Race Results for
Page Valley Road Race
Stanley, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/04/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stewart Staton   Purcellville Va 43322   
2 Derek Jarrett   Centreville, VA 383716   
3 Anwar Gorham   Aurora Il 381400   
4 Scott Slusher   Hyattsville, MD 378432   
5 Matthew Aune      
6 Julian Paul   Columbia, MD 356698   
7 Jay Owen   San Diego, CA 133767   
8 Chris Dell   Alexandria, VA 299606   
9 Michael Harms   Manassas, VA 374828   Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
10 Dereck Franklin   Vienna, VA 384046   
11 Brian Pieragostini   Baltimore, MD 379724   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
12 Clayton Hamilton   Kailua, HI 367651   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Alex Motley   Amherst 385031   
14 Chris Karmilovich   Franklin 364916   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
15 Ronald Santa Cruz   Leesburg, VA 382924   Audi
16 Marc Koblentz   Falls Church, VA 358254   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 David Whitestone   Fairfax Station, VA 231278   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Patrick Loerch   Reston, VA 366261   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
19 Brendan Bahr   Alexandria, VA 384182   
20 Adam Beissner   Springfield, VA 304127   Syn-Fit Race Team
21 Joel Waters   Annandale, VA 367171   
22 David Jones      
23 David Stoker   Arlington, VA 320218   
24 Omar Facuse   Paterson, NJ 368677   Whole Wheel Velo Club
25 Douglas Smith   Ashburn, VA 365660   
26 Scott Kaplan   Springfield, VA 304057   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
27 David Wall   Annandale, VA 379141   
28 James Mortson   Falls Church, VA 357983   The Bike Lane
29 R Carney   South Riding, VA 382534   
30 Howard Hayes   Odenton, MD 365819   Artemis
31 Chris Brennan   Alexandria 369115   
32 Matthew Churchill   Vienna, VA 343478   
33 David Newsom   Alexandria, VA 382378   
34 Alexander Gray      
35 Christopher Khanoyan      
36 Marc Tremblay   Haymarket, VA 311303   Boston Road Club, Inc.
37 Daniel Bailey   Ashburn, VA 287010   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
38 James Pierce      
39 Nathan Denning      
40 Nicholas Woessner      
41 Omar Fadl   Burke, VA 357191   
42 Ron Charvia      
DNF Bryan Bahr   Alexandria, VA 385029   
DNF Jonathan Farace      
DNF Marc Montemerlo   Berwynheights, MD 291235   
DNF Peter Salmon   Alexandria, VA 203513   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt McLoone   Washington, DC 380188   The Bike Rack
2 Roman Semenov   Silver Spring, MD 339118   Route 1 Velo
3 Alexander Brown   Washington, DC 359595   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Andre Gondouin   San Rafael, CA 251157   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Tyler Waldron   Martinsburg, WV 352980   Team Integrity
6 Harrison Leavens   Norwalk, CT 357979   Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
7 David Horowitz   Washington, DC 347864   
8 Mark Wlodarczak   Ashburn, VA 311809   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
9 Matthew McHugh   Arlington, VA 337566   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Phithak Baingam   Henderson, NV 350676   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11 Ryan Clarke   Richmond, VA 331528   Richmond Velo Sport
12 Marc Edmonds   Arlington, VA 357947   
13 Clarke Tanner   Richmond, VA 317702   Richmond Velo Sport
14 Michael Better   Chevy Chase, MD 272390   Rock Creek Velo
15 Michael Angove   Fairfax, VA 334512   Tradewind Cycling Team
16 Christopher Grengs   Arlington, VA 56655   Squadra Coppi
17 Michael Russo   Arlington, VA 361461   Squadra Coppi
18 Hans Schenk   Lovettsville, VA 95648   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
19 Jim Smittkamp   Arlington, VA 378517   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20 Douglas Galbi   Arlington, VA 293032   Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
21 Andrew Melick   Vienna, VA 293667   Syn-Fit Race Team
22 William Weber   Lexington, KY 295287   
23 Daniel Diem   Manassas, VA 345888   Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
24 Matthew Dantas-Mccutcheon   Silver Spring, MD 260474   
25 Khang Le   Chantilly, VA 332952   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
26 Brian Meadowcroft   Herndon, VA 283077   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
27 Christopher Jones   Columbia, MD 341396   University of Maryland-College Park
28 Chris Stuntz   Leesburg, VA 34506   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
29 Gardner Burg   Lawrence 367015   u-neak | DESIGNS
30 Kenneth Rowe   Takoma Park, MD 280659   All American Bicycle Center
31 Adam Karson   Washington, DC 357126   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
32 Peter Steyaert   Berryville, VA 87954   Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
33 Travis Skeel   Manassas, VA 376064   
34 Steven Monk   Norfolk, VA 265632   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
35 David Morris   Charlottesville, VA 259069   University of Virginia
DNF Brian Bailey   Washington, DC 271890   The Bike Rack Racing
DNF Chad Billings   Ashburn, VA 287697   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Chris Carlson   Ashburn, VA 287752   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF James Kohler   Fairfax, VA 315336   HPC
DNF James Lees   Vienna, VA 52165   Syn-Fit Race Team
DNF Giancarlo Pierantoni   Richmond, VA 331220   Charlottesville Racing Club
DNF Eric Schmidt   Washington, DC 313286   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Salvatore Taibi   Belleville Nj 288177   Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNF Michael Thaxton   Annapolis, MD 282922   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
DNF Douglas Owens   Washington, DC 74008   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Men - Cat 4 - MABRA Top 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt McLoone   Washington, DC 380188   The Bike Rack
2 Roman Semenov   Silver Spring, MD 339118   Route 1 Velo
3 Alexander Brown   Washington, DC 359595   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Men - Cat 4 - VACA Top 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Brown   Washington, DC 359595   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Harrison Leavens   Norwalk, CT 357979   Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
3 Mark Wlodarczak   Ashburn, VA 311809   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam James   Blacksburg, VA 284009   Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
2 Bob Gillespie   Bethesda, MD 67374   HPC
3 Ana Novo   Kensington, MD 314080   Arrow Bicycle
4 Aaron Canale   Annapolis, MD 274814   
5 Timothy Pope   Norfolk, VA 230804   Fat Frogs Elite
6 Mark Ladow   Elizabeth City, NC 344832   
7 Matthew Ringer   Washington, DC 280239   District Velocity Racing
8 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986   HPC/LIST
9 Antony Barsi   Washington, DC 345152   REVEL Racing/CycleLife
10 Calvin Cheung   Johns Creek, GA 352424   
11 Clint Dager   Newark, DE 291076   Raw Talent Ranch Racing
12 Luis Infante   Aldie, VA 304036   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
13 Grant Mandsager   Arlington, VA 249484   District Velocity Racing
14 Peter Fickinger   Lincoln University, PA 264652   Chester County Velo
15 Leroy Hayes   Philadelphia, PA 313482   IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
16 David Wilson   Annandale, VA 166526   Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
17 Mike Breitenbach   Culpeper, VA 282515   u-neak | DESIGNS
18 James Studebaker   Reston, VA 322952   The Bike Lane
19 Karsten Walker   Washington, DC 297820   Raw Talent Ranch Racing
20 Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA 219430   Haymarket Bicycles
21 Joseph Marques   Charlottesville, VA 112813   Charlottesville Racing Club
22 Neil Schirmer   Silver Spring, MD 282645   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
23 John Gray   Chesapeake, VA 256083   Virginia Beach Wheelmen
24 Michael Martin   Brooklyn, CT 305134   Exposition Wheelmen
25 Jacob Miller   Reston, VA 299486   HPC/LIST
26 Victor Pradel   Potomac, MD 262385   REVEL Racing/CycleLife
27 Paul Varga   Silver Spring, MD 263568   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
DNF Dan Schwartz   Washington, DC 270741   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Jake Thompson   Arlington, VA 251833   HPC/LIST
DNF Gregory Vadas   Bethesda, MD 36275   
DNF Jordan Whiley   Farmville, VA 147116   BikeWorks Racing
DNF Frank Ramos   Lexington Park, MD 107776   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
DNF George Milinkovic   Falls Church, VA 206767   Charm City Cycling, LLC
DNF Andrew Mount   Springfield, VA 279086   HPC/LIST
DNF Will Massey   Blacksburg, VA 299663   u-neak | DESIGNS
DNF Jonathan Martinez   Richmond, VA 279545   Team 3Sports
DNF Kristopher Macalinao   Silver Spring, MD 358836   Route 1 Velo
DNF John Larson   Alexandria, VA 20424   Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
DNF Christopher Jones   Richmond, VA 333188   
DNF Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA 268349   GamJams/November Bicycles
DNF Robb Hampton   Darnestown 178989   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
DNF Tyler Gorney   Locustgrove, VA 306155   u-neak | DESIGNS
DNF Patrick Dolan   Arlington, VA 286515   District Velocity Racing
DNF Jordan Cross   Arlington, VA 8219   Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
DNF Manggon Comsan   Herndon, VA 305125   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Matt Clements   Frederick, MD 288741   HPC/LIST
DNF Jacob Aber   Blacksburg, VA 292434   u-neak | DESIGNS
DNF Samuel Leblanc   Kenner La 301474   Raising Cane's Racing

Men - Cat 3 - MABRA Top 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Gillespie   Bethesda, MD 67374   HPC
2 Ana Novo   Kensington, MD 314080   Arrow Bicycle
3 Matthew Ringer   Washington, DC 280239   District Velocity Racing

Men - Cat 3 - VACA Top 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam James   Blacksburg, VA 284009   Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
2 Timothy Pope   Norfolk, VA 230804   Fat Frogs Elite
3 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986   HPC/LIST

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
2 Jacob Tremblay (1 - Cat1)   Chesterfield, VA 237748   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
3 Jose Escobar   Washington, DC 236162   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
4 Jonathon D' Alba (2 - Cat1)   Philadelphia 298138   
5 Bryan Hoy (1 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 272130   JRVS/American Pride
6 Ben Rickey (2 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 265220   Cutaway-3Sports
7 Dan Netzer   Norfolk, VA 228581   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
8 Mike Hefner (3 - Cat2)   Fulton, MD 220981   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
9 Jonathan Baggett (4 - Cat2)   Falls Church, VA 133076   Saroff Racing Team
10 Blair Berbert (3 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 203786   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
11 Steven Gordon (4 - Cat1)   Warrenton, VA 224401   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
12 Ryan McKinney (5 - Cat1)   Reston, VA 97634   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
13 R Muoio (6 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 51562   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
14 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
15 Donald Brew (7 - Cat1)   Temple Hills, MD 257603   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
16 Nicholas Taylor (8 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA 305092   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
17 Andrew Suchocki (5 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD 265523   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
18 Greg Capelle (6 - Cat2)   Ellicottcity, MD 284095   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
19 Jameson Ribbens (7 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 243476   Charm City Cycling, LLC
20 Scott Giles (9 - Cat1)   Solomons, CA 196417   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
21 Evan Janis (8 - Cat2)   Germantown, MD 284683   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
22 Kevin Gottlieb (10 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 226379   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
23 John Delong   Blacksburg, VA 61583   VeloShine Cycling Team
24 Paul Lengermann (9 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 216293   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25 Russell Brown (11 - Cat1)   Gaithersburg, MD 222506   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
26 Eric Boone (10 - Cat2)   Arnold, MD 293074   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
27 Ryan Bodge (11 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 208038   North Tek Gear
DNF Frank Cundiff (Cat2)   Richmond, VA 296101   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNF Pete Custer (Cat1)   Hampton, VA 162204   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
DNF Ben Frederick (Cat1)   Conshohocken, PA 324234   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Mark Hyatt (Cat2)   Arlington, VA 359191   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Dan King (Cat1)   Richmond, VA 211359   Cutaway-3Sports
DNF Jake King (Cat2)   North Garden, VA 231130   Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
DNF Lance Ohlsson   South Burlington, VT 26606   
DNF Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA 3771   
DNF John Cutler   Washington, DC 8457   Raw Talent Ranch Racing
DNF Jordan Cook (Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA 273244   Cutaway-3Sports
DNF Jose Pena   Alexandria 292868   BikeWorks Racing
DNF Tim Weiler (Cat2)   Wilmington, DE 279988   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
DNF James Weinstein (Cat2)   Bellbrook, OH 64860   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
DNF Greg Faber (Cat2)   Washington, DC 257531   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Zac Felpel (Cat1)   Willowstreet, PA 220467   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Brian Rist (Cat2)   Elkridge, MD 111782   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
DNF Ben Reynolds (Cat2)   Annapolis, MD 147430   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
DNF Matthew Neigh (Cat2)   Germantown, MD 219908   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
DNF Matthew Means   Punxsutawney Pa 289974   Charm City Cycling, LLC
DNF Peter Warner (Cat1)   Alexandria, VA 287217   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
DNF Tony Abate (Cat2)   Washington, DC 272465   District Velocity Racing
DNF David Brookes (Cat2)   Cabin John, MD 272713   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Jimmy Picard (Cat2)   Richmond, VA 361553   Richmond Velo Sport
DNF Andrew Shelby (Cat2)   Louisville Ky 240025   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor

Men - Cat 1/2 - MABRA Top 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
2 Jacob Tremblay (1 - Cat1)   Chesterfield, VA 237748   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
3 Jose Escobar   Washington, DC 236162   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO

Men - Cat 1/2 - VACA Top 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
2 Jacob Tremblay (1 - Cat1)   Chesterfield, VA 237748   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
3 Bryan Hoy (1 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 272130   JRVS/American Pride

Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grayson Church (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 217435   District Velocity Racing
2 Albert Scharbach (2 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 218239   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
3 Neil Markus (1 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD 291749   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
4 Jeff Boswell (3 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 223066   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Zachary Rogers (4 - Cat3)   Haymarket, VA 219430   Haymarket Bicycles
6 Oleg Kolodin (2 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 267059   
7 Stokely Samuel (5 - Cat3)   Bowie, MD 176100   
8 Sean Hogan (3 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 305515   Whole Wheel Velo Club
9 Brook Edinger (4 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 308706   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Gary Eveland (5 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 287250   QCW Cycling
11 Mitch Ferro (6 - Cat3)   South Riding, VA 178804   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
12 Mark Tyma (6 - Cat4)   Lanham, MD 155340   
13 Nathan Hakken (7 - Cat3)   Edmonds, WA 271870   GamJams/November Bicycles
14 Christopher Koehler (7 - Cat4)   Locust Grove, VA 358001   Bike Stop Racing
16 Eugene Elsea (8 - Cat4)   Springfield, VA 283468   HPC/LIST
17 Aaron Isom (9 - Cat4)   Warrenton, VA 200064   
18 Charles Kyle (8 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 191862   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
19 Miles Lankford (10 - Cat4)   Charlottesvle, VA 54020   Charlottesville Racing Club
20 Ray Middleman (11 - Cat4)   Mars, PA 285410   
21 Reuben Santos (12 - Cat4)   Smithfield, VA 208906   Hilton Cycling Club
22 Rich Fristik (13 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA 12443   Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA

Men - Masters - 30+/40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ted Michaels (1 - Cat2)   Leesburg, VA 206649   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
2 George Ganoung (1 - Cat1)   Hedgesville, WV 99328   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
3 Michael Stearns (2 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 90951   Battley Harley-Davidson
4 Michael Brown (1 - Cat3)   Chico, CA 109784   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
5 Michael Hosang (3 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 205055   Team Tripower
6 Paul Mittelstadt (4 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 45693   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
7 David Osborne (2 - Cat1)   Silver Spring, MD 47971   Artemis
8 Ramon Benitez (3 - Cat1)   Glenwood, MD 3304   Antietam Velo Club Inc
9 Mark King (5 - Cat2)   North Garden, VA 208021   Cutaway-3Sports
10 Michael Kingery (6 - Cat2)   Reston, VA 108105   The Bike Lane
11 Ray Plewacki (2 - Cat3)   Fairfax, VA 222263   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
12 Stokely Samuel (3 - Cat3)   Bowie, MD 176100   
DNF Brook Edinger (Cat4)   Arlington, VA 308706   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Jose Nunez (Cat2)   Dumfries, VA 259800   Battley Harley-Davidson
DNF Mark Tyma (Cat4)   Lanham, MD 155340   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patty Fulton   Silver Spring, MD 313020   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
2 Taryn Hains   Franklin, VA 295285   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
3 Alexandra CampbellForte   Culpeper, VA 318058   Bike Stop Racing
4 Casey Smith   Richmond, VA 377301   Richmond Velo Sport
5 Siew-Ching Chin   Alexandria, VA 365349   Artemis
6 Claudette Archambault   Vienna, VA 296150   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7 Andrea Milano      
8 Claire Cramer   North Potomac, MD 256579   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Nona Colburn   Bethesda, MD 320796   
DNF Jaemie Drake   Washington, DC 278433   The Bike Rack
DNF Mary Tyson   Herndon, VA 358909   The Bike Lane

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Klausing   Washington, DC 274789   North Tek Gear
2 Michele Scherer   Warrenton, VA 298855   Bike Stop Racing
3 Alexis Zink   Bethesda, MD 336976   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Dana Stryk   Alexandria, VA 267858   Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
5 Gwenn Afton   Reston, VA 279725   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Kay Comer   Blacksburg, VA 326808   u-neak | DESIGNS
DNF Joanna Millstein   Washington, DC 307282   Rock Creek Velo

Women - Cat 3 - MABRA Top 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Klausing   Washington, DC 274789   North Tek Gear
2 Alexis Zink   Bethesda, MD 336976   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Dana Stryk   Alexandria, VA 267858   Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized

Women - Cat 3 - VACA Top 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michele Scherer   Warrenton, VA 298855   Bike Stop Racing
2 Dana Stryk   Alexandria, VA 267858   Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
3 Gwenn Afton   Reston, VA 279725   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathleen Giles (1 - Cat1)   Solomons, MD 215759   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
2 Ainhoa Perez-Diez (2 - Cat1)   Olney, MD 274754   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
3 Amanda Watson (3 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 256260   Tradewinds Racing
4 Sara Clafferty (4 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA 278365   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
5 Sue McQuiston (1 - Cat2)   Reisterstown, MD 231948   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
6 Jennifer Pope (2 - Cat2)   Norfolk Va 289426   Velocita
7 Stephanie Swan (5 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 194055   Tradewinds Elite
8 Ali Ingram (3 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 289381   Velocita
9 Patty Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA 131990   Tradewinds Elite
10 Catherine Freck (4 - Cat2)   Vienna, VA 274024   Syn-Fit Race Team
11 Kelley Bethoney (5 - Cat2)   Wynnewood, PA 242335   Syn-Fit Race Team
12 Amanda Eichert (6 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 316344   Tradewinds Racing
13 Wendy Ulmer (7 - Cat2)   Arlington Va 204785   Pixel Envy Cycling
DNF Laura Cook (Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 226016   Velocita

Women - Cat 1/2 - MABRA Top 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathleen Giles (1 - Cat1)   Solomons, MD 215759   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
2 Ainhoa Perez-Diez (2 - Cat1)   Olney, MD 274754   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
3 Amanda Watson (3 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 256260   Tradewinds Racing

Women - Cat 1/2 - VACA Top 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Pope (1 - Cat2)   Norfolk Va 289426   Velocita
2 Ali Ingram (2 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 289381   Velocita
3 Catherine Freck (3 - Cat2)   Vienna, VA 274024   Syn-Fit Race Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee