Race Results for
Freedom Tour 2012
Stirling, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Devine   Bethel, CT 220638  263 Stage 1 Cycling
2 Tony Deorio   Eatontown, NJ 208088  262 Five Four Sports
3 Myles Fennell   Monroe, NJ 213438  264 3D Racing Team
4 Danny Chee   Ozone Park, NY 295233  299 Alanis/Team Alanis
5 Ilya Cantor   Princeton, NJ 295680  256 MTBNJ.com
6 joseph meyerfuchs   Oakland, NJ 283258  295 Knapp's Cyclery Racing
7 John Jackson   Hamburg, NJ 17518  270 Skylands Cycling
8 Dan Antonelli   Washington, NJ 237044  251 Liberty Cycle
9 Craig Blake   Sparta, NJ 253680  252 Skylands Cycling
10 jonathan bocina   Morristown, NJ 356593  254 Liberty Cycle
11 Javier Mereles   Montclair, NJ 304788  277 Team Montclair Bikery
12 Bogert Kisch   West Milford, NJ 231647  273 Team Town Cycle
13 Jonathan Pressman   Superior, CO 295952  280 Tri State Velo
14 Streett Silvestri   Seattle, WA 201992  296 3D / Tom's
15 William Blakeley   Flagstaff, AZ 274684  253 
16 Rich Carolan   Benardsville, NJ 98343  257 Liberty Cycle
17 Ricardo Collado   Monmouth Jct 286863  260 Joyful Cycles Team
18 Michael Franco   Morristown, NJ 340296  266 Liberty Cycle
19 Timothy Wallenburg   Marlton, NJ 294336  289 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
20 Rick Woods   Basking Ridge, NJ 339968  291 Liberty Cycle
21 Albert Trank   Mendham, NJ 331182  286 Liberty Cycle
22 Jason Fowler   Mendham, NJ 375504  265 Team Marty's
23 Peter Rovtar   Basking Ridge, NJ 268829  281 Liberty Cycle
24 Michael Graback   Millington Nj, NJ 54234  268 Liberty Cycle
25 Mark Zadroga   Basking Ridge, NJ 222178  292 Watchung Wheelmen
26 Elijah Gaynor   Piscataway, NJ 376930  267 
27 George McClellan   Edison, NJ 357646  276 Joyful Cycles Team
28 Wazim Gafur   Jamaica, NY 312784  300 Flying Ace Cycling Club
29 Marcello Daniel Rodio   Clifton, NJ 211564  302 Team Montclair Bikery
30 Manuel Couto   Berkeley Heights, NJ 260897  261 Liberty Cycle
31 Max Smith (1 - Cat5)   Basking Ridge, NJ 349936  294 Watchung Wheelmen
32 Philip Wilkinson   Basking Ridge, NJ 348010  290 Liberty Cycle
33 Mark Brueche   Great Meadows, NJ 292964  255 Skylands Cycling
34 Bart Sullivan   Middletown, NJ 216191  284 3D Racing Team
35 Dmitry Shaposhnikov   Highland Park, NJ 369723  283 Joyful Cycles Team
36 Joe Gaziano   Baskingridge, NJ 279832  297 Liberty Cycle
37 James Vreeland   Piscataway, NJ 154785  287 Watchung Wheelmen
38 John Sedlak   Chatham, NJ 291945  282 Team Marty's
39 William Christman   Rockaway, NJ 269885  298 MTBNJ.com
40 Joseph Zurawski   Warren, NJ 297173  293 MTBNJ.com
41 Joe Patanella   Greenbrook, NJ 287121  279 Green Brook Racing
42 Christopher Wallenburg (2 - Cat5)   Marlton, NJ 294337  288 Pro Pedals Bike Shop

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157  36 Jamis/Sutter Home
2 Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584  54 Mountain Khakis/Smart Shop
3 Cesar Marte     63 
4 geron williams     38 liberty cycle
5 Patrick Kos     16 Affinity Cycles
6 Marloe Rodman     49 
7 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY 47684  33 Century Road Club Assoc
8 Scott Savory   South Ozone Park, NY 297263  68 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
9 Rafal Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ 65744  34 Central Jersey Cycling Team
10 Euris Vidal   New York , NY 380704  67 
11 Guillaume Nelessen   Lambertville, NJ 151319  55 Van Dessel Factory Team
12 John Durso   Morris Plains, NJ 53502  Colavita Racing Inc.
13 Anthony Lowe   Brooklyn, NY 193990  20 We Stand United (W.S.)
14 Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 164040  71 We Stand United (W.S.)
15 Paul Chooweenam (1 - Cat2)   Ozone Park, NY 157345  42 Alanis/Team Alanis
16 David Martin   Morristown , NJ 81521  22 Five Four Sports
17 Eric Workowski   Kutztown, PA 103440  58 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
18 Chase Goldstein (2 - Cat2)   Mill Vally Ca 347396  61 Century Road Club Assoc
19 Louis Schimmel   Clifton, NJ 42780  31 Central Jersey Cycling Team
20 Stephan Dioslaki   Wayne, NJ 57164  Five Four Sports
21 Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ 218359  12 Van Dessel Factory Team
22 Rodrigo Echeverri   Somerville, NJ 404313  
23 Adam Pantastico   Cranford, NJ 27167  27 Five Four Sports
24 Ryan Pomajevich (3 - Cat2)   Schnecksville, PA 145887  57 TeamLionofFlanders.com
25 Juan Pimentel Jr. (1 - Cat3)   Maywood, NJ 243357  28 Brauer - Mick Management
26 Gorgi Popstefanov   Garfield, NJ 339836  29 Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
27 Horace Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 149234  48 We Stand United (W.S.)
28 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369  GS Mengoni U.S.A.
29 Glenn Ferreira (4 - Cat2)   North Brunswick, NJ 240153  10 Five Four Sports
30 Jason Wood (5 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA 270565  65 C C Evesham
31 Nick Iacovelli (6 - Cat2)   Bloomfield, NJ 273826  15 Colavita Racing Inc.
32 Jurandir DeAlmeida (7 - Cat2)   Bridgewater, NJ 110348  Five Four Sports
33 Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA 166846  13 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
34 Steve Hylton (2 - Cat3)   Bronx, NY 196822  50 Century Road Club Assoc
35 Glenroy Griffith (8 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 201793  43 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
36 Andrew Walsh (9 - Cat2)   Hackensack, NJ 251325  35 Century Road Club Assoc
37 Nick Friesen   Moorhead, MN 301204  11 Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable
38 Thomas Barnett (10 - Cat2)   Freehold, NJ 247838  Five Four Sports
39 Joshua Leibowitz (11 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 292415  18 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
40 Mark Gorman (12 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 54963  46 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
41 David Costa (13 - Cat2)   Roselle Park, NJ 218866  59 Farm Team Cycling
42 John Olsen (3 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NY 88447  26 Century Road Club Assoc
43 David Wilson (14 - Cat2)   Morristown, NJ 38514  39 Central Jersey Cycling Team
44 Franklin Burgos   Bronx, NY 258520  45 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
45 Teddy Kozlowski (15 - Cat2)   Bridgewater, NJ 241677  69 Farm Team Cycling
46 Michael Margarite   New York, NY 211807  60 Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
47 Rene Herrera (4 - Cat3)   Maspeth, NY 297217  14 Kissena Cycling Club
48 Paul Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 194041  70 We Stand United (W.S.)
49 David Dawson (16 - Cat2)   Springfield, PA 250197  The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
50 John Loehner   New York, NY 47769  19 Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
51 Frederick Billet (17 - Cat2)   Langhorne, PA 54219  Chester County Cycling Foundation
52 Hammean Walker (18 - Cat2)   Bronx, NY 187485  52 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
53 Michael Rosenhaus   Morristown, NJ 45870  30 Central Jersey Cycling Team
54 David Wells (19 - Cat2)   Princeton, NJ 167341  37 Van Dessel Factory Team
55 Frank Negri (5 - Cat3)   Morris Plains, NJ 48189  25 Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Joseph   Brooklyn, NY 68718  517 We Stand United (W.S.)
2 Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 198228  503 
3 Christopher Chong-Tenn   Corona, NY 47473  505 Century Road Club Assoc
4 David Correia   Maspeth, NY 185511  519 We Stand United (W.S.)
5 Michael Black   Whitehall, PA 299967  530 QCW Cycling
6 Juan Aracena   Dumont, NJ 119516  501 Century Road Club Assoc
7 Samuel Barker   West Orange, NJ 264121  529 Liberty Cycle
8 Nicholas David   Chester, NJ 292798  507 Knapp's Cyclery Racing
9 John King   Atco, NJ 180680  512 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
10 Ramphy Colome Zorrilla   Newyork, NY 289155  525 Innovation Bike
11 Matthew Doyal   Hillsborough, NJ 301294  508 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
12 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  509 Team Squiggle
13 Rene Herrera   Maspeth, NY 297217  510 Kissena Cycling Club
14 Mark Cowin   Atco, NJ 192230  506 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
15 Edward Zimmermann   Brooklyn, NY 242219  515 We Stand United (W.S.)
16 Michael Prokopec   St Albans, NY 98692  526 Century Road Club Assoc
17 Bryan Carbone   Towaco, NJ 336654  504 Knapp's Cyclery Racing
18 Raymond Reisen   Wimberley, TX 309277  520 Colavita Racing Inc.
19 Jeffrey Oliver   High Bridge, NJ 166619  521 Watchung Wheelmen
20 Greg Wheeler   Millburn, NJ 139080  527 Van Dessel Factory Team
21 Daniel Hubbard   Brooklyn, NY 61192  511 Kissena Cycling Club
22 Vlad Preoteasa   Brooklyn, NY 350162  518 Kissena Cycling Club
23 Raul Galliano   Secaucus, NJ 242817  528 Century Road Club Assoc
24 Samuel Martinez   Ozone Park, NY 120838  513 We Stand United (W.S.)
25 Steven Persak   Basking Ridge, NJ 256009  514 Liberty Cycle
26 gustavo francisco   Newyork, NY 288980  524 Century Road Club Assoc

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Sedlak   Chatham, NJ 291945  168 Team Marty's
2 Mark Jakubowski   Ronkonkoma, NY 364930  157 
3 Thomas Carpenter   Basking Ridge, NJ 356598  153 Liberty Cycle
4 Gabriel Arocena   Upper Montclair, NJ 159829  151 Team Montclair Bikery
5 Anthony Costa   Roselle Park, NJ 333308  155 
6 John Carpenter   Basking Ridge, NJ 383235  152 Liberty Cycle
7 John Timan   Clinton, NJ 339444  169 Team Marty's
8 Peter Rovtar   Basking Ridge, NJ 268829  166 Liberty Cycle
9 Jonathan Rubell   Randolph, NJ 367675  167 
10 George McClellan   Edison, NJ 357646  161 Joyful Cycles Team
11 James Read   Montclair, NJ 129453  163 
12 Tristan Cembrinski   Chester 380243  154 
13 Darren Milun   Succasunna, NJ 375144  162 Team Marty's
14 Michael Kalphat   Far Rockaway, NY 274493  171 Kissena Cycling Club
15 Nicholas Esposito   Boston, MA 361646  170 Northeastern University
16 Bruce Rice     164 
17 Brian Hargrave   Montclair, NJ 384019  156 
18 Patrick Mariani   Neshanic Station, NJ 384428  160 

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Ward (1 - Cat1)   Boonton, NJ 52604  352 Colavita Racing Inc.
2 John Durso (2 - Cat1)   Morris Plains, NJ 53502  331 Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Johann Burrowes (1 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 198228  365 
4 Kyle Wolfe (2 - Cat2)   Cambridge, NY 38789  355 
5 David Wilson (3 - Cat2)   Morristown, NJ 38514  354 Central Jersey Cycling Team
6 Lynn Murray (4 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 378614  342 Century Road Club Assoc
7 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  358 Liberty Cycle
8 Steve Sandacz (5 - Cat2)   Wayne, PA 135690  370 QCW Cycling
9 David Walker (6 - Cat2)   Oceanport, NJ 36977  350 Liberty Cycle
10 Juan Pimentel Sr. (7 - Cat2)   Maywood, NJ 82795  344 Brauer - Mick Management
11 Shawn Teske (8 - Cat2)   Marlton, NJ 35249  349 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
12 Mark Gorman (9 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 54963  366 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
13 Jason Urbanczyk (10 - Cat2)   Millstone Twp, NJ 51140  373 
14 Stephen Cochrane (11 - Cat2)   Princeton, NJ 7235  360 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
15 Glenroy Griffith (12 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 201793  334 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
16 Michael DeGeorge (13 - Cat2)   Washington, NJ 282234  330 Cycle Craft Inc
17 Romel Campbell (1 - Cat3)   Dumont, NJ 47868  329 Westwood Velo
18 Theodore Inoue (14 - Cat2)   New Hope, PA 52004  337 Liberty Cycle
19 Scott Steele (2 - Cat3)   Nazareth, PA 218288  347 Gotham Cyclists
20 Daniel Hubbard (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 61192  335 Kissena Cycling Club
21 John McLeod (4 - Cat3)   Jackson, NJ 287793  341 Five Four Sports
22 Tim Borsetti (1 - Cat4)   Lakehurst, NJ 197646  328 Five Four Sports
23 Cristian Guzman (1 - Cat5)   Union, NJ 380447  364 Somerville Bicycle Shop
24 Richard Gonzalez (5 - Cat3)   Bayonne, NJ 13633  333 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
25 Angel Martinez (15 - Cat2)   Morganville, NJ 236272  340 Joyful Cycles Team
26 David Whitney (16 - Cat2)   East Windsor, NJ 64938  359 Somerset Wheelmen
27 Frank Negri (6 - Cat3)   Morris Plains, NJ 48189  343 Colavita Racing Inc.
28 Brian Gristick (7 - Cat3)   Budd Lake, NJ 191647  371 Cycle Craft Inc
29 Greg Wheeler (8 - Cat3)   Millburn, NJ 139080  353 Van Dessel Factory Team
30 Joseph Petrucci (9 - Cat3)   Lambertville, NJ 226866  361 Van Dessel Factory Team
31 Edward Troianello (10 - Cat3)   Warren, NJ 197533  374 Watchung Wheelmen
32 Stephen Sambrano (11 - Cat3)   Lansdale, PA 141829  362 Mainline Cycling
33 Vlad Preoteasa (12 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 350162  345 Kissena Cycling Club
34 John Bertolini (13 - Cat3)   Basking Ridge, NJ 92584  327 Liberty Cycle
35 Walter Risse (14 - Cat3)   Warren, NJ 92846  346 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
36 David Hussey (15 - Cat3)   Ocean, NJ 264285  336 Five Four Sports
37 Mark Brueche (2 - Cat4)   Great Meadows, NJ 292964  356 Skylands Cycling
38 Thomas Bennett (16 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NY 3341  326 Century Road Club Assoc
39 Dusan Strika (17 - Cat3)   Parlin, NJ 61737  348 Kissena Cycling Club
40 Richard Ball (17 - Cat2)   Cresco, PA 2421  363 Gotham Cyclists
41 Eric Wallenburg (18 - Cat2)   Marlton, NJ 64356  351 Pro Pedals Bike Shop

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Steward (1 - Cat2)   Long Valley, NJ 34116  439 Liberty Cycle
2 David Bonser (2 - Cat2)   Wind Gap, PA 46483  405 Gotham Cyclists
3 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  417 Liberty Cycle
4 Christopher Chong-Tenn (1 - Cat3)   Corona, NY 47473  409 Century Road Club Assoc
5 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY 47684  441 Century Road Club Assoc
6 Greg Cordasco (3 - Cat2)   Basking Ridge, NJ 7782  410 Liberty Cycle
7 James Joseph (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 68718  458 We Stand United (W.S.)
8 Brian Wolf (3 - Cat3)   Ridgefield, CT 47710  445 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
9 Juan Pimentel Sr. (4 - Cat2)   Maywood, NJ 82795  433 Brauer - Mick Management
10 Walter Risse (4 - Cat3)   Warren, NJ 92846  434 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
11 Stephen Cochrane (5 - Cat2)   Princeton, NJ 7235  455 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
12 David Kahl (5 - Cat3)   West Milford, NJ 18414  452 
13 Wayne Lumkong (6 - Cat3)   Andover, NJ 63497  426 Skylands Cycling
14 Christian Kaefer (7 - Cat3)   Oradell, NJ 54742  423 Brauer - Mick Management
15 John McLeod (8 - Cat3)   Jackson, NJ 287793  428 Five Four Sports
16 Tim Borsetti (1 - Cat4)   Lakehurst, NJ 197646  406 Five Four Sports
17 Michael MacLaga (9 - Cat3)   Chatham, NJ 181340  427 Colavita Racing Inc.
18 Scott Hodder (10 - Cat3)   Oceanport, NJ 46178  418 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
19 Desmond Griffith (2 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 163845  457 
20 Robin Kinney (11 - Cat3)   Skillman, NJ 233709  447 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
21 James Kelly (3 - Cat4)   Chatham, NJ 252035  424 Liberty Cycle
22 John Bertolini (12 - Cat3)   Basking Ridge, NJ 92584  403 Liberty Cycle
23 Samuel Martinez (13 - Cat3)   Ozone Park, NY 120838  459 We Stand United (W.S.)
24 David Hussey (14 - Cat3)   Ocean, NJ 264285  421 Five Four Sports
25 Timothy Doherty (15 - Cat3)   Boonton, NJ 120180  411 Colavita Racing Inc.
26 David Whitney (6 - Cat2)   East Windsor, NJ 64938  454 Somerset Wheelmen
27 Richard Gonzalez (16 - Cat3)   Bayonne, NJ 13633  416 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
28 Chuck Carnila (7 - Cat2)   Feasterville, PA 45169  453 MAMBO
29 Jeff Gottesman (17 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 210156  456 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
30 Juan Aracena (8 - Cat2)   Dumont, NJ 119516  401 Century Road Club Assoc
31 James Bernstein (18 - Cat3)   Robbinsville, NJ 172258  449 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
32 Stephen Sambrano (19 - Cat3)   Lansdale, PA 141829  437 Mainline Cycling
33 Doug Hover (20 - Cat3)   Leonardo, NJ 170709  419 Five Four Sports
34 Joseph Carew (21 - Cat3)   Milford, NJ 202032  451 Cycle Fitters
35 Rick Woods (4 - Cat4)   Basking Ridge, NJ 339968  446 Liberty Cycle
36 Michael Franco (5 - Cat4)   Morristown, NJ 340296  415 Liberty Cycle
37 Paul Rosica (6 - Cat4)   Madison, NJ 75747  436 Team Marty's
38 Joseph Petrucci (22 - Cat3)   Lambertville, NJ 226866  432 Van Dessel Factory Team
39 Craig Blake (7 - Cat4)   Sparta, NJ 253680  404 Skylands Cycling
40 John Lennox (23 - Cat3)   N Plainfield, NJ 162043  448 Watchung Wheelmen
41 Lawrence Towner (9 - Cat2)   Boonton, NJ 35822  443 Liberty Cycle
42 Thomas Bennett (24 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NY 3341  402 Century Road Club Assoc
43 Dana Fallon (25 - Cat3)   Island Heights, NJ 50966  413 Liberty Cycle
44 Theodore Inoue (10 - Cat2)   New Hope, PA 52004  422 Liberty Cycle
45 Eric Wallenburg (11 - Cat2)   Marlton, NJ 64356  444 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
46 Romel Campbell (26 - Cat3)   Dumont, NJ 47868  408 Westwood Velo
47 Andrew Singson (27 - Cat3)   Piscataway, NJ 151533  438 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
48 Curt Hurst (28 - Cat3)   Jersey City, NJ 181324  420 Liberty Cycle
49 Curtis Lightburn (29 - Cat3)   Florham Park, NJ 60599  425 Liberty Cycle

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael MacLaga (1 - Cat3)   Chatham, NJ 181340  212 Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  204 Team Squiggle
3 Sherb Naulty (2 - Cat3)   Gillette, NJ 185680  214 Liberty Cycle
4 Andrew Buchanan (3 - Cat3)   Stanhope, NJ 248803  202 Skylands Cycling
5 Brian Gristick (4 - Cat3)   Budd Lake, NJ 191647  206 Cycle Craft Inc
6 Stephen Gerard (5 - Cat3)   Wall, NJ 13081  205 Atlantic Bicycle Club
7 Chuck Carnila (1 - Cat2)   Feasterville, PA 45169  232 MAMBO
8 Tim Saxon (1 - Cat4)   Randolph, NJ 241588  219 Skylands Cycling
9 Robert Kehl (6 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 45528  210 Guys Racing Club
10 John Lennox (7 - Cat3)   N Plainfield, NJ 162043  228 Watchung Wheelmen
11 Tony AllenMills (2 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD 314464  201 District Velocity Racing
12 Edward Troianello (8 - Cat3)   Warren, NJ 197533  225 Watchung Wheelmen
13 errol mclean (9 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 298465  231 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
14 Robin Kinney (10 - Cat3)   Skillman, NJ 233709  227 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
15 Thomas Simpson (3 - Cat4)   Cherry Hill, NJ 52285  220 Summit Cycling Club
16 Peter Wilson (11 - Cat3)   Moorestown, NJ 187184  224 PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
17 Dana Fallon (12 - Cat3)   Island Heights, NJ 50966  203 Liberty Cycle
18 Steven Tinston (13 - Cat3)   Blauvelt, NY 77226  223 Westwood Velo
19 Jeffrey Pollock (14 - Cat3)   Westfield, NJ 187532  226 Watchung Wheelmen
20 Richard Kazimir (15 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ 296036  209 Century Road Club Of America
21 Patrick Kennedy (16 - Cat3)   Denville, NJ 72967  211 Liberty Cycle
22 Joe Skorupa (4 - Cat4)   Bernardsville, NJ 223693  221 Cycle Craft Inc
23 Curt Hurst (17 - Cat3)   Jersey City, NJ 181324  207 Liberty Cycle
24 Edward Nolan (18 - Cat3)   Bronx, NY 66130  215 Kissena Cycling Club
25 Michael Shapanka (19 - Cat3)   Somerville, NJ 174998  230 Watchung Wheelmen
26 Brian Murphy (5 - Cat4)   Edgewater Park, NJ 237827  213 Summit Cycling Club
27 Earl Perretti (20 - Cat3)   Montclair, NJ 27779  216 Team Montclair Bikery
28 Michael Karr (21 - Cat3)   Boonton, NJ 183110  208 Team Montclair Bikery
29 Peter Rizzo (6 - Cat4)   Martinsville, NJ 172960  217 Watchung Wheelmen

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Cutler   North Bergen, NJ 301780  102 Riptide Cycling
2 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423  104 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
3 Andrea Brennan   Manasquan, NJ 280765  101 Riptide Cycling
4 Cheryl Wolf (1 - Cat2)   Ridgefield, CT 207005  114 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
5 Jacqueline Paull (1 - Cat3)   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  108 Watchung Wheelmen
6 Jennifer Bollinger (2 - Cat3)   Trexlertown, PA 300823  115 Chester County Cycling Foundation
7 Katherine Russell (3 - Cat3)   Cranbury, NJ 242109  110 Somerset Wheelmen
8 Anne Racioppi (2 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville, NJ 238056  109 Riptide Cycling
9 Jessica Kutz (4 - Cat3)   Danville Pa 269269  105 Riptide Cycling
10 Lyn McCabe (5 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT 295891  107 Target Training
11 Pamela Schmaldinst (6 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA 265041  111 Vortex Cycling Club
12 Jory Wamsley (7 - Cat3)   Alburtis, PA 274922  113 Chester County Cycling Foundation
13 Elizabeth Tyrell (8 - Cat3)   Annandale, NJ 49047  112 Somerset Wheelmen
14 Andrea Maher (9 - Cat3)   Lincoln Park, NJ 304541  106 Riptide Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Helen Hatch   New York, NY 357141  134 Century Road Club Assoc
2 Erica Tricarico   Westfield Nj 366729  138 Century Road Club Assoc
3 Donna Tozer   Haddon Heights, NJ 357430  137 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
4 Jennifer DeFalco   Bergenfield, NJ 276427  131 Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Julie Jones   New York, NY 307841  135 Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Anaelle Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ 367077  132 Somerville Bicycle Shop

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee