Race Results for
GR Cycling Classic & USAC Pro Crit Nat Champ
Grand Rapids, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/28/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA 194969   UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2 Charles Huff   Springfield, MO 132539   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
3 Bradley White   Holland, MI 247483   UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare
4 Eric Young   Boulder, CO 279095   UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
5 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO 164362   UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
6 Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR 83014   UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
7 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC 153638   UCI CT: Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
8 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA 17590   UCI CT: Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
9 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA 229135   UCI CT: Team Mountain Khakis - SmartStop
10 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
11 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157   UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home
12 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ 196405   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
13 Yosvany Falcon   Miami, FL 208086   UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
14 Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237726   UCI CT: Team Exergy
15 Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA 201874   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
16 Logan Loader-Mooney   Pacific Grove, CA 198542   UCI CT: Team Exergy
17 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA 52534   UCI CT: Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
18 Patrick Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN 210769   UCI CT: Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
19 Cole House   Oneida Wi 183112   UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
20 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500   UCI CT: Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
21 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT 201456   UCI CT: Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
22 Joseph Rosskopf   Athens, GA 223318   UCI PCT: Team Type 1 - Sanofi
23 Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC 205722   UCI CT: Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
24 Gregg Brandt   Winona 227165   UCI CT: Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
25 Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237586   UCI CT: Team Exergy
26 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA 191703   UCI CT: Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
27 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583   UCI CT: Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
28 Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC 180410   UCI CT: Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
29 Zachary Davies   Boulder, CO 182034   UCI CT: Team Exergy
30 Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA 120588   UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
31 Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO 2384   UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
32 Weston Luzadder   Carmel, IN 240464   UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
33 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA 117328   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
34 Michael Friedman   Golden, CO 135475   UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
35 Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT 25407   UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
36 John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549   UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home
37 Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584   UCI CT: Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
38 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA 220775   UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
39 Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ 282338   UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
40 Jeff Louder   Salt Lake City, UT 21636   UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare
41 Christopher Barton   Camarillo, CA 185877   UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
42 Cody O'Reilly   Santa Barbara, CA 141922   UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
43 Michael Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977   UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
44 Colton Barrett   Indianapolis, IN 224589   UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
45 Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA 269476   UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
DNF Eric Bennett   Littleton, CO 242825   UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
DNF Andrew Baker   Easley, SC 193830   UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNF Quinn Keough      UCI CT: Team Exergy
DNF Charles (Joe) Eldridge   Johns Creek, GA 194777   UCI PCT: Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Menso de Jong   Cupertino, CA 243003   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
DNF Alexander Hagman   Fort Collins, CO 173228   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
DNF Carter Jones   Boulder, CO 222644   UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNF Mac Brennan   East Jordan, MI 243416   UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
DNF Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA 23057   UCI CT: Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
DNF Jason McCartney   Coralville, IA 23245   UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare
DNF Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI 126996   UCI CT: Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
DNF Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN 221190   UCI CT: Chipotle-First Solar Development Team
DNF Alex Vanias   Leroy, MI 291766   UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
DNF Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA 147512   UCI CT: Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Lam (1 - Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI 239504   Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis Cycling Club
2 Nathaniel Williams (2 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI 220678   Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis Cycling Club
3 Joshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN 257134   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
4 Daniel Harm   Seattle 209022   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling/ABD Cycling Club
5 James Baldesare (3 - Cat1)   Kent, OH 63797   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
6 Ryan Cross (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 193829   Team Priority Health
7 Andrew Otte (5 - Cat1)   West Lafayette, IN 281578   Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis Cycling Club
8 Alex Wieseler (6 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 207324   Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis Cycling Club
9 Benjamin Renkema (7 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 193086   Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike/Globalbike Racing
10 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI 179205   Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles/Midwest Cycling Group
11 Randall Rodd   Ferndale, MI 290060   Wolverine Sports Club
12 Brandon Feehery (8 - Cat1)   Homewood, IL 193035   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling/ABD Cycling Club
13 Trevor Rolette (1 - Cat2)   Tinley Park, IL 226739   South Chicago Wheelmen
14 Jason Swaitlowski      
15 Christopher Fisher (9 - Cat1)   Leland Mi 11699   Team Priority Health
16 Dan Greene (10 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 172784   Iron City Bikes
17 Jason Young (2 - Cat2)   Augusta, MI 159810   Team Priority Health
18 Ryan Rodd   Birmingham, MI 310993   Wolverine Sports Club
19 Dan Korienek (3 - Cat2)   Grandville, MI 288930   Leadout Racing
20 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 215610   Borah/Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc
21 Matt Pence (4 - Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO 262595   Gateway Harley-Davidson
22 Cory Stange (5 - Cat2)   Millington, MI 260216   Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
23 Alex Grman (6 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 261865   
24 Benjamin Rollenhagen (7 - Cat2)   Lansing, MI 240802   Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cyclists
25 Derek Graham (11 - Cat1)   Cedar, MI 102695   Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis Cycling Club
26 Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI 258681   Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis Cycling Club
27 Adam York (12 - Cat1)   Okemos Mi 210584   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling/Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb F
28 Alan Antonuk (13 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA 200093   Team Priority Health
29 Matthew Scott      
30 Jason Mulawa (8 - Cat2)   Clinton Township, MI 310681   
31 Bryan McVey (14 - Cat1)   Arlington Heights, IL 264045   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling/ABD Cycling Club
32 John Pratt (9 - Cat2)   Niles, MI 306188   Cyclin' Pratt Proforma
33 Cameron Timmer (10 - Cat2)   Byron Center, MI 270480   Team Priority Health
34 Jason Stoner (11 - Cat2)   Athens, OH 139111   Fiets Met Slagroom
35 Scott Baumer (12 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 353428   Team Indiebike
36 Brian Hofstra (1 - Cat3)   Lake Ann, MI 280648   Hagerty Racing
37 Branden Lyon (13 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI 53879   East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
38 Nathan Labecki (14 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 209414   ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
39 Ross White (15 - Cat1)   Holmen, WI 200545   Racers Against Childhood Cancer
40 Donald Cumming (15 - Cat2)   Waterford, MI 337658   Wolverine Sports Club
41 Anthony Bruley   Rochester Hills, MI 80460   
42 Derek Witte (16 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI 41402   Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis Cycling Club
43 Bryan Kuyper (16 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI 310893   Leadout Racing
44 Josh Johnson (17 - Cat2)   Cape Girardeau, MO 298124   Gateway Harley-Davidson
45 jason sutherland (2 - Cat3)   Gary, IN 281871   Region Racing
46 Michael Dutczak (3 - Cat3)   Crete, IL 200766   South Chicago Wheelmen
47 Eric Forrester (17 - Cat1)   Rockford, MI 149439   East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
48 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466   ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
49 Jason Fowler (18 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 203834   Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis Cycling Club
50 Ben Whithead      
51 Michael Anderson      
52 Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386   
53 Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI 305239   Prochain Cycling
54 Andrew Florian (18 - Cat2)   Kalamazoo, MI 198114   Team Priority Health
55 Blaine Benson (19 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI 268471   
56 Jimmy McMurray (20 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI 166307   East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
57 Mark Hotchkin (21 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids Mi 190321   Leadout Racing
58 Peter Davis (22 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770   ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
59 Nicholas Chevalley (19 - Cat1)   Saint Charles, MO 283503   Gateway Harley-Davidson
60 Chad Everts (23 - Cat2)   Hudsonville, MI 220011   Leadout Racing
61 Shane Feehery (24 - Cat2)   Homewood, IL 174544   South Chicago Wheelmen
62 anthony prentice (25 - Cat2)   Allendale  292144   Team Priority Health
63 Ty Schmidt (26 - Cat2)   Traverse City, MI 196830   Einstein Racing
64 Martin Vecchio (27 - Cat2)   Detroit, MI 289623   Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles/Midwest Cycling Group
65 Matthew Kelly      
66 Mike Tacchella (28 - Cat2)   Byron Center, MI 249598   Ada Bike Club
67 Declan Doyle (20 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 67486   Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis Cycling Club
68 William Champion (4 - Cat3)   Merrillville, IN 227214   RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til/Region Racing
69 Anthony Pratt      
DNF Steven Mlujeak (Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653   ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF Peter Beels (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 235743   Leadout Racing
DNF Geoff Kuyper (Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI 266805   Leadout Racing
DNF Jay Major      FloridaVelo/Florida Velo
DNF Ray DyBrowski      
DNF James Hoovler (Cat3)   Rockford Mi 198384   Team Rio Grande
DNF Mathew Gorter   Lake Zurich, IL 380740   Astellas
DNF Luke Momper (Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN 339018   Ft. Wayne Outfitters

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Balsadere      
2 Jason Swaitlowski      
3 Mark Polsinelli    379517   
4 Steven Mlujeak (1 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653   ZMOTION Racing Team
5 Jerry Witham (1 - Cat2)   Fort Wayne, IN 70424   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
6 David Hietikko (2 - Cat2)   Ada, MI 16121   East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
7 Chris Black (2 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
8 Randal Warren (3 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 37289   xXx Racing
9 Christopher Guntern (1 - Cat3)   Alto, MI 300444   Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
10 Daniel Hofstra (2 - Cat3)   Traverse City, MI 119054   Hagerty Racing
11 Fredrick Anderson (4 - Cat2)   Okemos, MI 1625   West Michigan Coast Riders
12 Peter O'Brien (3 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI 345098   Team Priority Health
13 John Risk (4 - Cat3)   Birmingham, MI 98726   Wolverine Sports Club
14 Samuel George (5 - Cat2)   Sparta, MI 46693   Freewheeler Bike Shop
15 DAN SOCIE      
16 Anthony Bruley      
17 David Lewis (5 - Cat3)   Huntertown, IN 200944   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
18 Mark Warner (1 - Cat4)   Lansing, MI 299805   CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
19 john meachum (6 - Cat3)   Ada, MI 299075   Team Priority Health
20 Bryan Waldman (2 - Cat4)   Lansing, MI 360326   CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
21 Brian Grant (7 - Cat3)   Crystal Lake, IL 314520   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
22 Tom Bultman (3 - Cat4)   Hamilton , MI 352936   Club Whisper Jade
23 Glenn Dik (4 - Cat4)   Rockford, MI 111632   Team Priority Health
24 Paul Havens (5 - Cat4)   Jenison, MI 279713   Leadout Racing
25 Christopher Komar      
26 Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI 10313   Wolverine Sports Club
27 Loren Simons (8 - Cat3)   Lansing Mi 47936   Team Priority Health
28 Gregory Cushing    379143   TDI-TeamZuck
29 Jimmy McMurray (6 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI 166307   East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
30 Myron Lewis (7 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 231714   
31 Christopher Boer (9 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI 111940   East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
DNS Matthew Grate (Cat3)   Waterloo, IN 310372   Men of Steel Racing /Men Of Steel Racing LLC
DNS James DeGracia (Cat3)   Holland, MI 118316   Club Whisper Jade
DNF Scott Dombrowski (Cat2)   Hudsonville, MI 52364   Leadout Racing
DNF Daniel Dubes (Cat3)   Rockford, MI 10066   Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
DNF Don Camp (Cat3)   Grand Haven, MI 5908   West Michigan Coast Riders
DNF Hazen Sills (Cat4)   Holland, MI 280598   Club Whisper Jade

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386   ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Drew Martin (1 - Cat3)   Ada, MI 292972   East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
3 Bryce Nuiver (2 - Cat3)   Jenison, MI 378085   
4 Michael Bellovich (1 - Cat4)   Holland 368327   Fusion / LIVESTRONG
5 Dirk DeJonge (3 - Cat3)   Hudsonville, MI 189389   Club Whisper Jade
6 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466   ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Dawson Trook (4 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI 340404   Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
8 Joshua Grass (5 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 13916   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team/Contra Costa Cycling Club
9 Lewis Henrickson (6 - Cat3)   Gowen, MI 309627   CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
10 Clayton Monahan (7 - Cat3)   Birmingham, MI 310102   Michigan Cycling Club/University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
11 Brian Bangma (8 - Cat3)   Ada, MI 175053   
12 Cory Davenport (9 - Cat3)   Belvidere, IL 284782   South Chicago Wheelmen
13 Michael Dutczak (10 - Cat3)   Crete, IL 200766   South Chicago Wheelmen
14 Matt Acker (11 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI 367324   
15 Jay Dore (12 - Cat3)   Lansing, MI 357584   CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
16 Steven Ladouceur (2 - Cat4)   South Bend , IN 356937   Spin Zone Racing p/b Bike the Bend/Spin Zone Racing
17 Paul Havens (3 - Cat4)   Jenison, MI 279713   Leadout Racing
18 Colin Vis (13 - Cat3)   East Grand Rapids Mi 204068   East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
19 Dan McGraw (4 - Cat4)   Grand Rapids, MI 356708   Freewheeler Bike Shop
20 Dave Lenting (5 - Cat4)   Wyoming, MI 357134   Leadout Racing
21 Brad Neagos (14 - Cat3)   Denver , CO 372580   CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
22 Jason Smith (6 - Cat4)   Rockford, MI 291877   R4AC Cycling Project
23 Joe Thomas (15 - Cat3)   Portage, MI 353598   CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
24 David Estefan (7 - Cat4)   Hudsonville, MI 59981   Fusion Cycling Team
25 Ryan Phillips (8 - Cat4)   Comstock Park, MI 336946   Speed Merchants
26 colin plank (9 - Cat4)   Lowell, MI 358248   
27 Dean Cohen (16 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI 47204   West Michigan Coast Riders
28 JIm Braam (10 - Cat4)   Jenison, MI 311031   Ascension Cycling
29 Nickolaus Lekovish (17 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 342874   Trails-Edge Cycling Team/Midwest Cycling Group
30 Jonathan Nesburg (11 - Cat4)   Grand Rapids, MI 370157   Leadout Racing
31 Aaron VandeWege (18 - Cat3)   Rockford, MI 334316   Speed Merchants
32 Alex Corrion (19 - Cat3)   East Lansing , MI 314360   CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
33 James Rolette (12 - Cat4)   Tinley Park, IL 30450   South Chicago Wheelmen
34 Dale Carley (20 - Cat3)   Alto, MI 237745   Fusion Cycling Team
35 Nick Mathis (21 - Cat3)   Wyoming, MI 170776   R4AC Cycling Project
36 Jacob Pratt (13 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 378415   
37 Matthew Kelly      
38 Devin Winton (14 - Cat4)   Battle Creek, MI 255916   
39 Chad Rector (15 - Cat4)   Holland, MI 346060   
40 Anthony Pratt (22 - Cat3)   Niles, MI 311360   Cyclin' Pratt Proforma
41 John Leach   Traverse City, MI 337826   
42 Jonathan Ballema (16 - Cat4)   Kalamazoo, MI 279364   CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
43 Christopher Anten (17 - Cat4)   Holland, MI 244467   
44 Caleb Williams (18 - Cat4)   Grand Rapids, MI 250823   Leadout Racing
45 John Lancione (23 - Cat3)   Granger, IN 113843   Spin Zone Racing p/b Bike the Bend/Spin Zone Racing
46 Kevin Collins (24 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI 76192   Freewheeler Bike Shop
47 Christopher Boer (25 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI 111940   East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
48 Mark Kline (26 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA 257973   Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
49 James Martinus (19 - Cat4)   Hudsonville, MI 235922   Ada Bike Club
50 Kyle Lake (27 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI 221613   East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
51 David Boboltz (28 - Cat3)   Kalamazoo, MI 120317   East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
52 Renato Sosa (29 - Cat3)   Centerville, OH 292086   Team Ghisallo/Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
53 James Pratt (20 - Cat4)   Niles, MI 313840   Cyclin' Pratt Proforma
54 Ryan Hartwell (21 - Cat4)   Saint Joseph, MI 296639   Leadout Racing
55 Kevin Baumann (22 - Cat4)   Grand Rapids, MI 298137   West Michigan Coast Riders
56 Matthew Hepp (23 - Cat4)   Howell, MI 323106   Cyclefit Sports Club
57 Todd Heminger (30 - Cat3)   Rockford , MI 251654   DMOS Racing Team/Des Moines Cycle Club
58 William Figeley (24 - Cat4)   Kalamazoo Mi 277504   CMS Race Team
DNF Nicholas Afton (Cat4)   Grand Rapids, MI 353674   

Women - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI 231296   Exergy TWENTY12
2 Jade Wilcoxson   Talent, OR 255887   Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628   UCI WPT: TIBCO to The Top
4 Lauren Hall   Dolores, CO 262479   UCI WPT: TIBCO to The Top
5 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ 174914   RideClean/PatentIt.com /C4 Cycling
6 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345   Mellow Mushroom Racing
7 Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA 186919   UCI WPT: TIBCO to The Top
8 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980   UCI WPT: TIBCO to The Top
9 Serika Mitchell      
10 Christy Keely (1 - Cat2)   Holland Mi 267467   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
11 Lex Albrecht    380330   Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
12 Leah Kirchmann    380328   Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
13 Mackenzie Woodring   Belmont, MI 211079   Einstein Racing
14 Jeannie Kuhajek (2 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 316598   PSIMET Racing
15 Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN 166038   Team Indiebike
16 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594   FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore/FCS Cycling
17 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT 261361   UCI CT: Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
18 Alicia Trevino (3 - Cat2)   Saginaw, MI 278555   Fusion / LIVESTRONG/Fusion Cycling Team
19 Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039   Red Racing
20 Amy Stauffer   Lowell, MI 151668   Team Priority Health
21 Susan Palmer-Kramer      
22 Katheryn Everts (4 - Cat2)   Hudsonville, MI 307335   REAL WOMEN TRI
23 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA 210981   UCI WPT: TIBCO to The Top
24 Diana Carolina      
25 Ana Cristina      
26 Alexia Muffat   Austin, TX 384349   FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
27 Johanna Schmidt (5 - Cat2)   Traverse City, MI 236546   Einstein Racing
28 Sheila Orem   Mt Airy, NC 126277   Team Kenda/Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
29 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO 228513   UCI WPT: TIBCO to The Top
30 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC 84776   Absolute Racing Team
31 Suzie Brown    357921   P-K Express/ HNZ Strategic.com
32 Elizabeth Lauer (6 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 290993   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
33 Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 184207   RideClean/PatentIt.com /C4 Cycling
34 Rachel Byus (7 - Cat2)   Chandler, AZ 260379   FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore/FCS Cycling
35 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518   Spidermonkey Cycling
36 Zoe Reeves (8 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI 295290   Einstein Racing
37 Amanda Ryan (9 - Cat2)   Farmington, MI 286220   Einstein Racing
38 Stephanie Breslin de Sosa   Centerville, OH 294010   Team Ghisallo/Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
39 Allie Dragoo (10 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI 291607   Marian University Cycling Team/Marian University
40 Holly Ackert      
DNF Sarah Demerly (Cat2)   Berkley, MI 293788   Fusion / LIVESTRONG/Fusion Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Skylar Scheider      
2 Amanda Schaap   Jenison, MI 342042   Team Kenda/Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
3 Chelsea Clark (1 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI 309613   Team Priority Health
4 Abby Martin   Grand Rapids, MI 317498   Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
5 Lisa Carr    381289   
6 Shannon Wright (1 - Cat4)   Grand Rapids, MI 356858   Freewheeler Bike Shop
7 Lori Hotchkin (2 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids Mi 333304   REAL WOMEN TRI
8 Laura Melendez (3 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI 225973   Team Priority Health
9 Mary Dekker   Grand Rapids, MI 104578   Fusion / LIVESTRONG
10 Laura Korienek (4 - Cat3)   Grandville, MI 300609   REAL WOMEN TRI
11 Sarah Williams (5 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI 366227   REAL WOMEN TRI
12 Kari Sederburg (2 - Cat4)   Lansing, MI 364658   CFT Cycling Team
13 Monica Tory (6 - Cat3)   Kalamazoo, MI 255445   Velo Bella
14 Angela Bowers (7 - Cat3)   Augusta, MI 267945   Team Active Racing
15 Lani Kittredge (3 - Cat4)   Kalamazoo, MI 362219   Velo Bella

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOCUORESpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee