Race Results for
Maplewood Crit
Maplewood, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/05/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Harre   Webster Groves, MO 15149   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105   
3 Salvatore Gulotta   Florissant, MO 46481   
4 Andy Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671   Gateway Cycling Club
5 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142   
6 Gregory Marlon Anderson   Overland Park 256651   
7 Evan Wykes   Saint Louis, MO 64273   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
8 Trent Donat   Park City, UT 245308   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
9 Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610   Gateway Cycling Club
10 Darrell Bratton   Quincy, IL 55734   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
11 Chris Erhard   Saint Louis, MO 229405   Quantum Mesa Cycles
12 Mike Rickey   Columbia, IL 29802   
13 Rob Landes   Marion, IL 89948   Korte Hammer Down Racing
14 James Klages   Saint Louis, MO 72572   Veda Cycling
15 Patrick Kirkes   Saint Louis, MO 259730   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
16 Juan Ramirez   Saint Peters, MO 62731   
17 Tom Valvo      
DNF Larry Hanes   Saint Louis, MO 66583   
DNF Jaime Garzon   Ofallon, MO 258114   
DNF Gary Dyer   Eureka, MO 50908   

Men - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Wykes   Saint Louis, MO 64273   
2 Gary Dyer   Eureka, MO 50908   
3 Bernd Faust   O'fallon, MO 243823   Dogfish Racing Team
4 Daniel Hill   Pekin, IL 47756   
5 Richard George   Webster Groves, MO 13062   
6 Steven Maas   Lake St. Louis, MO 103595   
7 Mark Rosen   Saint Louis, MO 50276   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Maciekowicz (1 - Cat1)   Overland, MO 199884   
2 James VanDeven (2 - Cat1)   De Soto, MO 128064   
3 Jeremy Bock (1 - Cat2)   O Fallon, MO 64883   
4 Devin Clark (3 - Cat1)   St. Charles, MO 186238   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
5 Christopher Connolly (2 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 230818   Quantum Mesa Cycles
6 Matt Brandt   Sterling, CO 67384   
7 Jason Murphy (3 - Cat2)   St Peters, MO 290490   
8 Jason Wulff (4 - Cat2)   Jefferson City, MO 260281   Quantum Mesa Cycles
9 Jerred Brackett (5 - Cat2)   Springfield, MO 156096   
10 Mark Murawski (6 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 144636   Gateway Cycling Club
11 Jim Farasy (4 - Cat1)   Springfield, MO 192024   Mercy Kuat
12 Eric Finks (1 - Cat3)   Clinton, MO 289511   Quantum Mesa Cycles
13 Chris Creed (7 - Cat2)   Barnhart, MO 50917   Gateway Harley-Davidson
14 John Straub (8 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 259691   Hub Bicycle Company
15 Peter Krause (9 - Cat2)   Springfield, MO 274810   
16 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen (10 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 232361   
17 Patrick Gribbon (11 - Cat2)   Wildwood, MO 272010   
19 Gregory Marlon Anderson (2 - Cat3)   Overland Park 256651   
20 Michael (Casey) Saunders (12 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 226313   
21 Dwayne Goscinski (13 - Cat2)   Crystal City, MO 200214   
22 Ryan Wachter (14 - Cat2)   Brentwood, MO 310585   Dogfish Racing Team
23 B.J. Keane (15 - Cat2)   Ofallon, MO 271607   
24 Keith Vogl (3 - Cat3)   Glen Carbon, IL 239787   Quantum Mesa Cycles
25 Mike Rickey (4 - Cat3)   Columbia, IL 29802   Quantum Mesa Cycles
26 Craig Cooper   Longmont, CO 78512   
27 Tracy Smith (5 - Cat1)   Columbia, MO 74105   
28 Peder Hulse (16 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 61622   
29 Cale McAninch (6 - Cat1)   Ozark, MO 112498   Mercy Kuat
30 Andrew Kramer (5 - Cat3)   Ballwin, MO 244789   
31 Chris Cleeland (17 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 189565   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
32 Chris Miller (6 - Cat3)   Florissant, MO 233745   
33 Craig Kohl (7 - Cat3)   St Louis, MO 152351   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Brian Dziewa (Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 126190   
DNF Michael Bruzina (Cat2)   Hartsburg, MO 282794   
DNF Josh Johnson (Cat2)   Cape Girardeau, MO 298124   
DNF Mark Gowler (Cat2)   Kirkwood, MO 76018   Hub Bicycle Company
DNF Nicholas Grigsby (Cat2)   London, KY 228975   
DNF Martin Lang (Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 227873   
DNF Alan Christanell (Cat2)   Kirkwood, MO 189610   Gateway Cycling Club
DNF Chris Harre (Cat2)   Webster Groves, MO 15149   
DNF Rob Landes (Cat3)   Marion, IL 89948   Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Gary Dyer (Cat2)   Eureka, MO 50908   
DNF Scott Hill (Cat3)   Eureka, MO 90256   
DNF Dennis Koscielski (Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 225142   
DNF Keaton Hanson (Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 227874   
DNF Johnny Merli (Cat1)   Kirkwood, MO 159712   Dogfish Racing Team

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Hand (1 - Cat3)   Clayton, MO 287561   Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Samuel Moore (2 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 77370   
3 Christopher Connolly   Saint Louis, MO 230818   
4 Eric Finks (3 - Cat3)   Clinton, MO 289511   Quantum Mesa Cycles
5 Grant Erhard   Saint Louis, MO 247652   Quantum Mesa Cycles
6 David Gray (4 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO 251991   
7 Luke Bligh   Saint Louis, MO 280844   Dogfish Racing Team
8 Jason Murphy   St Peters, MO 290490   
9 Patrick Gribbon   Wildwood, MO 272010   
10 Michael Kurtz   Lisle, IL 20029   Team Army-USAC
12 Aaron Gardner (5 - Cat3)   St Louis, MO 289187   
13 Dwayne Goscinski   Crystal City, MO 200214   
14 Kyle Cress (6 - Cat3)   Hillsboro, IL 255040   Off the Front Racing
15 Jason Wulff   Jefferson City, MO 260281   Quantum Mesa Cycles
16 Brady Jordan (7 - Cat3)   Shiloh, IL 267937   Korte Hammer Down Racing
17 Bert Berla (8 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 157339   
18 Keith Vogl (9 - Cat3)   Glen Carbon, IL 239787   Quantum Mesa Cycles
19 Tyler Roberts (10 - Cat3)   Wildwood, MO 243473   
20 James Coudright (11 - Cat3)   Vacaville Ca 310351   
21 Paul Gregory (1 - Cat4)   Greensboro, NC 311269   
22 Brian Wingbermuehle (12 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO 280409   Dogfish Racing Team
23 Jeff Maassen (2 - Cat4)   St. Peters, MO 312174   
24 Britt Treece (3 - Cat4)   Jefferson City, MO 305640   
25 Kurt Tweedy (13 - Cat3)   Branson, MO 325766   Metro East Cycling
26 Theodore Araneta (14 - Cat3)   Kirkwood, MO 183765   
27 Matthew Hynes (4 - Cat4)   Saintlouis, MO 306822   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
28 Aaron Hinni (15 - Cat3)   Ballwin, MO 16286   Veda Cycling
29 Christopher Shocklee (5 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 287485   
30 Craig Kohl (16 - Cat3)   St Louis, MO 152351   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Mike Renieri (Cat3)   Clayton, MO 281554   
DNF Chris Miller   Grand Rapids, MI 125166   
DNF Andrew Kramer (Cat3)   Ballwin, MO 244789   
DNF Scott Williamson (Cat4)   Topeka, KS 366682   
DNF Cody Lennon (Cat4)   Carbondale, IL 355062   
DNF Scott Hill (Cat3)   Eureka, MO 90256   
DNF Andrew Petty (Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 346834   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
DNF Brendan Eppert (Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 191867   
DNF Chad Byers (Cat4)   St. Louis 63375   
DNF David Krobath (Cat4)   Saintlouis, MO 291710   
DNF Darin Marlow (Cat3)   Ballwin, MO 228080   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF James Klages (Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 72572   
DNF Shawn O'Neal (Cat3)   Kirkwood, MO 57775   Momentum Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Rodgers   St Peters, MO 323316   
2 Michael Kutz   St. Louis, MO 283765   Dogfish Racing Team
3 Roy Doskal   Stpeters, MO 291668   Momentum Racing
4 Andrew Petty (1 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 346834   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
5 Tyler Roberts   Wildwood, MO 243473   
6 John Lake (2 - Cat4)   Stlouis, MO 303405   
7 Michael Hamann (3 - Cat4)   Wildwood, MO 173049   Off the Front Racing
8 Tom Petty (4 - Cat4)   Webster Groves, MO 344566   
9 Scott Williamson (5 - Cat4)   Topeka, KS 366682   
10 Gus Miller   Saint Louis, MO 334684   Dogfish Racing Team
11 Dan Wenzelburger (6 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 362418   Off the Front Racing
12 Dennis Roberts (7 - Cat4)   Wildwood, MO 265342   
13 Tim Wayman (8 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 355784   Hub Bicycle Company
14 Richard Fenoglio (9 - Cat4)   Granite City, IL 99286   Korte Hammer Down Racing
15 Scott Stewart (10 - Cat4)   Columbus Ga 379244   
16 Brett Westerbeck (11 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 350820   
17 Patricia Work   Carbondale, IL 294661   Korte Hammer Down Racing
18 Dale Peluso (12 - Cat4)   Saintlouis, MO 305081   South City Cycling Club
19 jeff Maassen (13 - Cat4)   St. Peters, MO 312174   Momentum Racing
20 Jason Kettler (14 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 311571   Quantum Mesa Cycles
21 Rick Bass (15 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, MO 350008   
22 Louis Brown (1 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 383168   
23 Bryan Sauter (16 - Cat4)   Fenton, MO 264089   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
24 Reid Cranmer (17 - Cat4)   O'fallon, MO 212090   
25 Anthony Lowther (18 - Cat4)   Troy, IL 242437   
26 Paul Dabey (19 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, MO 355812   Momentum Racing
27 John Slosar (20 - Cat4)   Edwardsville, IL 350074   
28 leo smith   Saint Louis, MO 393328   
29 Daniel Tirado (21 - Cat4)   Mascoutah, IL 290234   
30 Steven Finch   Westminster, CO 250657   
31 David Krobath (22 - Cat4)   Saintlouis, MO 291710   
32 Joe Switzer (23 - Cat4)   Highland, IL 278854   
33 Aaron Brewer (2 - Cat5)   Maplewood, MO 352288   Maplewood Bicycle
DNF Tom Wulff   Paducah, KY 169473   
DNF Patrick Work (Cat5)   Carbondale, IL 304710   Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
DNF Brian Blackwood (Cat4)   O Fallon, MO 368998   Granada Racing
DNF Cody Lennon (Cat4)   Carbondale, IL 355062   
DNF Britt Treece (Cat4)   Jefferson City, MO 305640   
DNF Gary Baumstark (Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 352138   
DNF Anthony Rosales (Cat4)   Lenexa, KS 221248   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carrie Cash Wootten (1 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 163561   
2 Emilie Flanigan (1 - Cat2)   Eureka, MO 214541   Midwest Cycling Community STL
3 Britta Siegel (2 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 310867   
4 Patricia Work (1 - Cat3)   Carbondale, IL 294661   Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Jennifer Schook (1 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO 344102   
6 Christine Roettger (3 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 245651   
7 Molly Brady (2 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 318720   
8 Jamie Valencheck (4 - Cat2)   Webster Groves, MO 268406   Midwest Cycling Community STL
9 Kelly Patty (3 - Cat4)   St. Charles, MO 306401   Momentum Racing
10 Alice Butler (2 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 281539   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
11 Stephanie Nadeau (3 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 268409   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
12 Susan Kubinak (4 - Cat4)   Saintlouis, MO 286343   Dogfish Racing Team
13 Melissa Thomas (5 - Cat4)   St Peters , MO 366998   

Mixed - Junior - 1-17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louis Grace   Saint Louis, MO 379179   
2 Guy Knapp   Saint Louis, MO 343312   
3 Julianna Crang   Saint Louis, MO 293922   Quantum Mesa Cycles
4 Jacob Slosar      
5 Trent Maassen      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee