Race Results for
Oxford Criterium
Oxford , PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/28/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Category3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA0:49:17 197185  134 unattached
2 Josh CLINGAN   York, PA 143547  111 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work
3 Sean MCLAUGHLIN   West Chester, PA 255963  127 Human Zoom Cycling
4 Alec WHITE   Upper Darby, PA 344506  139 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybike
5 Paul HOYLE   Avondale, PA 213976  123 MSSB/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine
6 Gerald Burkett   Middletown 97936  107 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te
7 Adam NORDMEYER   Philadelphia, PA 296510  132 CS Velo
8 Corey KNOWLES   Hamburg, NY 275435  125 Team ROG
9 Matt DOYLE   Newark, DE 57362  114 C4 Cycling / Cycleplanner.com
10 Patrick GELLINEAU   Brooklyn, NY 45371  119 Team Squiggle
11 Robb HAMPTON   Darnestown 178989  144 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
12 Gordon STONE   Kennett Square, PA 297942  137 MSSB / Market Edge p/b Brandywi
13 Charles ARENSBERG   Lewisville, PA 1882  101 MSSB/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine
14 Jason BARELLA   Brookline 354176  103 Threshold Cycling
15 John WILSON (1 - Cat4)   King Of Prussia, PA 91489  140 Apollo Racing
16 Michael BLACK   Whitehall, PA 299967  148 QCW Cycling
17 Mike STEVENS   Valley Forge, PA 248447  136 Chester County Velo
18 Steven FRANCISCO   Marlton, NJ 341036  117 University of Delaware
19 Jeffrey TOTH   Boyertown, PA 86807  138 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
20 Kyle PENNY   Lancaster, PA 315872  133 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
21 Michael GARRETSON   Hadden Heights, NJ 218857  146 Lost Boys Racing inc.
22 Rob BROWN   Chadds Ford, PA 282063  106 MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine
23 greg HORROCKS   Spring City, PA 283254  145 Spinteck Cycling Team
DNF Tim Drayna (Cat4)   Wilmington, DE 305859   MORGAN STANLEY

Men - PRO/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruno LANGLOIS   1:21:38  30 Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
2 HANNES BAUMGARTEN   Atlanta, GA 331856  63 RSV
3 ROBERT BERLINER TSC     60 BERLINER TSC
4 MARCEL KALZ     62 NRVG
5 ANDREA MUELLER     56 BERLINER TSC
6 Patrick KOS     27 PURE ENERGY CYCLING/PRO AIR-HFA
7 Eric WORKOWSKI (1 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 103440  51 PURE ENERGY CYCLING/PRO AIR-HFA
8 Wyatt STOUP (2 - Cat1)   West Chester, PA 273234  48 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b B
9 Douglas Repacholi     38 
10 Unknown Rider     999 
11 Brett KIELICK   Philadelphia, PA 258581  24 Team Alliance Environmental
12 Stephan KINCAID (3 - Cat1)   Wyomissing 19139  25 Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
13 Brian SJOBERG (1 - Cat2)   Crofton, MD 40427  47 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
14 Peter BELL (4 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA 199984  MetLife - NorEast Cycling
15 Andrew MCCULLOUGH   Montpelier, VT 293408  32 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b B
16 Luciano PAVAN (5 - Cat1)   Fitchburg, MA 197469  34 MetLife-NorEast Cycling
17 Matthew BUCKLEY (2 - Cat2)   Burlington, VT 242892  Boston Bicycle School
18 Ryan SHEBELSKY (6 - Cat1)   Elizabethtown, PA 274785  46 Team Alliance Environmental
19 Dwayne CLINTON (3 - Cat2)   Lititz, PA 52944  Orange Street Velo and Retul St
20 Teddy KOZLOWSKI (4 - Cat2)   Bridgewater, NJ 241677  54 Farm Team Cycling
21 Zach Hughes     19 Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
22 Andy JOHNSON (5 - Cat2)   Parkesburg, PA 163272  22 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work
23 Remi PELLETIER     35 Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
24 Michael CHAUNER (7 - Cat1)   West Chester, PA 178966  Pure Energy Cycling/Pro AIR HFA
25 tyler KARNES   Chesapeake Virginia 221327  23 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
26 parker KYZER   Spartanburg, SC 263324  28 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
27 Matthew SPOHN   West Chester, PA 219378  55 The Performance Lab p/b Caffein
28 Colin SANDBERG (8 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 119361  42 Team GPOA
29 CHRISTIAN GRASMANN     61 RSV
30 kevin FRYBERGER (6 - Cat2)   Devon, PA 230428  14 The Performance Lab p/b Caffein
31 Manuel CALIZ (7 - Cat2)   Ephrata, PA 244954  Round Here Racing

Women - Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Cutler   North Bergen, NJ45:37:00 301780  364 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
2 jacqueline paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  369 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
3 Jacqueline McClure   Malvern, PA 323226  368 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
4 Cecilia Davis-Hayes   Philadelphia , PA 285638  365 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
5 Jennifer Kraut   Wilmington, DE 244272  367 Team TBB/Deep Blue
6 Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499  366 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
7 elizabeth tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047  370 Team Somerset

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSpyOSMOShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee