Race Results for
The Bicycles Outback Twilight Criterium
Waco tx, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/18/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.70John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 240838   ThinkFinance Racing
2436.37jefferey may   Greenville, TX 325930   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
3463.04Dylan Gray   Fulshear, TX 305312   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
4489.71Mason McLain   Hewitt, TX 386441   
5516.38Logan Rainey   Waco, TX 366961   
6543.05Aidan Yeager   Morgan Hill , CA 379009   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
177.58Christian Helmig (1 - Cat1)   Highland Village, TX 245316   Elbowz Racing
289.16Kevin Fish   Austin, TX 189245   Super Squadra
3100.74Nathaniel Beams (2 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 259780   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
4Augusto Sanches      
5123.90Heath Blackgrove (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 366920   Elbowz Racing
6135.48David Wenger (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 89282   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
7147.06Michael Sheehan   Austin, TX 323876   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
8158.64Michael Pincus (5 - Cat1)   Pearland, TX 254929   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
9170.22Colin Strickland (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 338708   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
10181.80Tyler Jewell (6 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 168914   Elbowz Racing
11193.38Nick Torraca (2 - Cat2)   Grapevine, TX 338924   Mad Duck Racing
12204.96Joseph Garcia (3 - Cat2)   Kyle, TX 262008   
13216.54Ryan Dromgoole (7 - Cat1)   Denton, TX 275193   PACC
14228.12Wallace Groda (8 - Cat1)   Santa Fe, TX 14246   Bike Barn (Texas)
15239.70Todd Burgess (4 - Cat2)   Boerne, TX 250951   Joe's Pro Bikes
16251.28Max Bookman (5 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 304144   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
17262.86Andrew Erickson (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 273331   Ghisallo Foundation
18274.44Jimmy Miller (9 - Cat1)   Hella Norcal Ca 122096   Team Hotel San Jose
19286.02John Ryan (7 - Cat2)   North Richland Hills, TX 240838   ThinkFinance Racing
20297.60Logan Hutchings   Austin, TX 381170   
21309.18John-Matthew Hattaway (8 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 202613   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
22320.76Colt Trant (10 - Cat1)   Seguin, TX 223670   Matrix/RBM

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1219.91Warney Crosby (1 - Cat1)   Dallas 69378   Elbowz Racing
2245.83Antonio Latto (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 20478   Austin Nationals Cycling
3271.75Rob Gray (1 - Cat3)   Fulshear, TX 305309   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
4297.67Cole Gober (1 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX 50573   Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
5323.59Michael Gacki (2 - Cat2)   Frisco, TX 58983   Bicycles Plus Racing
6349.51Gilberto Velazquez (2 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 109510   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
7375.43Gary Obernolte (2 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 59979   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
8401.35Jeffrey Christiansen (3 - Cat3)   Roundrock, TX 303735   Velossimo Racing
9427.27Charles Dixon (3 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX 53469   Austinbikes/Revenant
10453.19Paul Gerhardt   Waco, TX 341150   
11479.11Gerardo Chaparro (4 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 89918   Bicycles Plus Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1211.99Warney Crosby (1 - Cat1)   Dallas 69378   Elbowz Racing
2227.77Jorge Merle (1 - Cat2)   Garland, TX 24084   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
3243.55Antonio Latto (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 20478   Austin Nationals Cycling
4259.33George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892   Geri Atrix
5275.11Rob Gray (1 - Cat3)   Fulshear, TX 305309   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
6290.89Jason Newman (2 - Cat3)   Cedar Park, TX 267114   Team Cycle Progression
7306.67Cole Gober (1 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX 50573   Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
8322.45Michael Gacki (3 - Cat2)   Frisco, TX 58983   Bicycles Plus Racing
9338.23Quintin Boehmisch (2 - Cat4)   North Richland Hills, TX 343420   Team Bicycles, inc
10354.01Gilberto Velazquez (3 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 109510   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
11369.79Stan Kruse (3 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 54718   FCS Cycling
12385.57Rebekah Dumouchelle (4 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 367791   
13401.35Gary Obernolte (5 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 59979   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
14417.13Jeffrey Christiansen (4 - Cat3)   Roundrock, TX 303735   Velossimo Racing
15432.91Charles Dixon (6 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX 53469   Austinbikes/Revenant
16448.69Paul Gerhardt   Waco, TX 341150   
17464.47Gerardo Chaparro (7 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 89918   Bicycles Plus Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1282.54Jorge Merle (1 - Cat2)   Garland, TX 24084   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
2311.65George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892   Geri Atrix
3340.76Jason Newman (1 - Cat3)   Cedar Park, TX 267114   Team Cycle Progression
4369.87Quintin Boehmisch (1 - Cat4)   North Richland Hills, TX 343420   Team Bicycles, inc
5398.98Stan Kruse (2 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 54718   FCS Cycling
6428.09Rebekah Dumouchelle (3 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 367791   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1262.67Jimmy Montreuil   Austin, TX 273476   Austinbikes/Revenant
2274.28Randall Courtney (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 319960   
3285.89Paul Dentel (2 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 303015   University of Cincinnati
4297.50Ali Sobhani (3 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 306525   Austinbikes/Revenant
5309.11Chad Harvey (4 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 260064   Team Party Time
6320.72Mark Rawlings   Dallas, TX 199996   GS Tenzing
7332.33Michael Wert (5 - Cat3)   Flower Mound, TX 319236   FCS Cycling Team: p/b Mr. Restore
8343.94jason Davis (6 - Cat3)   Grand Prairie, TX 69752   GS Tenzing
9355.55Colby Logback (7 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 305633   Team Party Time
10367.16W Kent Snead (1 - Cat4)   Georgetown, TX 33346   ATC Racing
11378.77John (Tyler) Cutbirth (8 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 297642   Austinbikes/Revenant
12390.38George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892   Geri Atrix
13401.99Casey Paxton (9 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 336568   Austinbikes/Revenant
14413.60Ramon Galindo (10 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 213699   
15425.21Michael Yeager (2 - Cat4)   Morgan Hill, CA 366475   Team Bicycles Inc.
16436.82Frank Velazquez (3 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 72129   
17448.43Connor Herrington (11 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 293509   KingRacingGroup
18460.04Ben Cross (4 - Cat4)   Austin Tx 366433   Austinbikes/Revenant
19471.65Robby Ketterhagen (12 - Cat3)   Georgetown, TX 337506   787 Racing
20483.26Gilberto Velazquez (13 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 109510   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
21494.87John Gardiner (14 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 317754   Velossimo Racing
22506.48W Andrew Lechner (5 - Cat4)   College Station, TX 166277   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
23518.09Grant Ward (6 - Cat4)   Double Oak, TX 121784   FCS Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1387.22Matthew Beauregard   Waco, TX 282054   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
2393.98John Mott   Austin, TX 337602   Ghisallo Foundation
3400.74W Andrew Lechner (1 - Cat4)   College Station, TX 166277   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
4407.50Andrew Cork (1 - Cat5)   Waco, TX 301724   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
5414.26Eric Melton   Norman, OK 121133   Bicycles Plus Racing
6421.02Ryan Crissey   Garland, TX 133   787 Racing
7427.78jefferey may   Greenville, TX 325930   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
8434.54Rick Jespersen (2 - Cat4)   Lorena, TX 296578   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
9441.30Darrell Hull (3 - Cat4)   Denton, TX 192916   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
10448.06Joshua deBoisblanc (4 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 316522   Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Team
11454.82Paul Gerhardt (2 - Cat5)   Waco, TX 341150   
12461.58Michael Baker (5 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 277223   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
13468.34Blake Schrader   Hewitt 385231   
14475.10Brandon Thomas (6 - Cat4)   Garland, TX 220298   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
15481.86Gerardo Chaparro (7 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 89918   Bicycles Plus Racing
16488.62Robert Swainhart (8 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 205918   
17Holt Getterman      
18502.14W Kent Snead (9 - Cat4)   Georgetown, TX 33346   ATC Racing
19508.90Allen Herrington (10 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 303607   KingRacingGroup
20515.66Whitney Fanning (3 - Cat5)   Waco, TX 89401   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
21Luke Groom      
22529.18Shelby Walston (4 - Cat5)   Carrollton, TX 331762   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
23535.94aaron fanning (5 - Cat5)   Waco, TX 341622   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
24542.70Rob Spooner   Cedar Park, TX 325498   
25549.46John Layne   Waco, TX 297626   BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
26556.22Michael Linkous (11 - Cat4)   Round Rock, TX 332654   
27562.98Bradley Dixon (6 - Cat5)   Mcgregor, TX 364899   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
28569.74Robert Chapa   Waco, TX 386470   
29576.50David Lopez (12 - Cat4)   Richardson , TX 359123   Soler's Sports
30583.26Matthew Mueller   Waco, TX 385035   
31590.02allen daniell   Austin, TX 385884   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1111.01Kathryn Hunter (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 337604   Snapple-ATC Racing
2125.99Catherine Moore   Waco, TX 70436   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
3140.97Camilla Schmitz (1 - Cat3)   Richardson, TX 235887   ThinkFinance Racing
4155.95Sheri Rothe (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 221312   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
5170.93Alexia Muffat   Austin, TX 384349   
6185.91Kim Ciolli (3 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 210485   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
7200.89Kim Jennings   Waco, TX 222697   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
8215.87Michelle Montoya (1 - Cat2)   Allen, TX 191931   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
9230.85Claire McKenna (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 280868   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
10245.83Michelle Lewis Sirianni Gacki (3 - Cat2)   Frisco, TX 324294   ThinkFinance Racing
11260.81Kathleen Hattaway (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 144579   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
12275.79Caryn Montague (2 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 310042   ThinkFinance Racing
13290.77Allison Floyd (3 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 318378   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
14305.75Courtney Bach (4 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 334094   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
15320.73Penny Ficker (1 - Cat4)   Waco, TX 337334   Dallas Bike Works
16335.71Margaux Salas (5 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 297101   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Snead      
2Daria Moore      
3Zoe Snead      

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.87Natalie Kurz   Houston, TX 365313   Bayou City Racing
2450.43Courtney Bach   Dallas, TX 334094   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
3474.99Marla Briley   Austin, TX 357736   Snapple-ATC Racing
4499.55Kelly Martinez   San Antonio, TX 309930   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
5524.11Robyn Reyes   Beaumont, TX 322750   
6548.67Sabrina Jones   Plano, TX 358475   Matrix/RBM
7573.23Debra Bailey   Austin, TX 220204   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee