Race Results for
Heber Valley Circuit Race
Heber City, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
CR on 07/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Women'S Master 35+ - Women - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Dailey (1 - Cat3)   Ogden, UT 207981   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
2 Margaret Douglass (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 60449   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
3 Bev Ronnow (3 - Cat3)   Salt Lakecity, UT 280271   Velosport Racing
4 Barbara Sherwood   Salt Lake City, UT 170187   Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
5 Karen Christoffersen (1 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT 40398   

Men - Women'S Cat 4 - Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Ragle   Salt Lake City, UT 297851   
2 Ellie Hirshberg   Slc, UT 292975   
3 Mindy McCutcheon   Salt Lake City, UT 254509   

Men - Men'S Pro Cat 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Pardyjak   Salt Lake City, UT 148432   VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
DNS Matthew Kiel   Indianapolis, IN 274433   
DNS Bryce Young   North Ogden, UT 274878   VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
DNS Logan Phippen   Ogden, UT 265398   
DNS Hunter Huffman   Park City, UT 338664   

Men - Men'S Masters 55+ - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lorin Ronnow (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 264904   FFKR Architects Racing
2 Jerald Hunsaker (2 - Cat3)   Midvale, UT 142960   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
3 Elton Reid (1 - Cat4)   Park City, UT 192940   FFKR Architects Racing
4 Shannon Storrud (2 - Cat4)   Park City, UT 242162   Porcupine Cycling
5 Michael Macdonald (3 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 146521   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team

Men - Men'S Masters 40+ Cat 1-2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Zimbelman (1 - Cat2)   Provo, UT 91557   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
2 Scott Allen (2 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT 131004   VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
3 Ron Riley (3 - Cat2)   Park City, UT 216802   Team 19 Sports
4 Jeff Clawson (4 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT 103430   Canyon Bicycles-Draper
5 Breen Lowman (1 - Cat1)   Clinton, UT 50624   Masherz

Men - Men'S Masters 35+ Cat 4-5 - Men - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Bell (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 270517   CONTENDER BICYCLES
2 Greg Tayler   Midway, UT 95568   
3 Ian Skurnik   Salt Lake City, UT 32887   
4 John Shirley (1 - Cat4)   Saltlakecity, UT 307437   SkullCandy/THINK Architecture
5 Jamie White (1 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT 335928   Barbacoa - Mi Duole
6 Jerry Bergosh (2 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 246295   
7 Dave Sellers (3 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 210155   Team Plan7
9 Ryan Reid   Westjordan, UT 297580   SkullCandy/THINK Architecture

Men - Men'S Cat 5 - Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Goodson   Salt Lake City, UT 380536   
2 Nathan Curtis   Orem, UT 380299   
3 Cameron Benson   Herriman, UT 278242   
4 Drew Demarco      
5 Brad Allen   Heber City, UT 380338   
6 Jason Duran   South Jordan, UT 110954   Infinite Cycles
7 Ben Tatton      
8 Lewis Rollins   Salt Lake City, UT 185827   CONTENDER BICYCLES
9 Scott Christensen   Salt Lake City, UT 248289   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team

Men - Men'S Cat 4 - Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Cadman   Park City, UT 296523   Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
2 Sam Trop   Draper, UT 263601   Revolution Cafe Rio
3 Bryce Olsen   Ogden, UT 365566   Masherz
4 Ryan Kingsolver   Orem, UT 297852   Infinite Cycles
5 Stephen Bloch   Salt Lake City, UT 308373   
6 Ben Schmalz   Saratoga Springs, UT 361433   
7 James Ji   Bountiful, UT 357658   
8 Ben Cline   Salt Lake City, UT 312904   X-Men, The
9 Mael Glon   Salt Lake City, UT 360414   Team Plan7
10 Trent Watkins   Midvale, UT 370877   Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
11 Kirk Campbell   Salt Lake City, UT 299152   
12 Scott Buccambuso   Salt Lake City, UT 350648   Revolution Cafe Rio
13 Steve Wilson   Salt Lake City, UT 263094   Team Dialogue
14 Evan Clouse   Park City, UT 323978   Cole Sport
15 Ryan Woolston   Sandy, UT 266873   Revolution Cafe Rio
16 Edward Kilbourn   Salt Lake City, UT 357519   Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
17 Ben Cook   Sandy, UT 303536   
18 Benjamin Siler   Murray, UT 292920   
19 Kyle Anderson   Sandy, UT 365998   Revolution Cafe Rio
20 Michael Conti   Park City, UT 266003   
21 Brent Olson   Salt Lake City, UT 309228   
22 Ed Clouse   Park City, UT 247727   Cole Sport
23 Daniel Sellers   Salt Lake City, UT 376827   
24 Paul Scott   Belton, TX 300698   Team Plan7
25 Gary Hurst   Saltlakecity, UT 299675   

Men - Men'S Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bonn Turkington   Alpine, UT 219425   Canyon Bicycles-Draper
2 Michael Trussell   West Jordan, UT 298346   Infinite Cycles
3 Rodey Myers   Logan, UT 340240   Logan Race Club
4 Brandon Irtz      Bikers Edge
DNS Brett Denney   Steamboat Springs, CO 292637   Cole Sport
DNF Ben Towery   Clinton, UT 100826   Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
DNF Liam Odonnell   Murray, UT 291424   Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
DNF Brian Madsen   Eagle Mountain 342608   FFKR Architects Racing

Men - Junior Women 10-14 - Women - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Clouse   Park City, UT 332072   Cole Sport
2 Grace Shirley      

Men - Junior Men 15-18 - Men - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Clayton   Farmington 384011   

Men - Junior Men 10-14 - Men - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rhys Martin   Draper, UT 311200   VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles

Women - Women'S Pro Cat 1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison Frye   Salt Lake City, UT 247526   Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
2 Perry Anne      Revolution Cafe Rio
3 Kelsy Bingham   South Ogden, UT 311522   
4 Breanne Nalder   Murray, UT 263791   Ski Utah Cycling Team
5 Joan Meiners   Logan, UT 260054   
6 Megan Cloward   Draper, UT 308468   Revolution Cafe Rio
7 Heather Smith   Layton, UT 305085   Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
DNF Chelsea Smith   Georgetown, TX 361780   
DNF Amber Woodbury Brown      Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team

- Men'S Masters 35+ Cat 4-5 - Men - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Dennis ???      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoOSMOCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee