Race Results for
Union Grove Road Race (TM)
East Earl, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/18/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - 40+ - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS JACOVINI   Pitman, NJ55:23.0 352656  523 PEDDLER'S SHOP RACING
2 STEPHEN KIMOS   Bel Air, MD 383528  525 CHESAPEAKE SPOKES/BIKE SHOP OF BEL AIR
3 EDMUND LEWIS   Hershey, PA 291592  526 HERSHEY CYCLING
4 MARK SNIDERO   Baltimore, MD 33357  535 Chesapeake Wheelmen
5 FRANK FILIPPO   Newtown, PA 371389  519 EBS RACING
6 JAMES DRUMM   Lancaster, PA 277024  513 WOODEN WHEELS
7 SCOTT RASCHKE   Basking Ridge, NJ 347216  530 
8 JEFF FELDER     516 
9 ERIC SCHOPF   Stewartstown, PA 295399  531 
10 JAN WORKINGER   York 368041  549 MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
11 SHELDON HORST   Columbia, PA 274030  521 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
12 THADDEUS NEWNAM   Pottstown, PA 252871  529 SNAPPLE PHOENIXVILLE BIKE CLUB
13 BRIAN CLARK   Doylestown, PA 352310  510 
14 Michael Fuller   King Of Prussia, PA 439176  520 
15 John Strojny   Hockessin, DE 375960  539 Team TBB/Deep Blue
16 THOMAS STARR     547 
17 TIM BORING   South Orange, NJ 348658  505 THE SPORT FACTORY
18 JAY LLOYD   Hummelstown, PA 264083  528 INGEAR CYCLING
19 CHARLES JOERGER   West Chester, PA 386049  524 
DNF JOSEPH LIPARELA   Denver 383609  527 
DNF JOHN ALSTON     501 
DNF KEVIN HUGHES   Elk Mills 380552  522 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID HOYLE (1 - Cat1)   Rocky Hill, CT38:00.0 223454  AETNA CYCLING TEAM P/B CHARLES COACHING
2 SEAN BARRIE   Washington, DC 198408  XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO
3 ANDREW BERNSTEIN (1 - Cat2)   Allentown, PA 204817  XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO
4 BRYAN HOY (2 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 272130  JRVS/AMERICAN PRIDE AUTO
5 CALVIN HOOPS (3 - Cat2)   Philadelphia 286845  ROUND HERE RACING
6 BRYAN TETER (1 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 164617  23 ORANGE STREET VELO & RETUL FIT STUDIO
7 Nicholas Roeder (4 - Cat2)   Kunkletown, PA 235891  30 Tri State Velo
8 BEN FOLTZ (5 - Cat2)   Wrightsville, PA 291581  ROUND HERE RACING
9 EVAN THOMAS (6 - Cat2)   New Milford, CT 268391  24 
10 MICHAEL WHITAKER (7 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 188739  95 ORANGE STREET VELO & RETUL FIT STUDIO
11 GARRETT OLSEN (8 - Cat2)   Villanova Pa 290847  18 XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO
12 DREW KARLBERG (9 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 232723  11 ROUND HERE RACING
13 MANUEL CALIZ (10 - Cat2)   Ephrata, PA 244954  ROUND HERE RACING
14 JOSEPH PISCITELLO (2 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA 218814  21 PA MASTERS RC.
15 MATTHEW WALLER (11 - Cat2)   Morgantown, PA 249208  27 TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM
16 BRIAN WALTON (2 - Cat1)   East Norriton, PA 204906  86 PA MASTERS RC.
17 ERIC NOONAN (3 - Cat3)   Morristown, NJ 318570  16 TEAM MARTY'S
18 DAVID IGLEWICZ (12 - Cat2)   Phoenixville, PA 267162  10 PA MASTERS RC
19 CLAY FAWTHORP (13 - Cat2)   West Chester , PA 183670  TEAM HP
20 MATTHEW PERRY (14 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 224448  19 BIKE LINE
21 MARCUS MCMILLAN (15 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 290562  13 ROUND HERE RACING
22 DAKOTA SCHAEFFER (4 - Cat3)   West Lawn, PA 324500  97 YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
23 MARTIN MRUGAL (16 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 226753  14 PA MASTERS RC
24 CHRISTOPHER BARTHEL (5 - Cat3)   Langhorne, PA 214331  ORLANDO VELO
25 BRAD OBER (17 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 76653  17 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
26 BRIAN KLOTZ (18 - Cat2)   Corning, NY 260934  12 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
27 RUSSELL WEBER (19 - Cat2)   Monkton, MD 50625  93 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
28 BRETT WACHTENDORF (6 - Cat3)   Doylestown, PA 344034  26 PENNSYLVANIA STATE UNIVERSITY
DNF JOHNNY PHAN (Cat2)   Richmond, VA 282038  20 RICHMOND VELO SPORT
DNF Thomas Schubert   Fogelsville Pa 291477  29 Tri State Velo
DNF FRANK NEGRI (Cat3)   Morris Plains, NJ 48189  15 COLAVITA
DNF Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  28 Battley Harley-Davidson
DNF BEN RICKEY (Cat2)   Richmond, VA 265220  22 CUTAWAY-3 SPORTS
DNF BRAD THOMPSON (Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 115826  25 AMOROSO'S/TSV

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - U19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAKOTA SCHAEFFER (1 - Cat3)   West Lawn, PA 324500  97 YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
DNF WILLIAM PESTCOE (Cat3)   Allentown, PA 284904  96 YOUNG MEDALISTS /TEAM ROTHROCK

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BILL ASH   Philadelphia10:00.0 378837  400 
2 AARON BARR (1 - Cat5)   Lebanon, PA 162406  402 SHIRK'S
3 MICHAEL LANDIS (1 - Cat4)   East Norriton, PA 384216  435 
4 ROBERT GORMAN   Waltham, MA 353696  421 
5 JAMES TAYLOR (2 - Cat4)   Boring, MD 366693  462 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
6 JESSE STAUFFER (2 - Cat5)   Selinsgrove, PA 374834  457 
7 ROSCOE LESLIE (3 - Cat4)   Laurel 361815  437 OCEAN VELO CLUB / CULVER AND PIERSON
8 ANDREW HAGGERTY (4 - Cat4)   Mountville, PA 304259  424 ERA CYCLING
9 BRANDON KING (5 - Cat4)   Lafayette, NJ 335622  431 SKYLANDS CYCLING
10 REN KUO (6 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 296105  434 Northwestern University
11 PAUL DE SANTIS   Freeland, MD 208386  409 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
12 JOHN PARKER (7 - Cat4)   Bear, DE 353318  444 CHRISTIANA CARE PT-FSVS
13 Dennis Angelisanti (8 - Cat4)   Kutztown, PA 226514  471 GS Simmeria
14 MATTHEW FISCHEL (9 - Cat4)   Hockessin, DE 344644  415 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE
15 MICHAEL LANE (10 - Cat4)   Quarryville, PA 358321  436 ZIMMERMAN TRAINING
16 DANIEL DIEM (11 - Cat4)   Manassas, VA 345888  411 BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM/POWER
17 Joseph Liparela (12 - Cat4)   Denver 383609  469 
18 RYAN STAHNKE (13 - Cat4)   Sewell Nj 383617  456 FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
19 MICHAEL BORDA   West Deptford, NJ 333486  405 VIKING YACHTS/ACTION WHEELS/CC EVESHAM
20 COLIN MCKENNA   Mechanicsburg, PA 278366  442 LAMBS GAP CYCLING TEAM
21 NATHAN COSTE (14 - Cat4)   Biddeford, CT 315952  408 LAUREL BIKE CLUB
22 SHANE GROGG (15 - Cat4)   Bernville, PA 248570  423 GS SIMMERIA
23 NILSSON RUIZ (3 - Cat5)   Perth Amboy, NJ 299366  449 JOYFUL CYCLES TEAM
24 ERICK GONCALVES   Shamong, NJ 229926  420 CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING P/B DENTAL ASSOC AT PITMAN
25 ANDREW SCHRANTZ (16 - Cat4)   New Holland, PA 232958  452 
26 Jeremiah White (17 - Cat4)   Millersburg, PA 371122  470 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
27 BENJAMIN STRINE   Hershey, PA 384277  459 
28 JOHN ROHRER (18 - Cat4)   Baltimore 229567  448 TEAM BBC
29 JULIAN PAUL (4 - Cat5)   Columbia, MD 356698  445 UMBC
30 VAUGHN MICCICHE   Stewartstown, PA 114823  443 
31 ERIC DIAMOND (19 - Cat4)   Chambersburg, PA 372341  410 MOUNTAINSIDE P/B CITY ISLANDERS
32 BRIAN GARNER (5 - Cat5)   Paoli, PA 367511  417 
33 ED FIGANIAK   Voorhees, NJ 119124  414 BOSS RACING
34 PETE SANELLI (20 - Cat4)   Collegeville, PA 343486  451 ZEN MASTERS RACING
35 MARK KLIMOWICZ   Philadelphia, PA 310371  433 ZEN MASTERS RACING
36 JOSHUA JACOBY (21 - Cat4)   Harrisburg 376370  428 BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
37 BRYAN JONES (22 - Cat4)   Gaithersburg, MD 18140  429 NCVC/UNITED HEALTHCARE
38 MICHAEL MCCORMICK (23 - Cat4)   Hummelstown, PA 351854  440 BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
39 STEVE PRZYBYLEK (6 - Cat5)   Bear, DE 343308  447 CHRISTIANA CARE PT - FSVS
40 BRIAN BERRY (24 - Cat4)   Newtown, PA 283103  403 EBS RACING
41 ALAN GIADOSH (25 - Cat4)   Mertztown, PA 247279  419 GS SIMMERIA
42 LINDY BARILE (7 - Cat5)   Sinking Spring, PA 334928  401 GS SIMMERIA
43 ZACH LYONS (8 - Cat5)   South Williamsport, PA 352088  468 SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY VELO CLUB
44 ROGER PICKER (26 - Cat4)   Upperco, MD 85215  446 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
45 DAVID WEST (27 - Cat4)   Breinigsville, PA 357721  464 
46 BILL VIERECK (28 - Cat4)   Wenonah, NJ 368051  463 VIKING YACHT-ACTION WHEELS-CC EVESHAM
47 MARTIN SIMEK (9 - Cat5)   Elkton, MD 386000  454 
48 SONNY DO (10 - Cat5)   Landisville, PA 378097  412 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
49 BRIAN MCHUGH (29 - Cat4)   Collegeville, PA 310483  441 ZEN MASTERS RACING
50 NEIL SEAS (11 - Cat5)   Lambertville, NJ 360380  453 EBS RACING
51 NICHOLAS BASISTA (12 - Cat5)   Beaver Meadows 383712  467 
52 STEPHEN BUSSEY     406 SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA
53 ZACHARY SUBAR   Philadelphia, PA 358803  461 
54 JOHN DZUBINSKI (30 - Cat4)   Ambler, PA 298017  413 TRI-STATE VELO
55 MICAH SUBAR     460 
56 MATTHEW HUBER     427 
57 STODDARD GRAY (13 - Cat5)   Springfield 376901  422 
58 KACEY STEWART (14 - Cat5)   Westchester, PA 298869  458 
59 HUBERT SACILOWSKI (15 - Cat5)   Harrisburg, PA 304291  450 BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
60 CHRISTOPHER FRYE     416 
61 JACOB GERBER (16 - Cat5)   Mountville, PA 277315  418 MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
62 TOM KING (31 - Cat4)   Jamison, PA 304516  432 EBS RACING
DNF NICHOLAS WHITE (Cat4)   Danville, CA 197788  466 TEAM MARTYS
DNF MATT KASPRZAK (Cat4)   Arlington, VA 355738  430 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
DNF WILLIAM HOFF (Cat4)   Claymont 362154  425 
DNF WAYNE BLANKS (Cat4)   Baltimore, MD 327718  404 CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM

Men - Cat 4/5 - U19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ZACH LYONS (1 - Cat5)   South Williamsport, PA 352088  468 SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY VELO CLUB
2 NICHOLAS BASISTA (2 - Cat5)   Beaver Meadows 383712  467 

Men - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ED KRASNAI (1 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA50:26.0 115580  644 LANCASTER REGIONAL CYCLING TEAM
2 DEAN SMITH (1 - Cat3)   Fleetwood, PA 206593  657 GS SIMMERIA
3 RYAN SOHMER (2 - Cat3)   Harrisburg, PA 186270  658 PHENIX VELO CLUB/WORLD CUP SKI& CYCLE RACING TEAM
4 GORDON STONE (3 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA 297942  666 MS / MARKET EDGE P/B BRANDYWINE CYCLERY
5 MARK ALLAIN (4 - Cat3)   Mohnton, PA 239409  604 SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM
6 PAUL HOYLE (2 - Cat2)   Avondale, PA 213976  642 MSSB/MARKETEDGE P/B BRANDYWINE CYCLERY
7 ROBERT GRIMWOOD (3 - Cat2)   Lewisberry, PA 259837  640 WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
8 DEAN PIERSON (5 - Cat3)   Salisbury, MD 46760  649 OCEAN VELO/CULVER AND PIERSON
9 ROB BROWN (6 - Cat3)   Chadds Ford, PA 282063  637 MSSB/MARKET EDGE P/B BRANDYWINE CYCLERY
10 ROD MYERS (1 - Cat1)   Etters, PA 25626  647 PHENIX VELO CLUB / WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE
11 ALEKSEY URUSOV (7 - Cat3)   Westfield 247637  667 DEATH ROW VELO
12 STEVE SAMBRANO (8 - Cat3)   Lansdale, PA 141829  655 MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR
13 GREGORY ZIELINSKI (1 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE 276040  691 TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE
14 ROBB LEE (4 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 56371  645 RTE. 1 VELO/ARROW BIKES
15 MIKE STEVENS (9 - Cat3)   Valley Forge, PA 248447  659 CHESTER COUNTY VELO
16 TODD WENGER (2 - Cat4)   Garnet Valley, PA 345682  677 CHESTER COUNTY VELO
17 CHRIS MC HUGH (10 - Cat3)   Newton Square, PA 178864  646 GUYS BICYLES RACING
18 DUSTY STONE (11 - Cat3)   Elverson, PA 34267  664 SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM
19 ABE BARLEY (3 - Cat4)   Washington Boro, PA 348716  605 MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
20 MIKE ZBAN (12 - Cat3)   Landisville, PA 81236  689 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
21 GEORGE KOTOKIS (5 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 46984  643 GUY'S RACING CLUB
22 JOHN WICHARD (4 - Cat4)   Chesterbrook, PA 298001  680 ZEN MASTERS RACING
DNF CHUCK CROCCO (Cat3)   Flemington, NJ 196092  638 TEAM SOMERSET
DNF RANDY HALUCK (Cat3)   Lititz, PA 280213  641 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
DNF JAY PAULDING (Cat4)   Wilmington, DE 265613  648 TBB DEEP BLUE
DNF JEFFREY SCHOMIG (Cat4)   Arnold, MD 366588  656 ABRT

Men - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KEVIN KOLODZIEJSKI (1 - Cat3)   Palmerton, PA50:26.0 67395  734 TRI-STATE VELO
2 RANDY SELLARI (2 - Cat3)   Bryn Mawr, PA 212070  739 PA MASTERS RC
3 DEAN MOLLE (3 - Cat3)   King Of Prussia, PA 292567  738 PA MASTERS RC
4 DARIN BENSON (1 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 45075  700 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC
5 JAN FELICE (4 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 224945  726 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
6 STEVE GOODELL (5 - Cat3)   Lawrenceville, NJ 193331  729 HEART HOUSE/CC EVESHAM
7 BRIAN MCANDREWS (6 - Cat3)   Wayne, PA 345270  736 TEAM MAKURI
8 RICK TUCKER (7 - Cat3)   Reisterstown, MD 169112  740 KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V
9 KEVIN GREENE (8 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 61162  730 IFRACTAL-QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAY BIKES.COM
10 BILL FLEMING (1 - Cat4)   Morgantown, PA 301399  728 PA MASTERS RC
11 DARREN HARTMAN (2 - Cat4)   Lewisberry, PA 272204  732 WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
12 MICHAEL FINK (3 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA 161624  727 MORGAN STANLEY / MARKET EDGE
13 MARK HASTINGS (4 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 15376  733 IFRACTAL--QCW P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
14 ROBERT TURNER (9 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 270805  741 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
15 JOHN BOO (2 - Cat2)   Lutherville, MD 49160  720 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
16 JONATHAN LYONS (5 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 238901  735 WWVC RACING
17 JOHN BREAKEY (6 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE 323898  721 TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE
18 GEORGE HARRIOTT (7 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA 151764  731 GS SIMMERIA
19 GEORGE CAREY (8 - Cat4)   Lansdale 365756  722 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
DNF DREW DAVALA (Cat3)   Blenheim, NJ 307571  724 VIKING YACHTS / ACTION WHEELS /CC EVESHAM
DNF BILL MCLAUGHLIN (Cat3)   Leonardo, NJ 111889  737 SOMERSET WHEELMEN
DNF GARY EVELAND (Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 287250  725 IFRACTAL-QCW P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM

Women - Category3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DIANE MATTINGLY   Philadelphia, PA55:13.0 381925  290 
2 BAILEY SEMIAN   Mertztown, PA 281672  293 TEAM TIBCO II
3 MEGHAN JASKOT     288 ACTION WHEELS - VIKING YACHT
4 JORY WAMSLEY   Alburtis, PA 274922  295 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
5 KRISTINA SIDDALL (1 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE 316802  294 WOODEN WHEELS RACING
6 KRISTIN BORDA (2 - Cat4)   West Deptford, NJ 343074  286 VIKING YACHTS/ACTION WHEELS/CC EVESHAM
7 BECCA BROWN (3 - Cat4)   New York, NY 350202  287 SOMERSET
8 JENNIFER BOLLINGER   Trexlertown, PA 300823  261 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
9 MARIA MAMAN   Lansdale, PA 291423  289 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
10 BRYN MULLIGAN (4 - Cat4)   Princeton Jct 385416  291 
DNF PAMELA SCHMALDINST   Allentown, PA 265041  292 TEAM VORTEX

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoCUOREOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee