Race Results for
RGS Title Crit
sterling, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/08/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Furchtgott   Chevychase, MD 308936  64 Rock Creek Velo
2 Teddy Dahlquist   Arlington, VA 374851  62 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 George Schulz   Alexandria, VA 301814  70 The Bike Lane
4 Svetlana Mack   Silver Spring, MD 272062  65 Rock Creek Velo
5 Joshua Townes   Bethesda, MD 383942  75 Rock Creek Velo
6 Marcus Provine   Millersville, MD 360067  67 
7 Jared Yates   Falling Waters, WV 335204  72 Team Integrity
8 Bo Rider   Bethesda, MD 376173  69 Rock Creek Velo
9 Kristian Dillon   Alexandria 366372  63 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Christian Cugini   Charles Town, WV 347674  61 Team Integrity
11 Patrick Rice   Leesburg, VA 333446  68 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Annamaria McHugh   Washington, DC 367544  73 Rock Creek Velo
DNS Abdu Stanton   Vienna, VA 380922  71 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Martha Whitlock   Washington , DC 375869  74 Rock Creek Velo
DNF Iain Mackeith   Mc Lean, VA 369359  66 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Theodore Baker   Vienna, VA 374412  60 Ncvc/Unitedhealthcare

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Collins   Annapolis, MD 290004  99 ABRT
2 Ben Dinapoli   Harrisonburg, VA 344370  98 Rocktown Racing
3 Liam Panero   Chevy Chase, MD 345906  95 Rock Creek Velo
4 James Panagiotopoulos   Burke, VA 335708  96 HPC/List
5 Jacob Slife   Frederick, MD 352978  94 HPC/LIST
6 Dylan Johnson   Mclean, VA 340550  90 Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team
7 michael better   Chevy Chase, MD 272390  92 Rock Creek Velo
8 Zachary Whitlock   Washington, DC 375870  91 Rock Creek Velo
9 Adam Fulcher   Washington, DC 306953  97 Rock Creek Velo
DNS Marcel Stanton   Vienna, VA 369146  93 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Raines (1 - Cat1)   Cary, NC 43378  176 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
2 Nick Bax (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 193457  86 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO/Battley Harley-Davidson
3 Ryan McKinney (3 - Cat1)   Reston, VA 97634  151 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
4 Walker Owen (1 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL 289714  177 Cutaway-3SPORTS
5 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  150 SmartStop pb. Mountain Khakis
6 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA 280764  87 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
7 Nicholas Taylor (4 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA 305092  165 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
8 Dave Fuentes (5 - Cat1)   Herndon, VA 58598  138 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
9 Antony Barsi (2 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 345152  132 REVEL Racing/CycleLife
10 George Ganoung (6 - Cat1)   Hedgesville, WV 99328  139 ABRT
11 Daniel King (7 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 211359  146 Cutaway/3sports
12 Donald Brew (8 - Cat1)   Temple Hills, MD 257603  133 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
13 Sean Carithers (9 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 61206  134 Team Whole Foods
14 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408  178 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
15 Jason Hall (3 - Cat2)   Falls Church, VA 193504  141 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
16 mark hyatt (4 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 359191  89 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Ian Spivack   Vienna, VA 293867  84 DCMTB
18 Pete Custer (10 - Cat1)   Hampton, VA 162204  171 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
19 Mark Ladow (1 - Cat3)   Elizabeth City, NC 344832  148 Richmond Velo Sport
20 Mike Hefner (5 - Cat2)   Fulton, MD 220981  142 ABRT
21 Kristian Rebeck (2 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 274762  158 Fat Frogs Racing
22 David Osborne (11 - Cat1)   Silver Spring, MD 47971  170 Artemis
23 Frank Cundiff (6 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 296101  136 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
24 Dan Netzer   Norfolk, VA 228581  154 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
25 Chip Hoover (12 - Cat1)   El Paso, TX 215690  85 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
26 Nick Cossa (7 - Cat2)   Vienna, VA 190819  135 Syn-Fit Race Team
27 Kris Stein (8 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 42628  163 Triangle Velo
28 Paul Ward (13 - Cat1)   Virginia Beach, VA 166933  167 Atlantic Velo present by Walt Racing
29 Robert Kelly (9 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 185671  145 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
30 Kevin Carter   College Park, MD 70144  173 Gripped Racing
31 Nate Miller (10 - Cat2)   Reston, VA 275985  152 ABRT
32 Jimmy Picard (11 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 361553  156 Richmond Velo Sports- RVS
33 Isaac South (3 - Cat3)   Honolulu, HI 63026  88 SCV / Global BMW-Mini p/b Econmy Honda Masters
34 Matthew Neigh (12 - Cat2)   Germantown, MD 219908  153 ABRT
35 Alex Kellum (13 - Cat2)   Clemson, SC 332188  144 Clemson University
36 Jon Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC 14782  175 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
37 Victor Pradel (4 - Cat3)   Potomac, MD 262385  157 REVEL Racing/CycleLife
38 James Schaefer (5 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 47697  160 Cycor/Contes
39 Mark King (14 - Cat2)   North Garden, VA 208021  147 cutaway / 3 sports/ tridim
DNS Terry Turner (Cat1)   Beaverdam, VA 298847  166 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
DNS Rick Norton (Cat1)   Towson, MD 53474  155 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
DNS Evan Janis (Cat2)   Germantown, MD 284683  143 ABRT
DNF Nima Ebrahimnejad (Cat1)   Purcellville, VA 10417  172 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Jeff Brandon (Cat1)   Glen Allen, VA 232400  174 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Derek Wilson (Cat3)   Falls Church, VA 301504  169 WWVC Racing
DNF Peter Warner (Cat1)   Alexandria, VA 287217  168 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
DNF Michael Stoop (Cat1)   Richmond, VA 212905  164 Atlantic Velo
DNF Michael Stearns (Cat2)   Arlington, VA 90951  162 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
DNF Brian Sjoberg (Cat2)   Crofton, MD 40427  161 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
DNF Dimitri Lemus (Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 335300  149 REVEL Racing/CycleLife
DNF Brian Sacawa (Cat1)   Baltimore, MD 218882  159 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems
DNF Shane Groth (Cat2)   Washington, DC 73009  140 rtr
DNF D.j. Dart (Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 51251  137 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Warner (1 - Cat1)   Alexandria, VA 287217  819 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
2 George Ganoung (2 - Cat1)   Hedgesville, WV 99328  806 ABRT
3 Kris Stein (1 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 42628  817 Triangle Velo
4 Nima Ebrahimnejad (3 - Cat1)   Purcellville, VA 10417  824 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 Dave Fuentes (4 - Cat1)   Herndon, VA 58598  805 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
6 Michael Stearns (2 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 90951  816 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
7 Ted Michaels (3 - Cat2)   Leesburg, VA 206649  810 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8 douglas philippone (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 42635  823 Palantir
9 Mike Hefner (4 - Cat2)   Fulton, MD 220981  808 ABRT
10 Brian Sjoberg (5 - Cat2)   Crofton, MD 40427  815 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
11 Luther Swift (1 - Cat4)   Falls Church, VA 301191  820 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Jose Nunez (6 - Cat2)   Dumfries, VA 259800  821 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
13 Kevin Carter   College Park, MD 70144  825 Gripped Racing
14 David Clarke (2 - Cat3)   Midlothian, VA 47821  802 Team Whole Foods
15 Matthew Neigh (7 - Cat2)   Germantown, MD 219908  811 ABRT
16 James Schaefer (3 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 47697  814 Cycor/Contes
17 D.j. Dart (8 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 51251  803 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
18 Marc Klein (4 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 201836  809 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Michael Satterfield (5 - Cat3)   Leesburg, VA 141646  813 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNS Rick Norton (Cat1)   Towson, MD 53474  812 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
DNS David Harrell (Cat3)   Springfield, VA 196487  807 WWVC Racing
DNS Roger Friend (Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA 12432  804 Monticello Velo Club
DNF Will Wong (Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 121718  822 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Dan Underwood (Cat3)   Ashburn, VA 63111  818 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Mike Bradbury (Cat2)   Broadlands, VA 187717  801 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Bj Basham (Cat3)   Fairfax, VA 47218  800 Artemis

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 michael brown (1 - Cat3)   Chico, CA 109784  458 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
2 David Osborne (1 - Cat1)   Silver Spring, MD 47971  449 Artemis
3 Mark King (1 - Cat2)   North Garden, VA 208021  448 cutaway / 3 sports/ tridim
4 Curtis Southern (2 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD 52033  452 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Mike Jinks (2 - Cat3)   Stafford, VA 17837  447 BikeWorks Racing
6 Bill Gros (3 - Cat2)   Ashburn, VA 51036  444 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems
7 Ramon Benitez (2 - Cat1)   Glenwood, MD 3304  459 AVC
8 Geoff Hughes (4 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 301712  446 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and Foster
9 Bob Gillespie (5 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 67374  456 HPC/List
10 Earl Brown (3 - Cat3)   Spring Grove, PA 240968  442 NCVC
11 David Wilson (4 - Cat3)   Annandale, VA 166526  454 Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano
12 Ray Plewacki (5 - Cat3)   Fairfax, VA 222263  450 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
13 Ron Huebner (6 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 145895  455 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
14 James Stroud (1 - Cat4)   Oakton, VA 303990  453 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
15 Randall Buxbaum (2 - Cat4)   Middletown, MD 222479  457 AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington County
DNS Mitch Ferro (Cat3)   South Riding, VA 178804  443 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNS Michael Satterfield (Cat3)   Leesburg, VA 141646  451 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNS Craig Guensch (Cat3)   Leesburg, VA 55605  445 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNS Mike Bradbury (Cat2)   Broadlands, VA 187717  441 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Bj Basham (Cat3)   Fairfax, VA 47218  440 Artemis

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Crockett (1 - Cat4)   Keymar, MD 264085  539 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
2 Clifton Gray (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 192720  535 Artemis
3 Randy Thrasher (1 - Cat2)   Germantown, MD 60673  530 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
4 Larry Ruggiero (2 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 164782  532 Squadra Coppi/VapianoUSA
5 Eugene Elsea (2 - Cat4)   Springfield, VA 283468  538 HPC/List
6 Howard Tyndle (3 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 244939  533 Artemis
7 Tony Allen-Mills (4 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD 314464  531 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
8 Rich Fristik (5 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA 12443  536 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
DNS John Olinski (Cat3)   New Market, MD 235755  534 AVC/Team Hagerstown Wasington Co.
DNS Sonja Evers (Cat1)   Washington, DC 144435  537 Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
DNF Mark Sommers (Cat2)   Washington, DC 149858  529 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Antony Barsi   Washington, DC 345152  898 REVEL Racing/CycleLife
2 Paul Varga   Silver Spring, MD 263568  869 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
3 Christopher Dougherty   Washington, DC 347402  892 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Mathieu Schutz   Mc Lean, VA 366805  876 Evolution Cycling Club
5 Mike Breitenbach   Culpeper, VA 282515  862 u-neak | DESIGNS
6 Manggon Comsan   Herndon, VA 305125  893 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7 Owen Hassig   Arlington, VA 186551  864 Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
8 Robb Hampton   Darnestown 178989  887 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
9 Mark Skubis   Arlington, VA 270  874 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
10 Todd Bickling   Edgewater, MD 257925  897 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
11 Stokely Samuel   Bowie, MD 176100  865 Artemis
12 Jeff Chun   Crofton, MD 72125  894 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
13 Steve Fife   Herndon, VA 159286  889 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
14 CARLOS GONCALVES   Rockville, MD 87855  859 CRGautobody.com
15 Tony Goncalves   Rockville, MD 168623  888 CRGautobody.com
16 Kristian Rebeck   Virginia Beach, VA 274762  878 Fat Frogs Racing
17 Derek Wilson   Falls Church, VA 301504  867 WWVC Racing
18 Jonathan Holl   Oak Hill, VA 263357  886 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
19 Luis Infante   Aldie, VA 304036  885 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
20 Luke Pingel   Oakton, VA 54417  369 unattached
21 Mark Ladow   Elizabeth City, NC 344832  884 Richmond Velo Sport
22 Dustin Carnevale   Washington, DC 146923  895 NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
23 Jacob Miller   Reston, VA 299486  861 HPC/LIST
24 William Verbarg   St. Louis, MO 134044  868 
25 Shane Scoggin   Reston, VA 292324  875 HPC/LIST
26 Joe Altomare   Hampton, VA 290623  899 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
27 Andrew Mount   Springfield, VA 279086  860 HPC/List
28 James Studebaker   Reston, VA 322952  873 The Bike Lane
29 Carlos Marino   Ashburn , VA 196691  882 Artemis
30 Mike Schneider   Raeford, NC 188675  877 bike doctor p/b digisource
31 Neil Schirmer   Silver Spring, MD 282645  863 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
32 James Panagiotopoulos   Burke, VA 335708  880 HPC/List
33 Dimitri Lemus   Alexandria, VA 335300  883 REVEL Racing/CycleLife
34 Jake Thompson   Arlington, VA 251833  871 HPC/List
DNS Dan Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111  870 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNS Mitch Ferro   South Riding, VA 178804  891 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNS Guy Tawney   Baltimore, MD 297561  872 
DNS Peter Bond   Chevy Chase, MD 311674  896 RCV
DNF Kevin Carter   College Park, MD 70144  866 Gripped Racing
DNF Eric Marshall   Herndon, VA 178569  881 WWVC Racing
DNF Shaw Fici   Alexandria, VA 248306  890 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia

Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harry Fang   Chevy Chase, MD 59226  379 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Patrick Hogan (1 - Cat3)   Riva, MD 297638  361 ABRT
3 James Studebaker (2 - Cat3)   Reston, VA 322952  373 The Bike Lane
4 Steve Fife (3 - Cat3)   Herndon, VA 159286  354 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
5 James Lees (4 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA 52165  367 Syn-Fit Race Team
6 Nathan Hakken (5 - Cat3)   Edmonds, WA 271870  359 The November Bicycles Road Trip
7 David Wilson (6 - Cat3)   Annandale, VA 166526  380 Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano
8 Craig Guensch (7 - Cat3)   Leesburg, VA 55605  357 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
9 Shaun Galang (1 - Cat4)   Winchester, VA 68132  355 Winchester Wheelmen
10 Mike Jinks (8 - Cat3)   Stafford, VA 17837  364 BikeWorks Racing
11 Antony Barsi   Washington, DC 345152  350 REVEL Racing/CycleLife
12 David Bodkin (2 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD 261636  351 Syn-Fit Race Team
13 Mark Hagen (3 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 14595  358 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
14 Robb Hampton (9 - Cat3)   Darnestown 178989  360 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
15 Kevin Carter   College Park, MD 70144  381 Gripped Racing
16 Gregg Hyde (10 - Cat3)   Leesburg, VA 73779  363 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
17 Luke Pingel   Oakton, VA 54417  369 unattached
18 James Kohler (4 - Cat4)   Fairfax, VA 315336  365 HPC/LIST
19 Mitch Ferro (11 - Cat3)   South Riding, VA 178804  353 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
20 Ron Huebner (12 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 145895  377 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
21 Rick Monterosa (13 - Cat3)   Mclean, VA 61515  374 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 Victor Pradel (14 - Cat3)   Potomac, MD 262385  370 REVEL Racing/CycleLife
23 Mike Schneider (15 - Cat3)   Raeford, NC 188675  372 bike doctor p/b digisource
24 Stewart Kidston (16 - Cat3)   Fairfax, VA 108256  378 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNS Andy Giordano (Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 306174  356 amracing p/b Jack Stone Signs
DNS Cary Hunter (Cat4)   Paeonian Springs, VA 176403  362 PvC
DNS Charles Kyle (Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 191862  366 US Military Cycling Team fueled by FRS
DNS Joseph Rudolph (Cat3)   Olney, MD 174793  371 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
DNS Christopher Dougherty   Washington, DC 347402  352 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Eric Marshall (Cat3)   Herndon, VA 178569  368 WWVC Racing
DNF BJ Basham (Cat3)   Fairfax, VA 47218  375 Artemis
DNF Joe Mazza (Cat3)   Sterling, VA 221022  376 Whole Wheel Velo Club

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew McHugh   Arlington, VA 337566  932 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 John Dove   Springfield, VA 354108  913 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
3 Roman Semenov   Silver Spring, MD 339118  939 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bycicle
4 Tom Simchak   Takoma Park Md 289991  941 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
5 Shaun Galang   Winchester, VA 68132  916 Winchester Wheelmen
6 Eric Griffin   Kensington, MD 204606  918 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
7 Michael Kirby   Alexandria, VA 304035  926 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
8 Scott Mearns   Arlington, VA 349114  933 WWVC Racing
9 Thomas Bailey   Alexandria, VA 287555  904 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
10 Dennis Short   Dumfries, VA 32534  940 CRFP/Spokes/Trek/PoWER
11 Phithak Baingam   Henderson, NV 350676  905 Evolution Cycling / presended by Long & Foster
12 Robert Helms   Baltimore, MD 171051  921 CRFP/Spokes/Trek
13 Ryan Clarke   Richmond, VA 331528  906 Richmond Velo Sport
14 Dylan Johnson   Mclean, VA 340550  951 Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team
15 M. Ted Dorsey   Jessup, MD 181160  912 Artemis
16 Daniel Diem   Manassas, VA 345888  910 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team/POWER
17 Jeff Eure   Lansdowne, VA 310469  915 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
18 Harry Dhillon   Arlington, VA 252383  909 V DAY
19 Khang Le   Chantilly, VA 332952  927 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
20 Gary Anderson   Silver Spring, MD 296113  900 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
21 Brian Meadowcroft   Herndon, VA 283077  950 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
22 Adam Karson   Washington, DC 357126  925 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23 Christopher Jones   Columbia, MD 341396  923 University of Maryland / Route 1 Velo
24 Bryan Esposito   Herndon, VA 304924  914 Syn-Fit Race Team
25 Salvatore Taibi   Belleville Nj 288177  946 WWVC Racing
26 Phil Steinschneider   Sterling, VA 237759  943 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
27 Jay Schrum   Arlington, VA 327490  937 CLARK CONSTRUCTION
28 Michael Angove   Fairfax, VA 334512  901 Tradewind Cycling Team
29 Frederick Grim   Silver Spring, MD 298187  919 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
30 Luther Swift   Falls Church, VA 301191  952 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31 Jacob Slife   Frederick, MD 352978  942 HPC/LIST
32 Jonathan Mack   Beltsville, MD 258224  953 Artemis
33 Karl Kensinger   Arlington, VA 18948  954 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
34 James Stroud   Oakton, VA 303990  944 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
35 Taylor Clarke   Midlothian, VA 280277  907 Miller School of Albemarle
36 David Lee   Burke, VA 276003  928 The Bike Lane
37 David Stryffeler   Ashburn, VA 265160  945 Bicycle Outfitters Race Team
38 Ben Dinapoli   Harrisonburg, VA 344370  911 Rocktown Racing
39 Landall Proctor   Detroit, MI 281642  936 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
40 Jerry McCalop   Forestville, MD 73600  931 ARTEMIS
41 Adam Austin   Reston, VA 266772  902 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
42 Mykel Nahorniak   Silver Spring, MD 298636  934 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes p/b Twenty20 Cycling
43 Chris Malone   The Plains, VA 288119  930 Haymarket Bikes
44 George Schulz   Alexandria, VA 31862  938 The Bike Lane
45 Paul Lewis   Alexandria, VA 353016  929 Artemis
DNS Brian Bailey   Washington, DC 271890  903 The Bike Rack Racing
DNS Drake Jordan   Laurel, MD 272139  924 PTuning/Descartes Cycling
DNS Mark Wlodarczak   Ashburn, VA 311809  949 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Liam Panero   Chevy Chase, MD 345906  935 Rock Creek Velo
DNF Jeffrey Travis   Greenbelt, MD 162063  947 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF Robert Trevillian IV   Arlington, VA 333056  948 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Phillip Ash   San Clemente , CA 267101  955 Oldest Post Cylcing Team
DNF Aaron Isom   Warrenton, VA 200064  922 Haymarket Bicycles
DNF Andy Giordano   Silver Spring, MD 306174  917 amracing p/b Jack Stone Signs
DNF Jimmy Hargrove   Vienna, VA 206841  920 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Dan Denenberg   Broadlands, VA 297591  908 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dustin Whitlow   Arlington, VA 383145  554 
2 Jim Smittkamp   Arlington, VA 378517  562 NCVC
3 Brooks Bowman   Reston, VA 357778  596 
4 Kevin Hwang   Annandale, VA 278189  582 WWVC
5 Derek Jarrett   Centreville, VA 383716  549 
6 Peter Steyaert   Berryville, VA 87954  559 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
7 Franklin Johnson Jr   Pikesville, MD 188478  581 Artemis Racing
8 Matt Pickworth   Reston, VA 316548  567 HPC/LIST
9 Chris Stuntz   Leesburg, VA 34506  558 Evolution Cycling Club
10 Marc Edmonds   Arlington, VA 357947  592 
11 Scott Kaplan   Springfield, VA 304057  579 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Marc Koblentz   Falls Church, VA 358254  576 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Ryan Bowen   Rockville, MD 368783  597 
14 Andrew Parker   Arlington, VA 383649  568 
15 Tarik Essawi   Leesburg, VA 379930  589 Velocipede
16 Joseph Gault     587 
17 Todd Fehrmann   Herndon, VA 383937  550 
18 Christopher Kincius   Alexandria, VA 357359  577 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Ryan Wilt   Herndon, VA 355842  553 The Bike Lane
20 Howard Hayes   Odenton, MD 365819  585 Artemis
21 Chas Ryan   Annandale, VA 209147  566 Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane
22 Jay Westcott   Norfolk, VA 304278  555 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
23 Douglas Keith   Arlington, VA 347734  578 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24 James Maiden   Greenbelt, MD 286066  572 ABRT
25 Lex Turner     557 
26 Ronald Santa Cruz   Leesburg, VA 382924  546 Audi
27 William Lynn     573 unattached
28 Patrick Loerch   Reston, VA 366261  574 Evolution Cycling
29 Chris Brennan   Alexandria 369115  595 Spokes Etc
30 James Mortson   Falls Church, VA 357983  569 The Bike Lane
31 Jason Saputo   Stafford, VA 266477  565 International Christian Cycling (IC3)
32 Tim Ellenwood   Leesburg, VA 343384  591 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
33 Brian Mattern   Fairfax, VA 339420  570 Squadra Coppi
34 Faisal Kamdar   Vienna, VA 374424  580 Velocipede
35 Andrew Henle   Herndon, VA 366334  583 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
36 Marcel Stanton   Vienna, VA 369146  560 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
37 Luis Sierra   Fairfax, VA 379106  563 Capitol Region Fire and Police Cycling
38 Ty Wright     552 
39 Bruce Enger   Chantilly, VA 297227  590 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
40 Wali Shaaker     544 N.A.
41 Jianshan He   Falls Church, VA 380809  584 
DNS Benjamin Blanton   Centreville, VA 324978  598 The Bike Lane
DNS Mike Donaldson   Stone Ridge, VA 270191  593 Capital Police & Fire
DNS Michael Maslaney   Springfield, VA 299459  571 Unattached
DNS Qasim Stanazai   Sterling, VA 374490  561 Velocipede
DNS Bryan Vasek   Washington, DC 297278  556 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Emir Crnovic   Alexandriava 359219  547 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
DNF Matthew Aune     599 
DNF David Dang   Vienna, VA 382291  594 
DNF Brian Gardiner   Pittsburgh, PA 375366  588 
DNF Michael Harms   Manassas, VA 374828  586 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
DNF Eran Levi   Washington, DC 367750  575 ncvc
DNF Adam Sidel   Cabin John, MD 241321  564 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Franklin Cao   Washington, DC 383521  551 

Women - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma Swatman   Centreville, VA 287494  340 Team Kenda Powered by Gear Grinder
2 Marni Harker   Washington, DC 15086  342 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
3 Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785  344 Pixel Envy Cycling
4 JENNIFER MAXWELL   Washington, DC 61179  343 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
5 Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO 240618  341 Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
6 Tania Steinschneider   Sterling, VA 276221  345 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNS Renee Roth   Gaithersburg, MD 309599  346 Artemis
DNS Adrienne McCray   Washington, DC 331610  347 Artemis
DNF Dawn Danner   Brambleton, VA 293787  348 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Claudette Archambault   Vienna, VA 296150  349 Evolution Cycling p/b Long & Foster

Women - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Freck   Vienna, VA 274024  423 Syn-Fit Racing Team
2 Chris Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665  427 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
3 Sonja Evers   Washington, DC 144435  422 Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
4 Janelle Hubbard   Centreville, VA 148558  426 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
5 Christine Fuentes   Herndon, VA 220922  424 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6 Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625  429 ARTEMIS
7 Suzanne Johnson   Reston, VA 120043  430 Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
8 Gwenn Afton   Reston, VA 279725  420 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNS Dana Stryk   Alexandria, VA 267858  428 Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
DNF Katy Curran   Herndon, VA 303838  421 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Diane Harris   Ft Washington, MD 177520  425 unattached

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirsten Brew   Temple Hills, MD 374770  461 Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
2 Lee-Ann Brown   Spring Grove, PA 242824  462 Team Kenda
3 Dawn Danner   Brambleton, VA 293787  466 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4 Carole Harris   Bowie, MD 297654  470 Artemis
5 Patty Fulton   Silver Spring, MD 313020  468 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Sandra Pashley   Glen Burnie, MD 286423  473 Annapolis Bike Racing Team
7 Siew-Ching Chin   Alexandria, VA 365349  463 Artemis
8 Claudette Archambault   Vienna, VA 296150  460 Evolution Cycling p/b Long & Foster
9 Lucy Escamilla     467 
10 Katy Curran   Herndon, VA 303838  465 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11 Adrienne McCray   Washington, DC 331610  472 Artemis
12 Sophie Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 301843  474 Rock Creek Velo
13 Jc Gibbons   Reston, VA 382123  469 
14 Kristin Schaefer   Richmond, VA 275337  471 Monticello Velo Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerShimanoCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee