Race Results for
Kennett Square Criterium
Kennett Square, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/06/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Category3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marten Beels   Lansdale, PA0:49:34 290304  534 Lamprey Systems
2 Josh Clingan   York, PA 143547  506 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
3 Paul Hoyle   Avondale, PA 213976  515 MSSB/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
4 Matt Doyle   Newark, DE 57362  510 C4 Cycling / Cycleplanner.com
5 Eran Preble   Voorhees, NJ 341040  530 University Of Delaware
6 Thomas Detwiler   Philadelphia, PA 252258  533 QCW Cycling
7 Daniel Langlois   Philadelphia, PA 200707  526 Bicycle Therapy
8 casey stallard   Bristol, TN 306154  522 King College
9 Clint Dager   Newark, DE 291076  509 Raw Talent Ranch Racing
10 Paul Drees   Avondale, PA 193282  531 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
11 Charles Arensberg   Lewisville, PA 1882  502 MSSB/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
12 Gordon Stone   Kennett Square, PA 297942  523 MSSB / Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
13 Rob Brown   Chadds Ford, PA 282063  505 MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
14 Michael Garretson   Hadden Heights, NJ 218857  527 Lost Boys Racing inc.
15 Mike Stevens   Valley Forge, PA 248447  532 Chester County Velo
DNF Paul Coluccio   Massapequa, NY 66269  507 East End/Kreb Cycle
DNF Ethan Frost (Cat4)   Newark, DE 139749  513 Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS
DNF Luke Lukas   Courtdale, PA 205779  518 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
DNF zachary abulencia   Cicero, NY 349080  501 lindsey wilson college
DNF Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  514 Team Squiggle
DNF Kyle Penny   Lancaster, PA 315872  528 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
DNF Forrest Conrad   Lambertville, NJ 290482  508 Giant MidAtlantic Off-Road Team
DNF Matthew Fischel (Cat4)   Hockessin, DE 344644  512 University of Delaware
DNF Andrew Lawrie (Cat4)   Kennett Sqaure, PA 354300  517 Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom
DNF Mark Kline   West Chester, PA 257973  516 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
DNF Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406  529 Spinteck Cycling Team
DNF Tim Drayna (Cat4)   Wilmington, DE 305859  511 MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery

Men - Category1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TY magner   Griffin, GA1:30:49 222180  155 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
2 Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT 293408  32 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
3 Bruno Langlois     30 Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
4 Zach Hughes     19 Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
5 Mark Langlands     29 Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
6 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500  148 Kenda 5-Hour Engery
7 Andrew Wulfkuhle (1 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 153981  70 TEAM GPOA
8 Douglas Repacholi     38 
9 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966  Pure Energy Cycling/Pro AIR HFA
10 Waclaw Godycki   Ithaca, NY 177947  16 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
11 Matthew Buckley (2 - Cat2)   Burlington, VT 242892  Boston Bicycle School
12 Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA 274785  46 Team Alliance Environmental
13 Brian Sjoberg (3 - Cat2)   Crofton, MD 40427  47 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
14 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny 238217  151 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
15 Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA 273234  48 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
16 Jim Baldesare   Kent, OH 63797  160 CCSH/RGF
17 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291  105 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Glenn Ferreira (4 - Cat2)   North Brunswick, NJ 240153  12 Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
19 Remi Pelletier     35 Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
20 Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA 258581  24 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
21 Jeff Schiller     99 Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
22 parker kyzer   Spartanburg, SC 263324  28 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
23 guillaume nelessen   Lambertville, NJ 151319  77 PURE ENERGY CYCLING/PRO AIR-HFA
24 Sean McCarthy   Easthampton, MA 278956  168 Northampton Cycling Club
DNF Dylan Pudiak   Fairport, NY 317924  36 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
DNF Zachary Nave (Cat2)   Gray, TN 240094  156 Metro Reprographics Elite Cycling
DNF Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH 208018  31 Boston Bicycle School
DNF Andy Johnson (Cat2)   Parkesburg, PA 163272  22 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
DNF Ben Frederick   Conshohocken, PA 324234  121 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Cycling
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin     161 Ride with Rendall
DNF vincent scalia   Queensbury, NY 213405  43 Boston Bicycle School
DNF David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA 268729  157 Pyramid Elite Racing
DNF Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA 229606  165 www.keoughcyclocross.com
DNF Zach Semian (Cat2)   Mertztown, PA 250164  45 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
DNF Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA 288056  Team Alliance Environmental
DNF Booey Hottenstein   Kingston, PA 195794  17 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
DNF Torrey Marks   Glenmoore, PA 56593  74 
DNF Jacob Tremblay   Chesterfield, VA 237748  139 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Cycling

Women - Category1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Young (1 - Cat2)   Syracuse, NY 265893  714 Pure energy cycling/pro air HFA
2 Stephanie Swan   Pittsburgh, PA0:40:42 194055  710 Pro Bikes - Pittsburgh Racing Team
3 Amy Cutler   North Bergen, NJ 301780  702 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
4 Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA 264024  712 Kutztown Cutters
5 kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA 221431  706 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
6 Sarah Neiderer (1 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 358121  708 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Kathleen Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 234036  713 C3 - CrossFit Collective Endurance
8 Julie Kuliecza   Richmond, VA 238481  704 Edlow Int. p/b Bike Beat
9 Carol-Lynn Mills (2 - Cat3)   Massapequa, NY 320308  707 CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
10 Jennifer Kraut (3 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 244272  703 Team TBB/Deep Blue
11 Becca Schepps   Boulder, CO 209762  715 Century Road Club Assoc
12 elizabeth tyrell (4 - Cat3)   Annandale, NJ 49047  711 Team Somerset

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee