Race Results for
Masters & Juniors State Championship
Cincinnati, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/08/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 10-12 (10 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Rockwood   Loveland, OH 358574  QCW Lionhearts
2 Nicholas Petrov   Mason, OH 325072  QCW Lionhearts
3 Jacob Krynock   Mason, OH 323964  QCW Lionhearts
4 Alex Ditchen   Muscatine, IA 381028  

Men - Junior - 13-14 (10 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer Petrov   Mason, OH 301051  24 QCW Lionhearts
2 Nathan Ross   Cincinnati, OH 301226  25 QCW Lionhearts
3 Zachary Ross   Cincinnati, OH 301225  26 QCW Lionhearts
4 Aaron Wesley   Georgetown, KY 379181  27 McDonalds Cycling Team

Men - Junior - 15-16 (32 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Murdock   Cincinnati, OH 250670  50 Team Turner
2 Weston Flickinger   Akron, OH 298929  43 turner/prochain
3 Nicholas Vorwerk   Southbloomfield, OH 303537  53 Team Type 1
4 Spencer Petrov   Mason, OH 301051  51 QCW Lionhearts
5 John Sternen   Chagrin Falls, OH 344680  52 Team Spin

Men - Junior - 17-18 (32 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 235804  72 Prochain
2 Logan Leland   Sugar Grove, OH 293011  68 National Engineering
3 Brent Bachman   Westerville, OH 309621  64 Eddy's Bike Shop
4 Dan Rich   Cedarville, OH 271246  70 Merrill Lynch Cycling

Men - Master - 60-69 (32 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gene Spangler   Centerville, OH 295691  617 Ghisallo Cycling Team
2 David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH 190519  614 Merrill Lynch Cycling
3 Paul Rouse   Lebanon, OH 200047  616 Merrill Lynch Cycling
4 Gary Hickey   Germantown, OH 156295  655 Merrill Lynch Cycling
5 Mick Micacchion   Gahanna, OH 48132  615 
6 Bruce Skillings   Kettering, OH 45949  658 Merrill Lynch Cycling
7 todd alt   Columbus, OH 283958  613 Buckeye Cycling Club

Men - Master - 70-79 (32 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gene Killingsworth   Gmforever@hughes.net 206753  699 Merrill Lynch Cycling
2 jules sturbois   Athens, OH 34509  700 team dayton

Men - Cat 1/2 - Master - 30-39 (53 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Karew (1 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 133936  378 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
2 Ian Newcomb (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 265515  380 Ghisallo Cycling Team
3 Matthew Weeks (3 - Cat2)   Rocky River, OH 232237  309 Carbon Racing
4 Nick Bevan (4 - Cat2)   Lebanon, OH 278971  376 Ghisallo Cycling Team
5 Abe McNutt (1 - Cat1)   Germantown, OH 194766  379 Merrill Lynch presented by Team Dayton Cycling
6 Peter Bauer (2 - Cat1)   Mason, OH 186474  375 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
7 Eric Knight (3 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH 61603  386 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
8 Matt Bole (5 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH 669  377 Merrill Lynch Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2 - Master - 40-49 (53 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 OBrien Forbes (1 - Cat1)   West Chester, OH 11991  473 Team RGF
2 John Gatch (2 - Cat1)   Terrace Park, OH 153866  474 RGF Cleveland Clinic pb Felt bicycles
3 Jonathan Shell (3 - Cat1)   Wooster, OH 71499  426 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF Cycling Team
4 Mark Brown (1 - Cat2)   Dublin, OH 149899  425 Dublin City Schools
5 brent evans   Novelty, OH 11037  472 Team Spin

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-59 (32 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Lach (1 - Cat3)   Terrace Park, OH 119674  541 ZWS/Bertolli
2 Blair Fraley (2 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 193213  540 Echelon Cycling Team
3 Ed Bachman (3 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 48001  579 Queen City Wheels
4 Andy Perrino (4 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 191478  543 Biowheels-Reece Campbell Racing
5 Rick Toler (5 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH 66088  544 Merrill Lynch Cycling
6 Dick Chartier (6 - Cat3)   Hamilton, OH 238296  561 Ghisallo Cycling
7 doug deaton (7 - Cat3)   Germantown, OH 297105  539 Team Dayton
8 Daniel Waite (8 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH 175584  578 Merrill Lynch
9 Dale Eads (9 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH 142059  577 Zephyr Wheels/Bertoli
10 Douglas Moody (10 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 54403  542 Zephyr Wheel Sports/Bertoli

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39 (53 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Millard   Cincinnati, OH 42755  383 ZWS/Bertolli
2 Tim Collins   Mercer Island, WA 270856  310 Queen City Wheels
3 Dave Neis   Yellow Springs, OH 276289  385 Merrill Lynch
4 Jason Mott   Cincinnati, OH 232186  311 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
5 Brett Brevoort   Cincinnati, OH 218557  382 Darkhorse Racing
6 Joshua Morrow   Dublin, OH 218586  384 Olympus Homes Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49 (53 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rodney Roof   Blue Ash, OH 236003  431 ZWS/Bertoli
2 David Steward   Cincinnati, OH 278342  477 UBS / 7HR
3 Daniel Rhule   Delaware, OH 111750  430 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
4 Tracy Segar   Cincinnati, OH 197625  432 Queen City Wheels
5 Aaron Campbell   North Olmsted, OH 146085  427 Spin Bike Club
6 Mark Damschroder   Miamisburg, OH 57601  428 Ghisallo Cycling Team
7 Todd Frye   Fairfield, OH 211810  429 Team Dayton/Fuji Cycling
DNF Sean Davidson   West Chester, OH 99429  475 ZWS / Bertolli
DNF Mitchell Tallan   Pickerington, OH 69678  476 Team Echelon/Trek

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30-39 (42 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristian Graham (1 - Cat4)   Granville, OH 231846  B314 Team Six One Four
2 Joshua Buchwald (2 - Cat4)   Park Hills, KY 309304  B311 BSM Cycling
3 Tim Thielen   Cincinnati, OH 292865  B318 Virtual Cycling Coach.com
4 Matt Matthews (3 - Cat4)   Mason, OH 315570  B315 Trek store of Cincinnati
5 Michael Clevidence (4 - Cat4)   Athens, OH 341590  B312 Team Athens
6 Doug Carraway (5 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 287612  B362 Team Six One Four
7 Trevor Plum (6 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 375892  B316 7hills Racing/UBS
8 Danny Alarcon (7 - Cat4)   Westerville, OH 338492  B359 Echelon Cycling Team
9 Timothy Goldsmid     B363 7 Hills Racing
10 Michael Podrosky (8 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 194149  B317 Central Ohio Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 40-49 (42 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Bendel (1 - Cat4)   Lebanon, OH 264780  B462 QCW
2 Larry Hughes   Worthington, OH 89405  B422 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
3 Anthony D'Varga   Middletown, OH 197572  B419 Ghisallo Cycling Team
4 Gregory Fasig (2 - Cat4)   Loveland, OH 111145  B465 ZWS / Bertolli
5 Collin Wayne (3 - Cat4)   Cincinnati 366957  B470 UBS / 7 Hills Racing
6 James Singleton (4 - Cat4)   Mason, OH 211492  B424 Trek of Cincinnati
7 Doug Masraum (5 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 266513  B468 7-Hills/UBS Racing
8 Sean Stanton (6 - Cat4)   Windermere, FL 308557  B425 COMPASS RESEARCH CYCLING
9 Patrick Lach (7 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 145722  B427 ZWS / Bertolli
10 thomas haddow     B420 echelon cycling
11 Michael Adams (8 - Cat4)   Stow, OH 115151  B416 WAS Labs Cycling
12 Chris Muse (1 - Cat5)   Cincinnati Oh 374833  B423 7 Hills Racing
13 Brian Bishop (9 - Cat4)   Springboro, OH 222878  B417 Ghisallo Cycling Team
14 EDWARD KLUS (2 - Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH 348246  B466 
15 Pedro Bigelow   Cincinnati, OH 358138  B472 7 Hills Racing
16 Daniel Maloy (10 - Cat4)   Aurora, IN 22309  B467 Queen City Wheels
17 Aaron Matthews (3 - Cat5)   Miamisburg , OH 357286  B469 Team Dayton BicyclingMerrill Lynch Cycling
18 Greg Blanton (11 - Cat4)   Farmersville, OH 344712  B463 merrill lynch cycling
19 Derek Haas   Miamisburg, OH 337824  B428 Rogue Racing Project
20 Brian DeSoto (12 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 299635  B418 UBS / 7 Hills
21 Jamie Crombie     B464 
22 Jeffrey Youngs (13 - Cat4)   Marion, OH 137771  B471 Team Rocky
DNF Chris Muse (Cat5)   Cincinnati Oh 374833  B423 7 Hills Racing
DNF David Tidd (Cat5)   Cardington, OH 368169  B426 Team Rocky

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 50-59 (32 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terry Griffith (1 - Cat4)   New Albany, OH 100804  B519 Home address
2 Don Bunker (2 - Cat4)   Apple Creek, OH 204055  B516 Ride On Wooster
3 Janusz Kossek (3 - Cat4)   Centerville, OH 320692  B552 Merrill Lynch Cycling
4 Richard Baylis (4 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 331852  B514 UBS/7 Hills Racing
5 Jay Hissett (5 - Cat4)   Ft Mitchell, KY 357515  B520 Team CNC
6 Dan Cavins (6 - Cat4)   Norwood, OH 6502  B517 Zephyr Wheel Sport/Bertolli
7 Richard Wiley (7 - Cat4)   West Salem, OH 227669  B556 Ride On
8 Todd Ramsdell (8 - Cat4)   Milford, OH 335220  B524 ZWS/Bertolli
9 Thomas Broderick (9 - Cat4)   Covington, KY 311026  B550 CNC Cycling
10 Joseph Ipacs   Athens, OH 380954  B551 Team Athens Cycling
11 Chuck Storey (1 - Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH 383786  B527 
12 Fred Steinbrecher (10 - Cat4)   Frankfort, KY 45973  B526 McDonalds Cycling Team
13 Kevin Creelman (2 - Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH 344036  B518 UBS / 7HRS Racing
14 William Ralph (11 - Cat4)   Loveland, OH 288690  B523 ZWS / Bertolli
15 Frank Strang (12 - Cat4)   Mcdonald, OH 316942  B555 MVC
16 Craig Silber (13 - Cat4)   Dayton, OH 304435  B554 Merrill Lynch Cycling
17 Don McKenzie (14 - Cat4)   Hebron, KY 84261  B522 Queen City Wheels
18 Leo Lackey (3 - Cat5)   Columbus, OH 322372  B521 
19 Willis Brown (15 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 274873  B515 Buckeye Cycling Club
20 john moore (16 - Cat4)   Bellbrook, OH 313808  B553 fuji cycling -team Dayton

Women - Junior - 10-12 (10 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sydney Lach   Cincinnati, OH 359638  102 Kenda
2 Madeleine Green   Mason, OH 320414  101 QCW Lionhearts

Women - Junior - 13-14 (10 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kennedy Adams   Stow, OH 310691  110 WAS Labs Cycling
2 Callia Tellez   Dayton, OH 320976  112 Secret Cycling

Women - Junior - 15-16 (32 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mackenzie Green   Mason, OH 300251  121 QCW Lionhearts

Women - Junior - 17-18 (32 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abbey Smich   Sagamore Hills, OH 287682  131 WAS Labs

Women - Master - 30-39 (32 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Rucker   Cincinnati, OH 188644  167 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
2 Katherine Kakis Graham   Granville, OH 159671  166 Team Six One Four
3 Kim Cory   Hilliard, OH 369286  165 Echelon Cycling Team
4 Kelly Sopp     168 Echelon

Women - Master - 40-49 (32 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Mees   Cincinnati, OH 370438  214 Bishop's Bicycle
2 Kellie Strang   Mcdonald, OH 303754  210 Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b felt
3 Lorna Waters-Tellez   Dayton, OH 291019  211 Secret Cycling
4 Mary Wienholts   Lebanon, OH 286289  212 Secret Cycling

Women - Master - 50-59 (32 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shar Golding   Georgetown, KY 310023  225 McDonald's Cycling Team
2 jane geisse   Chagrin Falls, OH 261161  243 spin/RRDonnally
3 Susan Tomboly     244 Team CNC
4 Mitzi Silber   Dayton 365862  226 Secret Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFCUORESpyOSMOSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee