Race Results for
Bill McLain Sandia Crest Race
Albuquerque, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/10/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Women 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Steinberg   Albuquerque , NM 337766   Club Team
2 Melissa Velarde   Santafe, NM 307836   NM Spokettes Race Team
3 olga sanchez   Los Ranchos, NM 241980   Race Team
4 Dot Philp   Corrales, NM 342332   High Desert Cycling Club
5 Becky Strommen   Albuquerque, NM 376005   
6 Christina Sobin   El Paso, TX 358664   
7 Nancy Fortin   Albuquerque, NM 346574   
DNF heather farrell   Albuquerque, NM 72612   Scalo Veloce

- Women 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mindy Caruso (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 274426   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
2 Rebecca Balboni (2 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 345588   Durango Wheel Club
3 Marisa Asplund   Durango, CO 209181   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
4 Maria Santiago (1 - Cat3)   Durango, CO 376546   
5 Shontelle Pierce      
6 daniela garcia   Alhambra, CA 205934   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
7 Stacey Nenninger (2 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 275180   Sport Systems Cycling Club
8 Julie VanSomeren (3 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 333888   Club Team
9 Sarah Burnett (4 - Cat3)   Las Cruces, NM 326522   ZiaVelo Cycling
10 Terry Moore (5 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 337862   ZiaVelo Cycling
11 Jennifer Robinson      
12 Jill Janov (6 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 117385   NM Spokettes Race Team
DNS Tanya Bettis (Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 279739   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling

- Men Pro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Laue (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 264982   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Fortunato Ferrara (2 - Cat1)   Losalamos, NM 294241   Bike n Sport Racing
3 Ronaldo Gonzalez      
4 Pablo Cruz      
5 Mark Aasmundstad (3 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ 210273   Flagstaff Cycling
6 Kempton Jackson (1 - Cat2)   Silver City, NM 317112   ZiaVelo Racing Club
7 Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM 81251   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
8 Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM 4755   Bike n Sport Racing
9 Luke Amer (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 262476   University of Colorado-Boulder
10 Manuel Salas      
11 Thomas Jones      
12 Travis Dixon (3 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 74064   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
13 Daniel Appelo   Albuquerque, NM 207338   Scalo Veloce
14 Pete Dahle (4 - Cat2)   Telluride, CO 78240   
15 Shawn Hall      
16 Mike Warren      
17 Eugene Dougherty (5 - Cat2)   Los Alamos, NM 59098   Colavita Racing, Inc.
18 Caleb Fuchs (4 - Cat1)   Hico, TX 291325   ThinkFinance Racing
19 Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX 233198   
20 Michael Archibeck (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 257569   Race Team
21 Nicholas Lemke (6 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 202433   Scalo Veloce
22 Gavin Kennard (7 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 129137   
23 tchad leeds   Rio Rancho, NM 334630   
24 Chris Abbott      
25 Silvio Menezes (2 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 148850   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
26 Frankie Benavidez (3 - Cat3)   Las Cruces, NM 337288   ZiaVelo Cycling
27 Kyle Martinez (4 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM 343224   University of New Mexico
28 Ryan Travelstead (8 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 301754   ZiaVelo Racing Club
29 Steve Alschuler      
30 David Ubinger (5 - Cat3)   El Paso, TX 253918   
31 Greg Foster (6 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 217473   Scalo Veloce
DNS William Hilsman (Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 207976   
DNS Stephen Saletta      
DNF Mark Gonzales      
DNF Charles Kimball      
DNF Stuart Lisle (Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 256994   Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Al Senft      
DNF Jason Quenzler (Cat2)   Durango, CO 82358   Race Team
DNF Andres Cortez (Cat3)   Chimayo, NM 292292   
DNF Hawke Morgan (Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 25044   Team Cross (TCNM)

- Men 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Hollingsworth      
2 Derek DePalma   Albuquerque, NM 376058   
3 Michael Carey      
4 Michael Starr      
5 karl mobbs      
6 Lee Brinckerhoff      
7 Nathan Rediske   Helena Mt 222324   
8 Ernie Lopez      
9 Leroy Lovato   Albuquerque, NM 380058   G.S. Circo Azzurro
10 Hector Cruz   Durango, CO 329420   
11 Daniel Gonzalez      
12 James Barnes      
13 Mark Thompson      
14 Mike Rahmer   Tijeras, NM 277627   
15 Matt Patton   Albuquerque, NM 135226   Club Team
16 Brian Bray      
17 Brandon Bussell   Carlsbad, NM 333180   Carlsbad Velo Cycling Team
18 Saul Gomez   Santa Fe 343640   
19 Ries Robinson   Albuquerque, NM 30208   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
20 Mike Hunter   Fontana, CA 104219   
21 David Deyoung      
22 Ruben Manzanares   Santa Cruz, NM 342230   
23 Greg Martin      
24 Joe Fortin      
25 Shawn Casey   Mckinney, TX 48463   Herring Gas Cycling Team
26 Andrew Padilla   Albuquerque, NM 350246   
27 Clint Huling      
28 Steve Kouba   Carlsbad, NM 218985   Carlsbad Velo Cycling Team
29 Michael Gurule      
30 Justin Lindgren   Albuquerque, NM 304963   University of New Mexico
31 Antonio Simentel      
32 Oscar Nova      
33 Stephen Hartsfield   Albuquerque, NM 325126   
34 Gary Vincent      
35 Anthony Casaus      
36 Angel Chavez      
DNS Jerry Bridges   Albuquerque 380962   
DNF Derek Strommen   Albuquerque, NM 376007   
DNF Juancarlos Quetglas   Carlsbad, NM 223759   
DNF Stephen Saletta      

- Men 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcel Berger   Sonneberg Germany 361664   ZiaVelo Cycling
2 Tommy Ober      
3 Hans Whitefield   Albuquerque, NM 249564   
4 Anthony Moye   El Paso, TX 330358   
5 Greg Albright   Carlsbad, NM 322306   Carlsbad Velo Cycling Team
6 Randy Bradford      
7 Patrick Holland   El Paso Tx 121715   Team El Paso
8 John Heck   Albuquerque, NM 275291   Sport Systems Cycling Club
9 MIKE ENGELHARDT   Los Alamos, NM 56625   Roadrunner Cycling Club
10 Joel Richards      
11 David Mount      
12 Chris Black      
13 D K Sager      
14 Brandon Rodriguez   Santa Fe , NM 345990   
15 Marcus Toya   Thoureau 376740   
16 Ruben Mendez      
17 Beau Savage   Durango 273754   Durango Wheel Club
18 Alexei Perelet   Berkeley, CA 288126   Wild Card Cycling
19 David Rodriguez      
20 Tim Ketelaar   Las Cruces, NM 309230   ZiaVelo Cycling
21 Michael Abdalla   Albuquerque, NM 303997   Olev Rapido
22 Scott Steffen   Albuquerque, NM 340970   Sport Systems Cycling Club
23 Glen Enzfelder   Greeley, CO 105104   
24 julian paiz   Santa Fe, NM 307482   Bike n Sport Racing
DNS Joe Ehasz   Albuquerque, NM 271547   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
DNS Robert Kyper   Durango, CO 599   Durango Wheel Club
DNS Andre-Paul Michaud   Durango, CO 156802   Durango Wheel Club
DNF Randy Arriola   Albuqureque, NM 232752   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
DNF Johnny Bargeron   Rio Rancho, NM 2578   High Desert Bicycles Team
DNF Dennis Chavez   Rio Rancho, NM 6701   Olev Rapido
DNF John Kibodeaux   Rio Rancho, NM 273212   High Desert Bicycles Team
DNF Luis Lozoya   Santa Fe, NM 260559   
DNF Kai Kuller   Santa Fe, NM 295618   Bike n Sport Racing
DNF Brandon McNellis   Boulder, CO 295645   Durango Wheel Club
DNF John Vance      
DNF Dustin Walthall   Silver City, NM 342964   

- Master50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Slattery (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 32907   Race Team
2 Dan Armijo (1 - Cat3)   Peralta, NM 68799   Squadra Della Pista
3 Lyle Amer   Santa Fe, NM 93550   Bike n Sport Racing
4 Charlie Drysdale (2 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM 210837   Bike n Sport Racing
5 Michael McMahon      
6 Dan Kelly   Scottsdale, AZ 108006   
7 Jimmy Day      
8 Anthony Pachelli (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 286513   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
9 Timothy Schoeny (3 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 31738   Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
10 Tony Baca      
11 Cal Ridgeway      
12 Charles Shanks (2 - Cat4)   El Paso, TX 216836   Team El Paso
13 TOM MURPHY      
14 James Salazar      
15 Ron Coffee      
16 Frank Sanchez      
17 Todd Adams      
18 Patricio Lujan (3 - Cat4)   Las Vegas New Mexico 61559   GP Velotek
DNS Lawrence Kay      

- JM17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Earl Gage   Albuquerque, NM 338216   Goathead Jr. Devo

- JM 16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonah Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 284769   High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Solomon Barsun   Albuquerque, NM 367886   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee