Race Results for
Liberty Classic
Philadelphia, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ina TEUTENBERG   2:29:08  341 Team Specialized lululemon
2 Rochelle GILMORE   2:29:08  321 Faren Honda Team
3 Giorgia BRONZINI   2:29:08  301 Diadora - Pasta Zara
4 Leah Kirchmann   2:29:08 380328  443 Optum Pro Cycling presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies
5 Joelle NUMAINVILLE   Pescadero, CA2:29:08 334430  441 Optum Pro Cycling presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies
6 Joanne KIESANOWSKI (1 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO2:29:08 406658  353 TIBCO to the TOP
7 Theresa CLIFF-RYAN   Cedar Springs, MI2:29:08 231296  311 Exergy TWENTY12
8 Laura VAN GILDER   Cresco, PA2:29:08 36345  421 Mellow Mushroom
9 Lenore PIPES   Ithaca, NY2:29:08 273047  474 Pure Energy Cycling ProAri-HFA
10 Alessandra D'ETTORRE   2:29:08  304 Diadora - Pasta Zara
11 Emily COLLINS   Pittsburgh2:29:08 260200  524 Vanderkitten-Focus
12 Jessie MACLEAN   2:29:08  334 GreenEdge AIS
13 Trixi WORRACK   2:29:08  346 Team Specialized lululemon
14 Debbie MILNE   Greenville, SC2:29:08 84776  425 Mellow Mushroom
15 Kate CHILCOTT   Argyle, TX2:29:08 347150  523 Vanderkitten-Focus
16 Jennifer PURCELL (1 - Pro)   Austin, TX2:29:08 193628  355 TIBCO to the TOP
17 Lauren STEPHENS   Dallas, TX2:29:08 288678  405 FCS|Rouse p/b Mr. Restore
18 Veronique LABONTE   2:29:08  485 Real Deal Racing/Labicicletta
19 Carmen SMALL   Durango, CO2:29:08 229709  445 Optum Pro Cycling presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies
20 Shara GILLOW   2:29:08  333 GreenEdge AIS
21 Loren ROWNEY   2:29:08  343 Team Specialized lululemon
22 Inga CILVINAITE   2:29:08  303 Diadora - Pasta Zara
23 Jacquelyn CROWELL   Alpharetta, GA2:29:08 185441  312 Exergy TWENTY12
24 Amber NEBEN   Lake Forest, CA2:29:08 116712  342 Team Specialized lululemon
25 Lindsay MYERS (2 - Pro)   Loma Linda, CA2:29:08 272063  354 TIBCO to the TOP
26 Lauren HALL   Dolores, CO2:29:08 262479  352 TIBCO to the TOP
27 Kathleen BILLINGTON   Norwalk, CT2:29:29 172658  522 Vanderkitten-Focus
28 Janel HOLCOMB (2 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA2:29:29 255006  442 Optum Pro Cycling presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies
29 Denise RAMSDEN   2:29:29  444 Optum Pro Cycling presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies
30 Kristen LaSASSO (3 - Cat1)   Miami, FL2:29:29 151408  424 Mellow Mushroom
31 Lindsay BAYER   Reston, VA2:29:40 267768  423 Mellow Mushroom
32 Anna SANDERS   Phoenix, AZ2:29:40 279796  404 FCS|Rouse p/b Mr. Restore
33 Nik VOGLER   2:29:40  466 Pro-Team Specialized-Mazda-SGC
34 Martha BUCKLEY   Cambridge, MA2:29:40 241864  401 FCS|Rouse p/b Mr. Restore
35 Jessica CHONG   Allentown, PA2:29:40 303840  471 Pure Energy Cycling ProAri-HFA
36 Myriam GAUDREAULT   2:29:40  482 Real Deal Racing/Labicicletta
37 Evelyn STEVENS   San Francisco, CA2:29:40 272861  345 Team Specialized lululemon
38 Laura MEADLEY   2:29:40  431 MVP Health Care Cycling
39 Mary ZIDER   Barre, VT2:29:40 212025  386 Colavita/Espnw
40 Tiffany CROMWELL   2:29:40  331 GreenEdge AIS
41 Andrea DVORAK   Crozet, VA2:29:40 190817  313 Exergy TWENTY12
42 Mindy SIMMONS   Washington, DC2:29:40 318464  426 Mellow Mushroom
43 Jade WILCOXSON   Talent, OR2:29:40 255887  446 Optum Pro Cycling presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies
44 Alexis RHODES   2:29:57  335 GreenEdge AIS
45 Jasmin HURIKINO   2:29:57  521 Vanderkitten-Focus
46 Amanda MILLER   Fort Collins, CO2:29:57 228513  357 TIBCO to the TOP
47 Kristin MCGRATH   Boise, ID2:29:57 247577  314 Exergy TWENTY12
48 Leah GULOIEN   2:29:57  385 Colavita/Espnw
49 Amy MCGUIRE   Jamaica Plain, MA2:30:23 221594  403 FCS|Rouse p/b Mr. Restore
50 Ally STACHER   Asheville, NC2:30:23 258102  344 Team Specialized lululemon
51 Tayler WILES   Fairfax, CA2:30:23 289582  316 Exergy TWENTY12
52 Polona BATAGELJ   2:30:23  302 Diadora - Pasta Zara
53 Liza RACHETTO   Los Altos, CA2:30:23 145511  412 Infinit Nutrition/Cyclepower
54 Erin SILLIMAN   Richmond, VA2:30:23 260287  435 MVP Health Care Cycling
55 Kathleen LYSAKOWSKI   Quincy, MA2:30:23 302050  394 Farm Team Elite Women's Racing
56 Carrie CARTMILL   2:30:23  491 Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery
57 Samantha SCHNEIDER (3 - Pro)   Milwaukee, WI2:30:23 170980  356 TIBCO to the TOP
58 Amanda WATSON (4 - Cat1)   Washington, DC2:30:23 256260  516 Tradewinds Racing
59 Jenny IVES   Saratoga Springs, NY2:31:18 245769  393 Farm Team Elite Women's Racing
60 Jamie BOOKWALTER   Asheville, NC2:31:18 229620  383 Colavita/Espnw
61 Melissa ROSS   Phoenix, AZ2:31:18 212478  506 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
62 Elizabeth BONILLA   Lakehurst, NJ2:31:18 265986  452 Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
63 Ainhoa PEREZ-DIEZ (5 - Cat1)   Olney, MD2:31:36 274754  365 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
64 Cheri FAGER   New Tripoli, PA2:31:36 279899  472 Pure Energy Cycling ProAri-HFA
65 Jennifer TRIPLETT   Colorado Springs, CO2:33:47 219367  376 CAWES/iFRACTAL p/b Specialized
66 Anne-Marie MORIN   2:33:47  465 Pro-Team Specialized-Mazda-SGC
67 Dana WALTON   E Norriton, PA2:33:47 70202  366 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
68 Julie LAFRENIERE   2:33:47  494 Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery
69 Kate VERONNEAU   Wayne, PA2:33:47 264024  475 Pure Energy Cycling ProAri-HFA
70 Sue MCQUISTON   Reisterstown, MD2:33:47 231948  364 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
71 Bridie O'DONNELL   2:33:47  525 Vanderkitten-Focus
72 Stephanie SWAN (6 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA2:33:47 194055  511 Tradewinds Racing
73 Chiara NADALUTTI   2:33:47  323 Faren Honda Team
74 Amber PIERCE   Mansfield Center, CT2:33:47 206044  305 Diadora - Pasta Zara
75 Kelly FISHER-GOODWIN   Whiteman Afb, MO2:33:47 184788  371 CAWES/iFRACTAL p/b Specialized
76 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX2:33:47 200801  406 FCS|Rouse p/b Mr. Restore
77 Audrey FRIEDRICHSEN (7 - Cat1)   Beacon, NY2:34:20 273110  392 Farm Team Elite Women's Racing
78 Myfanwy GALLOWAY   2:34:20  322 Faren Honda Team
79 Veronique DRAPEAU-ZGORALSKI   2:35:40  463 Pro-Team Specialized-Mazda-SGC
80 Amity ELLIOT (8 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO2:35:40 222471  502 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
81 Allison BEVERIDGE   2:35:40  462 Pro-Team Specialized-Mazda-SGC
82 Florence LAPLANTE LAMARCHE   2:35:40  495 Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery
83 Kacy WANDER (9 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA2:35:40 300978  396 Farm Team Elite Women's Racing
84 Anne RACIOPPI   Lawrenceville, NJ2:35:40 238056  374 CAWES/iFRACTAL p/b Specialized
85 Arley KEMMERER   Palmerton, PA2:35:40 240239  433 MVP Health Care Cycling
86 Emily THURSTON (10 - Cat1)   San Pablo, CA2:35:40 128351  515 Tradewinds Racing
87 Virginie GAUTIER   2:35:40  464 Pro-Team Specialized-Mazda-SGC
88 Nicole RASPA   Washington, DC2:35:40 167630  375 CAWES/iFRACTAL p/b Specialized
89 Victoria HANKS   Pennsauken, NJ2:35:40 290990  453 Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
90 Heather SHEARER   2:35:40  413 Infinit Nutrition/Cyclepower
91 Alizee BRIEN   2:35:40  493 Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery
92 Nicole THIEMANN   Philadelphia, PA2:35:40 213558  514 Tradewinds Racing
93 Kristine CHURCH   Philadelphia, PA2:37:19 142023  451 Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
94 Sara CLAFFERTY (11 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA2:37:19 278365  361 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
95 Mary COSTELLOE   Emmaus, PA2:37:19 192297  481 Real Deal Racing/Labicicletta
DNF Shannon PARRISH   Atlanta, GA 298925  505 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
DNF Julie KULIECZA   Richmond, VA 238481  513 Tradewinds Racing
DNF Patricia BUERKLE   Philadelphia, PA 131990  512 Tradewinds Racing
DNF Jennifer MARTIN   Erie, PA 60147  504 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
DNF Stacey JENSEN   Washington, DC 264974  503 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
DNF Adriane PROVOST     496 Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery
DNF Arlene MARCHILDON     483 Real Deal Racing/Labicicletta
DNF Gabrielle PILOTE FORTIN     484 Real Deal Racing/Labicicletta
DNF Audrey BERNARD     492 Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery
DNF Andrea LUEBBE   Plymouth Meeting, PA 250385  455 Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
DNF Kristin LOTITO   West Hempstead, NY 271858  473 Pure Energy Cycling ProAri-HFA
DNF Rachel BYUS   Chandler, AZ 260379  402 FCS|Rouse p/b Mr. Restore
DNF Joanie CARON     384 Colavita/Espnw
DNF Kathleen GILES (Cat1)   Solomons, MD 215759  362 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Crystal ANTHONY   Beverly, MA 182117  422 Mellow Mushroom
DNF Alice WALLETT     436 MVP Health Care Cycling
DNF Nonnie HOWARD (Cat1)   Phoenixville, PA 132499  454 Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
DNF Kaitlyn LAWRENCE   Emmaus, PA 232118  434 MVP Health Care Cycling
DNF Casey KELLY   Elma, NY 324662  432 MVP Health Care Cycling
DNF Karlee GENDRON     461 Pro-Team Specialized-Mazda-SGC
DNF Nina NESDOLY     411 Infinit Nutrition/Cyclepower
DNF Colleen PAINE   Dahlonega, GA 259938  501 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
DNF Kathryn BERTINE   Tucson, AZ 405300  382 Colavita/Espnw
DNF Rebecca WERNER     414 Infinit Nutrition/Cyclepower
DNF Sarah IEPSON   Oaklyn, NJ 254065  373 CAWES/iFRACTAL p/b Specialized
DNF Alaina GURSKI   Philadelphia, PA 148911  372 CAWES/iFRACTAL p/b Specialized
DNF Moriah MACGREGOR    377733  381 Colavita/Espnw
DNF Rowena FRY     332 GreenEdge AIS
DNF Stefania VECCHIO     324 Faren Honda Team
DNF Laurel LARSEN (Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 300574  363 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Beth RUIZ   Delmar, NY 239476  395 Farm Team Elite Women's Racing
DNF Jennifer MAGUR   Newburgh, NY 35147  391 Farm Team Elite Women's Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyCUOREOSMOShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee