Race Results for
Circuito de Seneca
Tabernacle, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/04/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Kniaz   Mullica Hill, NJ 78536  154 C C Evesham
2 Mark Hamilton   Cranford, NJ 340108  151 Five Four Sports
3 Rich Carolan   Benardsville, NJ 98343  145 Liberty Cycle
4 Erick Goncalves   Shamong, NJ 229926  150 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
5 Jonathan Pressman   Superior, CO 295952  160 Tri State Velo
6 mariusz surowka   Bordentown, NJ 313908  164 
7 Noah Fessler   Minneapolis, MN 365870  147 University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
8 Eric Danver   Medford, NJ 323144  146 PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
9 Ilya Cantor   Princeton, NJ 295680  143 MTBNJ.com
10 Chris Jacovini (1 - Cat5)   Pitman, NJ 352656  152 PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
11 Timothy Wallenburg   Marlton, NJ 294336  165 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
12 Joseph Yacono (2 - Cat5)   Pitman, NJ 356596  166 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
13 Raymond Brettle   Lawrenceville, NJ 63830  142 Guys Racing Club
14 Chris McGinley   Sewell, NJ 362349  156 PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
15 Jerry Hine   Marlton, NJ 300659  168 PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
16 Bart Sullivan   Middletown, NJ 216191  163 3D Racing Team
17 Mark Klimowicz   Philadelphia, PA 310371  153 Zen Masters Racing
18 Steven Garcia   Willingboro, NJ 283856  149 
19 Nick Roehnert   Egg Harbor City, NJ 319546  161 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
20 Nick Piccone   Mullica Hill, NJ 251936  167 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
21 William Blakeley   Flagstaff, AZ 274684  140 
22 Edward Figaniak   Voorhees, NJ 119124  148 BOSS Racing
23 Thomas Roth   Coldspring, NJ 301224  162 

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rafal Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ 65744  31 Central Jersey Cycling Team
2 Kenneth Lundgren (1 - Cat2)   Pompton Plains, NJ 187996  27 C C Evesham
3 Marcin Wojcik (2 - Cat2)   Cranford, NJ 217251  32 Central Jersey Cycling Team
4 Ryan Pettit   Hammonton, NJ 232879  29 C C Evesham
5 Jason Wood (3 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA 270565  33 C C Evesham
6 Eric Noonan (1 - Cat3)   Morristown, NJ 318570  34 Team Marty's
7 Kevin Fryberger (4 - Cat2)   Devon, PA 230428  25 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
8 Shawn Teske (5 - Cat2)   Marlton, NJ 35249  40 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
9 Patrick Bradley (6 - Cat2)   Richwood, NJ 219955  21 C C Evesham
10 David Margolin (7 - Cat2)   Morris Plains, NJ 49601  35 Colavita Racing Inc.
11 Christopher Brown (2 - Cat3)   Blacksburg, VA 293675  22 Virginia Polytechnic University
12 Zebulon Nelessen (8 - Cat2)   New York, NY 175547  39 Van Dessel Factory Team
13 Frank Ortiz (3 - Cat3)   Philadelphia 298136  28 Pro Pedals Bike Shop

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dimetra Cooper   Trenton, NJ 358000  108 
2 Chris Jacovini   Pitman, NJ 352656  104 PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
3 Chris McGinley   Sewell, NJ 362349  105 PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
4 Noah Fessler   Minneapolis, MN 365870  101 University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
5 Gerard Hogan     103 
6 Christopher Wallenburg   Marlton, NJ 294337  106 Pro Pedals Bike Shop

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Fritz (1 - Cat3)   West Creek, NJ 230507  48 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
2 Zebulon Nelessen (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY 175547  39 Van Dessel Factory Team
3 Todd Giese (2 - Cat3)   Williamstown, NJ 333376  37 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
4 Eric Wallenburg (2 - Cat2)   Marlton, NJ 64356  41 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
5 Willie Payton (3 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 137827  45 
6 Christian Young (1 - Cat1)   Bricktown, NJ 46180  47 Five Four Sports
7 Sean Mooney (3 - Cat3)   Mullica Hill, NJ 267476  46 C C Evesham
8 Mark Cowin (4 - Cat3)   Atco, NJ 192230  36 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
9 Daniel Hauber (5 - Cat3)   Haddonfield, NJ 250047  38 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
10 Frank Ortiz (6 - Cat3)   Philadelphia 298136  40 Pro Pedals Bike Shop

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Davies (1 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 51369  146 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
2 Robert Ryan (2 - Cat3)   Lambertville 31001  136 Somerset Wheelmen
3 Christopher Foster (3 - Cat3)   Shamong, NJ 54120  147 PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
4 Eric Wallenburg (1 - Cat2)   Marlton, NJ 64356  139 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
5 Jerald Yu (2 - Cat2)   Smithville, NJ 53892  148 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
6 Rich Ross (3 - Cat2)   Cherry Hill, NJ 52533  135 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
7 David Hudson (4 - Cat2)   Clarksboro, NJ 17010  127 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
8 Stephen Cochrane (5 - Cat2)   Princeton, NJ 7235  120 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
9 Stephen Sambrano (4 - Cat3)   Lansdale, PA 141829  137 Mainline Cycling
10 Joseph Yacono (5 - Cat3)   Pitman, NJ 209232  140 
11 Eric Danver (6 - Cat3)   Medford, NJ 323144  123 PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
12 Karl Moore (7 - Cat3)   Lindenwold, NJ 148676  144 C C Evesham
13 Gregory Danielewicz (8 - Cat3)   Bensalem, PA 55557  122 Bike King Racing
14 John DiPalo (9 - Cat3)   Cherry Hill, NJ 9564  125 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
15 Douglas Frey (1 - Cat4)   Frenchtown, NJ 84189  142 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
16 Robin Kinney (10 - Cat3)   Skillman, NJ 233709  129 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
17 Mark Cowin (11 - Cat3)   Atco, NJ 192230  121 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
18 Andrew Davala (12 - Cat3)   Blenheim, NJ 307571  124 C C Evesham
19 Paul Gross (2 - Cat4)   Hatboro, PA 268860  126 Bike King Racing
20 Kevin Keane (13 - Cat3)   Hopewell, NJ 225711  128 Colavita Racing Inc.
21 Scott DeMarzio (14 - Cat3)   Robbinsville, NJ 9162  145 C C Evesham
22 Thomas Treptow (3 - Cat4)   Mercerville, NJ 229234  138 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
23 Lee Mestres (6 - Cat2)   Medford, NJ 24145  131 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
24 Douglas Antelman (4 - Cat4)   Frenchtown, NJ 61927  119 Somerset Wheelmen
25 Michael Adsit (5 - Cat4)   Milford, PA 202362  143 Skylands Cycling

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Bonilla   Lakehurst, NJ 265986  57 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
2 Victoria Hanks   Pennsauken, NJ 290990  58 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
3 Michelle Bishop (1 - Cat2)   Bala Cynwyd, PA 283001  56 North Point Women's Racing Team
4 Jacqueline Paull (1 - Cat3)   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  59 Watchung Wheelmen
5 Katherine Russell (2 - Cat3)   Cranbury, NJ 242109  60 Somerset Wheelmen
6 Barbara Statton (3 - Cat3)   Lumberton, NJ 289162  61 Pallas Athene Women's Cycling
7 Elizabeth Tyrell (4 - Cat3)   Annandale, NJ 49047  62 Somerset Wheelmen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee