Race Results for
Chesco Time Trial
West Grove, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 07/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Walter   Philadelphia, PA23:35.3 132630  716 Guys Racing Club
2 Lee Sobotkin (1 - Cat4)   King Of Prussia, PA24:32.5 188264  713 Tri-state Velo
3 Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA24:41.9 197185  712 Unattached
4 Paul Hoyle   Avondale, PA25:18.0 213976  707 Mssb/marketedge P/b Brandywine Cyclery
5 Joseph Bruce   Pottstown, PA26:03.6 259869  702 Philadelphia Ciclismo
6 Ethan Frost (2 - Cat4)   Newark, DE26:16.6 139749  704 Christiana Care Pt+ / Fsvs
7 Seth Gunderson (3 - Cat4)   Charlottesville , VA26:20.8 256169  706 Lancaster Regional Cycling
8 Mike Stevens   Valley Forge, PA26:21.7 248447  714 Chester County Velo
9 Michael Novich (4 - Cat4)   Ny, NY27:06.2 290551  711 Rockstar Games/signature Cycles
10 Andrew Miller (5 - Cat4)   Exton, PA27:11.7 366742  708 //
11 Eric Fredericks   Wayne, PA28:17.8 41704  703 Mazur Coaching-cycles Bikyle
12 Kyle Penny   Lancaster, PA28:21.5 315872  719 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
13 Shawn Blumenfeld   Silver Spring, MD31:19.6 96061  718 Hub Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruno Langlois   21:45.6  30 Garneau-quebecor Cycling Team
2 Remi Pelletier   22:15.8  35 Garneau-quebecor Cycling Team
3 Blair Berbert (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC22:16.8 203786  108 Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv Cycling
4 Andrew Mccullough   Montpelier, VT22:16.8 293408  32 Mt Borah / Minerva Design P/b Basso
5 Marcel Kalz   22:30.0  62 
6 Thomas Gibbons (2 - Cat1)   Linwood, NJ22:30.7 346994  58 Thomas Gibbons
7 Zach Hughes   22:40.6  19 Garneau-quebecor Cycling Team
8 Zack Noonan (3 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA22:46.8 249618  106 Bikereg.com / Cannondale
9 Jamie Clinton (4 - Cat1)   Lancaster, PA23:00.3 288056  Team Alliance Environmental
10 Hannis Baumgarten   23:01.0  63 
11 Mark Langlands   23:07.2  29 Garneau-quebecor Cycling Team
12 Eric Boone (1 - Cat2)   Arnold, MD23:11.6 293074  109 Abrt
13 Christian Brasmann   23:12.0  61 
14 Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA23:13.8 258581  24 160over90 P.b. Vie13/qcw
15 Nick Bax (5 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO23:14.0 193457  104 Xo Communications P/b Cisco/battley Harley-davidson
16 Wyatt Stoup (6 - Cat1)   West Chester, PA23:20.3 273234  48 Mt Borah / Minerva Design P/b Basso
17 Brian Sjoberg (2 - Cat2)   Crofton, MD23:24.8 40427  47 Bike Doctor P/b Digisource
18 Benjamin Foltz (3 - Cat2)   Wrightsville, PA23:34.0 291581  110 Round Here Racing
19 John Hunter (7 - Cat1)   Endicott, NY23:34.7 224432  20 Mt Borah / Minerva Design P/b Basso
20 Douglas Repacholi   23:37.3  38 
21 Matthew Waller (4 - Cat2)   Morgantown, PA23:38.1 249208  107 Tri State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team
22 Parker Kyzer (1 - Pro)   Spartanburg, SC23:45.8 263324  28 Bmc-hincapie Development Team
23 Paul Mica (8 - Cat1)   Alexandria, VA24:00.1 177291  105 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
24 Zach Semian (5 - Cat2)   Mertztown, PA24:00.7 250164  45 Pure Energy Cycling/pro Air-hfa
25 Jeff Schiller   24:17.0  99 
26 Joshua Lehmann (6 - Cat2)   Weare, NH25:14.7 208018  31 Boston Bicycle School
27 Vincent Scalia (9 - Cat1)   Queensbury, NY25:38.1 213405  43 Boston Bicycle School
28 Eric Workowski (10 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA25:42.5 103440  51 Pure Energy Cycling/pro Air-hfa
29 Glenn Ferreira (7 - Cat2)   North Brunswick, NJ25:43.5 240153  12 Metra/cycles 54 Cycling Team
30 Eric Salzer (8 - Cat2)   Chesterbrook, PA25:48.4 237411  41 Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.com
31 Matthew Buckley (9 - Cat2)   Burlington, VT29:37.0 242892  Boston Bicycle School

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Bounds   Newark, DE26:04.9 295977  385 
2 Adam Terra   Downingtown, PA26:11.9 375836  387 
3 Schlosser   26:17.3  384 
4 Mcvey   26:20.5  383 
5 Marklund   Coatesville, PA27:05.7 279219  382 
6 Edwards   27:49.3  388 
7 Samuel Battiato   Wilmington, DE28:38.0 383385  370 
8 Kevin Hughes   Elk Mills29:11.5 380552  373 
9 Wyatt Boughter   Royersford, PA29:44.5 350720  371 Sunnybrook Racing/professional Pharmacy
10 Jay Lloyd   Hummelstown, PA29:44.8 264083  374 
11 Mike Trahey   Phoenixville, PA30:00.8 377441  379 Trestle Bridge Racing
12 Dirk Vander Laan   Greenville, DE30:51.0 383032  380 
13 Cory Speroff   Exton, PA31:24.2 383222  376 
14 Mitchell   Spring City, PA32:20.2 379023  386 Snapple Cycling Team
15 Bruce Mitchell   Spring City, PA32:29.1 380770  375 Snapple Phoenixville Cycling Team
16 Olhlert    32:32.9  381 
17 Mark Taylor   34:34.8  378 Team Etoh
18 Edward Stopyra   Newark, DE35:56.1 209958  377 Team Drt Deep Blue

Men - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Teter (1 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA24:13.0 164617  460 Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio
2 Gordon Stone (2 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA25:03.4 297942  459 Mssb / Market Edge P/b Brandywine Cyclery
3 Chris Peris (3 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA26:54.2 286654  458 Thru It All Body Shop
4 Dennis Penny (1 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA27:05.7 78024  462 Team Thru it All
5 David Anshen (1 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE27:18.7 68288  455 Mssb / Market Edge P/b Brandywine Cyclery
6 Timothy Dowling (4 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE27:52.5 178017  456 Tbb/drt
7 Todd Wenger (2 - Cat4)   Garnet Valley, PA29:09.2 345682  461 Chester County Velo
8 Jeff Moore (5 - Cat3)   Hatfield, PA30:33.1 24921  457 Tri-state Velo

Men - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer Beckett (1 - Cat3)   Elkton, MD24:12.0 199532  401 Cecil County Cycling Club
2 Tom Cherney (2 - Cat3)   Hockessin, DE24:42.5 53312  402 //
3 John Newton (1 - Cat4)   Kennett Square, PA27:18.9 148316  409 Chester County Velo
4 William Gentile   Lebanon, PA28:43.4 13043  405 Thru It All Body Shop/lupine
5 Randy Inglis   North East, MD29:31.0 61494  412 Team TBB/Deep Blue
6 Bruce Petrovick (2 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE30:02.9 79508  410 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
7 John Goodall   30:40.0  413 

Men - Master - 60-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Williams (1 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD27:04.1 47247  504 C3-athletes Serving Athletes
2 Rick Maynard (1 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA27:30.8 97543  503 Amoroso's Racing Team/tri State Velo
3 Murray Davis (2 - Cat4)   Bel Air, MD28:23.3 208383  501 Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
4 Michael Adsit (3 - Cat4)   Milford, PA28:52.0 202362  500 Skylands Cycling

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cecilia Davis-hayes   Philadelphia , PA26:53.4 285638  826 Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.com
2 Elizabeth Tyrell (1 - Cat3)   Annandale, NJ27:25.0 49047  830 Team Somerset
3 Amanda Watson   Washington, DC27:26.1 256260  831 Tradewinds Racing: Edlow Int P/b Bikebeat
4 Sue Mcquiston (1 - Cat2)   Reisterstown, MD28:02.4 231948  828 Abrt
5 Amy Cutler   North Bergen, NJ28:11.6 301780  825 Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & Shebell
6 Sarah Neiderer (2 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA28:40.0 358121  829 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
7 Julia Lonchar (2 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA28:48.4 306648  827 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom

Women - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Gonzalez   Wilmington, DE26:16.2 383312  801 
2 Joanne Abbruzzesi   Kennett Square, PA29:50.3 345398  800 Chester County Velo
3 Elizabeth Edward   31:09.9  802 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoOSMOUSACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee