Race Results for
Heber Valley Circuit Race
Heber City, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
CR on 07/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Women'S Master 35+ - Women - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelly Dailey (1 - Cat3)   Ogden, UT 207981   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
2Margaret Douglass (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 60449   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
3Bev Ronnow (3 - Cat3)   Salt Lakecity, UT 280271   Velosport Racing
4Barbara Sherwood   Salt Lake City, UT 170187   Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
5Karen Christoffersen (1 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT 40398   

Men - Women'S Cat 4 - Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katherine Ragle   Salt Lake City, UT 297851   
2Ellie Hirshberg   Slc, UT 292975   
3Mindy McCutcheon   Salt Lake City, UT 254509   

Men - Men'S Pro Cat 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Pardyjak   Salt Lake City, UT 148432   VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
DNSMatthew Kiel   Indianapolis, IN 274433   
DNSBryce Young   North Ogden, UT 274878   VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
DNSLogan Phippen   Ogden, UT 265398   
DNSHunter Huffman   Park City, UT 338664   

Men - Men'S Masters 55+ - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lorin Ronnow (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 264904   FFKR Architects Racing
2Jerald Hunsaker (2 - Cat3)   Midvale, UT 142960   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
3Elton Reid (1 - Cat4)   Park City, UT 192940   FFKR Architects Racing
4Shannon Storrud (2 - Cat4)   Park City, UT 242162   Porcupine Cycling
5Michael Macdonald (3 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 146521   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team

Men - Men'S Masters 40+ Cat 1-2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Zimbelman (1 - Cat2)   Provo, UT 91557   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
2Scott Allen (2 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT 131004   VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
3Ron Riley (3 - Cat2)   Park City, UT 216802   Team 19 Sports
4Jeff Clawson (4 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT 103430   Canyon Bicycles-Draper
5Breen Lowman (1 - Cat1)   Clinton, UT 50624   Masherz

Men - Men'S Masters 35+ Cat 4-5 - Men - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Bell (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 270517   CONTENDER BICYCLES
2Greg Tayler   Midway, UT 95568   
3Ian Skurnik   Salt Lake City, UT 32887   
4John Shirley (1 - Cat4)   Saltlakecity, UT 307437   SkullCandy/THINK Architecture
5Jamie White (1 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT 335928   Barbacoa - Mi Duole
6Jerry Bergosh (2 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 246295   
7Dave Sellers (3 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 210155   Team Plan7
9Ryan Reid   Westjordan, UT 297580   SkullCandy/THINK Architecture

Men - Men'S Cat 5 - Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Goodson   Salt Lake City, UT 380536   
2Nathan Curtis   Orem, UT 380299   
3Cameron Benson   Herriman, UT 278242   
4Drew Demarco      
5Brad Allen   Heber City, UT 380338   
6Jason Duran   South Jordan, UT 110954   Infinite Cycles
7Ben Tatton      
8Lewis Rollins   Salt Lake City, UT 185827   CONTENDER BICYCLES
9Scott Christensen   Salt Lake City, UT 248289   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team

Men - Men'S Cat 4 - Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Cadman   Park City, UT 296523   Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
2Sam Trop   Draper, UT 263601   Revolution Cafe Rio
3Bryce Olsen   Ogden, UT 365566   Masherz
4Ryan Kingsolver   Orem, UT 297852   Infinite Cycles
5Stephen Bloch   Salt Lake City, UT 308373   
6Ben Schmalz   Saratoga Springs, UT 361433   
7James Ji   Bountiful, UT 357658   
8Ben Cline   Salt Lake City, UT 312904   X-Men, The
9Mael Glon   Salt Lake City, UT 360414   Team Plan7
10Trent Watkins   Midvale, UT 370877   Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
11Kirk Campbell   Salt Lake City, UT 299152   
12Scott Buccambuso   Salt Lake City, UT 350648   Revolution Cafe Rio
13Steve Wilson   Salt Lake City, UT 263094   Team Dialogue
14Evan Clouse   Park City, UT 323978   Cole Sport
15Ryan Woolston   Sandy, UT 266873   Revolution Cafe Rio
16Edward Kilbourn   Salt Lake City, UT 357519   Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
17Ben Cook   Sandy, UT 303536   
18Benjamin Siler   Murray, UT 292920   
19Kyle Anderson   Sandy, UT 365998   Revolution Cafe Rio
20Michael Conti   Park City, UT 266003   
21Brent Olson   Salt Lake City, UT 309228   
22Ed Clouse   Park City, UT 247727   Cole Sport
23Daniel Sellers   Salt Lake City, UT 376827   
24Paul Scott   Belton, TX 300698   Team Plan7
25Gary Hurst   Saltlakecity, UT 299675   

Men - Men'S Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bonn Turkington   Alpine, UT 219425   Canyon Bicycles-Draper
2Michael Trussell   West Jordan, UT 298346   Infinite Cycles
3Rodey Myers   Logan, UT 340240   Logan Race Club
4Brandon Irtz      Bikers Edge
DNSBrett Denney   Steamboat Springs, CO 292637   Cole Sport
DNFBen Towery   Clinton, UT 276103   Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
DNFLiam Odonnell   Murray, UT 291424   Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
DNFBrian Madsen   Eagle Mountain 342608   FFKR Architects Racing

Men - Junior Women 10-14 - Women - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katie Clouse   Park City, UT 332072   Cole Sport
2Grace Shirley      

Men - Junior Men 15-18 - Men - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Clayton   Farmington 384011   

Men - Junior Men 10-14 - Men - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rhys Martin   Draper, UT 311200   VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles

Women - Women'S Pro Cat 1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alison Frye   Salt Lake City, UT 247526   Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
2Perry Anne      Revolution Cafe Rio
3Kelsy Bingham   South Ogden, UT 311522   
4Breanne Nalder   Murray, UT 263791   Ski Utah Cycling Team
5Joan Meiners   Logan, UT 260054   
6Megan Cloward   Draper, UT 308468   Revolution Cafe Rio
7Heather Smith   Layton, UT 305085   Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
DNFChelsea Smith   Georgetown, TX 361780   
DNFAmber Woodbury Brown      Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team

- Men'S Masters 35+ Cat 4-5 - Men - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Dennis ???      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee