230012  184 edsall
DNF Kenny Hottinger   Dover, AR147128  129 Carr's Chain

Men - CAT 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Loffler   Galena, MO1:48:01 21455  176 Bell & co.
2 Robert Nielsen   Benton, AR1:48:50 306448  185 CARVE
3 Les Baker   Paragould, AR2:02:49 263399  181 Bell & Co.
4 Larry Yancey   Jonesboro, AR2:07:08 133160  160 Walmart
5 Larry Wagner   Hot Springs Village, AR2:18:43 114255  111 Spokes

Women - CAT 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Winsor   Greenbrier, AR48:41 383329  967 Bell and Compan

Women - CAT 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katelyn Pool   1:26:55  976 fast

Women - CAT 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shelby Burleson   Little Rock, AR1:06:14 355444  950 spokes

Women - CAT 3 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Soroka   1:10:10  805 
DNF Laura Wooldridge    994 Arkansas Cyclin

Women - CAT 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Moore   1:14:11  886 Bell & Company
2 Terri Griffin   Dallas, TX1:15:17 308205  894 Arkansas Cyclin
3 Melody Winsor   Greenbrier, AR1:24:09 383327  966 Bell and Compan

Women - CAT 2 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mischa Martin   Sherwood, AR1:17:15 382859  451 Spokes
2 Jacqueline Perea   Fayetteville, AR1:21:00 381428  491 
3 Alyssa Journey   Little Rock, AR1:27:40 187780  482 Spokes

Women - CAT 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chrissy Fox   North Little Rock, AR1:24:16 313190  433 Spokes

Women - CAT 1 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Wilson   Cordova, TN1:46:51 256188  149 MidSouth Velo
2 Melissa Shipman   North Little Rock, AR1:53:40 352278  197 Spokes
3 Suzanne Karklins   Little Rock, AR2:00:32 187776  141 Spokes

Women - CAT 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tammy Hottinger   Dover, AR1:53:15 145314  128 Carr's Chain
2 Suzanne Henne   Plainview, AR2:05:09 194490  161 Spokes
3 Maria Lupe Hernandez   Reklaw, TX2:20:02 286821  165 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee