Race Results for
Campus Cross 2012
Colorado Springs, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/08/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SS

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Hutchison   Nederland, CO55:58.1 87058   
2 Taylor Jung   Littleton, CO56:09.2 241461   Ronin Racing
3 Chris McGee   Golden, CO56:09.2 23458   Feedback Sports Racing
4 Travis Ekenberg   Colorado Springs, CO56:39.8 297532   
5 Michael Beck   Lakewood, CO01:02.5 3084   Routine Leg Works
6 Dustin Jackson   Lakewood, CO01:03.5 177175   Primal - 1st Bank
7 Zane Degraffenreid   01:23.2   
8 Caleb Coffey   1:05:04   
9 Daniel Prutz   Colorado Springs, CO01:05.0 380030   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danny Summerhill   58:35.9   
2 Ben Berden   59:06.4   
3 Yannick Eckmann   Boulder, CO01:00.0 254024   
4 Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO01:01.5 161599   Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Tim Allen   1:02:39   
6 Ken Benesh   Westminster, CO01:02.5 129356   Feedback Sports Racing
7 Jesse Goodrich   Louisville, CO01:05.4 276415   Juwi Solar Cycling
8 J Clark   Colorado Springs, CO01:05.4 132523   
9 Brett Pirie   Denver, CO01:06.6 243114   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
10 Dan Schuetz   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 264130   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
11 Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO@ 1 Lap 178103   Team Rio Grande
12 Gage Hecht   Parker, CO@ 1 Lap 277074   International Christian Cycling Club
13 Doug Johnson   Colorado Springs, CO@ 1 LAP 17932   
14 Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO@ 1 Lap 91050   Lake Washington Velo

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Brunner   Boulder, CO46:58.9 298963   Boulder Junior Cycling
2 corey moxon   Aurora, CO47:31.9 339296   Primal - 1st Bank
3 Patrick Coady   Colorado Springs, CO47:44.2 259640   
4 Robert Stellick   Colorado Spgs, CO50:15.0 91712   Pikes Peak Velo
5 Matthew Beaudin   Boulder, CO50:56.6 381969   
6 Paul Franco   Colorado Springs, CO51:39.3 357481   
7 Nathan Schwartz   Cherry Hills Villiage, CO51:52.5 219419   Boulder Cycle Sport
8 Bob Roman   Denver51:53.2 388672   
9 Kevin Hale   Colorado Springs, CO52:23.9 388178   
10 Darren Hanger   Littleton, CO52:33.8 364013   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
11 Jeff Cheever   Englewood, CO52:57.5 387902   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
12 Eric Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO53:07.8 20552   
13 Davin Neubacher   Colorado Springs, CO53:41.7 162038   Pikes Peak Velo
14 Mike Bean   Lakewood54:39.5 362930   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
15 Bill Harms   Colorado Springs, CO54:46.7 357411   Pikes Peak Velo
16 Kevin Wall   Boulder, CO54:46.5 363500   Boulder Cycle Sport
17 Brandon Macemon   Colorado Springs, CO54:47.0 291112   Full Spectrum Racing - Jasons Deli
18 Michael Jourdan   Colorado Springs, CO55:55.2 379696   
19 Jeremiah Crane   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 177560   

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Braden Snead   Manhattan Ks52:45.1 361983   SRAM Factory
2 Brett Billings   Colorado Springs, CO53:46.9 231843   
3 Eric Collins   Boulder, CO53:46.9 7425   
4 Aaron Vaughn   Boulder, CO55:54.3 269163   Rally Sport Cycling Team
5 Patrick Valentine   Colorado Springs, CO56:06.0 301137   
6 Todd Saveland   Arvada, CO56:20.6 244542   Boulder Cycle Sport
7 Craig Walker   Morrison, CO58:21.7 364387   Local Velo
8 Kal Farmer   Colorado Springs, CO59:40.5 244497   
9 Brandon Mitchell   Erie, CO@ 1 Lap 78715   Sonic Boom Racing
10 Adam Schmidt   Colorado Springs, CO@ 1 Lap 281261   Pabst/ Mafia Racing

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nolan Jenkins   Colorado Springs, CO24:01:00 355670   
2 Bryce Rodgers   Littleton Co27:59:00 363111   
3 Grey Ottenstein   Littleton, CO30:10:00 382605   
4 Max Mirk   31:04:00   
5 Jack Bakken   32:13:00   
6 Zach Teplitzky   Denver32:20:00 362936   
7 Leo Gullickson   Colorado Springs, CO35:20:00 387671   
8 Jase Heinrichs   Longmont, CO37:02:00 363340   
9 Max Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO39:38:00 362526   

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nic Jenkins   Colorado Springs, CO21.58.25 355674   
2 Ethan Wright   Boulder, CO26:05:00 362707   Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Kendrick Boots   Centennial, CO26:07:00 363665   IC3Colorado
4 Aidan Utesch   Aurora, CO27:16:00 363174   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5 Finn Gullickson   Colorado Springs27:20:00 387670   
6 Lance Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO33:17:00 363642   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
7 Liam Sullivan   Bailey, CO34:22:00 374501   International Christian Cycling Club
8 Trevor Christofferson   Aurora, CO@ 1 Lap 377539   IC3Colorado
9 Broden Thielke   Aurora, CO@ 1 Lap 388391   

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Bloesser   Colorado Springs, CO26:32:00 293885   
2 Maxl Freeman   Lakewood, CO28:26:00 283751   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3 Cameron Bristol   Denver, CO31:02:00 362810   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4 Jack Doherty   Denver33:02:00 368692   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5 Joshua Schroeder   Lakewood, CO34:16:00 351364   International Christian Cycling Club
6 Aaron Elliott   Highlandsranch, CO34:26:00 285849   International Christian Cycling Club

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Gerchar   Boulder, CO24:59:00 344890   Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Nevin Whittemore   Boulder, CO26:46:00 361565   Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Christopher w Wahle   Parker, CO34:04:00 388069   International Christian Cycling Club
4 Max Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO34:30:00 363173   Black Sheep Cycles

Men - Senior - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 J Clark   Colorado Springs, CO49:03.8 132523   
2 Mark Legg Compton   Colorado Springs, CO49:44.0 20788   
3 Sam Gardner   Pelkie, MI49:50.1 253433   
4 Kervin Quinones   Colorado Springs, CO51:47.5 142227   Boulder Racing
5 Jeremy Young   Boulder, CO51:59.1 39290   
6 John Mansell   Boulder, CO52:33.7 353588   Rally Sport Cycling Team
7 Darron Cheek   Breckenridge, CO52:52.6 192447   CROSS PROPZ RACING
8 Darian Founds   Colorado Springs, CO53:15.6 177692   Southern Colorado Velo
9 Patrick Gallegos   Superior, CO53:20.9 78794   
10 Josh Holland   Colorado Springs, CO54:34.1 156679   USC Cycling Team
11 Jamie Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO57:06.0 104091   Team Kappius
12 Carl Boni   Erie, CO@ 1 Lap 244813   Rapid Racing

Men - Senior - 35+, 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Hubach   Littleton, CO54:25.1 307370   
2 Daniel Wyszynski   Highlands Ranch, CO54:24.1 364078   Optimize Endurance Services
3 James Sharpe   Broomfield, CO55:40.6 211024   
4 Jonathan Cavner   Colorado Springs, CO55:58.4 282099   CP Racing
5 Brian Moran   Lafayette, CO58:56:02 24992   Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Stephen Rodgers   Littleton, CO59:04.4 30300   
7 Brian France   Arvada, CO59:48.9 360175   Team Evergreen Racing
8 Zachary Rudolph   Lafayette, CO1:00:23 259450   USC Cycling Team
9 Duane Marlatt   Highlands Ranch, CO1:00:28 131689   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
10 Tim Miller   Castle Rock, CO1:00:47 218693   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching

Men - Senior - 35+, 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Farrell   Pueblo, CO45:53.5 276330   Team Body Sync
2 Samer Khodor   Evergreen , CO47:17.6 78361   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3 Josh Teplitzky   Denver, CO47:18.0 35207   Team Evergreen Racing
4 James Bedrosian   Boulder, CO48:24.2 238074   Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Matt Burton   Coloradosprings, CO48:24.3 307379   
6 john greig   Firestone, CO48:56.4 316036   
7 Curry Deutsch   Littleton49:17.6 386760   The Natural Way Racing Team
8 Patrick Coady   Colorado Springs, CO49:18.0 259640   
9 David Summitt   Centennial, CO50:25.6 221152   ProDesign Cycling
10 Rashid Farooqui   Boulder, CO51:21.2 269846   Rally Sport Cycling Team
11 David Chart   Highlands Ranch, CO51:44.8 362770   International Christian Cycling Club
12 Alex DorganRoss   Boulder51:44.9 369165   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
13 Jason Coble   Steamboat Springs, CO51:45.0 77871   Pedal Pushers Cyclery
14 Gregg Lulofs   Lyons, CO53:10.4 181494   
15 Mike East   Colorado Springs, CO53:22.3 357663   Pikes Peak Velo
16 Peter Marshall   Durango, CO54:44.0 287830   
17 Ron McCall   54:58.8   
18 Paul Waring   Colorado Springs55:15.1 78469   Pikes Peak Velo
19 Paul Lee   Longmont, CO55:28.7 20736   Boulder Cycle Sport
20 Robert Nelson   55:58.9   
21 Kevin League   Colorado Springs, CO56:38.1 379075   Southern Colorado Velo
22 Jerry Natale   Littleton, CO57:00.0 360127   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching
23 David Riem   Colorado Springs@ 1 Lap 362533   
24 Michael Rhoads   Tahlequah@ 1 Lap 42725   Team Soundpony
25 Mark Caraway   Colorado Springs, CO@ 1 Lap 361954   
26 Donald libasci   Tucson @ 1 Lap 310475   Team Evergreen Racing

Men - Senior - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronald Bollenberghe   Colorado Springs, CO43:22.2 4145   
2 Tim Godby   Louisville, CO44:08.5 59361   
3 Jeff Ofsanko   Boulder, CO44:29.6 363673   Rally Sport Cycling Team
4 Darron Cheek   Breckenridge, CO44:50.9 192447   CROSS PROPZ RACING
5 Jared Shuttleworth   Lakewood, CO46:09.7 103455   
6 Brian Maslach   Woodland Park, CO46:50.6 22802   Wilderness Sports
7 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO47:18.1 69228   Rally Sport Cycling Team
8 John Brunner   Boulder, CO48:07.8 5242   
9 Steve Carpenter   Fort Collins, CO48:15.0 6222   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
10 Scott Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO48:45.5 268491   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
11 Christopher Shotwell   Colorado Springs, CO49:05.3 32547   SRAM Factory
12 Hal McKelvy   Lakewood49:11.9 150377   
13 Bradley Schneider   Colorado Springs, CO52:03.3 170900   Pikes Peak Velo
14 Glen Larson   Colorado Springs, CO52:23.7 20420   Southern Colorado Velo
15 Ronald Weber   Littleton, CO52:53.4 51172   Pedal Pushers Cyclery
16 James Mathis   Colorado Springs, CO54:00.1 49666   SRAM Factory

Men - 45+, 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Webber   Colorado Springs, CO46:37.8 273065   
2 Chris Jezek   Lakewood, CO47:16.0 364317   
3 Tim Wilder   Fort Collins, CO47:56.4 377210   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
4 Andrew Wacker   Monument, CO48:20.6 75624   Team Body Sync
5 Stephen Colburn   Parker, CO48:34.7 364226   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
6 Rob Gilbert   Littleton, CO48:40.2 247119   Rapid Racing
7 James Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO49:38.0 311262   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
8 Sean Riley   Crested Butte, CO49:55.7 29908   Cyclocrossworld
9 Tim Hodges   Highlands Ranch, CO50:50.5 363034   IC3Colorado
10 Douglas Walter   Boulder, CO51:32.3 363409   Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Dennis Dodson   Aspen, CO51:43.9 9677   
12 Steven Capstick   Longmont, CO52:00.1 6061   CROSS PROPZ RACING
13 RJ Tannyhill   Castle Rock, CO53:20.5 34977   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
14 Stephen Wassinger   Pueblo, CO54:36.8 184831   
15 Jim Finger   Summerville, GA@ 1 Lap 255175   Cycle-Therapy GA
16 Mark Templeman   Parker, CO@ 1 Lap 375125   
17 Bob Robson   Colorado Springs, CO@ 1 Lap 357532   

Men - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Haynes   Colorado Springs, CO38:15.0 111623   
2 Lennard Zinn   Boulder, CO38:32.1 120345   Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Bret Wade   Boulder, CO39:13.2 36851   Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Gary Licht   Englewood, CO41:35.7 315970   Team Body Sync
5 Chris Beaudin   Manitou Springs, CO41:35.9 3045   CP Racing
6 David Skinkle   Boulder, CO43:07.5 32868   
7 Allan Marvin   Denver, CO43:51.3 22787   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
8 Girvan Kroesing   Denver, CO44:10.4 362507   Front Rangers Cycling Club
9 Roger Caldwell   Calhan, CO45:14.0 53929   
10 Michael Spak   Golden, CO46:10.0 46607   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
11 Michael Schenk   Colorado Springs, CO47:23.1 362540   
12 Ray Roetman   Highlands Ranch, CO47:48.1 186797   IC3Colorado
13 Cory Kramer   Colorado Springs, CO48:02.3 362404   Team Evergreen Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Compton   Colorado Springs, CO43:10.4 55820   
2 Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO45:11.3 246803   
3 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO49:23.4 241201   
4 Brianne Marshall   Durango, CO50:43.4 287045   NoTubes Endurance Racing
5 Kristal Boni   Erie, CO@ 1 Lap 238717   Rapid Racing
6 Sarah Musick   Colorado Springs, CO@ 1 Lap 239966   

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marta Morris   Grand Junction, CO43:25.1 315188   JETCycling
2 Emily Zinn   Boulder, CO43:43.7 363771   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
3 Justine Boddy   Loveland, CO45:43.4 368792   
4 Kim Gilbert   Littleton, CO49:17.2 363167   Team Body Sync
5 Arianne Caporiccio   Evergreen, CO@ 1 Lap 271185   ProDesign Cycling
6 Lauren Hybinette   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 388164   Pedal Pushers Cyclery

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO32:24:00 363223   Black Sheep Cycles
2 Tea Wright   Boulder, CO33:36:00 363170   Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Kate Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO34:38:00 363553   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
4 Heidi Martin   35:57:00   
5 Nick Annis   Loveland, CO42:26:00 362968   
6 Emily Arnow   Boulder, CO42:38:00 362642   
7 Anna Stellick   Colorado Springs, CO43:56:00 381368   
8 Isabel Bellizio      

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Skyler Wilkey   Denver34:48:00 363575   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2 Katherine Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO@ 1 Lap 294821   Front Rangers Junior Cycling

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laurel Rathbun   Monument, CO30:41:00 201838   Front Rangers Junior Cycling

Women - Senior - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Triplett   Colorado Springs, CO43:18.8 219367   ProDesign Cycling
2 Sybil Praski   Denver, CO45:29.9 253110   
3 Cynthia Milnick   Bennett, CO48:12.1 286039   Fort Collins Cycling Team
4 Charlotte Miller   Colorado Springs, CO48:46.2 24357   Pikes Peak Velo
5 Darcy Tiglas   Loveland, CO@ 1 Lap 255031   Fort Collins Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee