Race Results for
Jude Clark Criterium
Louisville, KY
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/28/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN GRANT (1 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 193579  17 TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING P/B MOTOREX
2 Chad Burdzilauskas (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 122674  60 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
3 NATHANIEL CORNELIUS (3 - Cat1)   Lexington, KY 123271  10 TEXAS ROADHOUSE P/B MOTOREX
4 MATTHEW LIGHT (1 - Cat2)   Warsaw, IN 277747  29 ALDERFER BERGEN
5 GRAHAM DEWART (4 - Cat1)   Zionsville, IN 241878  12 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
6 ROLF EISINGER (5 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 202079  14 TEXAS ROADHOUSE P/B MOTOREX
7 Kevin Attkisson (6 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 201060  59 Texas Roadhouse
8 TIMOTHY HARGRAVE (2 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 275858  19 CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
9 BRIAN BAKER (7 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 128381  TEXAS ROADHOUSE P/B MOTOREX
10 DAVID MORSE (3 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 215016  31 INDIEBIKE
11 LEE HAUBER (8 - Cat1)   Clarksville, IN 209979  20 TEXAS ROADHOUSE PB MOTOREX
12 MICAH FRITZINGER   Georgetown, IN 290524  16 SCHELLERS CYCLING
13 DUSTIN JONES (1 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 276412  22 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
14 MITCHELL KERSTING (4 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 237344  23 TEXAS ROAD HOUSE P/B MOTOREX
15 CODY WOODS (5 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 256120  41 TEAM UPLAND BREWING
16 Andrew Beckman (6 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 233714  61 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
17 Ben Page (7 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL 269509  46 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
18 THOMAS WALSH (8 - Cat2)   Bloomington In 332210  39 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE/TEAM TORTUGA
19 ANDY PRICKETT (9 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, OH 266105  34 TEAM DAYTON CYCLING
20 FREDERICK ROSE (10 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 30553  35 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE
21 BRIAN LARK (11 - Cat2)   New Albany, IN 258079  26 PRO CHAIN CYCLING/TEAM TURNER
22 IAN BAKER (12 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY 281530  MCDONALD'S RACING TEAM
23 KYLE PERRY (13 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 240005  33 TEAM UPLAND BREWING
24 Andrew Dillman   Fairdale, KY 261876  53 Texas Roadhouse
25 Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036  49 Racing For Riley
26 LUKE HALEY   Louisville, KY 259716  18 RED ZONE CYCLING
27 MATT BOLE (14 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH 669  MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
28 Timothy Nixon (15 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 337314  54 Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
29 JEFFREY CHAMBERS (16 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 93184  52 SCHELLERS FITNESS AND CYCLING
30 NOLAN MCQUEEN (2 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 298828  30 TEXAS ROADHOUSE P/B MOTOREX
31 CHRIS HENDRICK (17 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 162413  21 CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
32 Michael Schroeder (18 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 282632  45 Team Upland
33 JOHN FRANCISCO   Louisville, KY 269259  15 TEXAS ROADHOUSE P/B CYLICRON
34 JOHN CALLAHAN (19 - Cat2)   Terre Haute, IN 289458  TEAM UPLAND BREWING
35 ERIK FAGERBERG (20 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 11159  43 PAPA JOHN'S RACING TEAM/BETTER CYCLING
36 MATTHEW LERNER (21 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 207727  27 SCHELLER'S FITNESS AND CYCLING
37 KARIM ABDELKADER (9 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 41398  MOB SQUAD
38 Richard Stuart (10 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 297948  58 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team
39 RAY SMITH   Louisville, KY 292526  37 MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
40 Keith Lucas (22 - Cat2)   Custer, KY 209624  51 Schellers Racing Team
41 Paul Dentel (3 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 303015  55 UC CYCLING CLUB
42 JOE BOSEMER (23 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 237064  TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM
43 THOMAS COX (24 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 8003  11 RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDEFER BERGEN
44 Patrick oDonnell (25 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY 383682  48 Texas Roadhouse
45 JULIAN TOUMEY (4 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 335978  38 TEAM UPLAND BREWING
46 John Puffer (11 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 116272  57 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
47 RICHARD BATE (5 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 297740  JOE'S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE CO.
48 KENNY SIPES (6 - Cat3)   Flaherty, KY 176930  50 SCHELLERS RACING TEAM

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Beckman   Louisville, KY 233714  203 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
2 Timothy Hargrave   Louisville, KY 275858  218 CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
3 Edward Wimmer (1 - Cat3)   Erlanger, KY 312686  244 Darkhorse Racing
4 Robert McFadden (1 - Cat4)   Fishers, IN 360212  230 JOE'S CYCLES / CARDINAL BICYCLE CO.
5 Nathan Roberson (2 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 160464  235 SCHELLER'S FITNESS AND CYCLING
6 Paul Dentel (3 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 303015  213 UC CYCLING CLUB
7 John Ryan (4 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 278498  237 Racing For Riley
8 Richard Bate (5 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 297740  202 JOE'S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE CO.
9 Michael Barr (2 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY 307980  201 BIKE CLICKS/ TEAM LOUISVILLE
10 Chris Hendrick   Louisville, KY 162413  220 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
11 Kyle Stewart (6 - Cat3)   Wilmington, OH 313374  240 TEAM HUNGRY
12 Jason Monk   Lexington, KY 267995  231 TEAM WHAYNE
13 Joshua Longenecker (7 - Cat3)   Decatur, GA 245881  225 ROGUE RACING PROJECT
14 William Burton (8 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 311382  209 TEAM WHAYNE
15 David Bennett (3 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY 187153  204 Team Louisville
16 Jamie Anderson (4 - Cat4)   Cincinnati 368403  250 University of Cincinnati
17 Joe Fuller (9 - Cat3)   Prospect, KY 174113  217 VEDA CYCLING
18 James Book (10 - Cat3)   Floyds Knobs, IN 343020  205 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
19 Nick Yates (11 - Cat3)   Newburgh, IN 281875  245 TEAM UPLAND BREWING
20 Stephen Hulsman   La Grange, KY 344456  223 TEAM WHAYNE
21 Zachary Lewis (12 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 345876  249 Zephyr Wheel Sports
22 John Maggard (5 - Cat4)   Louisville , KY 230657  227 HOMETOWN SUBWAY
23 Julian Toumey (13 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 335978  241 TEAM UPLAND BREWING
24 Gregory Charkoudian   Lexington, KY 238856  210 TEAM WHAYNE
25 Robert Harris (14 - Cat3)   Charlestown, IN 308301  219 CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
26 CHRISTOPHER COSLOW (15 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 323130  211 Team Louisville
27 Samuel Dobrozsi (16 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH 235804  214 PRO CHAIN CYCLING/TEAM TURNER
28 Joseph Nalley (17 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 197048  232 TEAM WHAYNE
29 Jason Lasley (18 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 210693  248 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
30 Eric Brodell (6 - Cat4)   Lafayette, IN 334936  207 DOGFISH RACING TEAM
31 JOSHUA BUCHWALD (7 - Cat4)   Park Hills, KY 309304  208 BSM Cycling
32 Braden Matt (19 - Cat3)   Covington, KY 318110  229 TEAM CNC
33 Ryan Sheehan (8 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY 381133  238 
34 JOSUE FLORES RIVERA     216 
35 David Rose (20 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 296568  236 TEAM WHAYNE
36 Christopher Poptic (21 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 277697  251 University of Cincinnati
37 Luke Neubauer (22 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 244075  234 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
38 Steve Fine (23 - Cat3)   Fort Mitchell, KY 239980  215 MICHELOB ULTRA RACING
39 Tommy Nance (24 - Cat3)   Frankfort, KY 164661  233 McDonalds Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRISTOPHER COSLOW   Louisville, KY 323130  408 Team Louisville
2 Robert McFadden (1 - Cat4)   Fishers, IN 360212  419 JOE'S CYCLES / CARDINAL BICYCLE CO.
3 Joshua Longenecker   Decatur, GA 245881  418 ROGUE RACING PROJECT
4 JOSHUA BUCHWALD (2 - Cat4)   Park Hills, KY 309304  406 BSM Cycling
5 Joshua Miller (3 - Cat4)   Warsaw, IN 381896  421 
6 Alex Mclaughlin   Louisville Ky 368147  420 MAIN STREET VELO
7 DANIEL BLANDFORD (1 - Cat5)   Louisville, KY 293524  402 VO2 MULTISPORT
8 David Bennett (4 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY 187153  403 Team Louisville
9 Ryan Sheehan (5 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY 381133  422 
10 SCOTT HOBACK (6 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY 205649  417 TEAM LOUISVILLE
11 JOSUE FLORES RIVERA     412 
12 James Bolin (7 - Cat4)   Prospect, KY 308791  405 Team Louisville
13 Ben Wilson (8 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY 284229  428 ROGUE RACING PROJECT 502
14 Carson Goodwin (2 - Cat5)   Louisville, KY 305443  415 ROGUE RACING PROJECT
15 RICHARD HINZE     416 BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
16 Kevin Williams (9 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY 236904  427 Team Louisville
17 DAVID WARD   Prospect, KY 331978  425 
18 Houston Ward (10 - Cat4)   Prospect, KY 320768  426 MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
19 Michael Barr (11 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY 307980  401 BIKE CLICKS/ TEAM LOUISVILLE
20 William Sorg (12 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IN 272073  423 DRT Racing
21 EDWARD FRITZINGER (13 - Cat4)   Georgetown, IN 292245  413 Red Zone Cycling
22 Nolan Eastman (3 - Cat5)   Louisville, KY 367366  410 
23 JEDIDIAH FRITZINGER (14 - Cat4)   Georgetown, IN 292244  414 Red Zone Cycling
24 Jackson McNear (15 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY 301315  430 RED ZONE CYCLING
25 JAMES CALVETTI     407 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE-TEAM TORTUGA
26 Justin Bird (4 - Cat5)   Louisville, KY 379185  431 Red Zone Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DANIEL BLANDFORD   Louisville, KY 293524  501 VO2 MULTISPORT
2 Ben Wilson   Louisville, KY 284229  510 ROGUE RACING PROJECT 502
3 Steven Toby   Somerset 372502  509 SOUTHERN EXPRESS/CUMBERLAND CYCLES
4 Steven Austin   Vine Grove , KY 365673  500 NASHVILLECYCLIST.COM
5 Allen Dennison   Rineyville, KY 306520  504 CENTRAL KY WHEELMAN
6 TIANYI ZHANG   Indianapolis, IN 361453  511 UNATTACHED
7 JAMES CALVETTI     503 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE-TEAM TORTUGA
8 Anthony Elmore   Elizabethtown, KY 116063  506 OUTDOOR VENTURES
9 William Powell   Rineyville, KY 367344  508 CKW
10 Jacob kilbride   Louisville, KY 358693  512 Elite Massage
11 HAL BOGARD   Louisville, KY 356212  502 

Men - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRIAN BAKER (1 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 128381  153 TEXAS ROADHOUSE P/B MOTOREX
2 Benjamin Weaver (2 - Cat1)   Columbus, IN 107684  163 Zipp Factory Team
3 MICAH FRITZINGER   Georgetown, IN 290524  157 SCHELLERS CYCLING
4 FELIPE CARDENAS (1 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 177206  155 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
5 MATT BOLE (2 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH 669  151 MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
6 NATHAN ROBERSON (1 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 160464  152 SCHELLER'S FITNESS AND CYCLING
7 DAVID MUSICH (2 - Cat3)   Anchorage, KY 25574  154 Schellers Racing
8 JOE FULLER (3 - Cat3)   Prospect, KY 174113  159 VEDA CYCLING
9 MATTHEW LERNER (3 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 207727  156 SCHELLER'S FITNESS AND CYCLING
10 Jim Jenkins (4 - Cat3)   Ironton, OH 242096  164 McDonalds
11 Joseph Webster (5 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 199652  165 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
12 Sean O'Donnell (4 - Cat2)   Columbus, IN 26563  162 Scarlet Fire Racing
13 JOE BOSEMER (5 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 237064  150 TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM
14 Nick Bohler (6 - Cat3)   Poseyville, IN 272634  161 Guitar Lab
15 JACK SELLS (7 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 79423  158 RAPID TRANSIT RACING TEAM

Men - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS KROLL (1 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 188069  307 JOE'S CYCLES / CARDINAL BICYCLE CO.
2 Jeff Joy (2 - Cat1)   Huntington, WV 18323  314 Clarksville Schwinn
3 ERIC BARNETT (1 - Cat2)   Nicholasville, KY 197148  300 MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
4 MICHAEL MCSHANE (2 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 23836  305 TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM
5 SCOTT KUIPER (3 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 242217  311 TEXAS ROADHOUSE/KY FLYERS
6 Kevin Noone (4 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 66206  316 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
7 JIM CREAMER (5 - Cat2)   Carmel, IN 306875  312 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
8 Keith Lucas (6 - Cat2)   Custer, KY 209624  313 Schellers Racing Team
9 JOhn Mandrola (7 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 201258  315 Papa Johns
10 KENNY SIPES (1 - Cat3)   Flaherty, KY 176930  310 SCHELLERS RACING TEAM
11 ERIK FAGERBERG (8 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 11159  308 PAPA JOHN'S RACING TEAM/BETTER CYCLING
12 STEVE FINE (2 - Cat3)   Fort Mitchell, KY 239980  306 MICHELOB ULTRA RACING
13 JOHN WEST (3 - Cat3)   Bardstown, KY 265025  301 TEAM LOUISVILLE
14 JEFFREY CHAMBERS (9 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 93184  309 SCHELLERS FITNESS AND CYCLING
15 TIMOTHY BEIRNE (10 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 57060  303 PAPA JOHNS/BETTER CYCLING

Men - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRAD SWOPE (1 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 47984  630 TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM
2 GENE SPANGLER (1 - Cat3)   Centerville, OH 295691  629 GHISALLO CYCLING TEAM
3 DALE EADS (2 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH 142059  625 ZEPHYR WHEELS
4 BEN WEST (3 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 56678  626 SCARLET FIRE
5 RICHARD PEARSON (4 - Cat3)   New Albany, IN 51981  628 BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Bobrow   Louisville, KY 318510  100 Papa Johns Racing Team
2 Dylan Rockwood   Loveland, OH 358574  102 Lionhearts
3 Maxwell Etheridge   Louisville, KY 339704  107 Red Zone
4 Garrett McNear   Louisville, KY 358698  101 RED ZONE CYCLING

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 VICTOR POPOV   Plainfield, IN 382967  105 MOB SQUAD
2 Jackson McNear   Louisville, KY 301315  104 RED ZONE CYCLING
3 Justin Bird   Louisville, KY 379185  103 Red Zone Cycling
4 Mark Myles   Utica, KY 360293  106 Squadra

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nolan Eastman   Louisville, KY 367366  76 Red Zone Cycling
2 Theodore Etheridge   Louisville, KY 300059  77 Red Zone Cycling
3 Ian johnson     78 Red Zone Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KELLY KOWALCZYK (1 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 292135  378 ROGUE RACING PROJECT
2 ELIZABETH MARTIN (2 - Cat3)   Des Moines, IA 290104  379 TEAM INDIEBIKE PB/ANGIE'S LIST
3 AMANDA WESTERMAN (3 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 337498  380 VO2 MULTISPORT
4 JOAN HANSCOM (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 186556  377 PROJECT 5 RACING

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elaine Deppe   Bloomington, IN 350450  555 Scholars Inn Bakehouse
2 NIKI LIEGEL   Prospect, KY 344296  554 TEAM WHEEL & SPROCKET
3 KAREN ELMORE   Elizabethtown, KY 127098  552 OUTDOOR VENTURES
4 Rachel Fagerberg   Louisville, KY 132030  556 Papa Johns
5 Jennifer Hester   Louisville, KY 288418  553 TEAM FLEUR DE LIS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyCUOREUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee